Montevallo vs Clayton State (2/22/2017 at Morrow, Ga.)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Play Analysis
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Montevallo vs. Clayton State
2/22/2017 5:30 p.m. at Morrow, Ga.
Montevallo 51 (5-21, 2-17 PBC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Ashli Tyus1-61-20-010103120021
02J. Stubblefield*3-111-20-216707380334
05D'Miyah Foster*4-100-04-4314312050030
12Morgan Smith*2-101-31-225716121032
14Brittany Wood0-10-10-00110001005
22Erykah Hall2-30-00-00330402016
23Albanellys Perez*4-70-03-43710411230038
24Ashley Dunstan*4-80-00-003338110130
25Tori Pharr0-00-00-00001011004
TEAM189
Totals20-563-88-12113445125192515200
FG %1st Half: 12-3237.5%2nd Half: 8-2433.3%Game: 20-5635.7%Deadball
Rebounds
2
3FG %1st Half: 1-333.3%2nd Half: 2-540.0%Game: 3-837.5%
FT %1st Half: 1-425.0%2nd Half: 7-887.5%Game: 8-1266.7%
Clayton State 54 (23-5, 15-4 PBC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Jimecheia Banks2-51-21-202206200030
03Monica Alexander1-20-11-211213100012
04Dejoun DennardG1-50-11-212323010132
11Abreyln Rackley1-71-20-203303010214
14MaKayla Tanksley0-00-00-00002000000+
21Tweety HawkinsG4-130-30-000018020323
22Rayven Thomas2-20-06-10358210120018
23Donivan Dyson1-40-10-00110201006
24Shakira WalkerG0-40-10-010130211016
25Ashley CunninghamF3-90-10-031436021220
33Andrea BenfordF/C6-120-21-12810313141129
TEAM145
Totals21-632-1410-19122739175471439200
FG %1st Half: 10-3330.3%2nd Half: 11-3036.7%Game: 21-6333.3%Deadball
Rebounds
5
3FG %1st Half: 0-70.0%2nd Half: 2-728.6%Game: 2-1414.3%
FT %1st Half: 4-1040.0%2nd Half: 6-966.7%Game: 10-1952.6%
Officials: Kerry M. Pierre, John Davis, Greg Geren
Technical Fouls: Montevallo-TEAM. Clayton State-None.
The Loch, Morrow, Ga. Attendance: 237
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
MNV2410647
Montevallo17991651
CST24129424
Clayton State177171354
Score Tied - 6 times
Last FG - MNV 4th-00:06,CST 4th-00:37.
Largest lead - MNV by 2 2nd-01:04, CST by 8 3rd-01:24Lead Changed - 8 times
MNV led for 03:12. CST led for 31:15. Game was tied for 05:17.
Play-by-Play
Montevallo vs. Clayton State
2/22/2017 5:30 p.m. at Morrow, Ga.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Clayton StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Montevallo
MISS (LAYUP) by HAWKINS,TWEETY09:58
REBOUND (OFF) by BENFORD,ANDREA09:58
GOOD LAYUP by BENFORD,ANDREA09:552-0H 2
REBOUND (DEF) by Team09:22MISS JUMPER by STUBBLEFIELD,J
TURNOVR by BENFORD,ANDREA09:01
08:59STEAL by DUNSTAN,ASHLEY
BLOCK by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY08:51MISS LAYUP by DUNSTAN,ASHLEY
REBOUND (DEF) by DENNARD,DEJOUN08:51
GOOD JUMPER by HAWKINS,TWEETY08:454-0H 4
08:45ASSIST by PEREZ,ALBANELLYS
08:234-2H 2GOOD LAYUP by PEREZ,ALBANELLYS
08:23ASSIST by STUBBLEFIELD,J
GOOD JUMPER by HAWKINS,TWEETY08:086-2H 4
08:03MISS (LAYUP) by FOSTER,D'MIYAH
08:03REBOUND (OFF) by FOSTER,D'MIYAH
08:006-4H 2GOOD LAYUP by FOSTER,D'MIYAH
MISS (JUMPER) by BENFORD,ANDREA07:48
REBOUND (OFF) by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY07:48
