Flagler vs Clayton State (1/16/2017 at Morrow, Ga.)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Play Analysis
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Flagler vs. Clayton State
1/16/2017 1:30 p.m. at Morrow, Ga.
Flagler 62 (2-13, 0-8 PBC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Alex AlfordG3-71-40-203327560343
03Bri RobertsG3-110-34-4033310270136
05Jazzy Mathis7-113-50-0123217150231
11Kierra CraneG2-80-22-414516230140
14Maggie FlynnG2-120-43-404427210030
21Kara McKissack0-00-00-00001000009
33Tiffany HodgeF7-81-10-03710515210136
TEAM066
Totals24-575-199-14529341662142308225
FG %1st Half: 9-2142.9%2nd Half: 14-3342.4%OT: 1-333.3%Game: 24-5742.1%Deadball
Rebounds
3,1
3FG %1st Half: 1-333.3%2nd Half: 4-1428.6%OT: 0-20.0%Game: 5-1926.3%
FT %1st Half: 3-837.5%2nd Half: 2-2100.0%OT: 4-4100.0%Game: 9-1464.3%
Clayton State 70 (13-3, 5-2 PBC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Jimecheia BanksG1-60-20-002222100125
03Monica Alexander1-51-30-001113020217
04Dejoun DennardG0-70-50-010140300125
10Tierra JohnsonG2-70-14-521348340133
11Abreyln Rackley2-40-04-445938130118
21Tweety Hawkins5-131-40-0178011141228
22Rayven ThomasF/C5-120-03-37512113020023
23Donivan Dyson0-10-00-00110001017
24Shakira Walker0-20-00-010100001113
25Ashley CunninghamF4-70-02-2134310041121
33Andrea Benford7-130-11-1055015201115
TEAM303
Totals27-772-1614-1520305018701120412225
FG %1st Half: 10-3826.3%2nd Half: 12-3138.7%OT: 5-862.5%Game: 27-7735.1%Deadball
Rebounds
1
3FG %1st Half: 1-1010.0%2nd Half: 0-40.0%OT: 1-250.0%Game: 2-1612.5%
FT %1st Half: 7-887.5%2nd Half: 4-4100.0%OT: 3-3100.0%Game: 14-1593.3%
Officials: Courtney Walker, Simone Redd, Regina Smith
Technical Fouls: Flagler-None. Clayton State-None.
The Loch, Morrow, Ga. Attendance: 154
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thOTTotal
FLG26144017
Flagler9132212662
CST321415237
Clayton State121614141470
Last FG - FLG OT-03:22,CST OT-00:34.Score Tied - 9 times
Largest lead - FLG by 4 3rd-01:51, CST by 13 2nd-03:13Lead Changed - 10 times
FLG led for 05:54. CST led for 30:01. Game was tied for 08:29.
Play-by-Play
Flagler vs. Clayton State
1/16/2017 1:30 p.m. at Morrow, Ga.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Clayton StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Flagler
09:37TURNOVR by ALFORD,ALEX
STEAL by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY09:36
TURNOVR by JOHNSON,TIERRA09:33
09:170-2V 2GOOD LAYUP by FLYNN,MAGGIE
08:51FOUL by ROBERTS,BRI(P1T1)
MISS (LAYUP) by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY08:40
REBOUND (OFF) by THOMAS,RAYVEN08:40
GOOD LAYUP by THOMAS,RAYVEN08:352-2T 1
08:10TURNOVR by CRANE,KIERRA
GOOD JUMPER by BANKS,JIMECHEIA07:574-2H 2
ASSIST by DENNARD,DEJOUN07:57
07:18FOUL by HODGE,TIFFANY(P1T2)
MISS (FT) by JOHNSON,TIERRA07:18
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team07:18
07:18SUB IN MCKISSACK,KARA
07:18SUB OUT CRANE,KIERRA
GOOD FT SHOT by JOHNSON,TIERRA07:185-2H 3
07:075-4H 1GOOD JUMPER by HODGE,TIFFANY
07:07ASSIST by ALFORD,ALEX
MISS (JUMPER) by BANKS,JIMECHEIA06:58
REBOUND (OFF) by THOMAS,RAYVEN06:58
MISS (LAYUP) by THOMAS,RAYVEN06:55
REBOUND (OFF) by THOMAS,RAYVEN06:55
GOOD LAYUP by THOMAS,RAYVEN06:537-4H 3
06:53FOUL by ROBERTS,BRI(P1T3)
GOOD FT SHOT by THOMAS,RAYVEN06:538-4H 4
06:35SUB IN MATHIS,JAZZY
06:35SUB OUT ROBERTS,BRI
FOUL by DENNARD,DEJOUN(P1T1)06:27
06:27MISS (FT) by FLYNN,MAGGIE
06:27REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
06:278-5H 3GOOD FT SHOT by FLYNN,MAGGIE
TURNOVR by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY06:10
SUB IN HAWKINS,TWEETY06:10
SUB OUT DENNARD,DEJOUN06:10
REBOUND (DEF) by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY06:02MISS JUMPER by MATHIS,JAZZY
