Clayton State vs Columbus State (2/8/2017 at Columbus, Ga.)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Play Analysis
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Clayton State vs. Columbus State
2/8/2017 5:30 p.m. at Columbus, Ga.
Clayton State 69 (19-5, 11-4 PBC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Jimecheia Banks*6-140-13-4145215330032
03Monica Alexander4-70-22-2123210110025
04Dejoun Dennard*1-41-22-212325040022
11Abreyln Rackley1-81-40-003323020217
14MaKayla Tanksley0-00-00-00000000005
21Tweety Hawkins*3-51-20-000017131119
22Rayven Thomas2-70-02-414546021121
23Donivan Dyson0-10-00-00111000014
24Shakira Walker3-61-26-6325413320319
25Ashley Cunningham*1-40-01-313443010216
33Andrea Benford*3-110-11-212337112020
TEAM235
Totals24-674-1417-231126372569919410200
FG %1st Half: 11-3333.3%2nd Half: 13-3438.2%Game: 24-6735.8%Deadball
Rebounds
4
3FG %1st Half: 3-837.5%2nd Half: 1-616.7%Game: 4-1428.6%
FT %1st Half: 6-875.0%2nd Half: 11-1573.3%Game: 17-2373.9%
#7 Columbus State 100 (21-1, 15-1 PBC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
02Tatiana Wayne2-50-05-611219020212
03Narshanda Malone1-11-10-00111301013
04Gabby Williams*2-71-25-6145310201126
05Erin Morrow1-21-20-01011310003
10Keyrra Gillespie*3-51-10-014547630028
12Alexis Carter*6-150-21-24711213022126
14Britteny Tatum*9-192-54-5224224420233
20Asia Vetter0-00-01-20113120007
22Kristian Carter0-00-00-00110000002
24Ashley Asouzu*8-170-13-47815219120235
25Toxiana Wilson1-40-01-10001300003
32Eboni Williams1-10-00-12020200002
34Jasmine Herndon1-20-00-021312111011
35Ariel Johnson0-10-10-00000010003
42Erin Wilder1-20-10-00000210003
44Kennedy Montgomery1-20-10-01010200013
TEAM2461
Totals37-836-1720-27243458211001914410200
FG %1st Half: 18-4143.9%2nd Half: 19-4245.2%Game: 37-8344.6%Deadball
Rebounds
3
3FG %1st Half: 2-728.6%2nd Half: 4-1040.0%Game: 6-1735.3%
FT %1st Half: 10-1471.4%2nd Half: 10-1376.9%Game: 20-2774.1%
Officials: Vinnie Rush, Kevin Self, Lawana Johnson
Technical Fouls: Clayton State-None. Columbus State-None.
Lumpkin Center, Columbus, Ga. Attendance: 512
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
CST22166832
Clayton State1516132569
CLS4418231427
Columbus State26221933100
Score Tied - 0 times
Last FG - CST 4th-01:23,CLS 4th-00:35.
Largest lead - CST None, CLS by 33 4th-04:33Lead Changed - 0 times
CST led for 00:00. CLS led for 00:00. Game was tied for 00:00.
Play-by-Play
Clayton State vs. Columbus State
2/8/2017 5:30 p.m. at Columbus, Ga.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: #7 Columbus StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Clayton State
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by TATUM,BRITTENY09:572-0H 2
REBOUND (DEF) by GILLESPIE,KEYRRA09:48MISS JUMPER by BENFORD,ANDREA
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by TATUM,BRITTENY09:404-0H 4
ASSIST by GILLESPIE,KEYRRA09:40
09:12TURNOVR by DENNARD,DEJOUN
STEAL by ASOUZU,ASHLEY09:11
MISS LAYUP by ASOUZU,ASHLEY09:08REBOUND (DEF) by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY
09:014-2H 2GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by BENFORD,ANDREA
09:01ASSIST by HAWKINS,TWEETY
TURNOVR by GILLESPIE,KEYRRA08:52
08:51STEAL by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY
08:51TURNOVR by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY
08:51FOUL by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY(P1T1)
08:51SUB IN THOMAS,RAYVEN
08:51SUB OUT CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by ASOUZU,ASHLEY08:386-2H 4
ASSIST by TATUM,BRITTENY08:38
REBOUND (DEF) by GILLESPIE,KEYRRA08:27MISS JUMPER by THOMAS,RAYVEN
TURNOVR by GILLESPIE,KEYRRA08:24
REBOUND (DEF) by CARTER,ALEXIS08:23MISS JUMPER by BENFORD,ANDREA
08:18FOUL by BENFORD,ANDREA(P1T2)
08:18SUB IN RACKLEY,ABREYLN
08:18SUB OUT BENFORD,ANDREA
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by TATUM,BRITTENY08:008-2H 6
REBOUND (DEF) by CARTER,ALEXIS07:41MISS LAYUP by BANKS,JIMECHEIA
MISS JUMPER by GILLESPIE,KEYRRA07:22REBOUND (DEF) by DENNARD,DEJOUN
FOUL by CARTER,ALEXIS(P1T1)07:09
07:098-3H 5GOOD FT SHOT by BANKS,JIMECHEIA
07:09MISS (FT) by BANKS,JIMECHEIA
07:09REBOUND (OFF) by THOMAS,RAYVEN
REBOUND (DEF) by Team07:08MISS JUMPER by THOMAS,RAYVEN
TURNOVR by ASOUZU,ASHLEY07:04
07:03STEAL by RACKLEY,ABREYLN
06:358-5H 3GOOD JUMPER by HAWKINS,TWEETY
MISS (LAYUP) by TATUM,BRITTENY06:28
REBOUND (OFF) by CARTER,ALEXIS06:28
