UNC Pembroke vs Clayton State (2/25/2017 at Morrow, Ga.)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Play Analysis
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
UNC Pembroke vs. Clayton State
2/25/2017 3:30 p.m. at Morrow, Ga.
UNC Pembroke 49 (15-12, 10-9 PBC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Ebone Stevens0-30-30-00110000008
03Jillian Ebron0-10-00-001110020111
04Brianna Baham*1-70-04-405536230016
10Nyla AllenG2-131-45-6358410140024
13Jasmine HuntleyG3-80-12-401128230126
15Avery LocklearG0-30-20-001120000014
21Brandi Robinson1-20-02-215634000022
22Blair Silliman1-61-51-200024210019
23Airico Williams0-30-10-030340130117
24Jonissa MonleyF1-40-00-022452030010
25LaShonda Prichard5-133-80-0134313000125
34Phoenicia Lawson0-00-00-00110000003
55Se'Dasia Love1-10-00-00002201015
TEAM347
Totals15-645-2414-18132942314982005200
FG %1st Half: 8-2828.6%2nd Half: 7-3619.4%Game: 15-6423.4%Deadball
Rebounds
2
3FG %1st Half: 2-728.6%2nd Half: 3-1717.6%Game: 5-2420.8%
FT %1st Half: 4-666.7%2nd Half: 10-1283.3%Game: 14-1877.8%
Clayton State 72 (24-5, 15-4 PBC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Jimecheia BanksG1-61-40-002233300125
03Monica Alexander2-90-41-202215110323
04Dejoun DennardG1-31-32-201115210230
11Abreyln Rackley2-71-32-207727110017
14MaKayla Tanksley1-20-10-00001200019
21Tweety HawkinsG5-123-82-2022215130122
22Rayven Thomas0-00-08-1025728140322
23Donivan Dyson0-10-00-00000000001
24Shakira Walker3-40-14-5123210140011
25Ashley CunninghamF1-30-08-10279310222027
33Andrea BenfordF/C3-80-11-106647243013
TEAM6410
Totals19-556-2528-3411384921721420511200
FG %1st Half: 8-3026.7%2nd Half: 11-2544.0%Game: 19-5534.5%Deadball
Rebounds
2
3FG %1st Half: 3-1421.4%2nd Half: 3-1127.3%Game: 6-2524.0%
FT %1st Half: 12-1675.0%2nd Half: 16-1888.9%Game: 28-3482.4%
Officials:
Technical Fouls: UNC Pembroke-None. Clayton State-None.
The Loch, Morrow, Ga. Attendance: 289
2017 Peach Belt Conference Tournament Quarterfinal
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
UNCP12204223
UNC Pembroke139151249
CST101713432
Clayton State922221972
Last FG - UNCP 4th-01:43,CST 4th-01:05.Score Tied - 2 times
Largest lead - UNCP by 7 2nd-09:36, CST by 24 4th-03:31Lead Changed - 2 times
UNCP led for 13:40. CST led for 22:59. Game was tied for 02:59.
Play-by-Play
UNC Pembroke vs. Clayton State
2/25/2017 3:30 p.m. at Morrow, Ga.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Clayton StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UNC Pembroke
MISS (JUMPER) by HAWKINS,TWEETY09:35
REBOUND (OFF) by Team09:35
MISS LAYUP by BENFORD,ANDREA09:28REBOUND (DEF) by LOCKLEAR,AVERY
09:14TURNOVR by MONLEY,JONISSA
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by HAWKINS,TWEETY09:033-0H 3
ASSIST by DENNARD,DEJOUN09:03
08:48MISS (LAYUP) by BAHAM,BRIANNA
08:48REBOUND (OFF) by MONLEY,JONISSA
08:45TURNOVR by MONLEY,JONISSA
STEAL by BANKS,JIMECHEIA08:44
MISS JUMPER by BENFORD,ANDREA08:40REBOUND (DEF) by BAHAM,BRIANNA
REBOUND (DEF) by Team08:27MISS JUMPER by LOCKLEAR,AVERY
08:23FOUL by MONLEY,JONISSA(P1T1)
08:23SUB IN ROBINSON,BRANDI
08:23SUB OUT MONLEY,JONISSA
MISS JUMPER by BANKS,JIMECHEIA08:09REBOUND (DEF) by BAHAM,BRIANNA
FOUL by BENFORD,ANDREA(P1T1)07:56
07:56MISS (FT) by ALLEN,NYLA
07:56REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
SUB IN RACKLEY,ABREYLN07:56
SUB OUT BENFORD,ANDREA07:56
07:563-1H 2GOOD FT SHOT by ALLEN,NYLA
07:53FOUL by BAHAM,BRIANNA(P1T2)
GOOD JUMPER by HAWKINS,TWEETY07:535-1H 4
ASSIST by BANKS,JIMECHEIA07:53
07:535-4H 1GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by ALLEN,NYLA
07:53ASSIST by HUNTLEY,JASMINE