MISS JUMPER by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY07:44BLOCK by SMITH,MORGAN
07:44REBOUND (DEF) by SMITH,MORGAN
07:346-6T 1GOOD LAYUP by DUNSTAN,ASHLEY
GOOD LAYUP by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY07:258-6H 2
07:05MISS (JUMPER) by SMITH,MORGAN
07:05REBOUND (OFF) by FOSTER,D'MIYAH
06:55TURNOVR by FOSTER,D'MIYAH
STEAL by HAWKINS,TWEETY06:52
For Clayton State:01,03,11,22,2306:51
REBOUND (DEF) by DYSON,DONIVAN06:33MISS LAYUP by PEREZ,ALBANELLYS
MISS (JUMPER) by DYSON,DONIVAN06:25
REBOUND (OFF) by ALEXANDER,MONICA06:25
MISS LAYUP by RACKLEY,ABREYLN06:17REBOUND (DEF) by STUBBLEFIELD,J
REBOUND (DEF) by RACKLEY,ABREYLN06:08MISS JUMPER by SMITH,MORGAN
05:44FOUL by PEREZ,ALBANELLYS(P1T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by THOMAS,RAYVEN05:449-6H 3
05:44SUB IN TYUS,ASHLI
05:44SUB OUT SMITH,MORGAN
MISS FT SHOT by THOMAS,RAYVEN05:44REBOUND (DEF) by PEREZ,ALBANELLYS
05:269-8H 1GOOD JUMPER by DUNSTAN,ASHLEY
05:26ASSIST by STUBBLEFIELD,J
MISS (JUMPER) by BANKS,JIMECHEIA05:07
REBOUND (OFF) by THOMAS,RAYVEN05:07
05:02FOUL by DUNSTAN,ASHLEY(P1T2)
MISS (FT) by THOMAS,RAYVEN05:02
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team05:02
GOOD FT SHOT by THOMAS,RAYVEN05:0210-8H 2
05:02SUB IN SMITH,MORGAN
05:02SUB OUT STUBBLEFIELD,J
REBOUND (DEF) by ALEXANDER,MONICA04:52MISS LAYUP by TYUS,ASHLI
GOOD JUMPER by DYSON,DONIVAN04:4612-8H 4
ASSIST by ALEXANDER,MONICA04:46
FOUL by ALEXANDER,MONICA(P1T1)04:22
TIMEOUT by Team04:22
REBOUND (DEF) by BANKS,JIMECHEIA04:14MISS LAYUP by SMITH,MORGAN
04:09FOUL by DUNSTAN,ASHLEY(P1T3)
SUB IN TANKSLEY,MAKAYLA04:09
SUB OUT ALEXANDER,MONICA04:09
MISS (FT) by RACKLEY,ABREYLN04:09
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team04:09
04:09SUB IN STUBBLEFIELD,J
04:09SUB OUT DUNSTAN,ASHLEY
MISS FT SHOT by RACKLEY,ABREYLN04:09REBOUND (DEF) by DUNSTAN,ASHLEY
FOUL by TANKSLEY,MAKAYLA(P1T2)04:03
03:52SUB IN PHARR,TORI
03:52SUB OUT SMITH,MORGAN
FOUL by TANKSLEY,MAKAYLA(P2T3)03:44
03:44MISS (FT) by STUBBLEFIELD,J
03:44REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
SUB IN DENNARD,DEJOUN03:44
SUB OUT TANKSLEY,MAKAYLA03:44
REBOUND (DEF) by RACKLEY,ABREYLN03:44MISS FT SHOT by STUBBLEFIELD,J
MISS (JUMPER) by DYSON,DONIVAN03:40


Montevallo vs. Clayton State
2/22/2017 5:30 p.m. at Morrow, Ga.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Clayton StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Montevallo
REBOUND (OFF) by THOMAS,RAYVEN03:40
GOOD LAYUP by THOMAS,RAYVEN03:3514-8H 6
03:1714-10H 4GOOD LAYUP by FOSTER,D'MIYAH
TURNOVR by DENNARD,DEJOUN02:51
02:51SUB IN SMITH,MORGAN
02:51SUB OUT TYUS,ASHLI
02:4414-12H 2GOOD JUMPER by FOSTER,D'MIYAH
MISS LAYUP by RACKLEY,ABREYLN02:29REBOUND (DEF) by STUBBLEFIELD,J
02:1014-15V 1GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by STUBBLEFIELD,J
02:10ASSIST by PHARR,TORI
MISS (JUMPER) by DYSON,DONIVAN01:47
REBOUND (OFF) by THOMAS,RAYVEN01:47
01:41FOUL by PHARR,TORI(P1T4)
MISS (FT) by THOMAS,RAYVEN01:41
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team01:41
For Clayton State:01,04,21,22,3301:41