06:28FOUL by RACKLEY,ABREYLN(P1T3)
GOOD FT SHOT by CARTER,ALEXIS06:289-5H 4
MISS FT SHOT by CARTER,ALEXIS06:28REBOUND (DEF) by ALEXANDER,MONICA
06:28SUB IN WALKER,SHAKIRA
06:28SUB IN ALEXANDER,MONICA
06:28SUB OUT HAWKINS,TWEETY
06:28SUB OUT RACKLEY,ABREYLN
06:18TURNOVR by DENNARD,DEJOUN
06:18SUB IN TANKSLEY,MAKAYLA
06:18SUB OUT DENNARD,DEJOUN
MISS (JUMPER) by WILLIAMS,GABBY05:56
REBOUND (OFF) by ASOUZU,ASHLEY05:56
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by ASOUZU,ASHLEY05:5311-5H 6
05:48TURNOVR by BANKS,JIMECHEIA
STEAL by WILLIAMS,GABBY05:43
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by TATUM,BRITTENY05:4114-5H 9
ASSIST by GILLESPIE,KEYRRA05:41
05:41TIMEOUT by Team
05:41SUB IN DENNARD,DEJOUN
05:41SUB OUT ALEXANDER,MONICA
FOUL by WILLIAMS,GABBY(P1T2)05:32
FOUL by WILLIAMS,GABBY(P2T3)05:25
05:25SUB IN HAWKINS,TWEETY
05:25SUB OUT TANKSLEY,MAKAYLA
SUB IN WAYNE,TATIANA05:25
SUB OUT WILLIAMS,GABBY05:25
REBOUND (DEF) by ASOUZU,ASHLEY05:15MISS JUMPER by HAWKINS,TWEETY
MISS JUMPER by CARTER,ALEXIS05:06REBOUND (DEF) by THOMAS,RAYVEN
FOUL by TATUM,BRITTENY(P1T4)04:56
REBOUND (DEF) by ASOUZU,ASHLEY04:49MISS 3PTR by HAWKINS,TWEETY
GOOD JUMPER by CARTER,ALEXIS04:2416-5H 11
ASSIST by TATUM,BRITTENY04:24
REBOUND (DEF) by ASOUZU,ASHLEY04:20MISS 3PTR by DENNARD,DEJOUN
MISS (LAYUP) by TATUM,BRITTENY04:14
REBOUND (OFF) by ASOUZU,ASHLEY04:14


Clayton State vs. Columbus State
2/8/2017 5:30 p.m. at Columbus, Ga.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: #7 Columbus StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Clayton State
04:07FOUL by BANKS,JIMECHEIA(P1T4)
MISS (JUMPER) by ASOUZU,ASHLEY04:06
REBOUND (OFF) by CARTER,ALEXIS04:06
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by CARTER,ALEXIS04:0218-5H 13
03:4118-7H 11GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by THOMAS,RAYVEN
03:41ASSIST by WALKER,SHAKIRA
MISS 3PTR by TATUM,BRITTENY03:22REBOUND (DEF) by Team
03:20SUB IN ALEXANDER,MONICA
03:20SUB OUT BANKS,JIMECHEIA
03:12TURNOVR by DENNARD,DEJOUN
MISS (JUMPER) by CARTER,ALEXIS03:07
REBOUND (OFF) by ASOUZU,ASHLEY03:07
MISS JUMPER by ASOUZU,ASHLEY03:05REBOUND (DEF) by WALKER,SHAKIRA
02:53SUB IN DYSON,DONIVAN
02:53SUB OUT HAWKINS,TWEETY
SUB IN MALONE,NARSHANDA02:53
SUB IN HERNDON,JASMINE02:53
SUB OUT GILLESPIE,KEYRRA02:53
SUB OUT ASOUZU,ASHLEY02:53
REBOUND (DEF) by CARTER,ALEXIS02:51MISS JUMPER by DENNARD,DEJOUN
TURNOVR by CARTER,ALEXIS02:45
02:44STEAL by WALKER,SHAKIRA
FOUL by MALONE,NARSHANDA(P1T5)02:38
02:3818-8H 10GOOD FT SHOT by WALKER,SHAKIRA
02:3818-9H 9GOOD FT SHOT by WALKER,SHAKIRA
02:31FOUL by DENNARD,DEJOUN(P3T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by WAYNE,TATIANA02:3119-9H 10
MISS FT SHOT by WAYNE,TATIANA02:31REBOUND (DEF) by WALKER,SHAKIRA
02:31SUB IN HAWKINS,TWEETY
02:31SUB OUT DENNARD,DEJOUN
BLOCK by HERNDON,JASMINE02:24MISS JUMPER by THOMAS,RAYVEN
REBOUND (DEF) by CARTER,ALEXIS02:22
02:14FOUL by DYSON,DONIVAN(P1T6)
MISS (FT) by TATUM,BRITTENY02:14
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team02:14
GOOD FT SHOT by TATUM,BRITTENY02:1420-9H 11
REBOUND (DEF) by MALONE,NARSHANDA02:06MISS LAYUP by THOMAS,RAYVEN
SUB IN VETTER,ASIA01:57
SUB OUT MALONE,NARSHANDA01:57
GOOD JUMPER by CARTER,ALEXIS01:4122-9H 13
ASSIST by VETTER,ASIA01:41
FOUL by CARTER,ALEXIS(P2T6)01:28
01:28MISS (FT) by THOMAS,RAYVEN
01:28REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
01:2822-10H 12GOOD FT SHOT by THOMAS,RAYVEN
SUB IN ASOUZU,ASHLEY01:28
SUB OUT CARTER,ALEXIS01:28
MISS LAYUP by WAYNE,TATIANA01:20REBOUND (DEF) by DYSON,DONIVAN
01:1222-13H 9GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by HAWKINS,TWEETY
01:12ASSIST by WALKER,SHAKIRA
GOOD JUMPER by WAYNE,TATIANA01:0024-13H 11
00:37TURNOVR by HAWKINS,TWEETY
STEAL by WAYNE,TATIANA00:36
00:29FOUL by THOMAS,RAYVEN(P1T7)
GOOD FT SHOT by WAYNE,TATIANA00:2925-13H 12
GOOD FT SHOT by WAYNE,TATIANA00:2926-13H 13
00:29SUB IN TANKSLEY,MAKAYLA
00:29SUB OUT HAWKINS,TWEETY
SUB IN MALONE,NARSHANDA00:29
SUB OUT WAYNE,TATIANA00:29
00:18TURNOVR by THOMAS,RAYVEN
STEAL by MALONE,NARSHANDA00:16
TURNOVR by HERNDON,JASMINE00:12
00:10STEAL by DYSON,DONIVAN
00:06MISS (JUMPER) by DYSON,DONIVAN
00:06REBOUND (OFF) by WALKER,SHAKIRA
00:04MISS (JUMPER) by WALKER,SHAKIRA
00:04REBOUND (OFF) by WALKER,SHAKIRA
FOUL by VETTER,ASIA(P1T7)00:02
00:0226-14H 12GOOD FT SHOT by WALKER,SHAKIRA
00:0226-15H 11GOOD FT SHOT by WALKER,SHAKIRA

Clayton State vs. Columbus State
