Clayton State vs Francis Marion (1/7/2017 at Florence, S.C.)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Play Analysis
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Clayton State vs. Francis Marion
1/7/2017 1:30 p.m. at Florence, S.C.
#23 Clayton State 72 (10-3, 2-2 PBC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
03Monica Alexander0-40-00-001110100214
04Dejoun DennardG1-40-04-416716250025
10Tierra JohnsonG10-180-01-7112321530633
11Abreyln Rackley6-101-24-54913217350234
14MaKayla Tanksley0-00-00-00000001002
21Tweety HawkinsG5-121-51-2156212351132
22Rayven ThomasF1-60-04-434746171119
23Donivan Dyson1-40-10-00112211009
24Shakira Walker1-20-00-010132000016
25Ashley CunninghamF3-30-00-002226030116
TEAM123
Totals28-632-814-2212314320721630213200
FG %1st Half: 15-3444.1%2nd Half: 13-2944.8%Game: 28-6344.4%Deadball
Rebounds
5
3FG %1st Half: 1-333.3%2nd Half: 1-520.0%Game: 2-825.0%
FT %1st Half: 8-1080.0%2nd Half: 6-1250.0%Game: 14-2263.6%
Francis Marion 69 (7-6, 2-2 PBC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
00TeTe FlowersG3-51-20-026837590137
03Briana BurginsF7-160-05-8639319220239
05Keanua Williams3-150-62-423538031420
13Lauryn Bush0-10-00-00000000001
20Abigail BullockG4-151-50-022419350325
21Courtney Wood0-00-00-01010001003
22Kristin TinesC2-40-01-4831135201134
24Shaunice FulmoreF8-193-42-4279221382238
25Tatyana McClaney0-10-00-00001000103
TEAM1121
Totals27-765-1710-2024254916691529513200
FG %1st Half: 17-3351.5%2nd Half: 10-4323.3%Game: 27-7635.5%Deadball
Rebounds
4,1
3FG %1st Half: 4-1136.4%2nd Half: 1-616.7%Game: 5-1729.4%
FT %1st Half: 4-666.7%2nd Half: 6-1442.9%Game: 10-2050.0%
Officials: Sherman Stinson, Chris Jones, David Fallon
Technical Fouls: Clayton State-None. Francis Marion-None.
Smith University Center, Florence, S.C. Attendance: 523
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
CST4426122821
Clayton State1425132072
FMA364317178
Francis Marion2517161169
Score Tied - 7 times
Last FG - CST 4th-00:47,FMA 4th-00:06.
Largest lead - CST by 4 4th-03:44, FMA by 11 1st-00:00Lead Changed - 5 times
CST led for 03:21. FMA led for 31:03. Game was tied for 05:36.
Play-by-Play
Clayton State vs. Francis Marion
1/7/2017 1:30 p.m. at Florence, S.C.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Francis MarionTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: #23 Clayton State
MISS LAYUP by BURGINS,BRIANA09:40REBOUND (DEF) by THOMAS,RAYVEN
09:39TURNOVR by THOMAS,RAYVEN
MISS (3PTR) by FLOWERS,TETE09:21
REBOUND (OFF) by BURGINS,BRIANA09:21
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BURGINS,BRIANA09:152-0H 2
09:10TURNOVR by HAWKINS,TWEETY
STEAL by TINES,KRISTIN09:09
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BULLOCK,ABIGAIL08:475-0H 5
ASSIST by BURGINS,BRIANA08:47
08:385-2H 3GOOD (FB) JUMPER by HAWKINS,TWEETY
08:38ASSIST by DENNARD,DEJOUN
TURNOVR by BULLOCK,ABIGAIL08:07
08:06STEAL by JOHNSON,TIERRA
08:015-4H 1GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by JOHNSON,TIERRA
MISS (LAYUP) by FULMORE,SHAUNICE07:46
REBOUND (OFF) by TINES,KRISTIN07:46
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by FLOWERS,TETE07:417-4H 3
ASSIST by TINES,KRISTIN07:41
07:34TURNOVR by HAWKINS,TWEETY
07:34SUB IN WALKER,SHAKIRA
07:34SUB IN RACKLEY,ABREYLN
07:34SUB OUT THOMAS,RAYVEN
07:34SUB OUT CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by FLOWERS,TETE07:039-4H 5
REBOUND (DEF) by TINES,KRISTIN06:54MISS LAYUP by JOHNSON,TIERRA
06:52FOUL by WALKER,SHAKIRA(P1T1)
06:52SUB IN ALEXANDER,MONICA
06:52SUB IN CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY
06:52SUB OUT JOHNSON,TIERRA
06:52SUB OUT WALKER,SHAKIRA
FOUL by FLOWERS,TETE(P1T1)06:34
TURNOVR by FLOWERS,TETE06:34
06:28TURNOVR by HAWKINS,TWEETY
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BULLOCK,ABIGAIL06:0511-4H 7
06:02TURNOVR by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY
GOOD JUMPER by FULMORE,SHAUNICE05:5213-4H 9
ASSIST by TINES,KRISTIN05:52
05:39MISS (LAYUP) by RACKLEY,ABREYLN
05:39REBOUND (OFF) by RACKLEY,ABREYLN