GOOD FT SHOT by THOMAS,RAYVEN01:4115-15T 2
SUB IN CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY01:41
SUB OUT THOMAS,RAYVEN01:41
01:32TURNOVR by PHARR,TORI
STEAL by BENFORD,ANDREA01:31
MISS LAYUP by BENFORD,ANDREA01:27REBOUND (DEF) by Team
00:46TURNOVR by FOSTER,D'MIYAH
MISS (JUMPER) by BANKS,JIMECHEIA00:35
REBOUND (OFF) by BENFORD,ANDREA00:35
GOOD JUMPER by HAWKINS,TWEETY00:2017-15H 2
00:06MISS (LAYUP) by STUBBLEFIELD,J
00:06REBOUND (OFF) by STUBBLEFIELD,J
00:0017-17T 3GOOD LAYUP by STUBBLEFIELD,J
Montevallo 17, Clayton State 17
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
10
6
2
2
4
6
0
0
0
7
Score tied - 3
Lead changes - 3
Montevallo
Clayton State
Montevallo vs. Clayton State
2/22/2017 5:30 p.m. at Morrow, Ga.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Clayton StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Montevallo
SUB IN BANKS,JIMECHEIA09:49
SUB OUT WALKER,SHAKIRA09:49
09:46TURNOVR by STUBBLEFIELD,J
MISS JUMPER by HAWKINS,TWEETY09:29REBOUND (DEF) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by BENFORD,ANDREA09:05MISS JUMPER by STUBBLEFIELD,J
GOOD LAYUP by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY08:5419-17H 2
08:37TURNOVR by SMITH,MORGAN
STEAL by HAWKINS,TWEETY08:36
08:32FOUL by FOSTER,D'MIYAH(P1T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by DENNARD,DEJOUN08:3220-17H 3
MISS FT SHOT by DENNARD,DEJOUN08:32REBOUND (DEF) by SMITH,MORGAN
08:2420-19H 1GOOD LAYUP by DUNSTAN,ASHLEY
08:24ASSIST by TYUS,ASHLI
MISS LAYUP by BENFORD,ANDREA08:12REBOUND (DEF) by PEREZ,ALBANELLYS
REBOUND (DEF) by Team08:01MISS JUMPER by SMITH,MORGAN
SUB IN WALKER,SHAKIRA07:58
SUB OUT HAWKINS,TWEETY07:58
07:58SUB IN TYUS,ASHLI
07:58SUB OUT FOSTER,D'MIYAH
MISS JUMPER by WALKER,SHAKIRA07:46REBOUND (DEF) by PEREZ,ALBANELLYS
SUB IN THOMAS,RAYVEN07:31
SUB OUT CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY07:31
07:17TURNOVR by STUBBLEFIELD,J
FOUL by THOMAS,RAYVEN(P1T1)07:04
07:04SUB IN FOSTER,D'MIYAH
07:04SUB OUT DUNSTAN,ASHLEY
REBOUND (DEF) by THOMAS,RAYVEN06:53MISS JUMPER by STUBBLEFIELD,J
GOOD JUMPER by DENNARD,DEJOUN06:3422-19H 3
ASSIST by BANKS,JIMECHEIA06:34
06:22FOUL by FOSTER,D'MIYAH(P1T2)
06:22TURNOVR by FOSTER,D'MIYAH
MISS JUMPER by DENNARD,DEJOUN06:07REBOUND (DEF) by Team
06:04For Montevallo:01,02,12,14,24
BLOCK by BENFORD,ANDREA05:58MISS LAYUP by SMITH,MORGAN
REBOUND (DEF) by THOMAS,RAYVEN05:58
TURNOVR by THOMAS,RAYVEN05:53
05:51STEAL by STUBBLEFIELD,J
REBOUND (DEF) by THOMAS,RAYVEN05:50MISS LAYUP by STUBBLEFIELD,J
FOUL by THOMAS,RAYVEN(P2T2)05:44
TURNOVR by THOMAS,RAYVEN05:44
SUB IN RACKLEY,ABREYLN05:44
SUB OUT THOMAS,RAYVEN05:44
05:31MISS (LAYUP) by DUNSTAN,ASHLEY
05:31REBOUND (OFF) by SMITH,MORGAN
REBOUND (DEF) by BENFORD,ANDREA05:26MISS LAYUP by SMITH,MORGAN
GOOD (FB/Paint) JUMPER by BENFORD,ANDREA05:2024-19H 5
TIMEOUT by Team05:15
04:57For Montevallo:01,14,22,23,24
SUB IN ALEXANDER,MONICA04:39
SUB OUT WALKER,SHAKIRA04:39
FOUL by BENFORD,ANDREA(P1T3)04:33
SUB IN HAWKINS,TWEETY04:33
SUB OUT DENNARD,DEJOUN04:33
04:20TURNOVR by HALL,ERYKAH
STEAL by HAWKINS,TWEETY04:18
