Anderson (SC) vs Clayton State (11/11/2016 at Savannah, Ga.)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Play Analysis
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Anderson (SC) vs. Clayton State
11/11/2016 5:30 p.m. at Savannah, Ga.
#21 Anderson (SC) 73 (0-1, 0-0 SAC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Heather Jankowy*1-61-47-8325310630030
04Erika Martin6-90-00-0011112000312
10Tamia Eatmon0-30-11-203331120119
12Alexy Mollenhauer4-90-20-010128102012
15Jasmine Franklin*2-80-16-821012410241133
21Nakia Young*2-80-28-10235112340123
22Bailey Sims*1-30-23-813445050125
23Madison Baggett0-10-00-01013002006
25Alexis Dillard*3-70-05-8156511020124
30Hannah Hodges0-10-00-00110000003
32Kaylee Koerperich1-20-00-02241201019
33Jasmine Raynor1-20-10-00001220004
TEAM4263
Totals21-591-1330-441732492873152639200
FG %1st Half: 11-3333.3%2nd Half: 10-2638.5%Game: 21-5935.6%Deadball
Rebounds
6,1
3FG %1st Half: 1-616.7%2nd Half: 0-70.0%Game: 1-137.7%
FT %1st Half: 10-1662.5%2nd Half: 20-2871.4%Game: 30-4468.2%
Clayton State 84 (1-0, 0-0 PBC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Jimecheia BanksG4-110-11-230329000426
03Monica Alexander1-50-10-011222120216
04Dejoun DennardG0-50-32-400052220320
10Tierra JohnsonG2-70-06-10336410221123
11Abreyln Rackley5-162-50-041115312030127
14MaKayla Tanksley1-30-00-00003200008
21Tweety Hawkins3-102-62-2112110000120
22Rayven Thomas3-50-07-8246313022319
23Donivan Dyson1-10-00-00000212006
25Ashley CunninghamF4-50-07-94610415130019
33Andrea BenfordF/C3-100-11-452757002016
TEAM
Totals27-784-1726-392328513284716515200
FG %1st Half: 17-4537.8%2nd Half: 10-3330.3%Game: 27-7834.6%Deadball
Rebounds
9
3FG %1st Half: 3-933.3%2nd Half: 1-812.5%Game: 4-1723.5%
FT %1st Half: 3-650.0%2nd Half: 23-3369.7%Game: 26-3966.7%
Officials: Emanuel Bryson, Zach Weyher, Vinnie Rush
Technical Fouls: Anderson (SC)-None. Clayton State-None.
Alumni Arena, Savannah, Ga. Attendance: 156
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
AND281216425
Anderson (SC)1320182273
CST221616641
Clayton State1624222284
Score Tied - 2 times
Last FG - AND 4th-00:02,CST 4th-00:58.
Largest lead - AND by 3 1st-05:25, CST by 15 3rd-01:58Lead Changed - 9 times
AND led for 04:24. CST led for 34:24. Game was tied for 01:12.
Play-by-Play
Anderson (SC) vs. Clayton State
11/11/2016 5:30 p.m. at Savannah, Ga.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Clayton StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: #21 Anderson (SC)
BLOCK by BENFORD,ANDREA09:34MISS JUMPER by JANKOWY,HEATHER
REBOUND (DEF) by BENFORD,ANDREA09:34
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by BENFORD,ANDREA09:262-0H 2
08:59TURNOVR by SIMS,BAILEY
STEAL by BANKS,JIMECHEIA08:57
MISS JUMPER by BANKS,JIMECHEIA08:56REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,NAKIA
FOUL by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY(P1T1)08:45
08:392-1H 1GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,NAKIA
SUB IN THOMAS,RAYVEN08:39
SUB OUT CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY08:39
08:39MISS (FT) by YOUNG,NAKIA
08:39REBOUND (OFF) by SIMS,BAILEY
BLOCK by THOMAS,RAYVEN08:35MISS JUMPER by FRANKLIN,JASMINE
REBOUND (DEF) by THOMAS,RAYVEN08:35
MISS 3PTR by DENNARD,DEJOUN08:18REBOUND (DEF) by DILLARD,ALEXIS
08:09TURNOVR by JANKOWY,HEATHER
STEAL by BANKS,JIMECHEIA08:08
TURNOVR by THOMAS,RAYVEN08:01
FOUL by THOMAS,RAYVEN(P1T2)07:58
SUB IN RACKLEY,ABREYLN07:55
SUB OUT THOMAS,RAYVEN07:55
07:51TURNOVR by SIMS,BAILEY
STEAL by JOHNSON,TIERRA07:48
TURNOVR by JOHNSON,TIERRA07:47
07:45TURNOVR by YOUNG,NAKIA
MISS JUMPER by BANKS,JIMECHEIA07:30REBOUND (DEF) by JANKOWY,HEATHER
07:232-3V 1GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by SIMS,BAILEY
07:23ASSIST by JANKOWY,HEATHER
MISS 3PTR by RACKLEY,ABREYLN07:13REBOUND (DEF) by FRANKLIN,JASMINE
06:54MISS (3PTR) by FRANKLIN,JASMINE
06:54REBOUND (OFF) by JANKOWY,HEATHER
REBOUND (DEF) by JOHNSON,TIERRA06:50MISS JUMPER by JANKOWY,HEATHER
MISS (LAYUP) by JOHNSON,TIERRA06:44
REBOUND (OFF) by BENFORD,ANDREA06:44
MISS (JUMPER) by BENFORD,ANDREA06:41
REBOUND (OFF) by BENFORD,ANDREA06:41
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by BENFORD,ANDREA06:384-3H 1
FOUL by JOHNSON,TIERRA(P1T3)06:05
06:03REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
SUB IN ALEXANDER,MONICA06:03
SUB OUT JOHNSON,TIERRA06:03
06:034-4T 1GOOD FT SHOT by SIMS,BAILEY
06:03MISS FT SHOT by SIMS,BAILEY
05:55REBOUND (DEF) by SIMS,BAILEY
05:47TURNOVR by YOUNG,NAKIA
SUB IN HAWKINS,TWEETY05:30
SUB OUT BANKS,JIMECHEIA05:30
