University of North Georgia vs Clayton State (2/6/2017 at Morrow, Ga.)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Play Analysis
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
University of North Georgia vs. Clayton State
2/6/2017 5:30 p.m. at Morrow, Ga.
University of North Georgia 57 (17-6, 9-5 PBC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
03Maddie Hetzel0-20-10-00110002009
10Mackenzie Darrah2-60-01-203315113020
11Alli Jones0-30-10-001100131011
12Deana BlankinshipF4-90-00-002218300126
14Kelsey HutchinsF7-111-14-4538219210034
20Amber SkidgelG5-111-50-0268311341236
21Jordan LivesayG3-50-11-225727260334
23Julie McKieG2-70-03-632547390030
TEAM358
Totals23-542-99-141528431357152656200
FG %1st Half: 10-2638.5%2nd Half: 13-2846.4%Game: 23-5442.6%Deadball
Rebounds
1
3FG %1st Half: 2-633.3%2nd Half: 0-30.0%Game: 2-922.2%
FT %1st Half: 4-666.7%2nd Half: 5-862.5%Game: 9-1464.3%
Clayton State 58 (19-4, 11-3 PBC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Jimecheia BanksG3-90-10-021326120122
03Monica Alexander5-74-40-0123214010118
04Dejoun DennardG2-111-61-310146220126
11Abreyln Rackley1-41-20-012353210110
14MaKayla Tanksley0-00-00-01010020004
21Tweety HawkinsG2-110-40-021314240329
22Rayven Thomas3-60-01-134717012227
23Donivan Dyson0-00-00-00110001006
24Shakira Walker3-80-20-000026200119
25Ashley CunninghamF0-50-00-033630030120
33Andrea BenfordF/C6-110-00-0314312132019
TEAM358
Totals25-726-192-420204023581218411200
FG %1st Half: 13-3438.2%2nd Half: 12-3831.6%Game: 25-7234.7%Deadball
Rebounds
1
3FG %1st Half: 3-1127.3%2nd Half: 3-837.5%Game: 6-1931.6%
FT %1st Half: 1-333.3%2nd Half: 1-1100.0%Game: 2-450.0%
Officials: Lawana Johnson, Greg Norton, Marty Lane
Technical Fouls: University of North Georgia-None. Clayton State-TEAM.
The Loch, Morrow, Ga. Attendance: 219
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
UNG34161445
University of North Georgia1511121957
CST242114630
Clayton State181220858
Score Tied - 3 times
Last FG - UNG 4th-02:12,CST 4th-00:00.
Largest lead - UNG by 3 4th-02:46, CST by 14 3rd-03:22Lead Changed - 3 times
UNG led for 03:32. CST led for 33:55. Game was tied for 02:28.
Play-by-Play
University of North Georgia vs. Clayton State
2/6/2017 5:30 p.m. at Morrow, Ga.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Clayton StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: University of North Georgia
MISS JUMPER by DENNARD,DEJOUN09:44REBOUND (DEF) by LIVESAY,JORDAN
09:10TURNOVR by MCKIE,JULIE
STEAL by DENNARD,DEJOUN09:10
TURNOVR by DENNARD,DEJOUN09:10
FOUL by DENNARD,DEJOUN(P1T1)09:05
09:03TURNOVR by LIVESAY,JORDAN
SUB IN ALEXANDER,MONICA09:03
SUB OUT DENNARD,DEJOUN09:03
TURNOVR by BANKS,JIMECHEIA08:47
08:330-2V 2GOOD LAYUP by MCKIE,JULIE
GOOD JUMPER by BANKS,JIMECHEIA08:182-2T 1
08:09TURNOVR by MCKIE,JULIE
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by ALEXANDER,MONICA08:065-2H 3
ASSIST by BANKS,JIMECHEIA08:06
07:50TURNOVR by MCKIE,JULIE
STEAL by HAWKINS,TWEETY07:49
GOOD LAYUP by BENFORD,ANDREA07:427-2H 5
ASSIST by HAWKINS,TWEETY07:42
07:36TIMEOUT by Team
TIMEOUT by Team07:36
07:36SUB IN DARRAH,MACKENZIE
07:36SUB OUT HUTCHINS,KELSEY
07:157-5H 2GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by SKIDGEL,AMBER
07:15ASSIST by DARRAH,MACKENZIE
MISS LAYUP by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY06:54BLOCK by DARRAH,MACKENZIE
06:54REBOUND (DEF) by SKIDGEL,AMBER