05:57FOUL by FLYNN,MAGGIE(P1T4)
MISS LAYUP by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY05:44REBOUND (DEF) by HODGE,TIFFANY
05:33TURNOVR by FLYNN,MAGGIE
TURNOVR by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY05:16
For Clayton State:03,11,21,23,2405:16
05:16For Flagler:01,03,11,14,33
REBOUND (DEF) by RACKLEY,ABREYLN05:09MISS JUMPER by ROBERTS,BRI
GOOD LAYUP by HAWKINS,TWEETY04:4110-5H 5
REBOUND (DEF) by ALEXANDER,MONICA04:11MISS LAYUP by FLYNN,MAGGIE
MISS JUMPER by HAWKINS,TWEETY04:04REBOUND (DEF) by CRANE,KIERRA
FOUL by RACKLEY,ABREYLN(P1T2)04:00
TIMEOUT by Team04:00
SUB IN CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY03:37
SUB OUT RACKLEY,ABREYLN03:37
REBOUND (DEF) by DYSON,DONIVAN03:31MISS JUMPER by FLYNN,MAGGIE
MISS LAYUP by HAWKINS,TWEETY03:14REBOUND (DEF) by ALFORD,ALEX
BLOCK by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY03:04MISS LAYUP by ROBERTS,BRI
REBOUND (DEF) by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY03:04
02:57FOUL by HODGE,TIFFANY(P1T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY02:5711-5H 6
GOOD FT SHOT by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY02:5712-5H 7
02:45TURNOVR by ROBERTS,BRI
STEAL by ALEXANDER,MONICA02:43
MISS JUMPER by DYSON,DONIVAN02:27REBOUND (DEF) by CRANE,KIERRA
02:1312-7H 5GOOD LAYUP by HODGE,TIFFANY
TURNOVR by HAWKINS,TWEETY01:55
01:52STEAL by ROBERTS,BRI
01:4812-9H 3GOOD JUMPER by ALFORD,ALEX
MISS LAYUP by ALEXANDER,MONICA01:23REBOUND (DEF) by FLYNN,MAGGIE
01:14TURNOVR by ALFORD,ALEX
For Clayton State:01,04,10,22,2501:14
MISS (JUMPER) by DENNARD,DEJOUN01:01
REBOUND (OFF) by DENNARD,DEJOUN01:01
MISS LAYUP by DENNARD,DEJOUN00:57REBOUND (DEF) by HODGE,TIFFANY
00:44TURNOVR by ALFORD,ALEX


Flagler vs. Clayton State
1/16/2017 1:30 p.m. at Morrow, Ga.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Clayton StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Flagler
00:44SUB IN MCKISSACK,KARA
00:44SUB OUT FLYNN,MAGGIE
MISS (JUMPER) by DENNARD,DEJOUN00:32
REBOUND (OFF) by Team00:32
MISS (LAYUP) by THOMAS,RAYVEN00:27
REBOUND (OFF) by THOMAS,RAYVEN00:27
MISS JUMPER by THOMAS,RAYVEN00:24REBOUND (DEF) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by THOMAS,RAYVEN00:00MISS JUMPER by ALFORD,ALEX
Flagler 9, Clayton State 12
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
4
6
4
3
0
5
0
0
0
2
Score tied - 1
Lead changes - 1
Flagler
Clayton State
Flagler vs. Clayton State
1/16/2017 1:30 p.m. at Morrow, Ga.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Clayton StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Flagler
MISS (JUMPER) by DENNARD,DEJOUN09:50
REBOUND (OFF) by THOMAS,RAYVEN09:50
MISS LAYUP by DENNARD,DEJOUN09:44REBOUND (DEF) by Team
FOUL by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY(P1T1)09:42
09:35SUB IN MCKISSACK,KARA
09:35SUB OUT FLYNN,MAGGIE
09:32TURNOVR by ROBERTS,BRI
STEAL by DENNARD,DEJOUN09:31
TURNOVR by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY09:14
09:14SUB IN MATHIS,JAZZY
09:14SUB OUT ROBERTS,BRI
REBOUND (DEF) by THOMAS,RAYVEN09:01MISS JUMPER by CRANE,KIERRA
MISS (JUMPER) by THOMAS,RAYVEN08:38
REBOUND (OFF) by JOHNSON,TIERRA08:38
08:33FOUL by MCKISSACK,KARA(P1T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by JOHNSON,TIERRA08:3313-9H 4
GOOD FT SHOT by JOHNSON,TIERRA08:3314-9H 5
08:2614-11H 3GOOD JUMPER by MATHIS,JAZZY
MISS (JUMPER) by DENNARD,DEJOUN08:03
REBOUND (OFF) by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY08:03
MISS LAYUP by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY07:58REBOUND (DEF) by HODGE,TIFFANY
07:4314-13H 1GOOD LAYUP by CRANE,KIERRA
TURNOVR by JOHNSON,TIERRA07:15
07:13STEAL by ALFORD,ALEX
07:10TURNOVR by ALFORD,ALEX
For Clayton State:01,10,11,21,2207:10
07:10For Flagler:03,05,11,14,33