2/8/2017 5:30 p.m. at Columbus, Ga.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: #7 Columbus StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Clayton State
00:00
Clayton State 31, #7 Columbus State 48
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
4
12
6
9
2
5
0
2
7
5
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Clayton State
#7 Columbus State
Clayton State vs. Columbus State
2/8/2017 5:30 p.m. at Columbus, Ga.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: #7 Columbus StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Clayton State
10:00SUB IN ALEXANDER,MONICA
10:00SUB OUT HAWKINS,TWEETY
09:4126-18H 8GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by DENNARD,DEJOUN
09:41ASSIST by BANKS,JIMECHEIA
09:14FOUL by DENNARD,DEJOUN(P3T1)
09:14SUB IN HAWKINS,TWEETY
09:14SUB OUT DENNARD,DEJOUN
GOOD JUMPER by CARTER,ALEXIS09:0328-18H 10
ASSIST by GILLESPIE,KEYRRA09:03
BLOCK by CARTER,ALEXIS08:39MISS JUMPER by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY
REBOUND (DEF) by CARTER,ALEXIS08:37
TURNOVR by TATUM,BRITTENY08:27
08:26STEAL by HAWKINS,TWEETY
08:21MISS (LAYUP) by BANKS,JIMECHEIA
08:21REBOUND (OFF) by BANKS,JIMECHEIA
08:1728-20H 8GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by BANKS,JIMECHEIA
MISS 3PTR by TATUM,BRITTENY07:59BLOCK by HAWKINS,TWEETY
REBOUND (OFF) by GILLESPIE,KEYRRA07:56
MISS (JUMPER) by CARTER,ALEXIS07:53
REBOUND (OFF) by CARTER,ALEXIS07:53
07:43FOUL by BENFORD,ANDREA(P1T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by WILLIAMS,GABBY07:4329-20H 9
GOOD FT SHOT by WILLIAMS,GABBY07:4330-20H 10
07:43SUB IN RACKLEY,ABREYLN
07:43SUB OUT BENFORD,ANDREA
07:2830-22H 8GOOD JUMPER by BANKS,JIMECHEIA
MISS (LAYUP) by WILLIAMS,GABBY07:19
REBOUND (OFF) by CARTER,ALEXIS07:19
MISS (JUMPER) by CARTER,ALEXIS07:17
REBOUND (OFF) by TATUM,BRITTENY07:17
MISS 3PTR by ASOUZU,ASHLEY07:00REBOUND (DEF) by BANKS,JIMECHEIA
FOUL by GILLESPIE,KEYRRA(P1T1)06:32
SUB IN WAYNE,TATIANA06:32
SUB OUT TATUM,BRITTENY06:32
06:30TURNOVR by ALEXANDER,MONICA
STEAL by WAYNE,TATIANA06:29
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by ASOUZU,ASHLEY06:2732-22H 10
06:01TURNOVR by RACKLEY,ABREYLN
STEAL by ASOUZU,ASHLEY06:00
MISS 3PTR by WILLIAMS,GABBY05:34REBOUND (DEF) by Team
05:31SUB IN WALKER,SHAKIRA
05:31SUB IN THOMAS,RAYVEN
05:31SUB OUT HAWKINS,TWEETY
05:31SUB OUT CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY
05:1732-25H 7GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WALKER,SHAKIRA
MISS (JUMPER) by WILLIAMS,GABBY05:08
REBOUND (OFF) by ASOUZU,ASHLEY05:08
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by ASOUZU,ASHLEY05:0434-25H 9
04:4934-27H 7GOOD JUMPER by ALEXANDER,MONICA
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by WILLIAMS,GABBY04:4136-27H 9
ASSIST by GILLESPIE,KEYRRA04:41
04:31MISS (3PTR) by ALEXANDER,MONICA
04:31REBOUND (OFF) by Team
04:28TIMEOUT by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by ASOUZU,ASHLEY04:27MISS JUMPER by THOMAS,RAYVEN
04:15FOUL by WALKER,SHAKIRA(P1T3)
GOOD FT SHOT by WILLIAMS,GABBY04:1537-27H 10
MISS FT SHOT by WILLIAMS,GABBY04:15REBOUND (DEF) by THOMAS,RAYVEN
04:0237-29H 8GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by WALKER,SHAKIRA
03:45FOUL by WALKER,SHAKIRA(P1T4)
03:45SUB IN HAWKINS,TWEETY
03:45SUB OUT WALKER,SHAKIRA
03:44FOUL by THOMAS,RAYVEN(P1T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by WAYNE,TATIANA03:4438-29H 9
GOOD FT SHOT by WAYNE,TATIANA03:4439-29H 10
03:44SUB IN CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY
03:44SUB OUT THOMAS,RAYVEN
SUB IN TATUM,BRITTENY03:44
SUB OUT WAYNE,TATIANA03:44
REBOUND (DEF) by Team03:23MISS JUMPER by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY
MISS (JUMPER) by ASOUZU,ASHLEY03:05


Clayton State vs. Columbus State
2/8/2017 5:30 p.m. at Columbus, Ga.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: #7 Columbus StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Clayton State
REBOUND (OFF) by WILLIAMS,GABBY03:05
MISS JUMPER by CARTER,ALEXIS02:42REBOUND (DEF) by RACKLEY,ABREYLN
REBOUND (DEF) by WILLIAMS,GABBY02:31MISS JUMPER by RACKLEY,ABREYLN
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by TATUM,BRITTENY02:2441-29H 12
ASSIST by WILLIAMS,GABBY02:24
REBOUND (DEF) by GILLESPIE,KEYRRA02:15MISS 3PTR by RACKLEY,ABREYLN
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by GILLESPIE,KEYRRA02:0743-29H 14
02:05TIMEOUT by Team