FOUL by BENFORD,ANDREA(P1T2)06:50
SUB IN THOMAS,RAYVEN06:50
SUB OUT BENFORD,ANDREA06:50
FOUL by BANKS,JIMECHEIA(P1T3)06:44
SUB IN WALKER,SHAKIRA06:44
SUB OUT ALEXANDER,MONICA06:44
SUB IN ALEXANDER,MONICA06:44
SUB OUT BANKS,JIMECHEIA06:44
REBOUND (DEF) by ALEXANDER,MONICA06:32MISS JUMPER by SKIDGEL,AMBER
GOOD JUMPER by WALKER,SHAKIRA06:259-5H 4
FOUL by ALEXANDER,MONICA(P1T4)06:16
SUB IN DYSON,DONIVAN06:16
SUB OUT ALEXANDER,MONICA06:16
06:02MISS (JUMPER) by LIVESAY,JORDAN
06:02REBOUND (OFF) by SKIDGEL,AMBER
REBOUND (DEF) by Team05:56MISS JUMPER by SKIDGEL,AMBER
MISS LAYUP by THOMAS,RAYVEN05:42BLOCK by DARRAH,MACKENZIE
REBOUND (OFF) by Team05:42
TURNOVR by DYSON,DONIVAN05:38
05:37STEAL by SKIDGEL,AMBER
05:29MISS (JUMPER) by BLANKINSHIP,DEANA
05:29REBOUND (OFF) by MCKIE,JULIE
05:22TURNOVR by MCKIE,JULIE
TURNOVR by THOMAS,RAYVEN05:11
05:11SUB IN HUTCHINS,KELSEY
05:11SUB OUT BLANKINSHIP,DEANA
REBOUND (DEF) by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY05:00MISS JUMPER by MCKIE,JULIE
MISS JUMPER by WALKER,SHAKIRA04:44BLOCK by SKIDGEL,AMBER
04:44REBOUND (DEF) by MCKIE,JULIE
FOUL by THOMAS,RAYVEN(P1T5)04:40
04:409-6H 3GOOD FT SHOT by MCKIE,JULIE
SUB IN RACKLEY,ABREYLN04:40
SUB OUT THOMAS,RAYVEN04:40
04:40SUB IN HETZEL,MADDIE
04:40SUB OUT LIVESAY,JORDAN
REBOUND (DEF) by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY04:40MISS FT SHOT by MCKIE,JULIE
FOUL by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY(P1T6)04:29
TURNOVR by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY04:29
04:19TURNOVR by HETZEL,MADDIE
MISS JUMPER by RACKLEY,ABREYLN04:08REBOUND (DEF) by HUTCHINS,KELSEY
03:54TURNOVR by MCKIE,JULIE
STEAL by RACKLEY,ABREYLN03:52
MISS (LAYUP) by RACKLEY,ABREYLN03:51
REBOUND (OFF) by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY03:51
MISS LAYUP by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY03:47REBOUND (DEF) by SKIDGEL,AMBER


University of North Georgia vs. Clayton State
2/6/2017 5:30 p.m. at Morrow, Ga.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Clayton StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: University of North Georgia
03:41TURNOVR by SKIDGEL,AMBER
STEAL by HAWKINS,TWEETY03:41
GOOD (FB/Paint) JUMPER by WALKER,SHAKIRA03:3811-6H 5
ASSIST by HAWKINS,TWEETY03:38
REBOUND (DEF) by HAWKINS,TWEETY03:11MISS LAYUP by MCKIE,JULIE
MISS JUMPER by HAWKINS,TWEETY02:57REBOUND (DEF) by DARRAH,MACKENZIE
02:43MISS (JUMPER) by HETZEL,MADDIE
02:43REBOUND (OFF) by HUTCHINS,KELSEY
02:38MISS (LAYUP) by HUTCHINS,KELSEY
02:38REBOUND (OFF) by MCKIE,JULIE
REBOUND (DEF) by DYSON,DONIVAN02:35MISS LAYUP by MCKIE,JULIE
TURNOVR by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY02:20
02:18STEAL by SKIDGEL,AMBER
02:1311-8H 3GOOD LAYUP by DARRAH,MACKENZIE
02:13ASSIST by HUTCHINS,KELSEY
TIMEOUT by Team02:11
02:11SUB IN LIVESAY,JORDAN
02:11SUB OUT MCKIE,JULIE
SUB IN BANKS,JIMECHEIA01:55
SUB OUT HAWKINS,TWEETY01:55
TURNOVR by BANKS,JIMECHEIA01:49
01:47STEAL by LIVESAY,JORDAN
FOUL by RACKLEY,ABREYLN(P1T7)01:41
01:4111-9H 2GOOD FT SHOT by HUTCHINS,KELSEY
01:4111-10H 1GOOD FT SHOT by HUTCHINS,KELSEY
GOOD JUMPER by WALKER,SHAKIRA01:3013-10H 3
01:0113-13T 2GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by HUTCHINS,KELSEY
01:01ASSIST by SKIDGEL,AMBER
MISS (JUMPER) by BENFORD,ANDREA00:43
REBOUND (OFF) by BENFORD,ANDREA00:43
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by RACKLEY,ABREYLN00:3516-13H 3