GOOD LAYUP by THOMAS,RAYVEN06:5916-13H 3
ASSIST by JOHNSON,TIERRA06:59
FOUL by BANKS,JIMECHEIA(P1T2)06:42
06:42MISS (FT) by CRANE,KIERRA
06:42REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
SUB IN ALEXANDER,MONICA06:42
SUB OUT BANKS,JIMECHEIA06:42
REBOUND (DEF) by RACKLEY,ABREYLN06:42MISS FT SHOT by CRANE,KIERRA
06:28FOUL by HODGE,TIFFANY(P1T2)
06:28SUB IN ALFORD,ALEX
06:28SUB OUT HODGE,TIFFANY
TURNOVR by RACKLEY,ABREYLN06:26
REBOUND (DEF) by HAWKINS,TWEETY06:17MISS JUMPER by ROBERTS,BRI
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by JOHNSON,TIERRA06:0918-13H 5
06:09FOUL by CRANE,KIERRA(P2T3)
GOOD FT SHOT by JOHNSON,TIERRA06:0919-13H 6
FOUL by ALEXANDER,MONICA(P1T3)05:54
05:54MISS (FT) by ALFORD,ALEX
05:54REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
05:54MISS (FT) by ALFORD,ALEX
05:54REBOUND (OFF) by MATHIS,JAZZY
05:50TURNOVR by MATHIS,JAZZY
STEAL by ALEXANDER,MONICA05:49
TURNOVR by THOMAS,RAYVEN05:36
SUB IN WALKER,SHAKIRA05:36
SUB OUT THOMAS,RAYVEN05:36
BLOCK by HAWKINS,TWEETY05:10MISS LAYUP by FLYNN,MAGGIE
REBOUND (DEF) by HAWKINS,TWEETY05:10
MISS (LAYUP) by JOHNSON,TIERRA05:05
REBOUND (OFF) by RACKLEY,ABREYLN05:05
MISS (LAYUP) by RACKLEY,ABREYLN05:02
05:02REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
FOUL by RACKLEY,ABREYLN(P2T4)05:00
SUB IN CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY05:00
SUB OUT RACKLEY,ABREYLN05:00
BLOCK by WALKER,SHAKIRA04:45MISS JUMPER by CRANE,KIERRA
REBOUND (DEF) by HAWKINS,TWEETY04:45
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by ALEXANDER,MONICA04:3022-13H 9
ASSIST by HAWKINS,TWEETY04:30
REBOUND (DEF) by JOHNSON,TIERRA04:09MISS JUMPER by ALFORD,ALEX
04:01SUB IN MCKISSACK,KARA
04:01SUB OUT CRANE,KIERRA
GOOD LAYUP by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY03:5524-13H 11
ASSIST by JOHNSON,TIERRA03:55


Flagler vs. Clayton State
1/16/2017 1:30 p.m. at Morrow, Ga.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Clayton StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Flagler
03:38TURNOVR by MATHIS,JAZZY
03:38TIMEOUT by Team
MISS JUMPER by HAWKINS,TWEETY03:31REBOUND (DEF) by ROBERTS,BRI
REBOUND (DEF) by HAWKINS,TWEETY03:23MISS LAYUP by FLYNN,MAGGIE
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by HAWKINS,TWEETY03:1326-13H 13
FOUL by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY(P2T5)02:59
02:5926-14H 12GOOD FT SHOT by ROBERTS,BRI
SUB IN THOMAS,RAYVEN02:59
SUB OUT CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY02:59
02:59SUB IN CRANE,KIERRA
02:59SUB OUT FLYNN,MAGGIE
02:5926-15H 11GOOD FT SHOT by ROBERTS,BRI
MISS JUMPER by ALEXANDER,MONICA02:43REBOUND (DEF) by ROBERTS,BRI
02:3126-17H 9GOOD LAYUP by ROBERTS,BRI
MISS (JUMPER) by ALEXANDER,MONICA02:14
REBOUND (OFF) by HAWKINS,TWEETY02:14
TIMEOUT by Team02:06
MISS JUMPER by HAWKINS,TWEETY01:55REBOUND (DEF) by MATHIS,JAZZY
01:39TURNOVR by CRANE,KIERRA
STEAL by WALKER,SHAKIRA01:39
01:39FOUL by MATHIS,JAZZY(P1T4)
MISS JUMPER by WALKER,SHAKIRA01:22REBOUND (DEF) by CRANE,KIERRA
01:11TURNOVR by MATHIS,JAZZY
SUB IN BANKS,JIMECHEIA01:11
SUB OUT HAWKINS,TWEETY01:11
MISS JUMPER by THOMAS,RAYVEN00:58REBOUND (DEF) by MATHIS,JAZZY
00:4026-20H 6GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MATHIS,JAZZY
00:40ASSIST by ROBERTS,BRI
MISS LAYUP by JOHNSON,TIERRA00:23REBOUND (DEF) by CRANE,KIERRA
00:17TURNOVR by CRANE,KIERRA
STEAL by JOHNSON,TIERRA00:15
GOOD LAYUP by JOHNSON,TIERRA00:1528-20H 8
00:0628-22H 6GOOD LAYUP by MATHIS,JAZZY
MISS JUMPER by JOHNSON,TIERRA00:02REBOUND (DEF) by Team
Flagler 22, Clayton State 28
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
6
10
0
4
0
2
0
2
7
5
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Flagler
Clayton State
Flagler vs. Clayton State
1/16/2017 1:30 p.m. at Morrow, Ga.