MISS JUMPER by BENFORD,ANDREA05:28REBOUND (DEF) by FRANKLIN,JASMINE
05:254-7V 3GOOD 3PTR by JANKOWY,HEATHER
05:25ASSIST by YOUNG,NAKIA
MISS (JUMPER) by BENFORD,ANDREA05:14
REBOUND (OFF) by ALEXANDER,MONICA05:14
GOOD JUMPER by RACKLEY,ABREYLN05:106-7V 1
ASSIST by ALEXANDER,MONICA05:10
04:56SUB IN EATMON,TAMIA
04:56SUB OUT YOUNG,NAKIA
TIMEOUT by Team04:56
04:44TURNOVR by Team
MISS JUMPER by RACKLEY,ABREYLN04:34REBOUND (DEF) by EATMON,TAMIA
04:25TURNOVR by EATMON,TAMIA
STEAL by HAWKINS,TWEETY04:23
MISS (JUMPER) by ALEXANDER,MONICA04:18
REBOUND (OFF) by RACKLEY,ABREYLN04:18
MISS JUMPER by RACKLEY,ABREYLN04:14BLOCK by FRANKLIN,JASMINE
04:14REBOUND (DEF) by DILLARD,ALEXIS
REBOUND (DEF) by RACKLEY,ABREYLN03:46MISS JUMPER by FRANKLIN,JASMINE
MISS LAYUP by BENFORD,ANDREA03:40REBOUND (DEF) by FRANKLIN,JASMINE
BLOCK by BENFORD,ANDREA03:15MISS JUMPER by DILLARD,ALEXIS
03:15REBOUND (OFF) by Team
SUB IN CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY03:11
SUB OUT BENFORD,ANDREA03:11


Anderson (SC) vs. Clayton State
11/11/2016 5:30 p.m. at Savannah, Ga.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Clayton StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: #21 Anderson (SC)
03:11SUB IN MARTIN,ERIKA
03:11SUB OUT DILLARD,ALEXIS
REBOUND (DEF) by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY03:05MISS JUMPER by FRANKLIN,JASMINE
MISS JUMPER by DENNARD,DEJOUN03:00REBOUND (DEF) by MARTIN,ERIKA
REBOUND (DEF) by HAWKINS,TWEETY02:53MISS LAYUP by MARTIN,ERIKA
MISS JUMPER by ALEXANDER,MONICA02:48REBOUND (DEF) by EATMON,TAMIA
REBOUND (DEF) by RACKLEY,ABREYLN02:32MISS LAYUP by MARTIN,ERIKA
SUB IN DYSON,DONIVAN02:21
SUB OUT DENNARD,DEJOUN02:21
02:20FOUL by EATMON,TAMIA(P2T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY02:207-7T 2
02:20SUB IN MOLLENHAUER,ALEXY
02:20SUB OUT SIMS,BAILEY
GOOD FT SHOT by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY02:208-7H 1
02:018-9V 1GOOD LAYUP by MARTIN,ERIKA
02:01ASSIST by MOLLENHAUER,ALEXY
GOOD JUMPER by RACKLEY,ABREYLN01:5210-9H 1
01:3710-11V 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MARTIN,ERIKA
01:37ASSIST by EATMON,TAMIA
GOOD JUMPER by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY01:2212-11H 1
REBOUND (DEF) by RACKLEY,ABREYLN01:09MISS JUMPER by EATMON,TAMIA
01:04FOUL by JANKOWY,HEATHER(P1T2)
TURNOVR by ALEXANDER,MONICA00:39
00:39STEAL by MARTIN,ERIKA
00:3912-13V 1GOOD JUMPER by MOLLENHAUER,ALEXY
00:39ASSIST by JANKOWY,HEATHER
GOOD LAYUP by ALEXANDER,MONICA00:2914-13H 1
ASSIST by DYSON,DONIVAN00:29
REBOUND (DEF) by RACKLEY,ABREYLN00:15MISS JUMPER by MOLLENHAUER,ALEXY
MISS (JUMPER) by BANKS,JIMECHEIA00:06
REBOUND (OFF) by BANKS,JIMECHEIA00:06
GOOD JUMPER by BANKS,JIMECHEIA00:0416-13H 3
00:00
#21 Anderson (SC) 13, Clayton State 16
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
6
6
2
0
0
6
2
2
6
6
Score tied - 2
Lead changes - 9
#21 Anderson (SC)
Clayton State
Anderson (SC) vs. Clayton State
11/11/2016 5:30 p.m. at Savannah, Ga.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Clayton StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: #21 Anderson (SC)
09:47MISS (JUMPER) by MARTIN,ERIKA
09:47REBOUND (OFF) by MOLLENHAUER,ALEXY
09:43MISS (JUMPER) by MOLLENHAUER,ALEXY
09:43REBOUND (OFF) by Team
09:38For Anderson (SC):01,04,10,12,15
09:3416-15H 1GOOD JUMPER by MARTIN,ERIKA
09:34ASSIST by FRANKLIN,JASMINE
For Clayton State:10,14,21,22,3309:25
09:25For Anderson (SC):10,12,15,21,25
MISS (JUMPER) by BENFORD,ANDREA09:23
REBOUND (OFF) by BENFORD,ANDREA09:23
GOOD 3PTR by HAWKINS,TWEETY09:0719-15H 4
ASSIST by JOHNSON,TIERRA09:07
08:45TURNOVR by Team
08:43TIMEOUT by Team
MISS 3PTR by HAWKINS,TWEETY08:37REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,NAKIA
FOUL by HAWKINS,TWEETY(P1T1)08:33
FOUL by BENFORD,ANDREA(P1T2)08:10
For Clayton State:04,10,11,14,2208:06
08:03TURNOVR by EATMON,TAMIA
STEAL by THOMAS,RAYVEN08:01
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by THOMAS,RAYVEN07:5921-15H 6
07:4621-17H 4GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by MOLLENHAUER,ALEXY
07:46ASSIST by YOUNG,NAKIA
MISS (JUMPER) by RACKLEY,ABREYLN07:35
REBOUND (OFF) by RACKLEY,ABREYLN07:35
MISS JUMPER by RACKLEY,ABREYLN07:32REBOUND (DEF) by DILLARD,ALEXIS
FOUL by THOMAS,RAYVEN(P2T3)07:15
SUB IN CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY07:12
SUB OUT THOMAS,RAYVEN07:12
07:12SUB IN SIMS,BAILEY
07:12SUB OUT FRANKLIN,JASMINE
REBOUND (DEF) by RACKLEY,ABREYLN07:07MISS JUMPER by DILLARD,ALEXIS
GOOD 3PTR by RACKLEY,ABREYLN07:0024-17H 7
ASSIST by JOHNSON,TIERRA07:00
06:43MISS (3PTR) by YOUNG,NAKIA
06:43REBOUND (OFF) by DILLARD,ALEXIS