05:2313-6H 7GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY
05:23ASSIST by HAWKINS,TWEETY
TURNOVR by FLOWERS,TETE05:03
05:01STEAL by HAWKINS,TWEETY
04:59SUB IN JOHNSON,TIERRA
04:59SUB OUT HAWKINS,TWEETY
REBOUND (DEF) by FULMORE,SHAUNICE04:53MISS LAYUP by JOHNSON,TIERRA
TURNOVR by FULMORE,SHAUNICE04:46
04:46TIMEOUT by Team
04:38TURNOVR by DENNARD,DEJOUN
STEAL by BULLOCK,ABIGAIL04:37
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by BURGINS,BRIANA04:3115-6H 9
ASSIST by BULLOCK,ABIGAIL04:31
REBOUND (DEF) by FULMORE,SHAUNICE04:14MISS LAYUP by THOMAS,RAYVEN
TURNOVR by FULMORE,SHAUNICE04:05
04:04STEAL by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY
04:0115-8H 7GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY
03:59FOUL by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY(P1T2)
TURNOVR by FLOWERS,TETE03:59
03:59STEAL by JOHNSON,TIERRA
03:5715-10H 5GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by JOHNSON,TIERRA
03:19FOUL by ALEXANDER,MONICA(P1T3)
03:19SUB IN HAWKINS,TWEETY
03:19SUB IN DYSON,DONIVAN
03:19SUB IN THOMAS,RAYVEN
03:19SUB OUT DENNARD,DEJOUN
03:19SUB OUT ALEXANDER,MONICA
03:19SUB OUT CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY
SUB IN WILLIAMS,KEANUA03:19
SUB OUT BULLOCK,ABIGAIL03:19
GOOD JUMPER by FULMORE,SHAUNICE03:1617-10H 7
REBOUND (DEF) by BURGINS,BRIANA02:50MISS JUMPER by JOHNSON,TIERRA


Clayton State vs. Francis Marion
1/7/2017 1:30 p.m. at Florence, S.C.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Francis MarionTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: #23 Clayton State
TURNOVR by BURGINS,BRIANA02:43
02:43STEAL by JOHNSON,TIERRA
02:30TURNOVR by THOMAS,RAYVEN
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BURGINS,BRIANA02:1319-10H 9
ASSIST by FLOWERS,TETE02:13
02:08FOUL by HAWKINS,TWEETY(P1T4)
02:08TURNOVR by HAWKINS,TWEETY
02:08SUB IN DENNARD,DEJOUN
02:08SUB OUT HAWKINS,TWEETY
02:07FOUL by DYSON,DONIVAN(P1T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by WILLIAMS,KEANUA02:0720-10H 10
MISS FT SHOT by WILLIAMS,KEANUA02:07REBOUND (DEF) by DENNARD,DEJOUN
01:4920-12H 8GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by DENNARD,DEJOUN
MISS (JUMPER) by BURGINS,BRIANA01:23
REBOUND (OFF) by TINES,KRISTIN01:23
SUB IN BULLOCK,ABIGAIL01:15
SUB OUT FLOWERS,TETE01:15
TURNOVR by Team01:10
REBOUND (DEF) by WILLIAMS,KEANUA01:01MISS JUMPER by DYSON,DONIVAN
TURNOVR by WILLIAMS,KEANUA00:56
00:54MISS (LAYUP) by THOMAS,RAYVEN
00:54REBOUND (OFF) by THOMAS,RAYVEN
BLOCK by TINES,KRISTIN00:52MISS LAYUP by THOMAS,RAYVEN
REBOUND (DEF) by FULMORE,SHAUNICE00:50
MISS 3PTR by WILLIAMS,KEANUA00:44REBOUND (DEF) by RACKLEY,ABREYLN
00:3320-14H 6GOOD JUMPER by RACKLEY,ABREYLN
00:33ASSIST by DENNARD,DEJOUN
MISS LAYUP by WILLIAMS,KEANUA00:12REBOUND (DEF) by DYSON,DONIVAN
00:07TURNOVR by DYSON,DONIVAN
STEAL by WILLIAMS,KEANUA00:06
00:06FOUL by DYSON,DONIVAN(P1T6)
GOOD FT SHOT by FULMORE,SHAUNICE00:0621-14H 7
GOOD FT SHOT by FULMORE,SHAUNICE00:0622-14H 8
00:06SUB IN TANKSLEY,MAKAYLA
00:06SUB OUT DYSON,DONIVAN
00:02TURNOVR by JOHNSON,TIERRA
STEAL by WILLIAMS,KEANUA00:01
GOOD (FB) 3PTR by FULMORE,SHAUNICE00:0025-14H 11
00:00
#23 Clayton State 39, Francis Marion 42
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
10
12
6
21
2
4
8
5
2
1
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
#23 Clayton State
Francis Marion
Clayton State vs. Francis Marion
1/7/2017 1:30 p.m. at Florence, S.C.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Francis MarionTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: #23 Clayton State
TURNOVR by WILLIAMS,KEANUA09:45
09:45SUB IN RACKLEY,ABREYLN
09:45SUB OUT THOMAS,RAYVEN
SUB IN WILLIAMS,KEANUA09:45
SUB OUT FULMORE,SHAUNICE09:45
09:41TURNOVR by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY
STEAL by BULLOCK,ABIGAIL09:40
MISS LAYUP by BURGINS,BRIANA09:36REBOUND (DEF) by Team
FOUL by WILLIAMS,KEANUA(P1T1)09:07
09:0525-16H 9GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY
09:05ASSIST by JOHNSON,TIERRA
MISS 3PTR by WILLIAMS,KEANUA08:41REBOUND (DEF) by DENNARD,DEJOUN