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Clayton StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Flagler
REBOUND (DEF) by BANKS,JIMECHEIA09:46MISS JUMPER by CRANE,KIERRA
MISS JUMPER by BANKS,JIMECHEIA09:40REBOUND (DEF) by HODGE,TIFFANY
09:1028-25H 3GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by HODGE,TIFFANY
09:10ASSIST by CRANE,KIERRA
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY08:4930-25H 5
ASSIST by DENNARD,DEJOUN08:49
REBOUND (DEF) by THOMAS,RAYVEN08:31MISS JUMPER by CRANE,KIERRA
GOOD LAYUP by THOMAS,RAYVEN08:2032-25H 7
ASSIST by DENNARD,DEJOUN08:20
FOUL by THOMAS,RAYVEN(P1T1)08:06
08:06SUB IN MATHIS,JAZZY
08:06SUB OUT ROBERTS,BRI
07:5432-27H 5GOOD JUMPER by FLYNN,MAGGIE
MISS JUMPER by BANKS,JIMECHEIA07:38REBOUND (DEF) by FLYNN,MAGGIE
FOUL by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY(P3T2)07:33
07:1132-29H 3GOOD LAYUP by ALFORD,ALEX
07:11ASSIST by FLYNN,MAGGIE
GOOD JUMPER by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY06:5134-29H 5
ASSIST by BANKS,JIMECHEIA06:51
REBOUND (DEF) by THOMAS,RAYVEN06:25MISS JUMPER by FLYNN,MAGGIE
MISS JUMPER by THOMAS,RAYVEN06:07REBOUND (DEF) by Team
FOUL by DENNARD,DEJOUN(P2T3)06:03
For Clayton State:03,11,21,23,2406:03
05:5434-32H 2GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by ALFORD,ALEX
05:54ASSIST by FLYNN,MAGGIE
MISS (JUMPER) by ALEXANDER,MONICA05:31
REBOUND (OFF) by Team05:31
MISS (LAYUP) by WALKER,SHAKIRA05:14
REBOUND (OFF) by WALKER,SHAKIRA05:14
TURNOVR by DYSON,DONIVAN05:07
04:57TURNOVR by HODGE,TIFFANY
STEAL by DYSON,DONIVAN04:55
TIMEOUT by Team04:49
MISS JUMPER by BENFORD,ANDREA04:48REBOUND (DEF) by FLYNN,MAGGIE
REBOUND (DEF) by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY04:37MISS JUMPER by ALFORD,ALEX
TURNOVR by ALEXANDER,MONICA04:23
04:22STEAL by ALFORD,ALEX
04:1734-34T 2GOOD LAYUP by CRANE,KIERRA
04:17ASSIST by ALFORD,ALEX
SUB IN BENFORD,ANDREA03:59
SUB OUT RACKLEY,ABREYLN03:59
GOOD LAYUP by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY03:5836-34H 2
ASSIST by BENFORD,ANDREA03:58
03:3836-36T 3GOOD JUMPER by HODGE,TIFFANY
03:38ASSIST by ALFORD,ALEX
SUB IN JOHNSON,TIERRA03:24
SUB OUT DYSON,DONIVAN03:24
TURNOVR by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY03:21
SUB IN THOMAS,RAYVEN03:21
SUB OUT WALKER,SHAKIRA03:21
03:21SUB IN ROBERTS,BRI
03:21SUB OUT ALFORD,ALEX
REBOUND (DEF) by HAWKINS,TWEETY02:57MISS JUMPER by MATHIS,JAZZY
TURNOVR by JOHNSON,TIERRA02:50
02:2836-38V 2GOOD JUMPER by MATHIS,JAZZY
02:28ASSIST by HODGE,TIFFANY
TURNOVR by HAWKINS,TWEETY02:09
SUB IN BANKS,JIMECHEIA02:09
SUB OUT HAWKINS,TWEETY02:09
02:09SUB IN ALFORD,ALEX
02:09SUB OUT CRANE,KIERRA
FOUL by JOHNSON,TIERRA(P1T4)02:04
01:5136-40V 4GOOD LAYUP by MATHIS,JAZZY
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by BENFORD,ANDREA01:4138-40V 2
01:1138-42V 4GOOD LAYUP by HODGE,TIFFANY
01:11ASSIST by ALFORD,ALEX
01:04FOUL by FLYNN,MAGGIE(P1T1)
SUB IN RACKLEY,ABREYLN01:04
SUB OUT THOMAS,RAYVEN01:04
GOOD LAYUP by BENFORD,ANDREA00:5540-42V 2
ASSIST by JOHNSON,TIERRA00:55


Flagler vs. Clayton State
1/16/2017 1:30 p.m. at Morrow, Ga.