06:34SUB IN JANKOWY,HEATHER
06:34SUB OUT EATMON,TAMIA
06:34MISS (JUMPER) by DILLARD,ALEXIS
06:34REBOUND (OFF) by Team
06:22MISS (3PTR) by MOLLENHAUER,ALEXY
06:22REBOUND (OFF) by JANKOWY,HEATHER
06:1824-19H 5GOOD JUMPER by DILLARD,ALEXIS
06:18ASSIST by JANKOWY,HEATHER
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by JOHNSON,TIERRA06:1226-19H 7
REBOUND (DEF) by RACKLEY,ABREYLN05:50MISS JUMPER by YOUNG,NAKIA
05:44FOUL by DILLARD,ALEXIS(P2T1)
For Clayton State:01,03,04,11,2505:40
GOOD 3PTR by RACKLEY,ABREYLN05:3729-19H 10
ASSIST by DENNARD,DEJOUN05:37
05:16TURNOVR by SIMS,BAILEY
MISS JUMPER by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY05:12BLOCK by MOLLENHAUER,ALEXY
REBOUND (OFF) by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY05:12
MISS 3PTR by RACKLEY,ABREYLN05:05REBOUND (DEF) by SIMS,BAILEY
04:49TURNOVR by SIMS,BAILEY
04:48FOUL by SIMS,BAILEY(P3T2)
TURNOVR by DENNARD,DEJOUN04:45
FOUL by DENNARD,DEJOUN(P1T4)04:45
REBOUND (DEF) by ALEXANDER,MONICA04:45MISS LAYUP by YOUNG,NAKIA
MISS LAYUP by ALEXANDER,MONICA04:45BLOCK by MOLLENHAUER,ALEXY
04:45REBOUND (DEF) by SIMS,BAILEY
FOUL by DENNARD,DEJOUN(P2T5)04:45
04:45MISS (FT) by SIMS,BAILEY
04:45REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
For Clayton State:01,03,10,11,3304:45
REBOUND (DEF) by BENFORD,ANDREA04:45MISS FT SHOT by SIMS,BAILEY
GOOD LAYUP by JOHNSON,TIERRA04:4531-19H 12
REBOUND (DEF) by JOHNSON,TIERRA04:33MISS 3PTR by MOLLENHAUER,ALEXY
MISS (JUMPER) by RACKLEY,ABREYLN04:23
REBOUND (OFF) by BANKS,JIMECHEIA04:23




Anderson (SC) vs. Clayton State
11/11/2016 5:30 p.m. at Savannah, Ga.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Clayton StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: #21 Anderson (SC)
GOOD JUMPER by RACKLEY,ABREYLN04:1333-19H 14
REBOUND (DEF) by JOHNSON,TIERRA03:54MISS 3PTR by SIMS,BAILEY
MISS (JUMPER) by RACKLEY,ABREYLN03:45
REBOUND (OFF) by BENFORD,ANDREA03:45
03:41FOUL by YOUNG,NAKIA(P2T3)
MISS (FT) by BENFORD,ANDREA03:37
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team03:37
03:37For Anderson (SC):01,15,21,25,32
MISS (FT) by BENFORD,ANDREA03:37
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team03:37
For Clayton State:01,10,14,25,3303:37
FOUL by TANKSLEY,MAKAYLA(P1T6)03:37
03:3633-20H 13GOOD FT SHOT by JANKOWY,HEATHER
03:1433-21H 12GOOD FT SHOT by JANKOWY,HEATHER
MISS 3PTR by BENFORD,ANDREA03:02REBOUND (DEF) by FRANKLIN,JASMINE
FOUL by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY(P2T7)03:02
03:02MISS (FT) by FRANKLIN,JASMINE
03:02REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
SUB IN RACKLEY,ABREYLN03:02
SUB OUT CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY03:02
REBOUND (DEF) by RACKLEY,ABREYLN03:02MISS FT SHOT by FRANKLIN,JASMINE
GOOD JUMPER by BANKS,JIMECHEIA03:0135-21H 14
FOUL by BENFORD,ANDREA(P2T8)02:30
02:2935-22H 13GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,NAKIA
02:2935-23H 12GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,NAKIA
MISS JUMPER by TANKSLEY,MAKAYLA02:18REBOUND (DEF) by FRANKLIN,JASMINE
02:0335-25H 10GOOD JUMPER by DILLARD,ALEXIS
02:03ASSIST by JANKOWY,HEATHER
TIMEOUT by Team02:00
For Clayton State:01,10,11,22,2302:00
TURNOVR by RACKLEY,ABREYLN01:55
01:51MISS (JUMPER) by FRANKLIN,JASMINE
01:51REBOUND (OFF) by KOERPERICH,KAYLEE
FOUL by BANKS,JIMECHEIA(P1T9)01:44
01:4235-26H 9GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,NAKIA
01:4235-27H 8GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,NAKIA
01:29FOUL by DILLARD,ALEXIS(P3T4)
01:26SUB IN MARTIN,ERIKA
01:26SUB OUT DILLARD,ALEXIS
01:21FOUL by MARTIN,ERIKA(P3T5)
MISS (FT) by JOHNSON,TIERRA01:17
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team01:17
GOOD FT SHOT by JOHNSON,TIERRA01:1736-27H 9
01:0736-29H 7GOOD LAYUP by MARTIN,ERIKA
01:07ASSIST by FRANKLIN,JASMINE
TURNOVR by THOMAS,RAYVEN00:52
FOUL by JOHNSON,TIERRA(P2T10)00:42
00:4036-30H 6GOOD FT SHOT by JANKOWY,HEATHER
SUB IN HAWKINS,TWEETY00:40
SUB OUT JOHNSON,TIERRA00:40
00:4036-31H 5GOOD FT SHOT by JANKOWY,HEATHER
00:40SUB IN EATMON,TAMIA
00:40SUB OUT JANKOWY,HEATHER
GOOD JUMPER by DYSON,DONIVAN00:2938-31H 7
00:1738-33H 5GOOD LAYUP by YOUNG,NAKIA
MISS (LAYUP) by BANKS,JIMECHEIA00:04
REBOUND (OFF) by THOMAS,RAYVEN00:04
GOOD JUMPER by THOMAS,RAYVEN00:0040-33H 7
00:00TURNOVR by YOUNG,NAKIA
00:00
#21 Anderson (SC) 33, Clayton State 40
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
6
6
4
2
6
7
2
4
6
17
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
#21 Anderson (SC)
Clayton State
Anderson (SC) vs. Clayton State
11/11/2016 5:30 p.m. at Savannah, Ga.