TURNOVR by HAWKINS,TWEETY07:50
07:47STEAL by HUNTLEY,JASMINE
07:435-6V 1GOOD LAYUP by BAHAM,BRIANNA
MISS LAYUP by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY07:01REBOUND (DEF) by ALLEN,NYLA
06:46TURNOVR by BAHAM,BRIANNA
STEAL by DENNARD,DEJOUN06:45
MISS LAYUP by RACKLEY,ABREYLN06:40REBOUND (DEF) by ROBINSON,BRANDI
For Clayton State:01,03,04,11,2206:32
06:32SUB IN STEVENS,EBONE
06:32SUB OUT BAHAM,BRIANNA
06:31MISS (JUMPER) by ALLEN,NYLA
06:31REBOUND (OFF) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by Team06:26MISS JUMPER by STEVENS,EBONE
TURNOVR by ALEXANDER,MONICA06:12
FOUL by RACKLEY,ABREYLN(P1T2)05:46
SUB IN WALKER,SHAKIRA05:46
SUB OUT RACKLEY,ABREYLN05:46
05:39TURNOVR by HUNTLEY,JASMINE
STEAL by THOMAS,RAYVEN05:38
MISS JUMPER by DENNARD,DEJOUN05:17REBOUND (DEF) by ROBINSON,BRANDI
05:05TURNOVR by HUNTLEY,JASMINE
STEAL by THOMAS,RAYVEN05:04
MISS JUMPER by DENNARD,DEJOUN04:59REBOUND (DEF) by ROBINSON,BRANDI
TIMEOUT by Team04:54
04:54For UNC Pembroke:04,10,21,22,23
SUB IN CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY04:54
SUB OUT WALKER,SHAKIRA04:54
FOUL by BANKS,JIMECHEIA(P1T3)04:45
SUB IN HAWKINS,TWEETY04:45
SUB OUT BANKS,JIMECHEIA04:45
04:32MISS (LAYUP) by BAHAM,BRIANNA
04:32REBOUND (OFF) by WILLIAMS,AIRICO
REBOUND (DEF) by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY04:29MISS LAYUP by WILLIAMS,AIRICO
04:13FOUL by SILLIMAN,BLAIR(P1T3)
SUB IN DYSON,DONIVAN04:13
SUB OUT DENNARD,DEJOUN04:13
MISS JUMPER by HAWKINS,TWEETY03:54REBOUND (DEF) by BAHAM,BRIANNA
REBOUND (DEF) by THOMAS,RAYVEN03:39MISS JUMPER by SILLIMAN,BLAIR
TURNOVR by THOMAS,RAYVEN03:35
03:29TURNOVR by BAHAM,BRIANNA
TURNOVR by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY03:15
03:12STEAL by WILLIAMS,AIRICO
FOUL by THOMAS,RAYVEN(P1T4)03:07
03:075-7V 2GOOD FT SHOT by ALLEN,NYLA


UNC Pembroke vs. Clayton State
2/25/2017 3:30 p.m. at Morrow, Ga.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Clayton StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UNC Pembroke
03:07SUB IN HUNTLEY,JASMINE
03:07SUB OUT WILLIAMS,AIRICO
03:075-8V 3GOOD FT SHOT by ALLEN,NYLA
MISS (JUMPER) by DYSON,DONIVAN02:55
REBOUND (OFF) by THOMAS,RAYVEN02:55
02:52FOUL by HUNTLEY,JASMINE(P1T4)
GOOD FT SHOT by THOMAS,RAYVEN02:526-8V 2
SUB IN TANKSLEY,MAKAYLA02:52
SUB OUT DYSON,DONIVAN02:52
GOOD FT SHOT by THOMAS,RAYVEN02:527-8V 1
02:41MISS (LAYUP) by ALLEN,NYLA
02:41REBOUND (OFF) by ALLEN,NYLA
REBOUND (DEF) by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY02:31MISS JUMPER by ALLEN,NYLA
TURNOVR by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY02:28
02:277-10V 3GOOD JUMPER by ALLEN,NYLA
02:27ASSIST by BAHAM,BRIANNA
MISS JUMPER by ALEXANDER,MONICA02:01REBOUND (DEF) by BAHAM,BRIANNA
01:55TURNOVR by BAHAM,BRIANNA
STEAL by ALEXANDER,MONICA01:53
01:51FOUL by BAHAM,BRIANNA(P1T5)
MISS (FT) by ALEXANDER,MONICA01:51
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team01:51
01:51For UNC Pembroke:03,13,21,22,23
GOOD FT SHOT by ALEXANDER,MONICA01:518-10V 2
01:44MISS (LAYUP) by WILLIAMS,AIRICO
01:44REBOUND (OFF) by ROBINSON,BRANDI
REBOUND (DEF) by THOMAS,RAYVEN01:39MISS LAYUP by ROBINSON,BRANDI
TURNOVR by THOMAS,RAYVEN01:31
01:22FOUL by HUNTLEY,JASMINE(P1T6)
01:22TURNOVR by HUNTLEY,JASMINE
MISS JUMPER by HAWKINS,TWEETY01:09REBOUND (DEF) by HUNTLEY,JASMINE
01:02TIMEOUT by Team
00:59TURNOVR by EBRON,JILLIAN
STEAL by ALEXANDER,MONICA00:56
MISS JUMPER by ALEXANDER,MONICA00:55REBOUND (DEF) by ROBINSON,BRANDI
FOUL by HAWKINS,TWEETY(P1T5)00:40
00:408-11V 3GOOD FT SHOT by SILLIMAN,BLAIR
REBOUND (DEF) by ALEXANDER,MONICA00:40MISS FT SHOT by SILLIMAN,BLAIR