ASSIST by BENFORD,ANDREA00:35
00:1716-15H 1GOOD LAYUP by DARRAH,MACKENZIE
00:17ASSIST by SKIDGEL,AMBER
GOOD LAYUP by BANKS,JIMECHEIA00:0118-15H 3
University of North Georgia 15, Clayton State 18
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
6
6
6
7
0
3
0
2
4
12
Score tied - 2
Lead changes - 2
University of North Georgia
Clayton State
University of North Georgia vs. Clayton State
2/6/2017 5:30 p.m. at Morrow, Ga.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Clayton StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: University of North Georgia
SUB IN RACKLEY,ABREYLN10:00
SUB OUT CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY10:00
10:00SUB IN JONES,ALLI
10:00SUB OUT SKIDGEL,AMBER
09:5618-17H 1GOOD LAYUP by HUTCHINS,KELSEY
09:56ASSIST by BLANKINSHIP,DEANA
GOOD JUMPER by BENFORD,ANDREA09:5320-17H 3
FOUL by RACKLEY,ABREYLN(P2T1)09:43
For Clayton State:03,14,22,24,2509:43
REBOUND (DEF) by THOMAS,RAYVEN09:27MISS JUMPER by JONES,ALLI
MISS LAYUP by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY09:10REBOUND (DEF) by LIVESAY,JORDAN
FOUL by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY(P2T2)09:05
08:5720-19H 1GOOD LAYUP by HUTCHINS,KELSEY
08:57ASSIST by MCKIE,JULIE
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by ALEXANDER,MONICA08:3923-19H 4
ASSIST by TANKSLEY,MAKAYLA08:39
08:28TURNOVR by JONES,ALLI
STEAL by THOMAS,RAYVEN08:27
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by THOMAS,RAYVEN08:2525-19H 6
08:25FOUL by MCKIE,JULIE(P1T1)
SUB IN BENFORD,ANDREA08:25
SUB OUT CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY08:25
GOOD FT SHOT by THOMAS,RAYVEN08:2526-19H 7
08:11TURNOVR by LIVESAY,JORDAN
GOOD JUMPER by BENFORD,ANDREA08:0228-19H 9
07:51TURNOVR by JONES,ALLI
07:51SUB IN SKIDGEL,AMBER
07:51SUB OUT MCKIE,JULIE
MISS (JUMPER) by WALKER,SHAKIRA07:43
REBOUND (OFF) by TANKSLEY,MAKAYLA07:43
MISS JUMPER by BENFORD,ANDREA07:18REBOUND (DEF) by HUTCHINS,KELSEY
REBOUND (DEF) by Team07:04MISS LAYUP by JONES,ALLI
07:01SUB IN DARRAH,MACKENZIE
07:01SUB OUT HUTCHINS,KELSEY
MISS LAYUP by THOMAS,RAYVEN06:37REBOUND (DEF) by BLANKINSHIP,DEANA
06:27TURNOVR by LIVESAY,JORDAN
GOOD JUMPER by THOMAS,RAYVEN06:0530-19H 11
ASSIST by TANKSLEY,MAKAYLA06:05
For Clayton State:04,21,22,24,3305:32
05:32For University of North Georgia:10,11,14,20,23
05:27TURNOVR by HUTCHINS,KELSEY
MISS JUMPER by BENFORD,ANDREA05:14REBOUND (DEF) by SKIDGEL,AMBER
04:5930-21H 9GOOD LAYUP by SKIDGEL,AMBER
04:59ASSIST by JONES,ALLI
MISS JUMPER by WALKER,SHAKIRA04:44REBOUND (DEF) by MCKIE,JULIE
REBOUND (DEF) by Team04:37MISS JUMPER by SKIDGEL,AMBER
TIMEOUT by Team04:34
SUB IN BANKS,JIMECHEIA04:34
SUB OUT WALKER,SHAKIRA04:34
MISS JUMPER by HAWKINS,TWEETY04:27REBOUND (DEF) by LIVESAY,JORDAN
FOUL by BENFORD,ANDREA(P2T3)04:08
04:08SUB IN LIVESAY,JORDAN
04:08SUB OUT JONES,ALLI
04:0830-22H 8GOOD FT SHOT by DARRAH,MACKENZIE
SUB IN CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY04:08
SUB OUT BENFORD,ANDREA04:08
REBOUND (DEF) by THOMAS,RAYVEN04:08MISS FT SHOT by DARRAH,MACKENZIE
TURNOVR by HAWKINS,TWEETY03:40
03:38STEAL by LIVESAY,JORDAN
03:29MISS (JUMPER) by LIVESAY,JORDAN
03:29REBOUND (OFF) by HUTCHINS,KELSEY
REBOUND (DEF) by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY03:23MISS JUMPER by DARRAH,MACKENZIE
03:19FOUL by SKIDGEL,AMBER(P1T2)
SUB IN RACKLEY,ABREYLN03:19
SUB OUT THOMAS,RAYVEN03:19
FOUL by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY(P3T4)03:06