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Clayton StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Flagler
FOUL by JOHNSON,TIERRA(P2T5)00:41
00:4140-43V 3GOOD FT SHOT by FLYNN,MAGGIE
00:4140-44V 4GOOD FT SHOT by FLYNN,MAGGIE
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by BENFORD,ANDREA00:3342-44V 2
ASSIST by RACKLEY,ABREYLN00:33
00:20TURNOVR by ROBERTS,BRI
STEAL by BANKS,JIMECHEIA00:19
TURNOVR by ALEXANDER,MONICA00:16
00:13STEAL by HODGE,TIFFANY
REBOUND (DEF) by RACKLEY,ABREYLN00:10MISS JUMPER by FLYNN,MAGGIE
TURNOVR by RACKLEY,ABREYLN00:02
00:01STEAL by MATHIS,JAZZY
00:00TURNOVR by MATHIS,JAZZY
STEAL by BENFORD,ANDREA00:00
For Clayton State:01,10,11,21,2300:00
Flagler 44, Clayton State 42
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
3rd Period - onlyT/OBench
8
12
6
0
0
0
0
0
4
6
Score tied - 2
Lead changes - 1
Flagler
Clayton State
Flagler vs. Clayton State
1/16/2017 1:30 p.m. at Morrow, Ga.
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Clayton StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Flagler
MISS JUMPER by BANKS,JIMECHEIA09:52REBOUND (DEF) by ALFORD,ALEX
GOOD JUMPER by HAWKINS,TWEETY09:4144-44T 4
09:19MISS (JUMPER) by ROBERTS,BRI
09:19REBOUND (OFF) by HODGE,TIFFANY
REBOUND (DEF) by BENFORD,ANDREA09:16MISS JUMPER by FLYNN,MAGGIE
MISS JUMPER by BENFORD,ANDREA09:08REBOUND (DEF) by FLYNN,MAGGIE
FOUL by JOHNSON,TIERRA(P3T1)09:04
For Clayton State:01,10,11,21,3309:04
BLOCK by BENFORD,ANDREA08:52MISS LAYUP by ROBERTS,BRI
REBOUND (DEF) by HAWKINS,TWEETY08:52
GOOD JUMPER by HAWKINS,TWEETY08:4246-44H 2
ASSIST by BENFORD,ANDREA08:42
08:14TURNOVR by ROBERTS,BRI
STEAL by RACKLEY,ABREYLN08:12
MISS LAYUP by JOHNSON,TIERRA08:11REBOUND (DEF) by HODGE,TIFFANY
08:0346-47V 1GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MATHIS,JAZZY
08:03ASSIST by ROBERTS,BRI
07:46SUB IN MATHIS,JAZZY
07:46SUB OUT CRANE,KIERRA
MISS JUMPER by HAWKINS,TWEETY07:35REBOUND (DEF) by ALFORD,ALEX
FOUL by BANKS,JIMECHEIA(P2T2)07:32
07:32SUB IN CRANE,KIERRA
07:32SUB OUT FLYNN,MAGGIE
REBOUND (DEF) by BENFORD,ANDREA07:16MISS JUMPER by CRANE,KIERRA
MISS (LAYUP) by BENFORD,ANDREA07:10
REBOUND (OFF) by RACKLEY,ABREYLN07:10
07:06FOUL by MATHIS,JAZZY(P1T1)
07:06TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN DENNARD,DEJOUN07:06
SUB OUT JOHNSON,TIERRA07:06
GOOD FT SHOT by RACKLEY,ABREYLN07:0647-47T 5
GOOD FT SHOT by RACKLEY,ABREYLN07:0648-47H 1
06:38MISS (JUMPER) by ROBERTS,BRI
06:38REBOUND (OFF) by HODGE,TIFFANY
REBOUND (DEF) by RACKLEY,ABREYLN06:35MISS LAYUP by HODGE,TIFFANY
TURNOVR by HAWKINS,TWEETY06:23
06:21STEAL by ALFORD,ALEX
06:03MISS (JUMPER) by ROBERTS,BRI