00:30FOUL by ROBINSON,BRANDI(P2T7)
GOOD FT SHOT by THOMAS,RAYVEN00:309-11V 2
SUB IN DENNARD,DEJOUN00:30
SUB OUT HAWKINS,TWEETY00:30
MISS FT SHOT by THOMAS,RAYVEN00:30REBOUND (DEF) by EBRON,JILLIAN
00:119-13V 4GOOD JUMPER by ROBINSON,BRANDI
00:11ASSIST by SILLIMAN,BLAIR
MISS JUMPER by TANKSLEY,MAKAYLA00:00REBOUND (DEF) by Team
UNC Pembroke 13, Clayton State 9
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
2
0
6
4
0
2
0
0
3
4
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 1
UNC Pembroke
Clayton State
UNC Pembroke vs. Clayton State
2/25/2017 3:30 p.m. at Morrow, Ga.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Clayton StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UNC Pembroke
For Clayton State:01,03,04,11,3310:00
TURNOVR by BENFORD,ANDREA09:45
09:45For UNC Pembroke:10,21,22,23,25
09:369-16V 7GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by PRICHARD,LASHONDA
09:36ASSIST by ALLEN,NYLA
GOOD JUMPER by ALEXANDER,MONICA09:1911-16V 5
ASSIST by DENNARD,DEJOUN09:19
09:05TURNOVR by SILLIMAN,BLAIR
MISS JUMPER by BANKS,JIMECHEIA08:47REBOUND (DEF) by Team
08:1811-18V 7GOOD JUMPER by PRICHARD,LASHONDA
MISS JUMPER by BENFORD,ANDREA08:01REBOUND (DEF) by ROBINSON,BRANDI
REBOUND (DEF) by Team07:50MISS JUMPER by ALLEN,NYLA
For Clayton State:01,04,21,25,3307:47
07:24FOUL by SILLIMAN,BLAIR(P2T1)
MISS (FT) by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY07:20
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team07:20
07:20SUB IN LOCKLEAR,AVERY
07:20SUB OUT SILLIMAN,BLAIR
GOOD FT SHOT by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY07:2012-18V 6
TIMEOUT by Team07:11
07:11SUB IN MONLEY,JONISSA
07:11SUB OUT ROBINSON,BRANDI
REBOUND (DEF) by BANKS,JIMECHEIA07:02MISS JUMPER by ALLEN,NYLA
MISS (JUMPER) by HAWKINS,TWEETY06:52
REBOUND (OFF) by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY06:52
06:49FOUL by MONLEY,JONISSA(P1T2)
FOUL by BENFORD,ANDREA(P2T1)06:47
TURNOVR by BENFORD,ANDREA06:47
SUB IN THOMAS,RAYVEN06:47
SUB OUT BENFORD,ANDREA06:47
REBOUND (DEF) by DENNARD,DEJOUN06:37MISS LAYUP by LOCKLEAR,AVERY
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by DENNARD,DEJOUN06:2815-18V 3
ASSIST by HAWKINS,TWEETY06:28
05:56MISS (LAYUP) by MONLEY,JONISSA
05:56REBOUND (OFF) by ALLEN,NYLA
05:52TURNOVR by ALLEN,NYLA
STEAL by THOMAS,RAYVEN05:50
MISS JUMPER by HAWKINS,TWEETY05:45REBOUND (DEF) by Team
FOUL by BANKS,JIMECHEIA(P2T2)05:34
SUB IN WALKER,SHAKIRA05:34
SUB OUT BANKS,JIMECHEIA05:34
05:21FOUL by MONLEY,JONISSA(P1T3)
05:19TURNOVR by MONLEY,JONISSA
SUB IN ALEXANDER,MONICA05:18
SUB OUT HAWKINS,TWEETY05:18
05:18For UNC Pembroke:01,03,21,23,25
MISS (JUMPER) by ALEXANDER,MONICA05:03
REBOUND (OFF) by Team05:03
04:56FOUL by ROBINSON,BRANDI(P2T4)
GOOD FT SHOT by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY04:5616-18V 2
04:56SUB IN LOVE,SE'DASIA
04:56SUB OUT ROBINSON,BRANDI
MISS FT SHOT by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY04:56REBOUND (DEF) by STEVENS,EBONE
04:46TURNOVR by WILLIAMS,AIRICO
STEAL by ALEXANDER,MONICA04:46
MISS (LAYUP) by ALEXANDER,MONICA04:46
REBOUND (OFF) by WALKER,SHAKIRA04:46
GOOD LAYUP by WALKER,SHAKIRA04:4618-18T 1
REBOUND (DEF) by WALKER,SHAKIRA04:22MISS JUMPER by PRICHARD,LASHONDA
TIMEOUT by Team04:15
04:15SUB IN SILLIMAN,BLAIR
04:15SUB OUT STEVENS,EBONE
TURNOVR by WALKER,SHAKIRA03:54
03:52STEAL by EBRON,JILLIAN
REBOUND (DEF) by THOMAS,RAYVEN03:50MISS LAYUP by EBRON,JILLIAN
TURNOVR by THOMAS,RAYVEN03:39
03:0718-20V 2GOOD LAYUP by LOVE,SE'DASIA
03:07ASSIST by SILLIMAN,BLAIR
MISS (JUMPER) by WALKER,SHAKIRA02:40
REBOUND (OFF) by Team02:40
GOOD JUMPER by ALEXANDER,MONICA02:2420-20T 2