TURNOVR by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY03:06
SUB IN THOMAS,RAYVEN03:06
SUB OUT CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY03:06
02:54MISS (JUMPER) by HUTCHINS,KELSEY
02:54REBOUND (OFF) by LIVESAY,JORDAN




University of North Georgia vs. Clayton State
2/6/2017 5:30 p.m. at Morrow, Ga.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Clayton StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: University of North Georgia
02:4530-24H 6GOOD JUMPER by SKIDGEL,AMBER
MISS JUMPER by DENNARD,DEJOUN02:36REBOUND (DEF) by DARRAH,MACKENZIE
02:19TURNOVR by LIVESAY,JORDAN
STEAL by THOMAS,RAYVEN02:19
02:19FOUL by DARRAH,MACKENZIE(P1T3)
MISS (JUMPER) by HAWKINS,TWEETY02:08
REBOUND (OFF) by RACKLEY,ABREYLN02:08
02:02FOUL by MCKIE,JULIE(P1T4)
MISS (FT) by DENNARD,DEJOUN02:02
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team02:02
02:02SUB IN HETZEL,MADDIE
02:02SUB OUT MCKIE,JULIE
MISS FT SHOT by DENNARD,DEJOUN02:02REBOUND (DEF) by DARRAH,MACKENZIE
01:52TURNOVR by LIVESAY,JORDAN
MISS JUMPER by RACKLEY,ABREYLN01:35REBOUND (DEF) by LIVESAY,JORDAN
01:2730-26H 4GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by HUTCHINS,KELSEY
01:27ASSIST by LIVESAY,JORDAN
FOUL by RACKLEY,ABREYLN(P3T5)01:12
TURNOVR by RACKLEY,ABREYLN01:12
For Clayton State:01,03,21,22,2401:12
00:46TURNOVR by HETZEL,MADDIE
STEAL by WALKER,SHAKIRA00:45
FOUL by ALEXANDER,MONICA(P2T6)00:24
TURNOVR by ALEXANDER,MONICA00:24
00:24SUB IN JONES,ALLI
00:24SUB OUT HETZEL,MADDIE
BLOCK by THOMAS,RAYVEN00:12MISS JUMPER by DARRAH,MACKENZIE
REBOUND (DEF) by BANKS,JIMECHEIA00:12
MISS (JUMPER) by WALKER,SHAKIRA00:04
REBOUND (OFF) by HAWKINS,TWEETY00:04
MISS JUMPER by HAWKINS,TWEETY00:02REBOUND (DEF) by Team
University of North Georgia 26, Clayton State 30
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
8
2
2
7
2
0
2
2
1
8
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
University of North Georgia
Clayton State
University of North Georgia vs. Clayton State
2/6/2017 5:30 p.m. at Morrow, Ga.
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Clayton StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: University of North Georgia
SUB IN THOMAS,RAYVEN10:00
SUB OUT CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY10:00
MISS (JUMPER) by BENFORD,ANDREA09:47
REBOUND (OFF) by BANKS,JIMECHEIA09:47
GOOD LAYUP by HAWKINS,TWEETY09:3832-26H 6
BLOCK by BENFORD,ANDREA09:20MISS LAYUP by BLANKINSHIP,DEANA
09:20REBOUND (OFF) by Team
09:16MISS (JUMPER) by SKIDGEL,AMBER
09:16REBOUND (OFF) by HUTCHINS,KELSEY
09:0232-28H 4GOOD LAYUP by HUTCHINS,KELSEY
MISS JUMPER by BENFORD,ANDREA08:54REBOUND (DEF) by SKIDGEL,AMBER
08:48MISS (LAYUP) by HUTCHINS,KELSEY
08:48REBOUND (OFF) by HUTCHINS,KELSEY
08:2932-30H 2GOOD LAYUP by HUTCHINS,KELSEY
GOOD LAYUP by BENFORD,ANDREA08:1634-30H 4
ASSIST by DENNARD,DEJOUN08:16
08:03TURNOVR by LIVESAY,JORDAN
08:03SUB IN JONES,ALLI
08:03SUB OUT MCKIE,JULIE
MISS LAYUP by BANKS,JIMECHEIA07:50BLOCK by JONES,ALLI
REBOUND (OFF) by HAWKINS,TWEETY07:50
MISS (JUMPER) by HAWKINS,TWEETY07:43
REBOUND (OFF) by BENFORD,ANDREA07:43
TURNOVR by BENFORD,ANDREA07:40
07:37STEAL by LIVESAY,JORDAN
BLOCK by BENFORD,ANDREA07:25MISS LAYUP by BLANKINSHIP,DEANA
07:25REBOUND (OFF) by Team
07:2334-32H 2GOOD LAYUP by BLANKINSHIP,DEANA
07:23ASSIST by HUTCHINS,KELSEY
MISS (LAYUP) by BANKS,JIMECHEIA07:03
REBOUND (OFF) by DENNARD,DEJOUN07:03