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Clayton StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: #21 Anderson (SC)
GOOD JUMPER by BANKS,JIMECHEIA09:5242-33H 9
FOUL by BENFORD,ANDREA(P3T1)09:21
09:19MISS (FT) by DILLARD,ALEXIS
09:19REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
SUB IN RACKLEY,ABREYLN09:19
SUB OUT BENFORD,ANDREA09:19
09:1942-34H 8GOOD FT SHOT by DILLARD,ALEXIS
MISS JUMPER by JOHNSON,TIERRA09:03REBOUND (DEF) by DILLARD,ALEXIS
REBOUND (DEF) by RACKLEY,ABREYLN08:42MISS LAYUP by DILLARD,ALEXIS
TURNOVR by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY08:28
FOUL by JOHNSON,TIERRA(P3T2)08:26
SUB IN ALEXANDER,MONICA08:25
SUB OUT JOHNSON,TIERRA08:25
REBOUND (DEF) by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY08:09MISS JUMPER by FRANKLIN,JASMINE
07:56FOUL by DILLARD,ALEXIS(P3T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY07:5343-34H 9
07:53SUB IN MARTIN,ERIKA
07:53SUB OUT DILLARD,ALEXIS
GOOD FT SHOT by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY07:5344-34H 10
FOUL by ALEXANDER,MONICA(P1T3)07:45
07:37TURNOVR by FRANKLIN,JASMINE
GOOD LAYUP by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY07:1446-34H 12
07:14FOUL by SIMS,BAILEY(P3T2)
MISS (FT) by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY07:14
REBOUND (OFF) by RACKLEY,ABREYLN07:14
MISS (JUMPER) by RACKLEY,ABREYLN07:14
REBOUND (OFF) by RACKLEY,ABREYLN07:14
TURNOVR by RACKLEY,ABREYLN07:14
07:14STEAL by FRANKLIN,JASMINE
FOUL by RACKLEY,ABREYLN(P1T4)07:14
07:1246-35H 11GOOD FT SHOT by SIMS,BAILEY
REBOUND (DEF) by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY07:12MISS FT SHOT by SIMS,BAILEY
TURNOVR by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY07:12
SUB IN THOMAS,RAYVEN07:11
SUB OUT RACKLEY,ABREYLN07:11
REBOUND (DEF) by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY06:56MISS 3PTR by YOUNG,NAKIA
06:42FOUL by JANKOWY,HEATHER(P2T3)
MISS (JUMPER) by BANKS,JIMECHEIA06:38
REBOUND (OFF) by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY06:38
MISS (3PTR) by DENNARD,DEJOUN06:38
REBOUND (OFF) by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY06:38
TURNOVR by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY06:38
06:38STEAL by MARTIN,ERIKA
06:38SUB IN BAGGETT,MADISON
06:38SUB OUT YOUNG,NAKIA
06:23TURNOVR by JANKOWY,HEATHER
STEAL by BANKS,JIMECHEIA06:22
06:18FOUL by BAGGETT,MADISON(P1T4)
MISS (FT) by DENNARD,DEJOUN06:13
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team06:13
06:01SUB IN RAYNOR,JASMINE
06:01SUB OUT JANKOWY,HEATHER
MISS FT SHOT by DENNARD,DEJOUN06:01REBOUND (DEF) by FRANKLIN,JASMINE
06:0146-37H 9GOOD LAYUP by MARTIN,ERIKA
06:01ASSIST by RAYNOR,JASMINE
MISS 3PTR by BANKS,JIMECHEIA05:58REBOUND (DEF) by FRANKLIN,JASMINE
05:49TURNOVR by FRANKLIN,JASMINE
STEAL by DENNARD,DEJOUN05:47
GOOD LAYUP by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY05:4548-37H 11
ASSIST by DENNARD,DEJOUN05:45
SUB IN HAWKINS,TWEETY05:34
SUB OUT DENNARD,DEJOUN05:34
05:29SUB IN MOLLENHAUER,ALEXY
05:29SUB OUT FRANKLIN,JASMINE
FOUL by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY(P3T5)05:19
05:1748-38H 10GOOD FT SHOT by SIMS,BAILEY
SUB IN RACKLEY,ABREYLN05:17
SUB OUT CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY05:17
05:17SUB IN HODGES,HANNAH
05:17SUB OUT MARTIN,ERIKA
REBOUND (DEF) by RACKLEY,ABREYLN05:17MISS FT SHOT by SIMS,BAILEY


Anderson (SC) vs. Clayton State
11/11/2016 5:30 p.m. at Savannah, Ga.