UNC Pembroke vs. Clayton State
2/25/2017 3:30 p.m. at Morrow, Ga.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Clayton StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UNC Pembroke
ASSIST by WALKER,SHAKIRA02:24
BLOCK by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY02:06MISS LAYUP by SILLIMAN,BLAIR
REBOUND (DEF) by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY02:06
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by WALKER,SHAKIRA02:0122-20H 2
ASSIST by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY02:01
SUB IN HAWKINS,TWEETY01:48
SUB OUT ALEXANDER,MONICA01:48
REBOUND (DEF) by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY01:37MISS JUMPER by PRICHARD,LASHONDA
01:33FOUL by WILLIAMS,AIRICO(P1T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY01:3323-20H 3
GOOD FT SHOT by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY01:3324-20H 4
01:2824-22H 2GOOD LAYUP by PRICHARD,LASHONDA
MISS (JUMPER) by HAWKINS,TWEETY01:08
REBOUND (OFF) by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY01:08
01:06FOUL by EBRON,JILLIAN(P1T6)
GOOD FT SHOT by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY01:0625-22H 3
01:06SUB IN ALLEN,NYLA
01:06SUB OUT EBRON,JILLIAN
GOOD FT SHOT by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY01:0626-22H 4
01:03FOUL by WILLIAMS,AIRICO(P1T7)
01:03TURNOVR by WILLIAMS,AIRICO
01:03SUB IN HUNTLEY,JASMINE
01:03SUB OUT WILLIAMS,AIRICO
TURNOVR by DENNARD,DEJOUN00:55
00:51STEAL by LOVE,SE'DASIA
BLOCK by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY00:43MISS LAYUP by PRICHARD,LASHONDA
00:43REBOUND (OFF) by Team
00:42FOUL by LOVE,SE'DASIA(P1T8)
00:42TURNOVR by LOVE,SE'DASIA
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by HAWKINS,TWEETY00:3129-22H 7
ASSIST by THOMAS,RAYVEN00:31
00:16TURNOVR by ALLEN,NYLA
STEAL by HAWKINS,TWEETY00:15
00:13FOUL by LOVE,SE'DASIA(P1T9)
GOOD FT SHOT by HAWKINS,TWEETY00:1330-22H 8
GOOD FT SHOT by HAWKINS,TWEETY00:1331-22H 9
UNC Pembroke 22, Clayton State 31
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
4
4
5
8
0
7
0
2
9
8
Score tied - 2
Lead changes - 1
UNC Pembroke
Clayton State
UNC Pembroke vs. Clayton State
2/25/2017 3:30 p.m. at Morrow, Ga.
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Clayton StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UNC Pembroke
10:00For UNC Pembroke:04,10,13,21,25
REBOUND (DEF) by BENFORD,ANDREA09:52MISS JUMPER by PRICHARD,LASHONDA
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by BENFORD,ANDREA09:4433-22H 11
FOUL by HAWKINS,TWEETY(P2T1)09:30
REBOUND (DEF) by BENFORD,ANDREA09:20MISS LAYUP by BAHAM,BRIANNA
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BANKS,JIMECHEIA09:0136-22H 14
ASSIST by BENFORD,ANDREA09:01
BLOCK by BENFORD,ANDREA08:37MISS JUMPER by ALLEN,NYLA
08:37REBOUND (OFF) by ALLEN,NYLA
FOUL by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY(P1T2)08:32
08:3236-23H 13GOOD FT SHOT by ALLEN,NYLA
08:3236-24H 12GOOD FT SHOT by ALLEN,NYLA
MISS JUMPER by BENFORD,ANDREA08:19REBOUND (DEF) by ALLEN,NYLA
08:1036-26H 10GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by HUNTLEY,JASMINE
07:55FOUL by PRICHARD,LASHONDA(P2T1)
MISS (JUMPER) by BANKS,JIMECHEIA07:50
REBOUND (OFF) by Team07:50
07:45FOUL by ALLEN,NYLA(P1T2)
GOOD JUMPER by HAWKINS,TWEETY07:4338-26H 12
ASSIST by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY07:43
REBOUND (DEF) by HAWKINS,TWEETY07:25MISS JUMPER by ALLEN,NYLA
TURNOVR by HAWKINS,TWEETY07:20
BLOCK by BENFORD,ANDREA07:17MISS LAYUP by ALLEN,NYLA
REBOUND (DEF) by HAWKINS,TWEETY07:17
TURNOVR by HAWKINS,TWEETY07:12