MISS LAYUP by HAWKINS,TWEETY04:16REBOUND (DEF) by WOOD,BRITTANY
04:00MISS (JUMPER) by TYUS,ASHLI
04:00REBOUND (OFF) by PEREZ,ALBANELLYS
FOUL by BENFORD,ANDREA(P2T4)03:45
03:45MISS (FT) by PEREZ,ALBANELLYS
03:45REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
SUB IN CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY03:45
SUB OUT BENFORD,ANDREA03:45
03:4524-20H 4GOOD FT SHOT by PEREZ,ALBANELLYS
TURNOVR by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY03:34
03:31STEAL by HALL,ERYKAH
03:2624-22H 2GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by DUNSTAN,ASHLEY
MISS JUMPER by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY03:09REBOUND (DEF) by HALL,ERYKAH
REBOUND (DEF) by RACKLEY,ABREYLN02:50MISS LAYUP by DUNSTAN,ASHLEY
MISS LAYUP by RACKLEY,ABREYLN02:38REBOUND (DEF) by Team
02:35For Montevallo:01,02,12,22,23


Montevallo vs. Clayton State
2/22/2017 5:30 p.m. at Morrow, Ga.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Clayton StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Montevallo
TIMEOUT by Team02:35
02:2024-24T 4GOOD LAYUP by HALL,ERYKAH
MISS JUMPER by RACKLEY,ABREYLN02:02REBOUND (DEF) by SMITH,MORGAN
01:43MISS (JUMPER) by HALL,ERYKAH
01:43REBOUND (OFF) by PEREZ,ALBANELLYS
REBOUND (DEF) by BANKS,JIMECHEIA01:38MISS JUMPER by SMITH,MORGAN
MISS (JUMPER) by HAWKINS,TWEETY01:32
REBOUND (OFF) by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY01:32
MISS (LAYUP) by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY01:27
REBOUND (OFF) by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY01:27
TURNOVR by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY01:23
01:21STEAL by STUBBLEFIELD,J
01:17TIMEOUT by Team
For Clayton State:04,11,21,23,2501:17
01:0424-26V 2GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by HALL,ERYKAH
MISS JUMPER by DENNARD,DEJOUN00:45REBOUND (DEF) by HALL,ERYKAH
00:20TURNOVR by STUBBLEFIELD,J
STEAL by RACKLEY,ABREYLN00:19
MISS JUMPER by RACKLEY,ABREYLN00:06REBOUND (DEF) by PEREZ,ALBANELLYS
Montevallo 26, Clayton State 24
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
8
4
4
1
0
0
2
2
4
0
Score tied - 1
Lead changes - 1
Montevallo
Clayton State
Montevallo vs. Clayton State
2/22/2017 5:30 p.m. at Morrow, Ga.
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Clayton StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Montevallo
SUB IN BANKS,JIMECHEIA10:00
SUB OUT WALKER,SHAKIRA10:00
REBOUND (DEF) by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY09:53MISS LAYUP by SMITH,MORGAN
GOOD LAYUP by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY09:3626-26T 5
ASSIST by BENFORD,ANDREA09:36
09:03TURNOVR by DUNSTAN,ASHLEY
MISS JUMPER by HAWKINS,TWEETY08:50REBOUND (DEF) by STUBBLEFIELD,J
08:2926-28V 2GOOD JUMPER by STUBBLEFIELD,J
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BANKS,JIMECHEIA08:1429-28H 1
07:53TURNOVR by STUBBLEFIELD,J
STEAL by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY07:51
MISS JUMPER by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY07:40REBOUND (DEF) by Team
07:2129-30V 1GOOD LAYUP by PEREZ,ALBANELLYS
TURNOVR by BENFORD,ANDREA07:09