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Clayton StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: #21 Anderson (SC)
05:03FOUL by SIMS,BAILEY(P3T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by THOMAS,RAYVEN05:0349-38H 11
05:03SUB IN KOERPERICH,KAYLEE
05:03SUB OUT SIMS,BAILEY
GOOD FT SHOT by THOMAS,RAYVEN05:0350-38H 12
04:4650-40H 10GOOD LAYUP by MOLLENHAUER,ALEXY
04:46ASSIST by RAYNOR,JASMINE
04:29FOUL by KOERPERICH,KAYLEE(P1T6)
MISS FT SHOT by THOMAS,RAYVEN04:26REBOUND (DEF) by HODGES,HANNAH
04:1950-42H 8GOOD LAYUP by RAYNOR,JASMINE
MISS 3PTR by HAWKINS,TWEETY04:00REBOUND (DEF) by KOERPERICH,KAYLEE
03:45TURNOVR by KOERPERICH,KAYLEE
STEAL by ALEXANDER,MONICA03:44
TURNOVR by ALEXANDER,MONICA03:40
03:38STEAL by KOERPERICH,KAYLEE
BLOCK by THOMAS,RAYVEN03:23MISS JUMPER by BAGGETT,MADISON
REBOUND (DEF) by THOMAS,RAYVEN03:23
03:11FOUL by RAYNOR,JASMINE(P4T7)
GOOD FT SHOT by HAWKINS,TWEETY02:5051-42H 9
SUB IN TANKSLEY,MAKAYLA02:43
SUB OUT ALEXANDER,MONICA02:43
GOOD FT SHOT by HAWKINS,TWEETY02:4052-42H 10
SUB IN DYSON,DONIVAN02:27
SUB OUT BANKS,JIMECHEIA02:27
02:21MISS (JUMPER) by HODGES,HANNAH
02:21REBOUND (OFF) by BAGGETT,MADISON
REBOUND (DEF) by THOMAS,RAYVEN02:15MISS 3PTR by RAYNOR,JASMINE
02:08FOUL by MOLLENHAUER,ALEXY(P1T8)
GOOD FT SHOT by THOMAS,RAYVEN02:0553-42H 11
GOOD FT SHOT by THOMAS,RAYVEN02:0554-42H 12
01:58TURNOVR by BAGGETT,MADISON
STEAL by THOMAS,RAYVEN01:58
GOOD LAYUP by THOMAS,RAYVEN01:5856-42H 14
01:58FOUL by BAGGETT,MADISON(P1T9)
01:58For Anderson (SC):01,15,21,25,32
GOOD FT SHOT by THOMAS,RAYVEN01:5857-42H 15
FOUL by TANKSLEY,MAKAYLA(P2T6)01:48
01:4857-43H 14GOOD FT SHOT by JANKOWY,HEATHER
01:48SUB IN MARTIN,ERIKA
01:48SUB OUT DILLARD,ALEXIS
01:4857-44H 13GOOD FT SHOT by JANKOWY,HEATHER
GOOD JUMPER by TANKSLEY,MAKAYLA01:4659-44H 15
FOUL by TANKSLEY,MAKAYLA(P3T7)01:41
01:41MISS (FT) by JANKOWY,HEATHER
01:41REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
01:4159-45H 14GOOD FT SHOT by JANKOWY,HEATHER
MISS JUMPER by THOMAS,RAYVEN01:41REBOUND (DEF) by JANKOWY,HEATHER
01:4159-47H 12GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by KOERPERICH,KAYLEE
01:41ASSIST by YOUNG,NAKIA
MISS JUMPER by TANKSLEY,MAKAYLA01:41REBOUND (DEF) by KOERPERICH,KAYLEE
01:26MISS (3PTR) by JANKOWY,HEATHER
01:26REBOUND (OFF) by KOERPERICH,KAYLEE
01:23MISS (JUMPER) by KOERPERICH,KAYLEE
01:23REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,NAKIA
REBOUND (DEF) by RACKLEY,ABREYLN01:20MISS JUMPER by YOUNG,NAKIA
TURNOVR by DYSON,DONIVAN01:06
01:04STEAL by YOUNG,NAKIA
01:03MISS (LAYUP) by YOUNG,NAKIA
01:03REBOUND (OFF) by JANKOWY,HEATHER
00:55TIMEOUT by Team
00:5259-49H 10GOOD JUMPER by MARTIN,ERIKA
00:52ASSIST by JANKOWY,HEATHER
GOOD 3PTR by HAWKINS,TWEETY00:4262-49H 13
00:1362-51H 11GOOD LAYUP by FRANKLIN,JASMINE
00:13ASSIST by JANKOWY,HEATHER
TURNOVR by DYSON,DONIVAN00:00
00:00STEAL by MARTIN,ERIKA
00:00
Anderson (SC) vs. Clayton State
11/11/2016 5:30 p.m. at Savannah, Ga.
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
#21 Anderson (SC) 51, Clayton State 62
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
3rd Period - onlyT/OBench
10
6
3
7
2
0
0
0
10
14
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
#21 Anderson (SC)
Clayton State
Anderson (SC) vs. Clayton State
11/11/2016 5:30 p.m. at Savannah, Ga.