02:05SUB IN TANKSLEY,MAKAYLA
02:05SUB OUT HAWKINS,TWEETY
SUB IN CARTER,KRISTIAN02:05
SUB IN WILLIAMS,EBONI02:05
SUB OUT WILLIAMS,GABBY02:05
SUB OUT CARTER,ALEXIS02:05
01:49TURNOVR by RACKLEY,ABREYLN
01:49FOUL by RACKLEY,ABREYLN(P1T6)
MISS JUMPER by TATUM,BRITTENY01:41REBOUND (DEF) by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY
01:3443-31H 12GOOD (FB/Paint) JUMPER by ALEXANDER,MONICA
FOUL by ASOUZU,ASHLEY(P1T2)01:32
REBOUND (DEF) by CARTER,KRISTIAN01:31MISS JUMPER by RACKLEY,ABREYLN
MISS (JUMPER) by TATUM,BRITTENY01:05
REBOUND (OFF) by WILLIAMS,EBONI01:05
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by GILLESPIE,KEYRRA00:5546-31H 15
ASSIST by ASOUZU,ASHLEY00:55
REBOUND (DEF) by ASOUZU,ASHLEY00:35MISS 3PTR by RACKLEY,ABREYLN
MISS (3PTR) by TATUM,BRITTENY00:13
REBOUND (OFF) by WILLIAMS,EBONI00:13
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by WILLIAMS,EBONI00:0948-31H 17
00:00
Clayton State 31, #7 Columbus State 48
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
6
12
2
2
2
9
2
6
9
4
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Clayton State
#7 Columbus State
Clayton State vs. Columbus State
2/8/2017 5:30 p.m. at Columbus, Ga.
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: #7 Columbus StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Clayton State
GOOD JUMPER by CARTER,ALEXIS09:4650-31H 19
09:31MISS (JUMPER) by BENFORD,ANDREA
09:31REBOUND (OFF) by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY
REBOUND (DEF) by GILLESPIE,KEYRRA09:26MISS JUMPER by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY
09:14SUB IN THOMAS,RAYVEN
09:14SUB OUT CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY
TURNOVR by Team08:54
08:42TURNOVR by HAWKINS,TWEETY
08:42FOUL by HAWKINS,TWEETY(P1T1)
MISS JUMPER by CARTER,ALEXIS08:31REBOUND (DEF) by BENFORD,ANDREA
BLOCK by WILLIAMS,GABBY08:23MISS LAYUP by DENNARD,DEJOUN
REBOUND (DEF) by ASOUZU,ASHLEY08:21
MISS (JUMPER) by ASOUZU,ASHLEY08:11
REBOUND (OFF) by TATUM,BRITTENY08:11
TURNOVR by TATUM,BRITTENY07:46
07:44STEAL by THOMAS,RAYVEN
07:42SUB IN ALEXANDER,MONICA
07:42SUB OUT HAWKINS,TWEETY
07:4050-33H 17GOOD JUMPER by BENFORD,ANDREA
07:40ASSIST by ALEXANDER,MONICA
GOOD JUMPER by TATUM,BRITTENY07:1752-33H 19
07:05MISS (JUMPER) by ALEXANDER,MONICA
07:05REBOUND (OFF) by DENNARD,DEJOUN
REBOUND (DEF) by CARTER,ALEXIS07:00MISS JUMPER by BANKS,JIMECHEIA
MISS (JUMPER) by GILLESPIE,KEYRRA06:41
REBOUND (OFF) by ASOUZU,ASHLEY06:41
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by ASOUZU,ASHLEY06:3754-33H 21
06:2854-35H 19GOOD (FB/Paint) JUMPER by ALEXANDER,MONICA
MISS JUMPER by TATUM,BRITTENY06:18REBOUND (DEF) by BANKS,JIMECHEIA
FOUL by GILLESPIE,KEYRRA(P2T1)06:10
06:03MISS (JUMPER) by BANKS,JIMECHEIA
06:03REBOUND (OFF) by Team
FOUL by TATUM,BRITTENY(P2T2)05:59
BLOCK by CARTER,ALEXIS05:58MISS JUMPER by BENFORD,ANDREA
REBOUND (DEF) by TATUM,BRITTENY05:56
05:52FOUL by THOMAS,RAYVEN(P1T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by TATUM,BRITTENY05:5255-35H 20
GOOD FT SHOT by TATUM,BRITTENY05:5256-35H 21
05:52SUB IN RACKLEY,ABREYLN
05:52SUB OUT THOMAS,RAYVEN
SUB IN MALONE,NARSHANDA05:52
SUB OUT GILLESPIE,KEYRRA05:52
05:44TURNOVR by BANKS,JIMECHEIA
STEAL by CARTER,ALEXIS05:43
MISS LAYUP by TATUM,BRITTENY05:40BLOCK by BENFORD,ANDREA
05:38REBOUND (DEF) by BANKS,JIMECHEIA
REBOUND (DEF) by ASOUZU,ASHLEY05:32MISS JUMPER by RACKLEY,ABREYLN
MISS JUMPER by WILLIAMS,GABBY05:21REBOUND (DEF) by BANKS,JIMECHEIA
05:1256-38H 18GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by RACKLEY,ABREYLN
05:12ASSIST by BENFORD,ANDREA
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MALONE,NARSHANDA04:4659-38H 21
ASSIST by WILLIAMS,GABBY04:46
04:2559-40H 19GOOD JUMPER by BANKS,JIMECHEIA
MISS JUMPER by TATUM,BRITTENY04:11REBOUND (DEF) by BENFORD,ANDREA
04:01TURNOVR by BENFORD,ANDREA
STEAL by TATUM,BRITTENY04:00
TURNOVR by MALONE,NARSHANDA03:50
03:50TIMEOUT by Team
03:50SUB IN WALKER,SHAKIRA
03:50SUB OUT BANKS,JIMECHEIA
SUB IN WAYNE,TATIANA03:50
SUB IN HERNDON,JASMINE03:50
SUB IN GILLESPIE,KEYRRA03:50
SUB OUT WILLIAMS,GABBY03:50
SUB OUT ASOUZU,ASHLEY03:50
SUB OUT MALONE,NARSHANDA03:50
REBOUND (DEF) by Team03:36MISS 3PTR by WALKER,SHAKIRA
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by CARTER,ALEXIS03:2161-40H 21
ASSIST by TATUM,BRITTENY03:21
03:16TURNOVR by BANKS,JIMECHEIA
03:16SUB IN TANKSLEY,MAKAYLA


Clayton State vs. Columbus State
2/8/2017 5:30 p.m. at Columbus, Ga.