08:34MISS (LAYUP) by JOHNSON,TIERRA
08:34REBOUND (OFF) by RACKLEY,ABREYLN
08:3025-18H 7GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by RACKLEY,ABREYLN
MISS 3PTR by BULLOCK,ABIGAIL08:19REBOUND (DEF) by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY
FOUL by BULLOCK,ABIGAIL(P1T2)08:12
08:1225-19H 6GOOD FT SHOT by DENNARD,DEJOUN
08:1225-20H 5GOOD FT SHOT by DENNARD,DEJOUN
08:12SUB IN ALEXANDER,MONICA
08:12SUB OUT DENNARD,DEJOUN
SUB IN WOOD,COURTNEY08:12
SUB OUT TINES,KRISTIN08:12
TURNOVR by FLOWERS,TETE08:02
07:5325-22H 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JOHNSON,TIERRA
FOUL by FLOWERS,TETE(P2T3)07:53
REBOUND (DEF) by BURGINS,BRIANA07:53MISS FT SHOT by JOHNSON,TIERRA
07:53SUB IN THOMAS,RAYVEN
07:53SUB OUT RACKLEY,ABREYLN
SUB IN FULMORE,SHAUNICE07:53
SUB OUT WILLIAMS,KEANUA07:53
TURNOVR by BURGINS,BRIANA07:51
07:47MISS (LAYUP) by ALEXANDER,MONICA
07:47REBOUND (OFF) by THOMAS,RAYVEN
REBOUND (DEF) by FLOWERS,TETE07:43MISS LAYUP by THOMAS,RAYVEN
TURNOVR by FLOWERS,TETE07:39
07:3425-25T 1GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by HAWKINS,TWEETY
07:34ASSIST by JOHNSON,TIERRA
07:16FOUL by JOHNSON,TIERRA(P1T1)
MISS JUMPER by FULMORE,SHAUNICE07:15REBOUND (DEF) by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY
07:09TURNOVR by JOHNSON,TIERRA
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by BURGINS,BRIANA07:0227-25H 2
ASSIST by BULLOCK,ABIGAIL07:02
REBOUND (DEF) by FULMORE,SHAUNICE06:51MISS JUMPER by JOHNSON,TIERRA
MISS (3PTR) by BULLOCK,ABIGAIL06:35
REBOUND (OFF) by WOOD,COURTNEY06:35
TURNOVR by WOOD,COURTNEY06:30
06:30TIMEOUT by Team
06:30TIMEOUT by Team
06:21TURNOVR by THOMAS,RAYVEN
MISS (JUMPER) by BULLOCK,ABIGAIL05:53
REBOUND (OFF) by BURGINS,BRIANA05:53
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by BURGINS,BRIANA05:4729-25H 4
FOUL by BURGINS,BRIANA(P1T4)05:39
05:3929-26H 3GOOD FT SHOT by THOMAS,RAYVEN
05:3929-27H 2GOOD FT SHOT by THOMAS,RAYVEN
05:39SUB IN RACKLEY,ABREYLN
05:39SUB OUT CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by BULLOCK,ABIGAIL05:2331-27H 4
SUB IN TINES,KRISTIN05:13
SUB OUT WOOD,COURTNEY05:13
REBOUND (DEF) by BULLOCK,ABIGAIL05:11MISS 3PTR by RACKLEY,ABREYLN
TURNOVR by BULLOCK,ABIGAIL05:05
05:04STEAL by RACKLEY,ABREYLN
04:5931-29H 2GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by JOHNSON,TIERRA
TURNOVR by BULLOCK,ABIGAIL04:48
04:47STEAL by ALEXANDER,MONICA
BLOCK by FULMORE,SHAUNICE04:45MISS LAYUP by ALEXANDER,MONICA
REBOUND (DEF) by FLOWERS,TETE04:43
TIMEOUT by Team04:42
04:42SUB IN DENNARD,DEJOUN


Clayton State vs. Francis Marion
1/7/2017 1:30 p.m. at Florence, S.C.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Francis MarionTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: #23 Clayton State
04:42SUB OUT ALEXANDER,MONICA
TURNOVR by BULLOCK,ABIGAIL04:30
04:23FOUL by DENNARD,DEJOUN(P1T2)
04:23TURNOVR by DENNARD,DEJOUN
MISS (3PTR) by BULLOCK,ABIGAIL04:06
REBOUND (OFF) by BURGINS,BRIANA04:06
04:02FOUL by THOMAS,RAYVEN(P1T3)
GOOD FT SHOT by BURGINS,BRIANA04:0232-29H 3
MISS FT SHOT by BURGINS,BRIANA04:02REBOUND (DEF) by RACKLEY,ABREYLN
04:02SUB IN WALKER,SHAKIRA
04:02SUB IN CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY
04:02SUB OUT DENNARD,DEJOUN
04:02SUB OUT THOMAS,RAYVEN
03:37TURNOVR by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY
STEAL by BULLOCK,ABIGAIL03:37
TURNOVR by FULMORE,SHAUNICE03:33
03:3132-30H 2GOOD FT SHOT by RACKLEY,ABREYLN
03:3132-32T 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by RACKLEY,ABREYLN
FOUL by TINES,KRISTIN(P1T5)03:31
TURNOVR by FULMORE,SHAUNICE03:30
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by BULLOCK,ABIGAIL03:1334-32H 2
03:04MISS (LAYUP) by JOHNSON,TIERRA
03:04REBOUND (OFF) by WALKER,SHAKIRA
SUB IN MCCLANEY,TATYANA03:00
SUB OUT TINES,KRISTIN03:00
02:5734-34T 3GOOD JUMPER by HAWKINS,TWEETY
02:57ASSIST by JOHNSON,TIERRA
MISS (JUMPER) by BUSH,LAURYN02:33
REBOUND (OFF) by BULLOCK,ABIGAIL02:33
SUB IN BUSH,LAURYN02:30
SUB OUT BURGINS,BRIANA02:30
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by FLOWERS,TETE02:2637-34H 3