GOOD LAYUP by DENNARD,DEJOUN06:5936-32H 4
06:59FOUL by HUTCHINS,KELSEY(P1T1)
06:59SUB IN MCKIE,JULIE
06:59SUB OUT SKIDGEL,AMBER
GOOD FT SHOT by DENNARD,DEJOUN06:5937-32H 5
06:50TURNOVR by JONES,ALLI
MISS (JUMPER) by HAWKINS,TWEETY06:42
REBOUND (OFF) by THOMAS,RAYVEN06:42
MISS (JUMPER) by BANKS,JIMECHEIA06:19
REBOUND (OFF) by THOMAS,RAYVEN06:19
FOUL by BENFORD,ANDREA(P3T1)06:05
TURNOVR by BENFORD,ANDREA06:05
SUB IN WALKER,SHAKIRA06:05
SUB OUT BENFORD,ANDREA06:05
06:05For University of North Georgia:10,11,12,20,23
05:56FOUL by SKIDGEL,AMBER(P1T2)
05:56TURNOVR by SKIDGEL,AMBER
MISS JUMPER by DENNARD,DEJOUN05:32REBOUND (DEF) by JONES,ALLI
05:1537-34H 3GOOD LAYUP by BLANKINSHIP,DEANA
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by DENNARD,DEJOUN05:0140-34H 6
ASSIST by WALKER,SHAKIRA05:01
TIMEOUT by Team04:46
STEAL by BANKS,JIMECHEIA04:46
04:46TURNOVR by SKIDGEL,AMBER
04:46For University of North Georgia:10,12,14,21,23
04:45FOUL by SKIDGEL,AMBER(P1T3)
For Clayton State:03,04,11,21,2204:43
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by ALEXANDER,MONICA04:3943-34H 9
ASSIST by DENNARD,DEJOUN04:39
FOUL by DENNARD,DEJOUN(P2T2)04:29
REBOUND (DEF) by RACKLEY,ABREYLN04:09MISS LAYUP by DARRAH,MACKENZIE
GOOD JUMPER by ALEXANDER,MONICA04:0245-34H 11
ASSIST by RACKLEY,ABREYLN04:02
REBOUND (DEF) by RACKLEY,ABREYLN03:42MISS JUMPER by DARRAH,MACKENZIE
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by ALEXANDER,MONICA03:2248-34H 14
ASSIST by RACKLEY,ABREYLN03:22
03:17TIMEOUT by Team
03:17SUB IN SKIDGEL,AMBER
03:17SUB OUT BLANKINSHIP,DEANA
03:11MISS (JUMPER) by MCKIE,JULIE


University of North Georgia vs. Clayton State
2/6/2017 5:30 p.m. at Morrow, Ga.
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Clayton StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: University of North Georgia
03:11REBOUND (OFF) by HUTCHINS,KELSEY
03:06MISS (JUMPER) by SKIDGEL,AMBER
03:06REBOUND (OFF) by MCKIE,JULIE
03:0048-36H 12GOOD LAYUP by MCKIE,JULIE
FOUL by HAWKINS,TWEETY(P1T3)02:50
TURNOVR by HAWKINS,TWEETY02:50
FOUL by RACKLEY,ABREYLN(P4T4)02:25
SUB IN CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY02:25
SUB OUT RACKLEY,ABREYLN02:25
REBOUND (DEF) by THOMAS,RAYVEN02:20MISS LAYUP by HUTCHINS,KELSEY
02:17FOUL by LIVESAY,JORDAN(P2T4)
MISS (JUMPER) by HAWKINS,TWEETY02:02
REBOUND (OFF) by ALEXANDER,MONICA02:02
MISS (LAYUP) by ALEXANDER,MONICA01:57
REBOUND (OFF) by THOMAS,RAYVEN01:57
GOOD LAYUP by THOMAS,RAYVEN01:5050-36H 14
01:29TURNOVR by DARRAH,MACKENZIE
STEAL by ALEXANDER,MONICA01:28
MISS JUMPER by HAWKINS,TWEETY01:22REBOUND (DEF) by SKIDGEL,AMBER
01:09FOUL by MCKIE,JULIE(P1T5)
01:09TURNOVR by MCKIE,JULIE
01:09For University of North Georgia:03,10,11,14,20
MISS JUMPER by DENNARD,DEJOUN01:00REBOUND (DEF) by HETZEL,MADDIE
00:4050-38H 12GOOD JUMPER by SKIDGEL,AMBER
MISS JUMPER by THOMAS,RAYVEN00:16BLOCK by DARRAH,MACKENZIE
REBOUND (OFF) by Team00:16
SUB IN WALKER,SHAKIRA00:14
SUB OUT HAWKINS,TWEETY00:14
00:14SUB IN BLANKINSHIP,DEANA
00:14SUB OUT DARRAH,MACKENZIE
FOUL by DENNARD,DEJOUN(P3T5)00:13
REBOUND (DEF) by Team00:02MISS JUMPER by JONES,ALLI
University of North Georgia 38, Clayton State 50
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
3rd Period - onlyT/OBench
10
8
2
3
8
7
0
0
0
10
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
University of North Georgia
Clayton State
University of North Georgia vs. Clayton State
2/6/2017 5:30 p.m. at Morrow, Ga.