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: #7 Columbus StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Clayton State
03:16SUB IN BANKS,JIMECHEIA
03:16SUB OUT WALKER,SHAKIRA
03:16SUB OUT DENNARD,DEJOUN
MISS 3PTR by CARTER,ALEXIS03:14REBOUND (DEF) by RACKLEY,ABREYLN
03:04MISS (3PTR) by RACKLEY,ABREYLN
03:04REBOUND (OFF) by BENFORD,ANDREA
03:01MISS (JUMPER) by BENFORD,ANDREA
03:01REBOUND (OFF) by WALKER,SHAKIRA
FOUL by GILLESPIE,KEYRRA(P3T3)02:58
SUB IN VETTER,ASIA02:58
SUB OUT GILLESPIE,KEYRRA02:58
REBOUND (DEF) by CARTER,ALEXIS02:51MISS JUMPER by WALKER,SHAKIRA
02:42SUB IN WALKER,SHAKIRA
02:42SUB OUT TANKSLEY,MAKAYLA
MISS 3PTR by CARTER,ALEXIS02:39REBOUND (DEF) by ALEXANDER,MONICA
FOUL by VETTER,ASIA(P2T4)02:33
SUB IN ASOUZU,ASHLEY02:33
SUB OUT HERNDON,JASMINE02:33
02:24TURNOVR by WALKER,SHAKIRA
STEAL by TATUM,BRITTENY02:23
TURNOVR by CARTER,ALEXIS02:16
02:14STEAL by RACKLEY,ABREYLN
FOUL by WAYNE,TATIANA(P1T5)02:12
02:1261-41H 20GOOD FT SHOT by WALKER,SHAKIRA
02:1261-42H 19GOOD FT SHOT by WALKER,SHAKIRA
TURNOVR by ASOUZU,ASHLEY02:06
REBOUND (DEF) by TATUM,BRITTENY02:03MISS 3PTR by ALEXANDER,MONICA
MISS (JUMPER) by CARTER,ALEXIS01:46
REBOUND (OFF) by WAYNE,TATIANA01:46
MISS JUMPER by WAYNE,TATIANA01:44REBOUND (DEF) by RACKLEY,ABREYLN
01:38MISS (JUMPER) by RACKLEY,ABREYLN
01:38REBOUND (OFF) by ALEXANDER,MONICA
FOUL by VETTER,ASIA(P3T6)01:24
01:2461-43H 18GOOD FT SHOT by ALEXANDER,MONICA
01:2461-44H 17GOOD FT SHOT by ALEXANDER,MONICA
SUB IN HERNDON,JASMINE01:24
SUB IN WILLIAMS,GABBY01:24
SUB OUT CARTER,ALEXIS01:24
SUB OUT VETTER,ASIA01:24
TIMEOUT by Team01:19
SUB IN GILLESPIE,KEYRRA01:19
SUB OUT WAYNE,TATIANA01:19
GOOD JUMPER by GILLESPIE,KEYRRA01:0963-44H 19
REBOUND (DEF) by WILLIAMS,GABBY00:56MISS JUMPER by BENFORD,ANDREA
00:55FOUL by ALEXANDER,MONICA(P2T3)
00:50FOUL by WALKER,SHAKIRA(P2T4)
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ASOUZU,ASHLEY00:3665-44H 21
REBOUND (DEF) by HERNDON,JASMINE00:25MISS JUMPER by BENFORD,ANDREA
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by ASOUZU,ASHLEY00:0567-44H 23
ASSIST by GILLESPIE,KEYRRA00:05
00:00
Clayton State 69, #7 Columbus State 100
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
3rd Period - onlyT/OBench
2
8
4
0
2
2
2
0
9
3
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Clayton State
#7 Columbus State
Clayton State vs. Columbus State
2/8/2017 5:30 p.m. at Columbus, Ga.