REBOUND (DEF) by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY07:00MISS LAYUP by HUNTLEY,JASMINE
06:54FOUL by ALLEN,NYLA(P1T3)
GOOD FT SHOT by DENNARD,DEJOUN06:5439-26H 13
06:54SUB IN LOCKLEAR,AVERY
06:54SUB OUT ALLEN,NYLA
GOOD FT SHOT by DENNARD,DEJOUN06:5440-26H 14
SUB IN ALEXANDER,MONICA06:54
SUB OUT HAWKINS,TWEETY06:54
REBOUND (DEF) by BENFORD,ANDREA06:36MISS JUMPER by PRICHARD,LASHONDA
GOOD JUMPER by BENFORD,ANDREA06:2842-26H 16
05:5642-29H 13GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by PRICHARD,LASHONDA
05:56ASSIST by BAHAM,BRIANNA
MISS JUMPER by BANKS,JIMECHEIA05:39REBOUND (DEF) by PRICHARD,LASHONDA
FOUL by BANKS,JIMECHEIA(P3T3)05:29
05:29MISS (FT) by HUNTLEY,JASMINE
05:29REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
SUB IN WALKER,SHAKIRA05:29
SUB OUT BANKS,JIMECHEIA05:29
05:29SUB IN EBRON,JILLIAN
05:29SUB OUT PRICHARD,LASHONDA
REBOUND (DEF) by BENFORD,ANDREA05:29MISS FT SHOT by HUNTLEY,JASMINE
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by BENFORD,ANDREA05:1844-29H 15
05:18FOUL by LOCKLEAR,AVERY(P1T4)
GOOD FT SHOT by BENFORD,ANDREA05:1845-29H 16
REBOUND (DEF) by BENFORD,ANDREA05:01MISS JUMPER by BAHAM,BRIANNA
TURNOVR by WALKER,SHAKIRA04:54
TIMEOUT by Team04:54
SUB IN RACKLEY,ABREYLN04:54
SUB OUT CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY04:54
04:31TURNOVR by EBRON,JILLIAN
STEAL by DENNARD,DEJOUN04:29
GOOD JUMPER by RACKLEY,ABREYLN04:2147-29H 18
ASSIST by BENFORD,ANDREA04:21
REBOUND (DEF) by BENFORD,ANDREA04:04MISS JUMPER by BAHAM,BRIANNA
TURNOVR by BENFORD,ANDREA03:52
FOUL by BENFORD,ANDREA(P3T4)03:36
03:3647-30H 17GOOD FT SHOT by ROBINSON,BRANDI
SUB IN THOMAS,RAYVEN03:36
SUB OUT BENFORD,ANDREA03:36
03:3647-31H 16GOOD FT SHOT by ROBINSON,BRANDI
FOUL by WALKER,SHAKIRA(P1T5)03:24
TURNOVR by WALKER,SHAKIRA03:24
FOUL by RACKLEY,ABREYLN(P2T6)03:12
03:1247-32H 15GOOD FT SHOT by BAHAM,BRIANNA
03:1247-33H 14GOOD FT SHOT by BAHAM,BRIANNA
MISS JUMPER by RACKLEY,ABREYLN02:56REBOUND (DEF) by Team


UNC Pembroke vs. Clayton State
2/25/2017 3:30 p.m. at Morrow, Ga.
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Clayton StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UNC Pembroke
FOUL by ALEXANDER,MONICA(P1T7)02:33
02:3347-34H 13GOOD FT SHOT by BAHAM,BRIANNA
SUB IN HAWKINS,TWEETY02:33
SUB OUT ALEXANDER,MONICA02:33
02:3347-35H 12GOOD FT SHOT by BAHAM,BRIANNA
GOOD JUMPER by WALKER,SHAKIRA02:1449-35H 14
02:12FOUL by BAHAM,BRIANNA(P1T5)
TIMEOUT by Team02:12
02:12SUB IN PRICHARD,LASHONDA
02:12SUB OUT BAHAM,BRIANNA
GOOD FT SHOT by WALKER,SHAKIRA02:1250-35H 15
REBOUND (DEF) by WALKER,SHAKIRA01:45MISS LAYUP by HUNTLEY,JASMINE
FOUL by WALKER,SHAKIRA(P2T8)01:20
TURNOVR by WALKER,SHAKIRA01:20
01:20SUB IN ALLEN,NYLA
01:20SUB OUT ROBINSON,BRANDI
01:09TURNOVR by ALLEN,NYLA
00:56FOUL by PRICHARD,LASHONDA(P2T6)
GOOD FT SHOT by THOMAS,RAYVEN00:5651-35H 16
GOOD FT SHOT by THOMAS,RAYVEN00:5652-35H 17
FOUL by DENNARD,DEJOUN(P1T9)00:52
00:5252-36H 16GOOD FT SHOT by HUNTLEY,JASMINE
00:5252-37H 15GOOD FT SHOT by HUNTLEY,JASMINE
MISS JUMPER by HAWKINS,TWEETY00:34REBOUND (DEF) by PRICHARD,LASHONDA
REBOUND (DEF) by THOMAS,RAYVEN00:13MISS JUMPER by ALLEN,NYLA
00:10FOUL by LOCKLEAR,AVERY(P1T7)
GOOD FT SHOT by THOMAS,RAYVEN00:1053-37H 16
MISS FT SHOT by THOMAS,RAYVEN00:10REBOUND (DEF) by ALLEN,NYLA
REBOUND (DEF) by RACKLEY,ABREYLN00:02MISS JUMPER by LOCKLEAR,AVERY
UNC Pembroke 37, Clayton State 53
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
3rd Period - onlyT/OBench
2
4
4
4
2
2
2
2
5
8
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
UNC Pembroke
Clayton State
UNC Pembroke vs. Clayton State
2/25/2017 3:30 p.m. at Morrow, Ga.