06:03REBOUND (OFF) by HODGE,TIFFANY
05:5848-49V 1GOOD LAYUP by HODGE,TIFFANY
MISS (LAYUP) by BENFORD,ANDREA05:46
REBOUND (OFF) by RACKLEY,ABREYLN05:46
05:45FOUL by ROBERTS,BRI(P2T2)
For Clayton State:01,04,21,22,2505:45
GOOD JUMPER by THOMAS,RAYVEN05:3250-49H 1
05:1950-52V 2GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MATHIS,JAZZY
05:19ASSIST by ALFORD,ALEX
04:59FOUL by HODGE,TIFFANY(P1T3)
TIMEOUT by Team04:59
GOOD FT SHOT by THOMAS,RAYVEN04:5951-52V 1
GOOD FT SHOT by THOMAS,RAYVEN04:5952-52T 6
FOUL by DENNARD,DEJOUN(P3T3)04:55
04:53TURNOVR by ALFORD,ALEX
MISS (JUMPER) by HAWKINS,TWEETY04:40
REBOUND (OFF) by THOMAS,RAYVEN04:40
MISS LAYUP by THOMAS,RAYVEN04:37REBOUND (DEF) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by HAWKINS,TWEETY04:22MISS JUMPER by MATHIS,JAZZY
MISS (JUMPER) by DENNARD,DEJOUN04:13
REBOUND (OFF) by Team04:13
MISS JUMPER by HAWKINS,TWEETY04:02REBOUND (DEF) by HODGE,TIFFANY
REBOUND (DEF) by THOMAS,RAYVEN03:33MISS JUMPER by CRANE,KIERRA
TURNOVR by THOMAS,RAYVEN03:26
03:25STEAL by CRANE,KIERRA
REBOUND (DEF) by BANKS,JIMECHEIA03:10MISS JUMPER by FLYNN,MAGGIE
MISS (JUMPER) by HAWKINS,TWEETY03:00
REBOUND (OFF) by THOMAS,RAYVEN03:00
02:57FOUL by ALFORD,ALEX(P3T4)
For Clayton State:01,04,11,21,3302:57
02:57SUB IN FLYNN,MAGGIE
02:57SUB OUT ROBERTS,BRI
GOOD JUMPER by BENFORD,ANDREA02:5554-52H 2



Flagler vs. Clayton State
1/16/2017 1:30 p.m. at Morrow, Ga.
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Clayton StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Flagler
REBOUND (DEF) by RACKLEY,ABREYLN02:38MISS JUMPER by ROBERTS,BRI
TURNOVR by HAWKINS,TWEETY02:17
02:17SUB IN ROBERTS,BRI
02:17SUB OUT FLYNN,MAGGIE
SUB IN JOHNSON,TIERRA02:10
SUB OUT BANKS,JIMECHEIA02:10
02:0354-54T 7GOOD LAYUP by ROBERTS,BRI
01:58ASSIST by CRANE,KIERRA
MISS (JUMPER) by BANKS,JIMECHEIA01:44
REBOUND (OFF) by JOHNSON,TIERRA01:44
MISS LAYUP by JOHNSON,TIERRA01:40REBOUND (DEF) by HODGE,TIFFANY
01:30MISS (JUMPER) by MATHIS,JAZZY
01:30REBOUND (OFF) by CRANE,KIERRA
01:0154-56V 2GOOD LAYUP by ROBERTS,BRI
01:01ASSIST by HODGE,TIFFANY
TIMEOUT by Team00:49
SUB IN BANKS,JIMECHEIA00:49
SUB OUT HAWKINS,TWEETY00:49
GOOD JUMPER by BENFORD,ANDREA00:4456-56T 8
00:24TURNOVR by ROBERTS,BRI
FOUL by JOHNSON,TIERRA(P4T4)00:05
TURNOVR by JOHNSON,TIERRA00:05
00:05TIMEOUT by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by BENFORD,ANDREA00:04MISS JUMPER by ALFORD,ALEX
Flagler 56, Clayton State 56
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
4th Period - onlyT/OBench
6
0
4
0
4
6
0
0
6
10
Score tied - 5
Lead changes - 7
Flagler
Clayton State
Flagler vs. Clayton State
1/16/2017 1:30 p.m. at Morrow, Ga.