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: #7 Columbus StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Clayton State
10:00SUB IN THOMAS,RAYVEN
10:00SUB IN ALEXANDER,MONICA
10:00SUB IN WALKER,SHAKIRA
10:00SUB OUT HAWKINS,TWEETY
10:00SUB OUT CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY
10:00SUB OUT DENNARD,DEJOUN
SUB IN HERNDON,JASMINE10:00
SUB OUT CARTER,ALEXIS10:00
REBOUND (DEF) by WILLIAMS,GABBY09:55MISS 3PTR by BENFORD,ANDREA
09:41FOUL by WALKER,SHAKIRA(P2T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by WILLIAMS,GABBY09:4168-44H 24
GOOD FT SHOT by WILLIAMS,GABBY09:4169-44H 25
09:27TURNOVR by WALKER,SHAKIRA
09:26FOUL by BANKS,JIMECHEIA(P1T2)
09:26SUB IN HAWKINS,TWEETY
09:26SUB OUT BANKS,JIMECHEIA
MISS JUMPER by ASOUZU,ASHLEY09:08BLOCK by BENFORD,ANDREA
REBOUND (OFF) by ASOUZU,ASHLEY09:05
TURNOVR by GILLESPIE,KEYRRA09:02
09:00STEAL by WALKER,SHAKIRA
08:5969-46H 23GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by ALEXANDER,MONICA
08:59ASSIST by WALKER,SHAKIRA
08:52FOUL by ALEXANDER,MONICA(P2T3)
MISS (JUMPER) by ASOUZU,ASHLEY08:40
REBOUND (OFF) by HERNDON,JASMINE08:40
MISS (JUMPER) by HERNDON,JASMINE08:38
REBOUND (OFF) by ASOUZU,ASHLEY08:38
08:33FOUL by BENFORD,ANDREA(P1T4)
MISS (FT) by ASOUZU,ASHLEY08:33
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team08:33
GOOD FT SHOT by ASOUZU,ASHLEY08:3370-46H 24
08:33SUB IN DENNARD,DEJOUN
08:33SUB OUT ALEXANDER,MONICA
08:1670-48H 22GOOD JUMPER by BENFORD,ANDREA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by TATUM,BRITTENY08:0072-48H 24
08:00FOUL by THOMAS,RAYVEN(P1T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by TATUM,BRITTENY08:0073-48H 25
07:4773-50H 23GOOD JUMPER by HAWKINS,TWEETY
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by HERNDON,JASMINE07:2375-50H 25
ASSIST by GILLESPIE,KEYRRA07:23
07:17TIMEOUT by Team
07:17SUB IN CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY
07:17SUB OUT THOMAS,RAYVEN
SUB IN WAYNE,TATIANA07:17
SUB OUT GILLESPIE,KEYRRA07:17
07:10TURNOVR by DENNARD,DEJOUN
07:10SUB IN BANKS,JIMECHEIA
07:10SUB OUT HAWKINS,TWEETY
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WILLIAMS,GABBY06:5978-50H 28
ASSIST by TATUM,BRITTENY06:59
REBOUND (DEF) by WAYNE,TATIANA06:44MISS JUMPER by BANKS,JIMECHEIA
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by TATUM,BRITTENY06:1480-50H 30
FOUL by ASOUZU,ASHLEY(P2T1)05:59
05:59MISS (FT) by BENFORD,ANDREA
05:59REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
05:5980-51H 29GOOD FT SHOT by BENFORD,ANDREA
SUB IN VETTER,ASIA05:59
SUB OUT WILLIAMS,GABBY05:59
TURNOVR by WAYNE,TATIANA05:51
05:50STEAL by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY
05:46TURNOVR by HAWKINS,TWEETY
05:46SUB IN HAWKINS,TWEETY
05:46SUB OUT WALKER,SHAKIRA
MISS (JUMPER) by WAYNE,TATIANA05:42
REBOUND (OFF) by HERNDON,JASMINE05:42
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by WAYNE,TATIANA05:3582-51H 31
ASSIST by HERNDON,JASMINE05:35
REBOUND (DEF) by VETTER,ASIA05:28MISS JUMPER by BANKS,JIMECHEIA
05:19FOUL by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY(P1T6)
MISS (FT) by VETTER,ASIA05:19
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team05:19




Clayton State vs. Columbus State
2/8/2017 5:30 p.m. at Columbus, Ga.
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: #7 Columbus StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Clayton State
GOOD FT SHOT by VETTER,ASIA05:1983-51H 32
SUB IN GILLESPIE,KEYRRA05:19
SUB IN WILLIAMS,GABBY05:19
SUB OUT WAYNE,TATIANA05:19
SUB OUT HERNDON,JASMINE05:19
05:0883-53H 30GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by BANKS,JIMECHEIA
04:48FOUL by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY(P1T7)
GOOD FT SHOT by ASOUZU,ASHLEY04:4884-53H 31
GOOD FT SHOT by ASOUZU,ASHLEY04:4885-53H 32
04:48SUB IN WALKER,SHAKIRA
04:48SUB OUT HAWKINS,TWEETY
04:4085-55H 30GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY
04:40ASSIST by BANKS,JIMECHEIA
FOUL by GILLESPIE,KEYRRA(P4T2)04:40
REBOUND (DEF) by WILLIAMS,GABBY04:40MISS FT SHOT by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by TATUM,BRITTENY04:3388-55H 33
ASSIST by VETTER,ASIA04:33
TIMEOUT by Team04:29
04:29SUB IN THOMAS,RAYVEN
04:29SUB OUT BENFORD,ANDREA
SUB IN WAYNE,TATIANA04:29
SUB OUT TATUM,BRITTENY04:29
FOUL by WILLIAMS,GABBY(P3T3)04:19
04:1988-56H 32GOOD FT SHOT by BANKS,JIMECHEIA
04:1988-57H 31GOOD FT SHOT by BANKS,JIMECHEIA
TURNOVR by WAYNE,TATIANA04:14
04:13STEAL by WALKER,SHAKIRA
04:1288-59H 29GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by WALKER,SHAKIRA
MISS JUMPER by ASOUZU,ASHLEY03:50REBOUND (DEF) by THOMAS,RAYVEN
REBOUND (DEF) by ASOUZU,ASHLEY03:41MISS LAYUP by BANKS,JIMECHEIA
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by ASOUZU,ASHLEY03:3490-59H 31
TIMEOUT by Team03:32
SUB IN MALONE,NARSHANDA03:25
SUB IN HERNDON,JASMINE03:25
SUB OUT ASOUZU,ASHLEY03:25
SUB OUT WILLIAMS,GABBY03:25
FOUL by HERNDON,JASMINE(P1T4)03:16