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Clayton StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: #21 Anderson (SC)
MISS JUMPER by BENFORD,ANDREA09:52REBOUND (DEF) by FRANKLIN,JASMINE
09:40SUB IN EATMON,TAMIA
09:40SUB OUT YOUNG,NAKIA
09:3262-53H 9GOOD LAYUP by DILLARD,ALEXIS
MISS JUMPER by JOHNSON,TIERRA09:15REBOUND (DEF) by Team
08:38MISS (3PTR) by EATMON,TAMIA
08:38REBOUND (OFF) by FRANKLIN,JASMINE
08:3162-55H 7GOOD LAYUP by FRANKLIN,JASMINE
TIMEOUT by Team08:21
TURNOVR by DENNARD,DEJOUN08:11
08:09STEAL by DILLARD,ALEXIS
FOUL by DENNARD,DEJOUN(P3T1)08:00
For Clayton State:03,10,21,22,3308:00
FOUL by THOMAS,RAYVEN(P3T2)08:00
08:0062-56H 6GOOD FT SHOT by FRANKLIN,JASMINE
SUB IN RACKLEY,ABREYLN08:00
SUB OUT THOMAS,RAYVEN08:00
08:0062-57H 5GOOD FT SHOT by FRANKLIN,JASMINE
MISS (3PTR) by ALEXANDER,MONICA07:39
REBOUND (OFF) by JOHNSON,TIERRA07:39
MISS (JUMPER) by JOHNSON,TIERRA07:33
REBOUND (OFF) by BENFORD,ANDREA07:33
07:15FOUL by FRANKLIN,JASMINE(P1T1)
MISS (FT) by BENFORD,ANDREA07:15
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team07:15
GOOD FT SHOT by BENFORD,ANDREA07:1563-57H 6
07:15TURNOVR by SIMS,BAILEY
STEAL by ALEXANDER,MONICA07:15
MISS (JUMPER) by HAWKINS,TWEETY07:15
REBOUND (OFF) by HAWKINS,TWEETY07:15
TURNOVR by JOHNSON,TIERRA07:15
07:15STEAL by EATMON,TAMIA
FOUL by BENFORD,ANDREA(P4T3)07:15
For Clayton State:03,04,11,21,2507:15
FOUL by RACKLEY,ABREYLN(P2T4)07:15
FOUL by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY(P4T5)07:07
07:07MISS (FT) by DILLARD,ALEXIS
07:07REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
SUB IN THOMAS,RAYVEN07:07
SUB OUT CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY07:07
07:0763-58H 5GOOD FT SHOT by DILLARD,ALEXIS
MISS JUMPER by HAWKINS,TWEETY06:44REBOUND (DEF) by FRANKLIN,JASMINE
FOUL by RACKLEY,ABREYLN(P3T6)06:37
06:3563-59H 4GOOD FT SHOT by DILLARD,ALEXIS
06:3563-60H 3GOOD FT SHOT by DILLARD,ALEXIS
MISS JUMPER by DENNARD,DEJOUN06:33REBOUND (DEF) by FRANKLIN,JASMINE
FOUL by ALEXANDER,MONICA(P2T7)06:19
06:1763-61H 2GOOD FT SHOT by EATMON,TAMIA
For Clayton State:01,04,10,11,2206:17
REBOUND (DEF) by RACKLEY,ABREYLN06:17MISS FT SHOT by EATMON,TAMIA
MISS (3PTR) by RACKLEY,ABREYLN06:06
REBOUND (OFF) by JOHNSON,TIERRA06:06
05:54FOUL by DILLARD,ALEXIS(P5T2)
05:54SUB IN MARTIN,ERIKA
05:54SUB OUT DILLARD,ALEXIS
MISS 3PTR by DENNARD,DEJOUN05:46REBOUND (DEF) by Team
TIMEOUT by Team05:40
REBOUND (DEF) by THOMAS,RAYVEN05:37MISS 3PTR by JANKOWY,HEATHER
05:25FOUL by FRANKLIN,JASMINE(P1T3)
GOOD LAYUP by BANKS,JIMECHEIA05:2365-61H 4
05:17MISS (3PTR) by SIMS,BAILEY
05:17REBOUND (OFF) by FRANKLIN,JASMINE
FOUL by DENNARD,DEJOUN(P4T8)05:07
05:0365-62H 3GOOD FT SHOT by FRANKLIN,JASMINE
05:0365-63H 2GOOD FT SHOT by FRANKLIN,JASMINE
05:03FOUL by FRANKLIN,JASMINE(P1T4)
GOOD FT SHOT by JOHNSON,TIERRA04:5666-63H 3
04:56SUB IN DILLARD,ALEXIS
04:56SUB OUT MARTIN,ERIKA
GOOD FT SHOT by JOHNSON,TIERRA04:5667-63H 4
04:56TURNOVR by DILLARD,ALEXIS


Anderson (SC) vs. Clayton State
11/11/2016 5:30 p.m. at Savannah, Ga.
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Clayton StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: #21 Anderson (SC)
STEAL by DENNARD,DEJOUN04:56
TURNOVR by RACKLEY,ABREYLN04:56
04:56STEAL by SIMS,BAILEY
04:39MISS (JUMPER) by EATMON,TAMIA
04:39REBOUND (OFF) by Team
04:27TURNOVR by FRANKLIN,JASMINE
STEAL by DENNARD,DEJOUN04:26
04:23FOUL by SIMS,BAILEY(P4T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by DENNARD,DEJOUN04:1868-63H 5
GOOD FT SHOT by DENNARD,DEJOUN04:1869-63H 6
04:18TURNOVR by Team
MISS (JUMPER) by RACKLEY,ABREYLN04:17
REBOUND (OFF) by JOHNSON,TIERRA04:17
04:17FOUL by EATMON,TAMIA(P4T6)
GOOD FT SHOT by JOHNSON,TIERRA04:1770-63H 7
MISS FT SHOT by JOHNSON,TIERRA04:17REBOUND (DEF) by DILLARD,ALEXIS
FOUL by DENNARD,DEJOUN(P5T9)04:17
SUB IN HAWKINS,TWEETY04:17
SUB OUT DENNARD,DEJOUN04:17
04:1770-64H 6GOOD FT SHOT by FRANKLIN,JASMINE
04:17SUB IN MARTIN,ERIKA
04:17SUB OUT DILLARD,ALEXIS
04:1770-65H 5GOOD FT SHOT by FRANKLIN,JASMINE
MISS (JUMPER) by HAWKINS,TWEETY04:05
REBOUND (OFF) by BANKS,JIMECHEIA04:05
MISS (3PTR) by HAWKINS,TWEETY04:00
REBOUND (OFF) by THOMAS,RAYVEN04:00
03:49FOUL by FRANKLIN,JASMINE(P1T7)
MISS (FT) by JOHNSON,TIERRA03:41
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team03:41
GOOD FT SHOT by JOHNSON,TIERRA03:4171-65H 6
03:41TURNOVR by DILLARD,ALEXIS
STEAL by RACKLEY,ABREYLN03:41
03:41FOUL by EATMON,TAMIA(P4T8)
03:36SUB IN DILLARD,ALEXIS
03:36SUB OUT MARTIN,ERIKA
MISS (FT) by BANKS,JIMECHEIA03:34
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team03:34
GOOD FT SHOT by BANKS,JIMECHEIA03:3472-65H 7
03:34TURNOVR by FRANKLIN,JASMINE
STEAL by THOMAS,RAYVEN03:34
MISS JUMPER by BANKS,JIMECHEIA03:11REBOUND (DEF) by EATMON,TAMIA
03:04TURNOVR by JANKOWY,HEATHER
For Clayton State:01,10,21,25,3302:59