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Clayton StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UNC Pembroke
10:00SUB IN PRICHARD,LASHONDA
10:00SUB OUT LOCKLEAR,AVERY
MISS JUMPER by BENFORD,ANDREA09:56REBOUND (DEF) by BAHAM,BRIANNA
09:31MISS (LAYUP) by BAHAM,BRIANNA
09:31REBOUND (OFF) by MONLEY,JONISSA
09:2853-39H 14GOOD LAYUP by MONLEY,JONISSA
09:06FOUL by MONLEY,JONISSA(P3T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY09:0654-39H 15
GOOD FT SHOT by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY09:0655-39H 16
08:43MISS (LAYUP) by MONLEY,JONISSA
08:43REBOUND (OFF) by PRICHARD,LASHONDA
FOUL by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY(P2T1)08:37
08:37SUB IN STEVENS,EBONE
08:37SUB OUT BAHAM,BRIANNA
BLOCK by BENFORD,ANDREA08:34MISS LAYUP by ALLEN,NYLA
REBOUND (DEF) by BANKS,JIMECHEIA08:34
FOUL by BENFORD,ANDREA(P4T2)08:22
TURNOVR by BENFORD,ANDREA08:22
SUB IN RACKLEY,ABREYLN08:22
SUB OUT BENFORD,ANDREA08:22
REBOUND (DEF) by Team08:11MISS JUMPER by STEVENS,EBONE
REBOUND (DEF) by RACKLEY,ABREYLN08:08MISS LAYUP by ALLEN,NYLA
07:54FOUL by ALLEN,NYLA(P1T2)
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY07:5157-39H 18
ASSIST by RACKLEY,ABREYLN07:51
REBOUND (DEF) by RACKLEY,ABREYLN07:41MISS JUMPER by PRICHARD,LASHONDA
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by HAWKINS,TWEETY07:3160-39H 21
ASSIST by BANKS,JIMECHEIA07:31
REBOUND (DEF) by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY07:12MISS LAYUP by PRICHARD,LASHONDA
MISS JUMPER by RACKLEY,ABREYLN06:54REBOUND (DEF) by ALLEN,NYLA
06:4460-41H 19GOOD LAYUP by HUNTLEY,JASMINE
06:37TIMEOUT by Team
TIMEOUT by Team06:37
06:37SUB IN SILLIMAN,BLAIR
06:37SUB OUT PRICHARD,LASHONDA
For Clayton State:01,03,11,14,2506:28
MISS JUMPER by BANKS,JIMECHEIA06:25REBOUND (DEF) by MONLEY,JONISSA
FOUL by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY(P3T3)06:21
REBOUND (DEF) by RACKLEY,ABREYLN06:18MISS JUMPER by SILLIMAN,BLAIR
MISS LAYUP by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY06:02REBOUND (DEF) by ALLEN,NYLA
FOUL by TANKSLEY,MAKAYLA(P1T4)05:55
05:32MISS (LAYUP) by HUNTLEY,JASMINE
05:32REBOUND (OFF) by Team
05:25TURNOVR by ALLEN,NYLA
STEAL by TANKSLEY,MAKAYLA05:23
MISS JUMPER by RACKLEY,ABREYLN05:03REBOUND (DEF) by MONLEY,JONISSA
REBOUND (DEF) by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY04:51MISS LAYUP by MONLEY,JONISSA
MISS (JUMPER) by ALEXANDER,MONICA04:34
REBOUND (OFF) by Team04:34
SUB IN THOMAS,RAYVEN04:30
SUB OUT CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY04:30
04:26FOUL by ALLEN,NYLA(P1T3)
04:26SUB IN PRICHARD,LASHONDA
04:26SUB OUT ALLEN,NYLA
MISS JUMPER by ALEXANDER,MONICA04:19REBOUND (DEF) by PRICHARD,LASHONDA
REBOUND (DEF) by ALEXANDER,MONICA04:12MISS LAYUP by HUNTLEY,JASMINE
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by RACKLEY,ABREYLN04:0163-41H 22
ASSIST by BANKS,JIMECHEIA04:01
REBOUND (DEF) by THOMAS,RAYVEN03:49MISS JUMPER by STEVENS,EBONE
03:44FOUL by MONLEY,JONISSA(P3T4)
03:44SUB IN ROBINSON,BRANDI
03:44SUB OUT MONLEY,JONISSA
03:44SUB IN WILLIAMS,AIRICO
03:44SUB OUT STEVENS,EBONE
03:31FOUL by PRICHARD,LASHONDA(P4T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by RACKLEY,ABREYLN03:3164-41H 23
GOOD FT SHOT by RACKLEY,ABREYLN03:3165-41H 24
03:1365-44H 21GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by PRICHARD,LASHONDA
03:13ASSIST by HUNTLEY,JASMINE
02:58FOUL by ROBINSON,BRANDI(P3T6)
GOOD FT SHOT by THOMAS,RAYVEN02:5866-44H 22


UNC Pembroke vs. Clayton State
2/25/2017 3:30 p.m. at Morrow, Ga.