SUB IN WALKER,SHAKIRA07:09
SUB OUT HAWKINS,TWEETY07:09
REBOUND (DEF) by Team06:56MISS JUMPER by FOSTER,D'MIYAH
MISS JUMPER by BENFORD,ANDREA06:40REBOUND (DEF) by SMITH,MORGAN
06:27TURNOVR by STUBBLEFIELD,J
GOOD JUMPER by BANKS,JIMECHEIA06:1531-30H 1
FOUL by WALKER,SHAKIRA(P1T1)06:06
06:06SUB IN TYUS,ASHLI
06:06SUB OUT FOSTER,D'MIYAH
FOUL by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY(P1T2)05:53
05:5331-31T 6GOOD FT SHOT by SMITH,MORGAN
SUB IN THOMAS,RAYVEN05:53
SUB OUT CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY05:53
REBOUND (DEF) by BENFORD,ANDREA05:53MISS FT SHOT by SMITH,MORGAN
GOOD LAYUP by BENFORD,ANDREA05:4033-31H 2
05:26MISS (LAYUP) by PEREZ,ALBANELLYS
05:26REBOUND (OFF) by SMITH,MORGAN
05:15TURNOVR by TYUS,ASHLI
STEAL by DENNARD,DEJOUN05:13
FOUL by WALKER,SHAKIRA(P2T3)05:11
TURNOVR by WALKER,SHAKIRA05:11
05:01MISS (LAYUP) by DUNSTAN,ASHLEY
05:01REBOUND (OFF) by PEREZ,ALBANELLYS
04:58TURNOVR by PEREZ,ALBANELLYS
TIMEOUT by Team04:58
TURNOVR by DYSON,DONIVAN04:57
MISS JUMPER by DENNARD,DEJOUN04:44REBOUND (DEF) by STUBBLEFIELD,J
REBOUND (DEF) by BENFORD,ANDREA04:24MISS JUMPER by STUBBLEFIELD,J
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by BENFORD,ANDREA04:1435-31H 4
03:55TURNOVR by SMITH,MORGAN
03:55SUB IN FOSTER,D'MIYAH
03:55SUB OUT SMITH,MORGAN
MISS JUMPER by BANKS,JIMECHEIA03:36REBOUND (DEF) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by BENFORD,ANDREA03:23MISS LAYUP by PEREZ,ALBANELLYS
MISS JUMPER by WALKER,SHAKIRA03:05REBOUND (DEF) by PEREZ,ALBANELLYS
02:5035-33H 2GOOD LAYUP by PEREZ,ALBANELLYS
02:50ASSIST by DUNSTAN,ASHLEY
GOOD LAYUP by BENFORD,ANDREA02:3037-33H 4
ASSIST by THOMAS,RAYVEN02:30
02:28FOUL by PEREZ,ALBANELLYS(P1T1)
SUB IN HAWKINS,TWEETY02:28
SUB OUT BANKS,JIMECHEIA02:28
GOOD FT SHOT by BENFORD,ANDREA02:2838-33H 5
SUB IN RACKLEY,ABREYLN02:28
SUB OUT BENFORD,ANDREA02:28
02:23TURNOVR by STUBBLEFIELD,J
MISS JUMPER by WALKER,SHAKIRA02:06REBOUND (DEF) by FOSTER,D'MIYAH
01:53TURNOVR by FOSTER,D'MIYAH
SUB IN ALEXANDER,MONICA01:53
SUB OUT DENNARD,DEJOUN01:53
MISS (JUMPER) by HAWKINS,TWEETY01:29
REBOUND (OFF) by WALKER,SHAKIRA01:29
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by RACKLEY,ABREYLN01:2441-33H 8
ASSIST by WALKER,SHAKIRA01:24
01:0741-35H 6GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by PEREZ,ALBANELLYS
01:07ASSIST by STUBBLEFIELD,J
MISS JUMPER by HAWKINS,TWEETY00:53REBOUND (DEF) by STUBBLEFIELD,J


Montevallo vs. Clayton State
2/22/2017 5:30 p.m. at Morrow, Ga.
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Clayton StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Montevallo
00:37MISS (LAYUP) by FOSTER,D'MIYAH
00:37REBOUND (OFF) by Team
SUB IN BANKS,JIMECHEIA00:34
SUB OUT HAWKINS,TWEETY00:34
MISS JUMPER by WALKER,SHAKIRA00:08REBOUND (DEF) by PEREZ,ALBANELLYS
00:04TURNOVR by PEREZ,ALBANELLYS
Montevallo 35, Clayton State 41
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
3rd Period - onlyT/OBench
6
8
0
5
0
3
2
2
0
8
Score tied - 2
Lead changes - 4
Montevallo
Clayton State
Montevallo vs. Clayton State
2/22/2017 5:30 p.m. at Morrow, Ga.