02:59For Anderson (SC):04,10,15,21,22
GOOD LAYUP by BENFORD,ANDREA02:4274-65H 9
ASSIST by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY02:42
FOUL by BENFORD,ANDREA(P5T10)02:34
SUB IN THOMAS,RAYVEN02:31
SUB OUT BENFORD,ANDREA02:31
02:31MISS (FT) by YOUNG,NAKIA
02:31REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
02:31SUB IN BAGGETT,MADISON
02:31SUB OUT SIMS,BAILEY
02:3174-66H 8GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,NAKIA
MISS (LAYUP) by JOHNSON,TIERRA02:23
REBOUND (OFF) by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY02:23
GOOD JUMPER by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY02:2076-66H 10
02:12TURNOVR by BAGGETT,MADISON
MISS JUMPER by THOMAS,RAYVEN02:00REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,NAKIA
FOUL by BANKS,JIMECHEIA(P2T11)01:56
01:5176-67H 9GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,NAKIA
01:51SUB IN DILLARD,ALEXIS
01:51SUB OUT MARTIN,ERIKA
01:5176-68H 8GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,NAKIA
01:39FOUL by BAGGETT,MADISON(P1T9)
GOOD FT SHOT by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY01:3677-68H 9
01:36SUB IN JANKOWY,HEATHER
01:36SUB OUT BAGGETT,MADISON
GOOD FT SHOT by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY01:3678-68H 10
FOUL by JOHNSON,TIERRA(P4T12)01:24




Anderson (SC) vs. Clayton State
11/11/2016 5:30 p.m. at Savannah, Ga.
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: Clayton StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: #21 Anderson (SC)
01:2478-69H 9GOOD FT SHOT by DILLARD,ALEXIS
REBOUND (DEF) by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY01:24MISS FT SHOT by DILLARD,ALEXIS
GOOD JUMPER by HAWKINS,TWEETY00:5880-69H 11
00:47TURNOVR by YOUNG,NAKIA
STEAL by BANKS,JIMECHEIA00:46
00:27FOUL by JANKOWY,HEATHER(P3T10)
MISS (FT) by JOHNSON,TIERRA00:27
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team00:27
GOOD FT SHOT by JOHNSON,TIERRA00:2781-69H 12
00:27TIMEOUT by Team
BLOCK by JOHNSON,TIERRA00:19MISS 3PTR by JANKOWY,HEATHER
REBOUND (DEF) by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY00:19
GOOD FT SHOT by THOMAS,RAYVEN00:1782-69H 13
GOOD FT SHOT by THOMAS,RAYVEN00:1783-69H 14
00:17SUB IN MARTIN,ERIKA
00:17SUB OUT DILLARD,ALEXIS
MISS (FT) by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY00:17
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team00:17
GOOD FT SHOT by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY00:1784-69H 15
00:10FOUL by DILLARD,ALEXIS(P5T11)
00:07TIMEOUT by Team
00:07For Anderson (SC):01,10,12,21,22
00:07MISS (JUMPER) by MOLLENHAUER,ALEXY
00:07REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,NAKIA
00:0584-71H 13GOOD LAYUP by YOUNG,NAKIA
00:0284-73H 11GOOD JUMPER by MOLLENHAUER,ALEXY
00:00FOUL by MOLLENHAUER,ALEXY(P1T12)
#21 Anderson (SC) 73, Clayton State 84
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
4th Period - onlyT/OBench
6
4
3
7
8
3
0
0
3
4
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
#21 Anderson (SC)
Clayton State
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
Anderson (SC) vs. Clayton State
11/11/2016 5:30 p.m. at Savannah, Ga.
#21 Anderson (SC) (0-1, 0-0 SAC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Heather Jankowy*1-31-14-421317410016
04Erika Martin4-70-00-00111800015
10Tamia Eatmon0-10-00-00221012009
12Alexy Mollenhauer2-60-20-01010410208
15Jasmine Franklin*0-50-10-205500201016
21Nakia Young*1-40-15-602217230015
22Bailey Sims*1-20-11-413413040012
23Madison Baggett0-00-00-00000000000
25Alexis Dillard*2-50-00-013424000015
30Hannah Hodges0-00-00-00000000000
32Kaylee Koerperich0-00-00-01010000004
33Jasmine Raynor0-00-00-00000000000
TEAM3032
Totals11-331-610-1691726733101231100
FG %1st Half: 11-3333.3%2nd Half: 10-2638.5%
3FG %1st Half: 1-616.7%2nd Half: 0-70.0%
FT %1st Half: 10-1662.5%2nd Half: 20-2871.4%
Clayton State (1-0, 0-0 PBC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Jimecheia BanksG2-60-00-020214000211
03Monica Alexander1-40-00-01120211008
04Dejoun DennardG0-20-10-000020110011
10Tierra JohnsonG2-30-01-203325210112
11Abreyln Rackley5-132-40-0279012010015
14MaKayla Tanksley0-10-00-00001000005
21Tweety Hawkins1-31-30-00111300018
22Rayven Thomas2-20-00-01122402115
23Donivan Dyson1-10-00-00000210004
25Ashley CunninghamF1-20-02-21122400009
33Andrea BenfordF/C2-80-10-242624002012
TEAM
Totals17-453-93-611162713405635100
FG %1st Half: 17-4537.8%2nd Half: 10-3330.3%
3FG %1st Half: 3-933.3%2nd Half: 1-812.5%
FT %1st Half: 3-650.0%2nd Half: 23-3369.7%
Officials: Emanuel Bryson, Zach Weyher, Vinnie Rush
Technical Fouls: Anderson (SC)-None. Clayton State-None.
Alumni Arena, Savannah, Ga. Attendance: 156
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
AND1266412
Anderson (SC)1320182273
CST12213623
Clayton State1624222284
Score Tied - 2 times
Last FG - AND 2nd-00:17,CST 2nd-00:00.