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Clayton StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UNC Pembroke
02:58SUB IN LAWSON,PHOENICIA
02:58SUB OUT ROBINSON,BRANDI
GOOD FT SHOT by THOMAS,RAYVEN02:5867-44H 23
REBOUND (DEF) by RACKLEY,ABREYLN02:41MISS JUMPER by SILLIMAN,BLAIR
TURNOVR by RACKLEY,ABREYLN02:34
02:33STEAL by PRICHARD,LASHONDA
02:2667-46H 21GOOD JUMPER by HUNTLEY,JASMINE
TIMEOUT by Team02:06
02:06SUB IN ROBINSON,BRANDI
02:06SUB OUT HUNTLEY,JASMINE
MISS (JUMPER) by RACKLEY,ABREYLN02:04
REBOUND (OFF) by THOMAS,RAYVEN02:04
FOUL by THOMAS,RAYVEN(P2T5)01:52
TURNOVR by THOMAS,RAYVEN01:52
01:4367-49H 18GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by SILLIMAN,BLAIR
01:43ASSIST by WILLIAMS,AIRICO
MISS (JUMPER) by ALEXANDER,MONICA01:14
REBOUND (OFF) by Team01:14
GOOD JUMPER by TANKSLEY,MAKAYLA01:0569-49H 20
ASSIST by ALEXANDER,MONICA01:05
REBOUND (DEF) by RACKLEY,ABREYLN00:45MISS JUMPER by WILLIAMS,AIRICO
00:33FOUL by WILLIAMS,AIRICO(P1T7)
GOOD FT SHOT by WALKER,SHAKIRA00:3370-49H 21
GOOD FT SHOT by WALKER,SHAKIRA00:3371-49H 22
00:21MISS (JUMPER) by SILLIMAN,BLAIR
00:21REBOUND (OFF) by WILLIAMS,AIRICO
00:18FOUL by WILLIAMS,AIRICO(P1T8)
00:18TURNOVR by WILLIAMS,AIRICO
SUB IN WALKER,SHAKIRA00:18
SUB OUT BANKS,JIMECHEIA00:18
GOOD FT SHOT by WALKER,SHAKIRA00:1872-49H 23
MISS FT SHOT by WALKER,SHAKIRA00:18REBOUND (DEF) by LAWSON,PHOENICIA
00:14MISS (JUMPER) by PRICHARD,LASHONDA
00:14REBOUND (OFF) by WILLIAMS,AIRICO
REBOUND (DEF) by RACKLEY,ABREYLN00:07MISS JUMPER by HUNTLEY,JASMINE
UNC Pembroke 49, Clayton State 72
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
4th Period - onlyT/OBench
4
2
5
1
2
2
0
0
6
12
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
UNC Pembroke
Clayton State
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
UNC Pembroke vs. Clayton State
2/25/2017 3:30 p.m. at Morrow, Ga.
UNC Pembroke (15-12, 10-9 PBC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Ebone Stevens0-10-10-00110000003
03Jillian Ebron0-10-00-00111001016
04Brianna Baham*1-30-00-00442213007
10Nyla AllenG2-71-23-421308120014
13Jasmine HuntleyG0-00-00-00112013019
15Avery LocklearG0-20-10-00110000007
21Brandi Robinson1-20-00-015622000010
22Blair Silliman0-20-11-200021210012
23Airico Williams0-20-00-010120020113
24Jonissa MonleyF0-10-00-01013003004
25LaShonda Prichard3-61-20-000007000010-
34Phoenicia Lawson0-00-00-00000000000
55Se'Dasia Love1-10-00-00002201015
TEAM235
Totals8-282-74-671724162251604100
FG %1st Half: 8-2828.6%2nd Half: 7-3619.4%
3FG %1st Half: 2-728.6%2nd Half: 3-1717.6%
FT %1st Half: 4-666.7%2nd Half: 10-1283.3%
Clayton State (24-5, 15-4 PBC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Jimecheia BanksG0-20-10-001120100110-
03Monica Alexander2-60-11-201105010313
04Dejoun DennardG1-31-30-001103210116
11Abreyln Rackley0-10-00-00001000004
14MaKayla Tanksley0-10-10-00000000003
21Tweety HawkinsG3-92-62-2000110110112
22Rayven Thomas0-00-03-413413130314
23Donivan Dyson0-10-00-00000000001
24Shakira Walker2-30-10-01120411006
25Ashley CunninghamF0-10-06-824606122016
33Andrea BenfordF/C0-30-10-00002002005
TEAM336
Totals8-303-1412-167142173171129100
FG %1st Half: 8-3026.7%2nd Half: 11-2544.0%
3FG %1st Half: 3-1421.4%2nd Half: 3-1127.3%
FT %1st Half: 12-1675.0%2nd Half: 16-1888.9%
Officials:
Technical Fouls: UNC Pembroke-None. Clayton State-None.
The Loch, Morrow, Ga. Attendance: 289
2017 Peach Belt Conference Tournament Quarterfinal
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
UNCP6110012
UNC Pembroke139151249
CST4129212
Clayton State922221972
Last FG - UNCP 2nd-01:28,CST 2nd-00:31.Score Tied - 2 times
Largest lead - UNCP by 7 2nd-09:36, CST by 9 2nd-00:13Lead Changed - 2 times
UNCP led for 13:40. CST led for 22:59. Game was tied for 02:59.
2nd Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 2nd Half-Only
UNC Pembroke vs. Clayton State
2/25/2017 3:30 p.m. at Morrow, Ga.