ASSIST by BULLOCK,ABIGAIL02:26
FOUL by MCCLANEY,TATYANA(P1T6)02:19
02:19MISS (FT) by RACKLEY,ABREYLN
02:19REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
02:1937-35H 2GOOD FT SHOT by RACKLEY,ABREYLN
MISS (JUMPER) by BULLOCK,ABIGAIL02:02
REBOUND (OFF) by FLOWERS,TETE02:02
TURNOVR by FLOWERS,TETE01:55
01:54STEAL by JOHNSON,TIERRA
01:5137-37T 4GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by JOHNSON,TIERRA
TURNOVR by FULMORE,SHAUNICE01:31
SUB IN BURGINS,BRIANA01:31
SUB OUT BUSH,LAURYN01:31
01:18FOUL by JOHNSON,TIERRA(P1T4)
01:18TURNOVR by JOHNSON,TIERRA
01:18SUB IN DENNARD,DEJOUN
01:18SUB OUT JOHNSON,TIERRA
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by FULMORE,SHAUNICE00:5940-37H 3
ASSIST by FLOWERS,TETE00:59
00:5240-38H 2GOOD FT SHOT by DENNARD,DEJOUN
00:5240-39H 1GOOD FT SHOT by DENNARD,DEJOUN
FOUL by FULMORE,SHAUNICE(P1T7)00:52
MISS 3PTR by BULLOCK,ABIGAIL00:30REBOUND (DEF) by DENNARD,DEJOUN
BLOCK by FULMORE,SHAUNICE00:21MISS LAYUP by DENNARD,DEJOUN
REBOUND (DEF) by FULMORE,SHAUNICE00:20
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by BURGINS,BRIANA00:1542-39H 3
ASSIST by FULMORE,SHAUNICE00:15
BLOCK by MCCLANEY,TATYANA00:08MISS 3PTR by HAWKINS,TWEETY
00:08MISS (JUMPER) by DENNARD,DEJOUN
00:08REBOUND (OFF) by DENNARD,DEJOUN
00:05REBOUND (OFF) by HAWKINS,TWEETY
00:03MISS (JUMPER) by HAWKINS,TWEETY
00:00REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
00:00
Clayton State vs. Francis Marion
1/7/2017 1:30 p.m. at Florence, S.C.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
#23 Clayton State 39, Francis Marion 42
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
12
10
12
8
4
6
4
4
6
0
Score tied - 4
Lead changes - 0
#23 Clayton State
Francis Marion
Clayton State vs. Francis Marion
1/7/2017 1:30 p.m. at Florence, S.C.
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Francis MarionTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: #23 Clayton State
TURNOVR by BULLOCK,ABIGAIL09:43
09:41STEAL by JOHNSON,TIERRA
09:3942-41H 1GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by JOHNSON,TIERRA
MISS (3PTR) by FULMORE,SHAUNICE09:21
REBOUND (OFF) by BURGINS,BRIANA09:21
MISS (JUMPER) by BURGINS,BRIANA09:17
REBOUND (OFF) by BURGINS,BRIANA09:17
TURNOVR by FLOWERS,TETE09:08
09:07STEAL by JOHNSON,TIERRA
09:0442-43V 1GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by JOHNSON,TIERRA
FOUL by FLOWERS,TETE(P3T1)09:04
REBOUND (DEF) by Team09:04MISS FT SHOT by JOHNSON,TIERRA
SUB IN WILLIAMS,KEANUA09:04
SUB OUT FLOWERS,TETE09:04
MISS JUMPER by WILLIAMS,KEANUA08:53REBOUND (DEF) by HAWKINS,TWEETY
REBOUND (DEF) by BURGINS,BRIANA08:46MISS LAYUP by DENNARD,DEJOUN
MISS (JUMPER) by FULMORE,SHAUNICE08:37
REBOUND (OFF) by WILLIAMS,KEANUA08:37
MISS (LAYUP) by WILLIAMS,KEANUA08:33
REBOUND (OFF) by TINES,KRISTIN08:33
08:32FOUL by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY(P2T1)
MISS (FT) by TINES,KRISTIN08:32
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team08:32
08:32TURNOVR by THOMAS,RAYVEN
MISS FT SHOT by TINES,KRISTIN08:32REBOUND (DEF) by THOMAS,RAYVEN
08:32SUB IN RACKLEY,ABREYLN
08:32SUB OUT CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY
08:25TURNOVR by THOMAS,RAYVEN
STEAL by WILLIAMS,KEANUA08:24
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by FULMORE,SHAUNICE08:1944-43H 1
08:09TURNOVR by RACKLEY,ABREYLN
MISS (LAYUP) by BURGINS,BRIANA07:57
REBOUND (OFF) by TINES,KRISTIN07:57
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by TINES,KRISTIN07:5346-43H 3
07:47TURNOVR by TANKSLEY,MAKAYLA
07:47SUB IN DYSON,DONIVAN
07:47SUB IN TANKSLEY,MAKAYLA
07:47SUB IN ALEXANDER,MONICA
07:47SUB IN WALKER,SHAKIRA
07:47SUB OUT DENNARD,DEJOUN
07:47SUB OUT JOHNSON,TIERRA
07:47SUB OUT HAWKINS,TWEETY
07:47SUB OUT THOMAS,RAYVEN
MISS (JUMPER) by BULLOCK,ABIGAIL07:35
REBOUND (OFF) by FULMORE,SHAUNICE07:35
MISS (JUMPER) by BULLOCK,ABIGAIL07:15
REBOUND (OFF) by TINES,KRISTIN07:15
GOOD JUMPER by TINES,KRISTIN07:0948-43H 5
07:01MISS (JUMPER) by RACKLEY,ABREYLN