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Clayton StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: University of North Georgia
For Clayton State:01,04,22,24,2510:00
10:00For University of North Georgia:03,11,12,14,20
REBOUND (DEF) by Team09:43MISS JUMPER by HETZEL,MADDIE
MISS (JUMPER) by DENNARD,DEJOUN09:16
REBOUND (OFF) by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY09:16
MISS LAYUP by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY09:10REBOUND (DEF) by SKIDGEL,AMBER
08:55For University of North Georgia:12,14,20,21,23
BLOCK by THOMAS,RAYVEN08:47MISS LAYUP by MCKIE,JULIE
08:47REBOUND (OFF) by LIVESAY,JORDAN
08:3950-40H 10GOOD LAYUP by LIVESAY,JORDAN
08:32FOUL by LIVESAY,JORDAN(P2T1)
SUB IN HAWKINS,TWEETY08:32
SUB OUT WALKER,SHAKIRA08:32
MISS JUMPER by BANKS,JIMECHEIA08:17REBOUND (DEF) by Team
08:0450-42H 8GOOD JUMPER by BLANKINSHIP,DEANA
08:04ASSIST by MCKIE,JULIE
TURNOVR by HAWKINS,TWEETY07:48
For Clayton State:03,04,11,24,3307:48
07:38MISS (LAYUP) by BLANKINSHIP,DEANA
07:38REBOUND (OFF) by Team
FOUL by WALKER,SHAKIRA(P1T1)07:36
07:3550-44H 6GOOD LAYUP by HUTCHINS,KELSEY
07:35ASSIST by MCKIE,JULIE
MISS LAYUP by DENNARD,DEJOUN07:21REBOUND (DEF) by HUTCHINS,KELSEY
07:1450-46H 4GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by SKIDGEL,AMBER
07:14ASSIST by BLANKINSHIP,DEANA
TIMEOUT by Team07:06
TIMEOUT by Team07:06
MISS LAYUP by WALKER,SHAKIRA06:48REBOUND (DEF) by Team
FOUL by RACKLEY,ABREYLN(P5T2)06:45
SUB IN THOMAS,RAYVEN06:45
SUB OUT RACKLEY,ABREYLN06:45
FOUL by WALKER,SHAKIRA(P2T3)06:17
06:1750-47H 3GOOD FT SHOT by MCKIE,JULIE
REBOUND (DEF) by THOMAS,RAYVEN06:17MISS FT SHOT by MCKIE,JULIE
GOOD LAYUP by BENFORD,ANDREA06:0952-47H 5
ASSIST by WALKER,SHAKIRA06:09
05:54MISS (LAYUP) by BLANKINSHIP,DEANA
05:54REBOUND (OFF) by SKIDGEL,AMBER
REBOUND (DEF) by BENFORD,ANDREA05:48MISS JUMPER by SKIDGEL,AMBER
SUB IN HAWKINS,TWEETY05:28
SUB OUT WALKER,SHAKIRA05:28
TURNOVR by DENNARD,DEJOUN05:28
05:18TURNOVR by MCKIE,JULIE
TURNOVR by HAWKINS,TWEETY05:10
04:52TURNOVR by SKIDGEL,AMBER
SUB IN BANKS,JIMECHEIA04:52
SUB OUT HAWKINS,TWEETY04:52
TURNOVR by BENFORD,ANDREA04:34
04:32STEAL by BLANKINSHIP,DEANA
BENCH FOUL by Team(P1T4)04:28
04:2852-48H 4GOOD FT SHOT by HUTCHINS,KELSEY
04:2852-49H 3GOOD FT SHOT by HUTCHINS,KELSEY
04:1052-51H 1GOOD LAYUP by BLANKINSHIP,DEANA
04:10ASSIST by LIVESAY,JORDAN
MISS JUMPER by DENNARD,DEJOUN03:43REBOUND (DEF) by Team
FOUL by BANKS,JIMECHEIA(P2T5)03:40
SUB IN CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY03:40
SUB OUT THOMAS,RAYVEN03:40
03:4052-52T 3GOOD FT SHOT by MCKIE,JULIE
REBOUND (DEF) by ALEXANDER,MONICA03:40MISS FT SHOT by MCKIE,JULIE
MISS LAYUP by ALEXANDER,MONICA03:20REBOUND (DEF) by LIVESAY,JORDAN
FOUL by DENNARD,DEJOUN(P4T6)03:17
03:17MISS (FT) by LIVESAY,JORDAN
03:17REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
SUB IN HAWKINS,TWEETY03:17
SUB OUT ALEXANDER,MONICA03:17
03:1752-53V 1GOOD FT SHOT by LIVESAY,JORDAN
MISS JUMPER by DENNARD,DEJOUN03:04REBOUND (DEF) by Team
02:4652-55V 3GOOD LAYUP by LIVESAY,JORDAN
02:46ASSIST by SKIDGEL,AMBER


University of North Georgia vs. Clayton State
2/6/2017 5:30 p.m. at Morrow, Ga.