03:1690-60H 30GOOD FT SHOT by DENNARD,DEJOUN
03:1690-61H 29GOOD FT SHOT by DENNARD,DEJOUN
SUB IN MORROW,ERIN03:16
SUB IN JOHNSON,ARIEL03:16
SUB IN WILSON,TOXIANA03:16
SUB OUT GILLESPIE,KEYRRA03:16
SUB OUT WAYNE,TATIANA03:16
SUB OUT MALONE,NARSHANDA03:16
MISS JUMPER by WILSON,TOXIANA03:09REBOUND (DEF) by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY
FOUL by WILSON,TOXIANA(P1T5)03:07
03:07MISS (FT) by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY
03:07REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
03:0790-62H 28GOOD FT SHOT by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY
SUB IN MONTGOMERY,KENNEDY03:07
SUB IN WILDER,ERIN03:07
SUB OUT VETTER,ASIA03:07
SUB OUT HERNDON,JASMINE03:07
MISS LAYUP by WILSON,TOXIANA03:02BLOCK by THOMAS,RAYVEN
REBOUND (OFF) by Team03:02
MISS LAYUP by WILSON,TOXIANA03:01REBOUND (DEF) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by Team02:42MISS 3PTR by BANKS,JIMECHEIA
MISS 3PTR by MORROW,ERIN02:31REBOUND (DEF) by DENNARD,DEJOUN
02:2190-64H 26GOOD JUMPER by BANKS,JIMECHEIA
GOOD JUMPER by WILDER,ERIN02:0792-64H 28
ASSIST by MORROW,ERIN02:07
01:5392-66H 26GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by THOMAS,RAYVEN
01:53ASSIST by BANKS,JIMECHEIA
MISS (3PTR) by MONTGOMERY,KENNEDY01:42
REBOUND (OFF) by MORROW,ERIN01:42
MISS 3PTR by WILDER,ERIN01:38REBOUND (DEF) by THOMAS,RAYVEN
FOUL by MORROW,ERIN(P1T6)01:35
01:35MISS (FT) by THOMAS,RAYVEN
01:35REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
01:3592-67H 25GOOD FT SHOT by THOMAS,RAYVEN




Clayton State vs. Columbus State
2/8/2017 5:30 p.m. at Columbus, Ga.
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: #7 Columbus StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Clayton State
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by WILSON,TOXIANA01:3194-67H 27
ASSIST by WILDER,ERIN01:31
01:2394-69H 25GOOD JUMPER by BANKS,JIMECHEIA
01:23SUB IN TANKSLEY,MAKAYLA
01:23SUB OUT BANKS,JIMECHEIA
MISS (3PTR) by JOHNSON,ARIEL01:08
REBOUND (OFF) by Team01:08
01:06FOUL by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY(P2T8)
GOOD FT SHOT by WILSON,TOXIANA01:0695-69H 26
MISS (FT) by WILLIAMS,EBONI01:06
REBOUND (OFF) by MONTGOMERY,KENNEDY01:06
01:06SUB IN RACKLEY,ABREYLN
01:06SUB IN DYSON,DONIVAN
01:06SUB IN ALEXANDER,MONICA
01:06SUB OUT DENNARD,DEJOUN
01:06SUB OUT CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY
01:06SUB OUT WALKER,SHAKIRA
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MORROW,ERIN01:0498-69H 29
ASSIST by JOHNSON,ARIEL01:04
00:40TURNOVR by THOMAS,RAYVEN
STEAL by MONTGOMERY,KENNEDY00:37
GOOD (FB) JUMPER by MONTGOMERY,KENNEDY00:35100-69H 31
00:00
Clayton State 69, #7 Columbus State 100
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
4th Period - onlyT/OBench
10
12
4
7
0
7
4
6
7
15
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Clayton State
#7 Columbus State
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
Clayton State vs. Columbus State
2/8/2017 5:30 p.m. at Columbus, Ga.
Clayton State (19-5, 11-4 PBC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Jimecheia Banks*2-40-01-211215110017
03Monica Alexander2-30-10-001104010014
04Dejoun Dennard*1-31-20-00112303008
11Abreyln Rackley0-40-20-001120020110
14MaKayla Tanksley0-00-00-00000000003
21Tweety Hawkins*2-41-20-000005111113
22Rayven Thomas1-60-01-212323010011
23Donivan Dyson0-10-00-00111000013
24Shakira Walker2-31-14-42242920018
25Ashley Cunningham*0-20-00-00221001019
33Andrea Benford*1-30-00-00002200004
TEAM123
Totals11-333-86-851318133141015100
FG %1st Half: 11-3333.3%2nd Half: 13-3438.2%
3FG %1st Half: 3-837.5%2nd Half: 1-616.7%
FT %1st Half: 6-875.0%2nd Half: 11-1573.3%
#7 Columbus State (21-1, 15-1 PBC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
02Tatiana Wayne1-20-05-60000700027
03Narshanda Malone0-00-00-00111000011
04Gabby Williams*1-50-13-411225100113
05Erin Morrow0-00-00-00000000000
10Keyrra Gillespie*2-31-10-013415420017
12Alexis Carter*4-90-01-245929011017
14Britteny Tatum*5-121-41-2101112210017
20Asia Vetter0-00-00-00001010002
22Kristian Carter0-00-00-00110000002
24Ashley Asouzu*4-90-10-045918110219
25Toxiana Wilson0-00-00-00000000000
32Eboni Williams1-10-00-02020200002
34Jasmine Herndon0-00-00-00000001103
35Ariel Johnson0-00-00-00000000000
42Erin Wilder0-00-00-00000000000
44Kennedy Montgomery0-00-00-00000000000
TEAM022
Totals18-412-710-141318319489626100
FG %1st Half: 18-4143.9%2nd Half: 19-4245.2%
3FG %1st Half: 2-728.6%2nd Half: 4-1040.0%
FT %1st Half: 10-1471.4%2nd Half: 10-1376.9%
Officials: Vinnie Rush, Kevin Self, Lawana Johnson
Technical Fouls: Clayton State-None. Columbus State-None.
Lumpkin Center, Columbus, Ga. Attendance: 512
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
CST1084216
Clayton State1516132569
CLS24111489
Columbus State26221933100
Score Tied - 0 times
Last FG - CST 2nd-01:34,CLS 2nd-00:09.
Largest lead - CST None, CLS NoneLead Changed - 0 times
CST led for 00:00. CLS led for 00:00. Game was tied for 00:00.