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team07:01
07:01FOUL by WALKER,SHAKIRA(P2T2)
06:52FOUL by RACKLEY,ABREYLN(P1T3)
GOOD FT SHOT by BURGINS,BRIANA06:5249-43H 6
MISS (FT) by BURGINS,BRIANA06:52
REBOUND (OFF) by FULMORE,SHAUNICE06:52
MISS 3PTR by WILLIAMS,KEANUA06:36REBOUND (DEF) by RACKLEY,ABREYLN
REBOUND (DEF) by WILLIAMS,KEANUA06:22MISS JUMPER by ALEXANDER,MONICA
06:16FOUL by RACKLEY,ABREYLN(P1T4)
MISS (FT) by WILLIAMS,KEANUA06:16
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team06:16
GOOD FT SHOT by WILLIAMS,KEANUA06:1650-43H 7
06:16TIMEOUT by Team
TIMEOUT by Team06:16
06:16SUB IN JOHNSON,TIERRA
06:16SUB IN HAWKINS,TWEETY
06:16SUB IN DENNARD,DEJOUN
06:16SUB IN CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY
06:16SUB OUT DYSON,DONIVAN
06:16SUB OUT TANKSLEY,MAKAYLA
06:16SUB OUT ALEXANDER,MONICA
06:16SUB OUT RACKLEY,ABREYLN


Clayton State vs. Francis Marion
1/7/2017 1:30 p.m. at Florence, S.C.
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Francis MarionTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: #23 Clayton State
SUB IN FLOWERS,TETE06:16
SUB OUT WILLIAMS,KEANUA06:16
MISS JUMPER by MCCLANEY,TATYANA06:01REBOUND (DEF) by DENNARD,DEJOUN
05:48MISS (JUMPER) by HAWKINS,TWEETY
05:48REBOUND (OFF) by Team
05:47SUB IN RACKLEY,ABREYLN
05:47SUB OUT CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY
REBOUND (DEF) by FLOWERS,TETE05:43MISS JUMPER by RACKLEY,ABREYLN
MISS JUMPER by FULMORE,SHAUNICE05:34REBOUND (DEF) by HAWKINS,TWEETY
05:2650-45H 5GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by WALKER,SHAKIRA
05:26ASSIST by JOHNSON,TIERRA
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by FULMORE,SHAUNICE04:5853-45H 8
ASSIST by FLOWERS,TETE04:58
FOUL by BURGINS,BRIANA(P2T2)04:34
04:34TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN WILLIAMS,KEANUA04:34
SUB OUT BULLOCK,ABIGAIL04:34
04:29MISS (3PTR) by HAWKINS,TWEETY
04:29REBOUND (OFF) by RACKLEY,ABREYLN
FOUL by TINES,KRISTIN(P2T3)04:24
04:2453-46H 7GOOD FT SHOT by RACKLEY,ABREYLN
04:2453-47H 6GOOD FT SHOT by RACKLEY,ABREYLN
04:24SUB IN DYSON,DONIVAN
04:24SUB OUT JOHNSON,TIERRA
MISS LAYUP by FLOWERS,TETE04:01REBOUND (DEF) by RACKLEY,ABREYLN
03:59TURNOVR by RACKLEY,ABREYLN
MISS JUMPER by FULMORE,SHAUNICE03:52REBOUND (DEF) by HAWKINS,TWEETY
REBOUND (DEF) by TINES,KRISTIN03:46MISS LAYUP by HAWKINS,TWEETY
MISS JUMPER by FULMORE,SHAUNICE03:25REBOUND (DEF) by Team
03:07TURNOVR by DENNARD,DEJOUN
MISS LAYUP by TINES,KRISTIN03:00REBOUND (DEF) by RACKLEY,ABREYLN
REBOUND (DEF) by FLOWERS,TETE02:50MISS JUMPER by DYSON,DONIVAN
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by BURGINS,BRIANA02:3055-47H 8
ASSIST by FLOWERS,TETE02:30
02:15SUB IN JOHNSON,TIERRA
02:15SUB OUT DENNARD,DEJOUN
02:12TURNOVR by RACKLEY,ABREYLN
MISS 3PTR by WILLIAMS,KEANUA01:53REBOUND (DEF) by RACKLEY,ABREYLN
01:4355-49H 6GOOD (FB/Paint) JUMPER by DYSON,DONIVAN
01:43ASSIST by RACKLEY,ABREYLN
MISS (JUMPER) by FULMORE,SHAUNICE01:27
REBOUND (OFF) by TINES,KRISTIN01:27
TURNOVR by WILLIAMS,KEANUA01:24
01:24SUB IN DENNARD,DEJOUN
01:24SUB OUT HAWKINS,TWEETY
REBOUND (DEF) by TINES,KRISTIN01:10MISS LAYUP by WALKER,SHAKIRA
MISS (JUMPER) by BURGINS,BRIANA01:03
REBOUND (OFF) by TINES,KRISTIN01:03
00:59FOUL by WALKER,SHAKIRA(P2T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by TINES,KRISTIN00:5956-49H 7
MISS FT SHOT by TINES,KRISTIN00:59REBOUND (DEF) by DENNARD,DEJOUN
REBOUND (DEF) by WILLIAMS,KEANUA00:45MISS 3PTR by DYSON,DONIVAN
MISS (JUMPER) by FULMORE,SHAUNICE00:27
REBOUND (OFF) by FLOWERS,TETE00:27
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by WILLIAMS,KEANUA00:1658-49H 9
ASSIST by FLOWERS,TETE00:16
00:0658-52H 6GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by RACKLEY,ABREYLN
00:06ASSIST by DYSON,DONIVAN
00:00
#23 Clayton State 72, Francis Marion 69
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
3rd Period - onlyT/OBench
8
8
4
6
2
7
8
2
9
3
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 2
#23 Clayton State
Francis Marion
Clayton State vs. Francis Marion
1/7/2017 1:30 p.m. at Florence, S.C.