Largest lead - AND by 3 1st-05:25, CST by 14 2nd-04:13Lead Changed - 9 times
AND led for 04:24. CST led for 34:24. Game was tied for 01:12.
2nd Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 2nd Half-Only
Anderson (SC) vs. Clayton State
11/11/2016 5:30 p.m. at Savannah, Ga.
#21 Anderson (SC) (0-1, 0-0 SAC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Heather Jankowy*0-30-33-411223220014
04Erika Martin2-20-00-00000400027
10Tamia Eatmon0-20-11-201121000110-
12Alexy Mollenhauer2-30-00-00002400004
15Jasmine Franklin*2-30-06-6257410040117
21Nakia Young*1-40-13-42130511018
22Bailey Sims*0-10-12-400032010113
23Madison Baggett0-10-00-01013002006
25Alexis Dillard*1-20-05-80223702019
30Hannah Hodges0-10-00-00110000003
32Kaylee Koerperich1-20-00-01231201015
33Jasmine Raynor1-20-10-00001220004
TEAM1231
Totals10-260-720-2881523214051408100
FG %1st Half: 11-3333.3%2nd Half: 10-2638.5%
3FG %1st Half: 1-616.7%2nd Half: 0-70.0%
FT %1st Half: 10-1662.5%2nd Half: 20-2871.4%
Clayton State (1-0, 0-0 PBC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Jimecheia BanksG2-50-11-210115000215
03Monica Alexander0-10-10-00002001028
04Dejoun DennardG0-30-22-40003211039
10Tierra JohnsonG0-40-05-830325011011
11Abreyln Rackley0-30-10-024630020112
14MaKayla Tanksley1-20-00-00002200003
21Tweety Hawkins2-71-32-210107000012
22Rayven Thomas1-30-07-813419001214
23Donivan Dyson0-00-00-00000002002
25Ashley CunninghamF3-30-05-7358211130010-
33Andrea BenfordF/C1-20-01-21013300004
TEAM
Totals10-331-823-331212241944210210100
FG %1st Half: 17-4537.8%2nd Half: 10-3330.3%
3FG %1st Half: 3-933.3%2nd Half: 1-812.5%
FT %1st Half: 3-650.0%2nd Half: 23-3369.7%
Officials: Emanuel Bryson, Zach Weyher, Vinnie Rush
Technical Fouls: Anderson (SC)-None. Clayton State-None.
Alumni Arena, Savannah, Ga. Attendance: 156
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
AND16610013
Anderson (SC)1320182273
CST10143018
Clayton State1624222284
Score Tied - 0 times
Last FG - AND 4th-00:02,CST 4th-00:58.
Largest lead - AND None, CST by 15 3rd-01:58Lead Changed - 0 times
AND led for 04:24. CST led for 34:24. Game was tied for 01:12.
Newspaper Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Anderson (SC) vs. Clayton State
11/11/2016 5:30 p.m. at Savannah, Ga.
Clayton State 84, Anderson (SC) 73
Anderson (SC) (0-1, 0-0 SAC)
Nakia Young 2-8 8-10 12; Erika Martin 6-9 0-0 12; Alexis Dillard 3-7 5-8 11; Heather Jankowy 1-6 7-8 10; Jasmine Franklin 2-8 6-8 10; Alexy Mollenhauer 4-9 0-0 8; Bailey Sims 1-3 3-8 5; Kaylee Koerperich 1-2 0-0 2; Jasmine Raynor 1-2 0-0 2; Tamia Eatmon 0-3 1-2 1; Hannah Hodges 0-1 0-0 0; Madison Baggett 0-1 0-0 0;
Totals 21-59 30-44 73.
Clayton State (1-0, 0-0 PBC)
Ashley Cunningham 4-5 7-9 15; Rayven Thomas 3-5 7-8 13; Abreyln Rackley 5-16 0-0 12; Tierra Johnson 2-7 6-10 10; Tweety Hawkins 3-10 2-2 10; Jimecheia Banks 4-11 1-2 9; Andrea Benford 3-10 1-4 7; Dejoun Dennard 0-5 2-4 2; Donivan Dyson 1-1 0-0 2; MaKayla Tanksley 1-3 0-0 2; Monica Alexander 1-5 0-0 2;
Totals 27-78 26-39 84.
3 point goals -- Anderson (SC) 1-13 (Heather Jankowy 1-4; Jasmine Raynor 0-1; Jasmine Franklin 0-1; Alexy Mollenhauer 0-2; Bailey Sims 0-2; Nakia Young 0-2; Tamia Eatmon 0-1;), Clayton State 4-17 (Abreyln Rackley 2-5; Tweety Hawkins 2-6; Andrea Benford 0-1; Jimecheia Banks 0-1; Dejoun Dennard 0-3; Monica Alexander 0-1;). Fouled out -- Anderson (SC) - Alexis Dillard;, Clayton State - Dejoun Dennard; Andrea Benford;. Rebounds -- Anderson (SC) 49 (Jasmine Franklin 12), Clayton State 51 (Abreyln Rackley 15). Assists -- Anderson (SC) 15 (Heather Jankowy 6), Clayton State 7 (Tierra Johnson 2). Total fouls -- Anderson (SC) 28, Clayton State 32. Technical fouls -- Anderson (SC) 0, Clayton State 0. A-156
Team1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Anderson (SC)1320182273
Clayton State1624222284
Play Analysis
Play Analysis
Clayton State vs. Anderson (SC)
11/11/2016 5:30 p.m. at Savannah, Ga.
POINTS OFF TURNOVERS1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Anderson (SC)243312
Clayton State027716
POINTS IN PAINT1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Anderson (SC)6610628
Clayton State666422
2ND CHANCE POINTS1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Anderson (SC)062816
Clayton State670316
FAST BREAK POINTS1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Anderson (SC)22004
Clayton State24006
BENCH POINTS1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Anderson (SC)6610325
Clayton State61714441
SCORE TIED BY1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Anderson (SC)10001
Clayton State10001
LEAD GAINED BY1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Anderson (SC)40004
Clayton State50005