UNC Pembroke (15-12, 10-9 PBC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Ebone Stevens0-20-20-00000000005
03Jillian Ebron0-00-00-00000001005
04Brianna Baham*0-40-04-40111410009
10Nyla AllenG0-60-22-214542020010-
13Jasmine HuntleyG3-80-12-400008100017
15Avery LocklearG0-10-10-00002000007
21Brandi Robinson0-00-02-200012000012
22Blair Silliman1-41-40-00000300007
23Airico Williams0-10-10-02022011004
24Jonissa MonleyF1-30-00-01232200006
25LaShonda Prichard2-72-60-013436000115
34Phoenicia Lawson0-00-00-00110000003
55Se'Dasia Love0-00-00-00000000000
TEAM112
Totals7-363-1710-126121815273401100
FG %1st Half: 8-2828.6%2nd Half: 7-3619.4%
3FG %1st Half: 2-728.6%2nd Half: 3-1717.6%
FT %1st Half: 4-666.7%2nd Half: 10-1283.3%
Clayton State (24-5, 15-4 PBC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Jimecheia BanksG1-41-30-001113200015
03Monica Alexander0-30-30-001110100010
04Dejoun DennardG0-00-02-200012000114
11Abreyln Rackley2-61-32-207717110013
14MaKayla Tanksley1-10-00-00001200016
21Tweety HawkinsG2-31-20-002215020010
22Rayven Thomas0-00-05-61231501008
23Donivan Dyson0-00-00-00000000000
24Shakira Walker1-10-04-50112603005
25Ashley CunninghamF1-20-02-203334100011
33Andrea BenfordF/C3-50-01-10662722308
TEAM314
Totals11-253-1116-184242814417932100
FG %1st Half: 8-3026.7%2nd Half: 11-2544.0%
3FG %1st Half: 3-1421.4%2nd Half: 3-1127.3%
FT %1st Half: 12-1675.0%2nd Half: 16-1888.9%
Officials:
Technical Fouls: UNC Pembroke-None. Clayton State-None.
The Loch, Morrow, Ga. Attendance: 289
2017 Peach Belt Conference Tournament Quarterfinal
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
UNCP694211
UNC Pembroke139151249
CST654220
Clayton State922221972
Last FG - UNCP 4th-01:43,CST 4th-01:05.Score Tied - 0 times
Largest lead - UNCP None, CST by 24 4th-03:31Lead Changed - 0 times
UNCP led for 13:40. CST led for 22:59. Game was tied for 02:59.
Newspaper Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
UNC Pembroke vs. Clayton State
2/25/2017 3:30 p.m. at Morrow, Ga.
Clayton State 72, UNC Pembroke 49
UNC Pembroke (15-12, 10-9 PBC)
LaShonda Prichard 5-13 0-0 13; Nyla Allen 2-13 5-6 10; Jasmine Huntley 3-8 2-4 8; Brianna Baham 1-7 4-4 6; Blair Silliman 1-6 1-2 4; Brandi Robinson 1-2 2-2 4; Jonissa Monley 1-4 0-0 2; Se'Dasia Love 1-1 0-0 2; Airico Williams 0-3 0-0 0; Avery Locklear 0-3 0-0 0; Ebone Stevens 0-3 0-0 0; Jillian Ebron 0-1 0-0 0;
Totals 15-64 14-18 49.
Clayton State (24-5, 15-4 PBC)
Tweety Hawkins 5-12 2-2 15; Shakira Walker 3-4 4-5 10; Ashley Cunningham 1-3 8-10 10; Rayven Thomas 0-0 8-10 8; Andrea Benford 3-8 1-1 7; Abreyln Rackley 2-7 2-2 7; Monica Alexander 2-9 1-2 5; Dejoun Dennard 1-3 2-2 5; Jimecheia Banks 1-6 0-0 3; MaKayla Tanksley 1-2 0-0 2; Donivan Dyson 0-1 0-0 0;
Totals 19-55 28-34 72.
3 point goals -- UNC Pembroke 5-24 (LaShonda Prichard 3-8; Nyla Allen 1-4; Blair Silliman 1-5; Jasmine Huntley 0-1; Airico Williams 0-1; Avery Locklear 0-2; Ebone Stevens 0-3;), Clayton State 6-25 (Tweety Hawkins 3-8; Dejoun Dennard 1-3; Jimecheia Banks 1-4; Abreyln Rackley 1-3; Shakira Walker 0-1; Andrea Benford 0-1; Monica Alexander 0-4; MaKayla Tanksley 0-1;). Fouled out -- UNC Pembroke - Jonissa Monley;, Clayton State - None. Rebounds -- UNC Pembroke 42 (Nyla Allen 8), Clayton State 49 (TEAM 10). Assists -- UNC Pembroke 8 (Brianna Baham 2), Clayton State 14 (Jimecheia Banks 3). Total fouls -- UNC Pembroke 31, Clayton State 21. Technical fouls -- UNC Pembroke 0, Clayton State 0. A-289
Team1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Clayton State922221972
UNC Pembroke139151249
Play Analysis
Play Analysis
Clayton State vs. UNC Pembroke
2/25/2017 3:30 p.m. at Morrow, Ga.
POINTS OFF TURNOVERS1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Clayton State484117
UNC Pembroke654520
POINTS IN PAINT1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Clayton State044210
UNC Pembroke242412
2ND CHANCE POINTS1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Clayton State272213
UNC Pembroke00224
FAST BREAK POINTS1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Clayton State02204
UNC Pembroke00202
BENCH POINTS1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Clayton State4881232
UNC Pembroke395623
SCORE TIED BY1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Clayton State02002
UNC Pembroke00000
LEAD GAINED BY1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Clayton State01001
UNC Pembroke10001