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Francis MarionTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: #23 Clayton State
10:00SUB IN RACKLEY,ABREYLN
10:00SUB OUT CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY
SUB IN WILLIAMS,KEANUA10:00
SUB OUT BULLOCK,ABIGAIL10:00
FOUL by BURGINS,BRIANA(P3T1)09:47
09:47MISS (FT) by JOHNSON,TIERRA
09:47REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
09:4758-53H 5GOOD FT SHOT by JOHNSON,TIERRA
09:24FOUL by HAWKINS,TWEETY(P1T1)
MISS (FT) by BURGINS,BRIANA09:24
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team09:24
GOOD FT SHOT by BURGINS,BRIANA09:2459-53H 6
09:19TURNOVR by DENNARD,DEJOUN
STEAL by BURGINS,BRIANA09:18
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by WILLIAMS,KEANUA09:1661-53H 8
ASSIST by FULMORE,SHAUNICE09:16
09:10TURNOVR by HAWKINS,TWEETY
STEAL by WILLIAMS,KEANUA09:09
MISS 3PTR by WILLIAMS,KEANUA08:51REBOUND (DEF) by RACKLEY,ABREYLN
REBOUND (DEF) by FLOWERS,TETE08:32MISS JUMPER by JOHNSON,TIERRA
TURNOVR by FLOWERS,TETE08:28
REBOUND (DEF) by FLOWERS,TETE08:17MISS 3PTR by HAWKINS,TWEETY
08:02FOUL by THOMAS,RAYVEN(P3T2)
TURNOVR by FULMORE,SHAUNICE07:49
07:49STEAL by THOMAS,RAYVEN
BLOCK by WILLIAMS,KEANUA07:41MISS JUMPER by THOMAS,RAYVEN
07:40REBOUND (OFF) by THOMAS,RAYVEN
07:2761-55H 6GOOD JUMPER by HAWKINS,TWEETY
07:27ASSIST by RACKLEY,ABREYLN
MISS JUMPER by FULMORE,SHAUNICE07:05REBOUND (DEF) by DENNARD,DEJOUN
06:4961-57H 4GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by JOHNSON,TIERRA
06:49ASSIST by THOMAS,RAYVEN
FOUL by TINES,KRISTIN(P3T2)06:49
06:49MISS (FT) by JOHNSON,TIERRA
06:49REBOUND (OFF) by RACKLEY,ABREYLN
06:45MISS (3PTR) by HAWKINS,TWEETY
06:45REBOUND (OFF) by JOHNSON,TIERRA
06:3661-59H 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JOHNSON,TIERRA
TIMEOUT by Team06:33
TIMEOUT by Team06:33
06:33SUB IN WALKER,SHAKIRA
06:33SUB IN ALEXANDER,MONICA
06:33SUB OUT DENNARD,DEJOUN
06:33SUB OUT THOMAS,RAYVEN
MISS JUMPER by FULMORE,SHAUNICE06:17REBOUND (DEF) by JOHNSON,TIERRA
06:1161-61T 5GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by RACKLEY,ABREYLN
06:11ASSIST by JOHNSON,TIERRA
MISS LAYUP by TINES,KRISTIN05:42REBOUND (DEF) by THOMAS,RAYVEN
REBOUND (DEF) by FULMORE,SHAUNICE05:26MISS JUMPER by JOHNSON,TIERRA
MISS (3PTR) by WILLIAMS,KEANUA05:12
REBOUND (OFF) by BURGINS,BRIANA05:12
SUB IN BULLOCK,ABIGAIL04:54
SUB OUT WILLIAMS,KEANUA04:54
MISS LAYUP by BURGINS,BRIANA04:40BLOCK by THOMAS,RAYVEN
04:38REBOUND (DEF) by ALEXANDER,MONICA
04:3561-63V 2GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by JOHNSON,TIERRA
04:35ASSIST by ALEXANDER,MONICA
MISS JUMPER by BULLOCK,ABIGAIL04:20BLOCK by HAWKINS,TWEETY
REBOUND (OFF) by BULLOCK,ABIGAIL04:17
MISS JUMPER by BULLOCK,ABIGAIL04:15REBOUND (DEF) by RACKLEY,ABREYLN
04:13TURNOVR by RACKLEY,ABREYLN
STEAL by FLOWERS,TETE04:12
MISS (JUMPER) by BURGINS,BRIANA03:57
REBOUND (OFF) by TINES,KRISTIN03:57
MISS JUMPER by BULLOCK,ABIGAIL03:52REBOUND (DEF) by HAWKINS,TWEETY
03:4461-65V 4GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by RACKLEY,ABREYLN
03:44ASSIST by HAWKINS,TWEETY
TIMEOUT by Team03:42
03:26FOUL by THOMAS,RAYVEN(P4T3)
03:26SUB IN THOMAS,RAYVEN
03:26SUB IN DENNARD,DEJOUN


Clayton State vs. Francis Marion
1/7/2017 1:30 p.m. at Florence, S.C.