OT Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Clayton StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Flagler
For Clayton State:01,04,10,11,3305:00
04:49SUB IN MATHIS,JAZZY
04:49SUB OUT FLYNN,MAGGIE
MISS JUMPER by BENFORD,ANDREA04:44REBOUND (DEF) by ROBERTS,BRI
FOUL by DENNARD,DEJOUN(P4T5)04:39
04:3956-57V 1GOOD FT SHOT by ROBERTS,BRI
SUB IN HAWKINS,TWEETY04:39
SUB OUT BANKS,JIMECHEIA04:39
04:3956-58V 2GOOD FT SHOT by ROBERTS,BRI
GOOD JUMPER by BENFORD,ANDREA04:1458-58T 9
03:57TURNOVR by ALFORD,ALEX
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by HAWKINS,TWEETY03:4161-58H 3
03:2261-60H 1GOOD LAYUP by HODGE,TIFFANY
03:22ASSIST by MATHIS,JAZZY
GOOD LAYUP by BENFORD,ANDREA03:0563-60H 3
03:04FOUL by HODGE,TIFFANY(P1T5)
03:04SUB IN FLYNN,MAGGIE
03:04SUB OUT HODGE,TIFFANY
GOOD FT SHOT by BENFORD,ANDREA03:0464-60H 4
FOUL by RACKLEY,ABREYLN(P3T6)02:52
02:5264-61H 3GOOD FT SHOT by CRANE,KIERRA
02:5264-62H 2GOOD FT SHOT by CRANE,KIERRA
MISS LAYUP by BENFORD,ANDREA02:34REBOUND (DEF) by Team
02:21TURNOVR by ROBERTS,BRI
TURNOVR by RACKLEY,ABREYLN02:06
02:05STEAL by MATHIS,JAZZY
02:02TURNOVR by MATHIS,JAZZY
STEAL by HAWKINS,TWEETY02:00
GOOD JUMPER by RACKLEY,ABREYLN01:3966-62H 4
01:24TURNOVR by ROBERTS,BRI
STEAL by HAWKINS,TWEETY01:23
01:15FOUL by ALFORD,ALEX(P3T6)
01:15TIMEOUT by Team
GOOD FT SHOT by RACKLEY,ABREYLN01:1567-62H 5
GOOD FT SHOT by RACKLEY,ABREYLN01:1568-62H 6
REBOUND (DEF) by BENFORD,ANDREA01:07MISS JUMPER by FLYNN,MAGGIE
MISS (LAYUP) by RACKLEY,ABREYLN00:39
REBOUND (OFF) by RACKLEY,ABREYLN00:39
GOOD LAYUP by RACKLEY,ABREYLN00:3470-62H 8
REBOUND (DEF) by BENFORD,ANDREA00:30MISS JUMPER by FLYNN,MAGGIE
Flagler 62, Clayton State 70
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
OT Period - onlyT/OBench
2
4
0
7
0
2
0
0
0
14
Score tied - 1
Lead changes - 1
Flagler
Clayton State
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
Flagler vs. Clayton State
1/16/2017 1:30 p.m. at Morrow, Ga.
Flagler (2-13, 0-8 PBC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Alex AlfordG1-30-10-201102140119
03Bri RobertsG1-40-02-202224120117
05Jazzy Mathis3-41-10-012317030010
11Kierra CraneG1-30-00-204412030017
14Maggie FlynnG1-50-11-201113010014
21Kara McKissack0-00-00-00001000009
33Tiffany HodgeF2-20-00-003334000014
TEAM033
Totals9-211-33-81161792221302100
FG %1st Half: 9-2142.9%2nd Half: 14-3342.4%OT: 1-333.3%
3FG %1st Half: 1-333.3%2nd Half: 4-1428.6%OT: 0-20.0%
FT %1st Half: 3-837.5%2nd Half: 2-2100.0%OT: 4-4100.0%
Clayton State (13-3, 5-2 PBC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Jimecheia BanksG1-20-10-000012000010
03Monica Alexander1-41-30-001113000211
04Dejoun DennardG0-60-40-01011010018
10Tierra JohnsonG2-50-14-511208220116
11Abreyln Rackley0-10-00-01232001004
21Tweety Hawkins2-60-10-014504111011
22Rayven ThomasF/C3-80-01-152707010013
23Donivan Dyson0-10-00-00110000004
24Shakira Walker0-10-00-000000001110-
25Ashley CunninghamF1-40-02-212324031113
33Andrea Benford0-00-00-00000000000
TEAM101
Totals10-381-107-81113247284836100
FG %1st Half: 10-3826.3%2nd Half: 12-3138.7%OT: 5-862.5%
3FG %1st Half: 1-1010.0%2nd Half: 0-40.0%OT: 1-250.0%
FT %1st Half: 7-887.5%2nd Half: 4-4100.0%OT: 3-3100.0%
Officials: Courtney Walker, Simone Redd, Regina Smith
Technical Fouls: Flagler-None. Clayton State-None.
The Loch, Morrow, Ga. Attendance: 154
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thOTTotal
FLG104007
Flagler9132212662
CST167727
Clayton State121614141470
Last FG - FLG 2nd-00:06,CST 2nd-00:15.Score Tied - 1 times
Largest lead - FLG by 2 1st-09:17, CST by 13 2nd-03:13Lead Changed - 1 times
FLG led for 05:54. CST led for 30:01. Game was tied for 08:29.
2nd Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 2nd Half-Only
Flagler vs. Clayton State
1/16/2017 1:30 p.m. at Morrow, Ga.