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Clayton StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: University of North Georgia
MISS (LAYUP) by BANKS,JIMECHEIA02:29
REBOUND (OFF) by BANKS,JIMECHEIA02:29
GOOD TIPIN by BANKS,JIMECHEIA02:1754-55V 1
02:1254-57V 3GOOD JUMPER by LIVESAY,JORDAN
02:12ASSIST by BLANKINSHIP,DEANA
TIMEOUT by Team02:03
01:48FOUL by BLANKINSHIP,DEANA(P1T2)
01:48FOUL by MCKIE,JULIE(P1T3)
MISS JUMPER by DENNARD,DEJOUN01:43REBOUND (DEF) by BLANKINSHIP,DEANA
01:34TIMEOUT by Team
01:14TURNOVR by MCKIE,JULIE
STEAL by HAWKINS,TWEETY01:13
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by HAWKINS,TWEETY01:1156-57V 1
00:55TURNOVR by MCKIE,JULIE
STEAL by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY00:52
MISS (JUMPER) by BANKS,JIMECHEIA00:24
REBOUND (OFF) by Team00:24
00:20FOUL by HUTCHINS,KELSEY(P1T4)
TIMEOUT by Team00:20
MISS (JUMPER) by HAWKINS,TWEETY00:07
REBOUND (OFF) by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY00:06
MISS (LAYUP) by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY00:05
REBOUND (OFF) by BENFORD,ANDREA00:01
GOOD LAYUP by BENFORD,ANDREA00:0058-57H 1
University of North Georgia 57, Clayton State 58
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
4th Period - onlyT/OBench
10
8
6
4
4
4
2
2
0
0
Score tied - 1
Lead changes - 1
University of North Georgia
Clayton State
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
University of North Georgia vs. Clayton State
2/6/2017 5:30 p.m. at Morrow, Ga.
University of North Georgia (17-6, 9-5 PBC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
03Maddie Hetzel0-10-00-00000002007
10Mackenzie Darrah2-40-01-203315102014
11Alli Jones0-20-10-00000012006
12Deana BlankinshipF0-10-00-00110010009
14Kelsey HutchinsF4-61-12-2224011110016
20Amber SkidgelG3-61-30-013417211218
21Jordan LivesayG0-20-10-014500150217
23Julie McKieG1-40-01-222423150013
TEAM011
Totals10-262-64-66162242681634100
FG %1st Half: 10-2638.5%2nd Half: 13-2846.4%
3FG %1st Half: 2-633.3%2nd Half: 0-30.0%
FT %1st Half: 4-666.7%2nd Half: 5-862.5%
Clayton State (19-4, 11-3 PBC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Jimecheia BanksG2-20-00-001114120010-
03Monica Alexander2-22-20-00112601008
04Dejoun DennardG0-20-20-20001001016
11Abreyln Rackley1-41-20-01013301017
14MaKayla Tanksley0-00-00-01010020004
21Tweety HawkinsG0-40-30-011200210214
22Rayven Thomas2-40-01-102215011212
23Donivan Dyson0-00-00-00110001006
24Shakira Walker3-70-20-000006000113
25Ashley CunninghamF0-30-00-013430030012
33Andrea BenfordF/C3-60-00-01012610008
TEAM134
Totals13-343-111-361218133061117100
FG %1st Half: 13-3438.2%2nd Half: 12-3831.6%
3FG %1st Half: 3-1127.3%2nd Half: 3-837.5%
FT %1st Half: 1-333.3%2nd Half: 1-1100.0%
Officials: Lawana Johnson, Greg Norton, Marty Lane
Technical Fouls: University of North Georgia-None. Clayton State-TEAM.
The Loch, Morrow, Ga. Attendance: 219
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
UNG148225
University of North Georgia1511121957
CST8143420
Clayton State181220858
Score Tied - 2 times
Last FG - UNG 2nd-01:27,CST 2nd-06:05.
Largest lead - UNG by 2 1st-08:33, CST by 11 2nd-06:05Lead Changed - 2 times
UNG led for 03:32. CST led for 33:55. Game was tied for 02:28.
2nd Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 2nd Half-Only
University of North Georgia vs. Clayton State
2/6/2017 5:30 p.m. at Morrow, Ga.