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Francis MarionTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: #23 Clayton State
03:26SUB OUT WALKER,SHAKIRA
03:26SUB OUT HAWKINS,TWEETY
TURNOVR by FULMORE,SHAUNICE03:19
03:04TURNOVR by THOMAS,RAYVEN
STEAL by FULMORE,SHAUNICE03:04
02:54FOUL by THOMAS,RAYVEN(P4T4)
GOOD FT SHOT by BURGINS,BRIANA02:5462-65V 3
GOOD FT SHOT by BURGINS,BRIANA02:5463-65V 2
02:48TURNOVR by DENNARD,DEJOUN
STEAL by FULMORE,SHAUNICE02:48
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by WILLIAMS,KEANUA02:4665-65T 6
ASSIST by FULMORE,SHAUNICE02:46
02:43TIMEOUT by Team
02:43SUB IN HAWKINS,TWEETY
02:43SUB OUT DENNARD,DEJOUN
SUB IN WILLIAMS,KEANUA02:43
SUB OUT BULLOCK,ABIGAIL02:43
02:41TURNOVR by RACKLEY,ABREYLN
STEAL by BURGINS,BRIANA02:41
MISS (LAYUP) by BURGINS,BRIANA02:40
REBOUND (OFF) by WILLIAMS,KEANUA02:40
MISS (LAYUP) by WILLIAMS,KEANUA02:36
REBOUND (OFF) by Team02:36
02:26FOUL by JOHNSON,TIERRA(P1T5)
MISS (FT) by FULMORE,SHAUNICE02:26
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team02:26
MISS FT SHOT by FULMORE,SHAUNICE02:26REBOUND (DEF) by THOMAS,RAYVEN
02:24TURNOVR by THOMAS,RAYVEN
GOOD JUMPER by FULMORE,SHAUNICE02:0467-65H 2
FOUL by WILLIAMS,KEANUA(P2T3)01:49
01:49MISS (FT) by JOHNSON,TIERRA
01:49REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by FULMORE,SHAUNICE01:49MISS FT SHOT by JOHNSON,TIERRA
TURNOVR by FLOWERS,TETE01:33
01:32STEAL by RACKLEY,ABREYLN
01:2567-67T 7GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by HAWKINS,TWEETY
01:25ASSIST by RACKLEY,ABREYLN
MISS LAYUP by WILLIAMS,KEANUA01:02REBOUND (DEF) by RACKLEY,ABREYLN
00:4767-69V 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by THOMAS,RAYVEN
00:47ASSIST by HAWKINS,TWEETY
TIMEOUT by Team00:47
MISS LAYUP by WILLIAMS,KEANUA00:38REBOUND (DEF) by HAWKINS,TWEETY
FOUL by WILLIAMS,KEANUA(P3T4)00:31
00:3167-70V 3GOOD FT SHOT by THOMAS,RAYVEN
00:3167-71V 4GOOD FT SHOT by THOMAS,RAYVEN
SUB IN BULLOCK,ABIGAIL00:16
SUB OUT TINES,KRISTIN00:16
TURNOVR by FULMORE,SHAUNICE00:15
00:13STEAL by ALEXANDER,MONICA
REBOUND (DEF) by BULLOCK,ABIGAIL00:12MISS LAYUP by ALEXANDER,MONICA
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by FULMORE,SHAUNICE00:0669-71V 2
ASSIST by BURGINS,BRIANA00:06
FOUL by FULMORE,SHAUNICE(P2T5)00:03
00:03MISS (FT) by HAWKINS,TWEETY
00:03REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
00:0369-72V 3GOOD FT SHOT by HAWKINS,TWEETY
00:00
#23 Clayton State 72, Francis Marion 69
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
4th Period - onlyT/OBench
14
6
4
8
4
0
8
6
4
4
Score tied - 3
Lead changes - 3
#23 Clayton State
Francis Marion
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
Clayton State vs. Francis Marion
1/7/2017 1:30 p.m. at Florence, S.C.
#23 Clayton State (10-3, 2-2 PBC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
03Monica Alexander0-20-00-00001000016
04Dejoun DennardG1-30-04-413416220013
10Tierra JohnsonG5-110-00-1000210330417
11Abreyln Rackley3-50-12-322408000116
14MaKayla Tanksley0-00-00-00000000000+
21Tweety HawkinsG3-51-20-010117140116
22Rayven ThomasF0-40-02-221312030010
23Donivan Dyson0-10-00-00112001003
24Shakira Walker0-00-00-01011000005
25Ashley CunninghamF3-30-00-002216030114
TEAM011
Totals15-341-38-1071017103961608100
FG %1st Half: 15-3444.1%2nd Half: 13-2944.8%
3FG %1st Half: 1-333.3%2nd Half: 1-520.0%
FT %1st Half: 8-1080.0%2nd Half: 6-1250.0%
Francis Marion (7-6, 2-2 PBC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
00TeTe FlowersG3-41-20-012327260019
03Briana BurginsF6-90-01-2325113120019
05Keanua Williams0-30-21-20111102025
13Lauryn Bush0-10-00-00000000001
20Abigail BullockG4-101-50-011219340318
21Courtney Wood0-00-00-01010001003
22Kristin TinesC0-00-00-021310201114
24Shaunice FulmoreF4-62-22-2055112152018
25Tatyana McClaney0-00-00-00001000103
TEAM1
Totals17-334-114-68122084292146100
FG %1st Half: 17-3351.5%2nd Half: 10-4323.3%
3FG %1st Half: 4-1136.4%2nd Half: 1-616.7%
FT %1st Half: 4-666.7%2nd Half: 6-1442.9%
Officials: Sherman Stinson, Chris Jones, David Fallon
Technical Fouls: Clayton State-None. Francis Marion-None.