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Clayton StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Montevallo
For Clayton State:01,03,04,11,2210:00
09:53MISS (LAYUP) by FOSTER,D'MIYAH
09:53REBOUND (OFF) by FOSTER,D'MIYAH
FOUL by DENNARD,DEJOUN(P1T1)09:48
09:48For Montevallo:01,05,22,23,24
09:4841-36H 5GOOD FT SHOT by FOSTER,D'MIYAH
09:4841-37H 4GOOD FT SHOT by FOSTER,D'MIYAH
09:48SUB IN SMITH,MORGAN
09:48SUB OUT FOSTER,D'MIYAH
TURNOVR by RACKLEY,ABREYLN09:35
09:22TURNOVR by HALL,ERYKAH
STEAL by RACKLEY,ABREYLN09:21
MISS JUMPER by RACKLEY,ABREYLN09:14REBOUND (DEF) by HALL,ERYKAH
08:53TURNOVR by TYUS,ASHLI
For Clayton State:01,03,04,25,3308:53
08:53For Montevallo:02,05,12,14,23
GOOD JUMPER by ALEXANDER,MONICA08:4043-37H 6
ASSIST by BANKS,JIMECHEIA08:40
REBOUND (DEF) by BENFORD,ANDREA08:13MISS JUMPER by FOSTER,D'MIYAH
MISS JUMPER by DENNARD,DEJOUN07:42REBOUND (DEF) by STUBBLEFIELD,J
REBOUND (DEF) by DENNARD,DEJOUN07:25MISS JUMPER by WOOD,BRITTANY
MISS JUMPER by ALEXANDER,MONICA07:06REBOUND (DEF) by SMITH,MORGAN
06:59TURNOVR by WOOD,BRITTANY
06:59SUB IN TYUS,ASHLI
06:59SUB OUT WOOD,BRITTANY
SUB IN HAWKINS,TWEETY06:59
SUB OUT ALEXANDER,MONICA06:59
TURNOVR by HAWKINS,TWEETY06:49
06:49SUB IN DUNSTAN,ASHLEY
06:49SUB OUT PEREZ,ALBANELLYS
06:40MISS (JUMPER) by TYUS,ASHLI
06:40REBOUND (OFF) by TYUS,ASHLI
REBOUND (DEF) by BENFORD,ANDREA06:36MISS LAYUP by TYUS,ASHLI
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by BENFORD,ANDREA06:2845-37H 8
TIMEOUT by Team06:25
06:17TIMEOUT by Team
06:17SUB IN PEREZ,ALBANELLYS
06:17SUB OUT TYUS,ASHLI
FOUL by HAWKINS,TWEETY(P1T2)06:15
06:07TURNOVR by STUBBLEFIELD,J
STEAL by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY06:06
MISS (LAYUP) by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY06:04
REBOUND (OFF) by Team06:04
FOUL by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY(P2T3)06:04
06:04SUB IN TYUS,ASHLI
06:04SUB OUT STUBBLEFIELD,J
05:57TURNOVR by PEREZ,ALBANELLYS
MISS JUMPER by HAWKINS,TWEETY05:44REBOUND (DEF) by Team
FOUL by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY(P3T4)05:37
05:3445-39H 6GOOD JUMPER by SMITH,MORGAN
05:34ASSIST by PEREZ,ALBANELLYS
FOUL by BENFORD,ANDREA(P3T5)05:20
TURNOVR by BENFORD,ANDREA05:20
05:09TURNOVR by FOSTER,D'MIYAH
GOOD LAYUP by HAWKINS,TWEETY04:5147-39H 8
04:2947-42H 5GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by TYUS,ASHLI
04:29ASSIST by SMITH,MORGAN
MISS JUMPER by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY04:16REBOUND (DEF) by PEREZ,ALBANELLYS
REBOUND (DEF) by Team04:08MISS JUMPER by TYUS,ASHLI
04:05FOUL by PEREZ,ALBANELLYS(P1T1)
TIMEOUT by Team04:05
03:49SUB IN STUBBLEFIELD,J
03:49SUB OUT TYUS,ASHLI
MISS JUMPER by HAWKINS,TWEETY03:41REBOUND (DEF) by Team
For Clayton State:03,04,21,22,3303:38
03:21TURNOVR by STUBBLEFIELD,J
MISS JUMPER by BENFORD,ANDREA03:12REBOUND (DEF) by DUNSTAN,ASHLEY
REBOUND (DEF) by BENFORD,ANDREA02:59MISS JUMPER by STUBBLEFIELD,J
02:48FOUL by DUNSTAN,ASHLEY(P3T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by THOMAS,RAYVEN02:4848-42H 6
GOOD FT SHOT by THOMAS,RAYVEN02:4849-42H 7


Montevallo vs. Clayton State
2/22/2017 5:30 p.m. at Morrow, Ga.