University of North Georgia (17-6, 9-5 PBC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
03Maddie Hetzel0-10-10-00110000002
10Mackenzie Darrah0-20-00-00000001106
11Alli Jones0-10-00-00110001105
12Deana BlankinshipF4-80-00-001118200117
14Kelsey HutchinsF3-50-02-231428100018
20Amber SkidgelG2-50-20-013424130018
21Jordan LivesayG3-30-01-211227110117
23Julie McKieG1-30-02-410124240017
TEAM347
Totals13-280-35-89122193171022100
FG %1st Half: 10-2638.5%2nd Half: 13-2846.4%
3FG %1st Half: 2-633.3%2nd Half: 0-30.0%
FT %1st Half: 4-666.7%2nd Half: 5-862.5%
Clayton State (19-4, 11-3 PBC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Jimecheia BanksG1-70-10-020212000112
03Monica Alexander3-52-20-011208000110
04Dejoun DennardG2-91-41-110136210020
11Abreyln Rackley0-00-00-00222020003
14MaKayla Tanksley0-00-00-00000000000
21Tweety HawkinsG2-70-10-010114030115
22Rayven Thomas1-20-00-032502001015
23Donivan Dyson0-00-00-00000000000
24Shakira Walker0-10-00-00002020006
25Ashley CunninghamF0-20-00-02020000018
33Andrea BenfordF/C3-50-00-021316032011
TEAM224
Totals12-383-81-11482210286734100
FG %1st Half: 13-3438.2%2nd Half: 12-3831.6%
3FG %1st Half: 3-1127.3%2nd Half: 3-837.5%
FT %1st Half: 1-333.3%2nd Half: 1-1100.0%
Officials: Lawana Johnson, Greg Norton, Marty Lane
Technical Fouls: University of North Georgia-None. Clayton State-TEAM.
The Loch, Morrow, Ga. Attendance: 219
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
UNG2081220
University of North Georgia1511121957
CST16711210
Clayton State181220858
Score Tied - 1 times
Last FG - UNG 4th-02:12,CST 4th-00:00.
Largest lead - UNG by 3 4th-02:46, CST by 14 3rd-03:22Lead Changed - 1 times
UNG led for 03:32. CST led for 33:55. Game was tied for 02:28.
Newspaper Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
University of North Georgia vs. Clayton State
2/6/2017 5:30 p.m. at Morrow, Ga.
Clayton State 58, University of North Georgia 57
University of North Georgia (17-6, 9-5 PBC)
Kelsey Hutchins 7-11 4-4 19; Amber Skidgel 5-11 0-0 11; Deana Blankinship 4-9 0-0 8; Julie McKie 2-7 3-6 7; Jordan Livesay 3-5 1-2 7; Mackenzie Darrah 2-6 1-2 5; Alli Jones 0-3 0-0 0; Maddie Hetzel 0-2 0-0 0;
Totals 23-54 9-14 57.
Clayton State (19-4, 11-3 PBC)
Monica Alexander 5-7 0-0 14; Andrea Benford 6-11 0-0 12; Rayven Thomas 3-6 1-1 7; Jimecheia Banks 3-9 0-0 6; Dejoun Dennard 2-11 1-3 6; Shakira Walker 3-8 0-0 6; Tweety Hawkins 2-11 0-0 4; Abreyln Rackley 1-4 0-0 3; Ashley Cunningham 0-5 0-0 0;
Totals 25-72 2-4 58.
3 point goals -- University of North Georgia 2-9 (Kelsey Hutchins 1-1; Amber Skidgel 1-5; Jordan Livesay 0-1; Alli Jones 0-1; Maddie Hetzel 0-1;), Clayton State 6-19 (Monica Alexander 4-4; Abreyln Rackley 1-2; Dejoun Dennard 1-6; Shakira Walker 0-2; Jimecheia Banks 0-1; Tweety Hawkins 0-4;). Fouled out -- University of North Georgia - None, Clayton State - Abreyln Rackley;. Rebounds -- University of North Georgia 43 (Kelsey Hutchins 8), Clayton State 40 (TEAM 8). Assists -- University of North Georgia 15 (Deana Blankinship 3), Clayton State 12 (Abreyln Rackley 2). Total fouls -- University of North Georgia 13, Clayton State 23. Technical fouls -- University of North Georgia 0, Clayton State 1. A-219
Team1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Clayton State181220858
University of North Georgia1511121957
Play Analysis
Play Analysis
Clayton State vs. University of North Georgia
2/6/2017 5:30 p.m. at Morrow, Ga.
POINTS OFF TURNOVERS1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Clayton State773421
University of North Georgia622616
POINTS IN PAINT1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Clayton State628824
University of North Georgia68101034
2ND CHANCE POINTS1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Clayton State307414
University of North Georgia028414
FAST BREAK POINTS1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Clayton State22026
University of North Georgia02024
BENCH POINTS1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Clayton State12810030
University of North Georgia41005
SCORE TIED BY1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Clayton State10001
University of North Georgia10012
LEAD GAINED BY1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Clayton State20013
University of North Georgia00000