Smith University Center, Florence, S.C. Attendance: 523
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
CST22186128
Clayton State1425132072
FMA22291091
Francis Marion2517161169
Score Tied - 4 times
Last FG - CST 2nd-01:51,FMA 2nd-00:15.
Largest lead - CST None, FMA NoneLead Changed - 0 times
CST led for 03:21. FMA led for 31:03. Game was tied for 05:36.
2nd Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 2nd Half-Only
Clayton State vs. Francis Marion
1/7/2017 1:30 p.m. at Florence, S.C.
#23 Clayton State (10-3, 2-2 PBC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
03Monica Alexander0-20-00-00110010018
04Dejoun DennardG0-10-00-003300030012
10Tierra JohnsonG5-70-01-6112111200216
11Abreyln Rackley3-51-12-227929350118
14MaKayla Tanksley0-00-00-00000001002
21Tweety HawkinsG2-70-31-205515211016
22Rayven ThomasF1-20-02-21343414119
23Donivan Dyson1-30-10-00000210006
24Shakira Walker1-20-00-000022000011
25Ashley CunninghamF0-00-00-00001000002
TEAM112
Totals13-291-56-12521261033101425100
FG %1st Half: 15-3444.1%2nd Half: 13-2944.8%
3FG %1st Half: 1-333.3%2nd Half: 1-520.0%
FT %1st Half: 8-1080.0%2nd Half: 6-1250.0%
Francis Marion (7-6, 2-2 PBC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
00TeTe FlowersG0-10-00-014510330118
03Briana BurginsF1-70-04-631426100220
05Keanua Williams3-120-41-222427011215
13Lauryn Bush0-00-00-00000000000
20Abigail BullockG0-50-00-01120001007
21Courtney Wood0-00-00-00000000000
22Kristin TinesC2-40-01-462825000020
24Shaunice FulmoreF4-131-20-222419230220
25Tatyana McClaney0-10-00-00000000000
TEAM112
Totals10-431-66-141613298276817100
FG %1st Half: 17-3351.5%2nd Half: 10-4323.3%
3FG %1st Half: 4-1136.4%2nd Half: 1-616.7%
FT %1st Half: 4-666.7%2nd Half: 6-1442.9%
Officials: Sherman Stinson, Chris Jones, David Fallon
Technical Fouls: Clayton State-None. Francis Marion-None.
Smith University Center, Florence, S.C. Attendance: 523
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
CST22861613
Clayton State1425132072
FMA1414787
Francis Marion2517161169
Score Tied - 3 times
Last FG - CST 4th-00:47,FMA 4th-00:06.
Largest lead - CST None, FMA NoneLead Changed - 5 times
CST led for 03:21. FMA led for 31:03. Game was tied for 05:36.
Newspaper Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Clayton State vs. Francis Marion
1/7/2017 1:30 p.m. at Florence, S.C.
Clayton State 72, Francis Marion 69
Clayton State (10-3, 2-2 PBC)
Tierra Johnson 10-18 1-7 21; Abreyln Rackley 6-10 4-5 17; Tweety Hawkins 5-12 1-2 12; Rayven Thomas 1-6 4-4 6; Ashley Cunningham 3-3 0-0 6; Dejoun Dennard 1-4 4-4 6; Donivan Dyson 1-4 0-0 2; Shakira Walker 1-2 0-0 2; Monica Alexander 0-4 0-0 0;
Totals 28-63 14-22 72.
Francis Marion (7-6, 2-2 PBC)
Shaunice Fulmore 8-19 2-4 21; Briana Burgins 7-16 5-8 19; Abigail Bullock 4-15 0-0 9; Keanua Williams 3-15 2-4 8; TeTe Flowers 3-5 0-0 7; Kristin Tines 2-4 1-4 5; Lauryn Bush 0-1 0-0 0; Tatyana McClaney 0-1 0-0 0;
Totals 27-76 10-20 69.
3 point goals -- Clayton State 2-8 (Tweety Hawkins 1-5; Abreyln Rackley 1-2; Donivan Dyson 0-1;), Francis Marion 5-17 (Shaunice Fulmore 3-4; Abigail Bullock 1-5; TeTe Flowers 1-2; Keanua Williams 0-6;). Fouled out -- Clayton State - None, Francis Marion - None. Rebounds -- Clayton State 43 (Abreyln Rackley 13), Francis Marion 49 (Kristin Tines 11). Assists -- Clayton State 16 (Tierra Johnson 5), Francis Marion 15 (TeTe Flowers 5). Total fouls -- Clayton State 20, Francis Marion 16. Technical fouls -- Clayton State 0, Francis Marion 0. A-523
Team1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Clayton State1425132072
Francis Marion2517161169
Play Analysis
Play Analysis
Francis Marion vs. Clayton State
1/7/2017 1:30 p.m. at Florence, S.C.
POINTS OFF TURNOVERS1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Clayton State6124426
Francis Marion2186843
POINTS IN PAINT1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Clayton State101281444
Francis Marion12108636
2ND CHANCE POINTS1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Clayton State242412
Francis Marion467017
FAST BREAK POINTS1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Clayton State848828
Francis Marion542617
BENCH POINTS1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Clayton State269421
Francis Marion10348
SCORE TIED BY1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Clayton State04026
Francis Marion00011
LEAD GAINED BY1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Clayton State00123
Francis Marion00112