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Clayton StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Montevallo
02:33BENCH FOUL by Team(P1T3)
MISS (FT) by ALEXANDER,MONICA02:33
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team02:33
GOOD FT SHOT by ALEXANDER,MONICA02:3350-42H 8
SUB IN WALKER,SHAKIRA02:33
SUB OUT ALEXANDER,MONICA02:33
02:10TIMEOUT by Team
BLOCK by WALKER,SHAKIRA02:07MISS JUMPER by STUBBLEFIELD,J
REBOUND (DEF) by THOMAS,RAYVEN02:07
TURNOVR by HAWKINS,TWEETY01:47
01:47STEAL by STUBBLEFIELD,J
FOUL by DENNARD,DEJOUN(P2T6)01:47
01:4750-43H 7GOOD FT SHOT by FOSTER,D'MIYAH
01:4750-44H 6GOOD FT SHOT by FOSTER,D'MIYAH
MISS (JUMPER) by BENFORD,ANDREA01:29
REBOUND (OFF) by DENNARD,DEJOUN01:29
01:17FOUL by PEREZ,ALBANELLYS(P1T4)
TURNOVR by BENFORD,ANDREA01:15
FOUL by WALKER,SHAKIRA(P3T7)01:03
01:0350-45H 5GOOD FT SHOT by PEREZ,ALBANELLYS
01:0350-46H 4GOOD FT SHOT by PEREZ,ALBANELLYS
TIMEOUT by Team00:41
GOOD LAYUP by THOMAS,RAYVEN00:3752-46H 6
ASSIST by WALKER,SHAKIRA00:37
00:3352-48H 4GOOD JUMPER by FOSTER,D'MIYAH
00:33TIMEOUT by Team
00:22FOUL by SMITH,MORGAN(P1T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by BANKS,JIMECHEIA00:2253-48H 5
MISS FT SHOT by BANKS,JIMECHEIA00:22REBOUND (DEF) by DUNSTAN,ASHLEY
REBOUND (DEF) by THOMAS,RAYVEN00:15MISS LAYUP by FOSTER,D'MIYAH
00:10FOUL by FOSTER,D'MIYAH(P1T6)
For Clayton State:01,04,22,24,2500:10
MISS (FT) by THOMAS,RAYVEN00:10
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team00:10
GOOD FT SHOT by THOMAS,RAYVEN00:1054-48H 6
00:0654-51H 3GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by SMITH,MORGAN
Montevallo 51, Clayton State 54
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
4th Period - onlyT/OBench
0
6
4
4
2
0
0
0
3
9
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Montevallo
Clayton State
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
Montevallo vs. Clayton State
2/22/2017 5:30 p.m. at Morrow, Ga.
Montevallo (5-21, 2-17 PBC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Ashli Tyus0-20-00-000000100011
02J. Stubblefield*2-71-10-212305230217
05D'Miyah Foster*3-40-00-020226030013
12Morgan Smith*0-70-20-013400011016
14Brittany Wood0-00-00-00110000003
22Erykah Hall2-30-00-00220401015
23Albanellys Perez*1-20-01-224613100019
24Ashley Dunstan*4-70-00-001128000112
25Tori Pharr0-00-00-00001011004
TEAM044
Totals12-321-31-4617236265914100
FG %1st Half: 12-3237.5%2nd Half: 8-2433.3%
3FG %1st Half: 1-333.3%2nd Half: 2-540.0%
FT %1st Half: 1-425.0%2nd Half: 7-887.5%
Clayton State (23-5, 15-4 PBC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Jimecheia Banks0-20-10-002200100016
03Monica Alexander0-00-00-01121010006
04Dejoun DennardG1-30-11-201103010014
11Abreyln Rackley0-50-10-203300000111
14MaKayla Tanksley0-00-00-00002000000+
21Tweety HawkinsG3-70-20-000006000311
22Rayven Thomas1-10-03-63362502007
23Donivan Dyson1-40-10-00110200006
24Shakira WalkerG0-10-00-00000000007
25Ashley CunninghamF2-50-10-030304021011
33Andrea BenfordF/C2-50-00-022424011111
TEAM022
Totals10-330-74-10915247242625100
FG %1st Half: 10-3330.3%2nd Half: 11-3036.7%
3FG %1st Half: 0-70.0%2nd Half: 2-728.6%
FT %1st Half: 4-1040.0%2nd Half: 6-966.7%
Officials: Kerry M. Pierre, John Davis, Greg Geren
Technical Fouls: Montevallo-TEAM. Clayton State-None.
The Loch, Morrow, Ga. Attendance: 237
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
MNV186424
Montevallo17991651
CST103627
Clayton State177171354
Score Tied - 4 times
Last FG - MNV 2nd-01:04,CST 2nd-05:20.
Largest lead - MNV by 2 2nd-01:04, CST by 6 1st-03:35Lead Changed - 4 times
MNV led for 03:12. CST led for 31:15. Game was tied for 05:17.
2nd Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 2nd Half-Only
Montevallo vs. Clayton State
2/22/2017 5:30 p.m. at Morrow, Ga.