Flagler (2-13, 0-8 PBC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Alex AlfordG2-41-30-002215410219
03Bri RobertsG2-70-30-000014130014
05Jazzy Mathis4-72-40-0000110010116
11Kierra CraneG1-50-20-010102200118
14Maggie FlynnG1-50-12-203314200013
21Kara McKissack0-00-00-00000000000
33Tiffany HodgeF4-51-10-034719210120
TEAM022
Totals14-334-142-24111553411605100
FG %1st Half: 9-2142.9%2nd Half: 14-3342.4%OT: 1-333.3%
3FG %1st Half: 1-333.3%2nd Half: 4-1428.6%OT: 0-20.0%
FT %1st Half: 3-837.5%2nd Half: 2-2100.0%OT: 4-4100.0%
Clayton State (13-3, 5-2 PBC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Jimecheia BanksG0-40-10-002210100115
03Monica Alexander0-10-00-00000002006
04Dejoun DennardG0-10-10-000020200012
10Tierra JohnsonG0-20-00-010140120012
11Abreyln Rackley0-00-02-22350211019
21Tweety Hawkins2-60-20-003304030012
22Rayven ThomasF/C2-40-02-223516010010-
23Donivan Dyson0-00-00-00000001013
24Shakira Walker0-10-00-01010000003
25Ashley CunninghamF3-30-00-00111601008
33Andrea Benford5-90-00-0033010201110
TEAM202
Totals12-310-44-48152392871114100
FG %1st Half: 10-3826.3%2nd Half: 12-3138.7%OT: 5-862.5%
3FG %1st Half: 1-1010.0%2nd Half: 0-40.0%OT: 1-250.0%
FT %1st Half: 7-887.5%2nd Half: 4-4100.0%OT: 3-3100.0%
Officials: Courtney Walker, Simone Redd, Regina Smith
Technical Fouls: Flagler-None. Clayton State-None.
The Loch, Morrow, Ga. Attendance: 154
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thOTTotal
FLG14104010
Flagler9132212662
CST1206016
Clayton State121614141470
Last FG - FLG 4th-01:01,CST 4th-00:44.Score Tied - 7 times
Largest lead - FLG by 4 3rd-01:51, CST by 7 3rd-08:20Lead Changed - 8 times
FLG led for 05:54. CST led for 30:01. Game was tied for 08:29.
Newspaper Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Flagler vs. Clayton State
1/16/2017 1:30 p.m. at Morrow, Ga.
Clayton State 70, Flagler 62
Flagler (2-13, 0-8 PBC)
Jazzy Mathis 7-11 0-0 17; Tiffany Hodge 7-8 0-0 15; Bri Roberts 3-11 4-4 10; Maggie Flynn 2-12 3-4 7; Alex Alford 3-7 0-2 7; Kierra Crane 2-8 2-4 6;
Totals 24-57 9-14 62.
Clayton State (13-3, 5-2 PBC)
Andrea Benford 7-13 1-1 15; Rayven Thomas 5-12 3-3 13; Tweety Hawkins 5-13 0-0 11; Ashley Cunningham 4-7 2-2 10; Abreyln Rackley 2-4 4-4 8; Tierra Johnson 2-7 4-5 8; Monica Alexander 1-5 0-0 3; Jimecheia Banks 1-6 0-0 2; Shakira Walker 0-2 0-0 0; Dejoun Dennard 0-7 0-0 0; Donivan Dyson 0-1 0-0 0;
Totals 27-77 14-15 70.
3 point goals -- Flagler 5-19 (Jazzy Mathis 3-5; Tiffany Hodge 1-1; Alex Alford 1-4; Bri Roberts 0-3; Maggie Flynn 0-4; Kierra Crane 0-2;), Clayton State 2-16 (Monica Alexander 1-3; Tweety Hawkins 1-4; Jimecheia Banks 0-2; Tierra Johnson 0-1; Andrea Benford 0-1; Dejoun Dennard 0-5;). Fouled out -- Flagler - Tiffany Hodge;, Clayton State - None. Rebounds -- Flagler 34 (Tiffany Hodge 10), Clayton State 50 (Rayven Thomas 12). Assists -- Flagler 14 (Alex Alford 5), Clayton State 11 (Tierra Johnson 3). Total fouls -- Flagler 16, Clayton State 18. Technical fouls -- Flagler 0, Clayton State 0. A-154
Team1st2nd3rd4thOTTotal
Clayton State121614141470
Flagler9132212662
Play Analysis
Play Analysis
Clayton State vs. Flagler
1/16/2017 1:30 p.m. at Morrow, Ga.
POINTS OFF TURNOVERS1st2nd3rd4thOTTotal
Clayton State3400714
Flagler4064014
POINTS IN PAINT1st2nd3rd4thOTTotal
Clayton State610120432
Flagler4686226
2ND CHANCE POINTS1st2nd3rd4thOTTotal
Clayton State5206215
Flagler000404
FAST BREAK POINTS1st2nd3rd4thOTTotal
Clayton State020002
Flagler000000
BENCH POINTS1st2nd3rd4thOTTotal
Clayton State256101437
Flagler0746017
SCORE TIED BY1st2nd3rd4thOTTotal
Clayton State100416
Flagler002103
LEAD GAINED BY1st2nd3rd4thOTTotal
Clayton State101417
Flagler000303