2nd Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 2nd Half-Only
Clayton State vs. Columbus State
2/8/2017 5:30 p.m. at Columbus, Ga.
Clayton State (19-5, 11-4 PBC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Jimecheia Banks*4-100-12-2033110220015
03Monica Alexander2-40-12-211226100011
04Dejoun Dennard*0-10-02-211202010014
11Abreyln Rackley1-41-20-00220300017
14MaKayla Tanksley0-00-00-00000000002
21Tweety Hawkins*1-10-00-00001202006
22Rayven Thomas1-10-01-202223011110
23Donivan Dyson0-00-00-00000000001
24Shakira Walker1-30-12-210124120211
25Ashley Cunningham*1-20-01-31123300017
33Andrea Benford*2-80-11-212315112016
TEAM112
Totals13-341-611-156131912385935100
FG %1st Half: 11-3333.3%2nd Half: 13-3438.2%
3FG %1st Half: 3-837.5%2nd Half: 1-616.7%
FT %1st Half: 6-875.0%2nd Half: 11-1573.3%
#7 Columbus State (21-1, 15-1 PBC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
02Tatiana Wayne1-30-00-01121202005
03Narshanda Malone1-11-10-00000301002
04Gabby Williams*1-21-12-203315101013
05Erin Morrow1-21-20-01011310003
10Keyrra Gillespie*1-20-00-001132210011
12Alexis Carter*2-60-20-00220401119
14Britteny Tatum*4-71-13-3123112210216
20Asia Vetter0-00-01-20112110005
22Kristian Carter0-00-00-00000000000
24Ashley Asouzu*4-80-03-4336111010016
25Toxiana Wilson1-40-01-10001300003
32Eboni Williams0-00-00-10000000000
34Jasmine Herndon1-20-00-02131210008
35Ariel Johnson0-10-10-00000010003
42Erin Wilder1-20-10-00000210003
44Kennedy Montgomery1-20-10-01010200013
TEAM2241
Totals19-424-1010-13111627125210824100
FG %1st Half: 18-4143.9%2nd Half: 19-4245.2%
3FG %1st Half: 2-728.6%2nd Half: 4-1040.0%
FT %1st Half: 10-1471.4%2nd Half: 10-1376.9%
Officials: Vinnie Rush, Kevin Self, Lawana Johnson
Technical Fouls: Clayton State-None. Columbus State-None.
Lumpkin Center, Columbus, Ga. Attendance: 512
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
CST1282616
Clayton State1516132569
CLS2079618
Columbus State26221933100
Score Tied - 0 times
Last FG - CST 4th-01:23,CLS 4th-00:35.
Largest lead - CST None, CLS NoneLead Changed - 0 times
CST led for 00:00. CLS led for 00:00. Game was tied for 00:00.
Newspaper Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Clayton State vs. Columbus State
2/8/2017 5:30 p.m. at Columbus, Ga.
Columbus State 100, Clayton State 69
Clayton State (19-5, 11-4 PBC)
Jimecheia Banks 6-14 3-4 15; Shakira Walker 3-6 6-6 13; Monica Alexander 4-7 2-2 10; Tweety Hawkins 3-5 0-0 7; Andrea Benford 3-11 1-2 7; Rayven Thomas 2-7 2-4 6; Dejoun Dennard 1-4 2-2 5; Abreyln Rackley 1-8 0-0 3; Ashley Cunningham 1-4 1-3 3; Donivan Dyson 0-1 0-0 0;
Totals 24-67 17-23 69.
Columbus State (21-1, 15-1 PBC)
Britteny Tatum 9-19 4-5 24; Ashley Asouzu 8-17 3-4 19; Alexis Carter 6-15 1-2 13; Gabby Williams 2-7 5-6 10; Tatiana Wayne 2-5 5-6 9; Keyrra Gillespie 3-5 0-0 7; Toxiana Wilson 1-4 1-1 3; Narshanda Malone 1-1 0-0 3; Erin Morrow 1-2 0-0 3; Erin Wilder 1-2 0-0 2; Kennedy Montgomery 1-2 0-0 2; Eboni Williams 1-1 0-1 2; Jasmine Herndon 1-2 0-0 2; Asia Vetter 0-0 1-2 1; Ariel Johnson 0-1 0-0 0;
Totals 37-83 20-27 100.
3 point goals -- Clayton State 4-14 (Dejoun Dennard 1-2; Shakira Walker 1-2; Abreyln Rackley 1-4; Tweety Hawkins 1-2; Jimecheia Banks 0-1; Monica Alexander 0-2; Andrea Benford 0-1;), Columbus State 6-17 (Britteny Tatum 2-5; Erin Morrow 1-2; Keyrra Gillespie 1-1; Gabby Williams 1-2; Narshanda Malone 1-1; Erin Wilder 0-1; Ashley Asouzu 0-1; Alexis Carter 0-2; Kennedy Montgomery 0-1; Ariel Johnson 0-1;). Fouled out -- Clayton State - None, Columbus State - None. Rebounds -- Clayton State 37 (TEAM 5), Columbus State 58 (Ashley Asouzu 15). Assists -- Clayton State 9 (Jimecheia Banks 3), Columbus State 19 (Keyrra Gillespie 6). Total fouls -- Clayton State 25, Columbus State 21. Technical fouls -- Clayton State 0, Columbus State 0. A-512
Team1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Clayton State1516132569
Columbus State26221933100
Play Analysis
Play Analysis
Columbus State vs. Clayton State
2/8/2017 5:30 p.m. at Columbus, Ga.
POINTS OFF TURNOVERS1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Clayton State624416
Columbus State920718
POINTS IN PAINT1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Clayton State4621022
Columbus State121281244
2ND CHANCE POINTS1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Clayton State22206
Columbus State592723
FAST BREAK POINTS1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Clayton State02248
Columbus State260614
BENCH POINTS1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Clayton State799732
Columbus State5431527
SCORE TIED BY1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Clayton State00000
Columbus State00000
LEAD GAINED BY1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Clayton State00000
Columbus State00000