Montevallo (5-21, 2-17 PBC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Ashli Tyus1-41-20-010103020010-
02J. Stubblefield*1-40-10-004402150117
05D'Miyah Foster*1-60-04-411216020017
12Morgan Smith*2-31-11-212316110016
14Brittany Wood0-10-10-00000001002
22Erykah Hall0-00-00-00110001001
23Albanellys Perez*3-50-02-213438130019
24Ashley Dunstan*0-10-00-002210110018
25Tori Pharr0-00-00-00000000000
TEAM145
Totals8-242-57-85172262541601100
FG %1st Half: 12-3237.5%2nd Half: 8-2433.3%
3FG %1st Half: 1-333.3%2nd Half: 2-540.0%
FT %1st Half: 1-425.0%2nd Half: 7-887.5%
Clayton State (23-5, 15-4 PBC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Jimecheia Banks2-31-11-200006100014
03Monica Alexander1-20-11-20000300006
04Dejoun DennardG0-20-00-011220000118
11Abreyln Rackley1-21-10-00000301013
14MaKayla Tanksley0-00-00-00000000000
21Tweety HawkinsG1-60-10-000012020012
22Rayven Thomas1-10-03-402205100011
23Donivan Dyson0-00-00-00000001000
24Shakira WalkerG0-30-10-010130211010-
25Ashley CunninghamF1-40-00-00113200029
33Andrea BenfordF/C4-70-21-106619130018
TEAM123
Totals11-302-76-93121510305814100
FG %1st Half: 10-3330.3%2nd Half: 11-3036.7%
3FG %1st Half: 0-70.0%2nd Half: 2-728.6%
FT %1st Half: 4-1040.0%2nd Half: 6-966.7%
Officials: Kerry M. Pierre, John Davis, Greg Geren
Technical Fouls: Montevallo-TEAM. Clayton State-None.
The Loch, Morrow, Ga. Attendance: 237
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
MNV64223
Montevallo17991651
CST1493217
Clayton State177171354
Score Tied - 2 times
Last FG - MNV 4th-00:06,CST 4th-00:37.
Largest lead - MNV by 2 3rd-08:29, CST by 8 3rd-01:24Lead Changed - 4 times
MNV led for 03:12. CST led for 31:15. Game was tied for 05:17.
Newspaper Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Montevallo vs. Clayton State
2/22/2017 5:30 p.m. at Morrow, Ga.
Clayton State 54, Montevallo 51
Montevallo (5-21, 2-17 PBC)
D'Miyah Foster 4-10 4-4 12; Albanellys Perez 4-7 3-4 11; Ashley Dunstan 4-8 0-0 8; J. Stubblefield 3-11 0-2 7; Morgan Smith 2-10 1-2 6; Erykah Hall 2-3 0-0 4; Ashli Tyus 1-6 0-0 3; Brittany Wood 0-1 0-0 0;
Totals 20-56 8-12 51.
Clayton State (23-5, 15-4 PBC)
Andrea Benford 6-12 1-1 13; Rayven Thomas 2-2 6-10 10; Tweety Hawkins 4-13 0-0 8; Jimecheia Banks 2-5 1-2 6; Ashley Cunningham 3-9 0-0 6; Abreyln Rackley 1-7 0-2 3; Monica Alexander 1-2 1-2 3; Dejoun Dennard 1-5 1-2 3; Donivan Dyson 1-4 0-0 2; Shakira Walker 0-4 0-0 0;
Totals 21-63 10-19 54.
3 point goals -- Montevallo 3-8 (Ashli Tyus 1-2; Morgan Smith 1-3; J. Stubblefield 1-2; Brittany Wood 0-1;), Clayton State 2-14 (Jimecheia Banks 1-2; Abreyln Rackley 1-2; Tweety Hawkins 0-3; Ashley Cunningham 0-1; Monica Alexander 0-1; Andrea Benford 0-2; Dejoun Dennard 0-1; Donivan Dyson 0-1; Shakira Walker 0-1;). Fouled out -- Montevallo - None, Clayton State - None. Rebounds -- Montevallo 45 (Albanellys Perez 10), Clayton State 39 (Andrea Benford 10). Assists -- Montevallo 9 (J. Stubblefield 3), Clayton State 7 (Jimecheia Banks 2). Total fouls -- Montevallo 12, Clayton State 17. Technical fouls -- Montevallo 1, Clayton State 0. A-237
Team1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Clayton State177171354
Montevallo17991651
Play Analysis
Play Analysis
Clayton State vs. Montevallo
2/22/2017 5:30 p.m. at Morrow, Ga.
POINTS OFF TURNOVERS1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Clayton State215412
Montevallo240410
POINTS IN PAINT1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Clayton State648624
Montevallo1086024
2ND CHANCE POINTS1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Clayton State60309
Montevallo40026
FAST BREAK POINTS1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Clayton State02204
Montevallo02204
BENCH POINTS1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Clayton State708924
Montevallo04037
SCORE TIED BY1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Clayton State10102
Montevallo21104
LEAD GAINED BY1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Clayton State21306
Montevallo10102