Wingate vs Clayton State (11/12/2016 at Savannah, Ga.)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Play Analysis
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Wingate vs. Clayton State
11/12/2016 2:00 p.m. at Savannah, Ga.
Wingate 72 (1-1, 0-0 SAC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
03Shelby Tricoli*1-80-32-230354211023
04Caroline Averette3-72-32-2448510120029
11Taziya Moody1-80-03-703325200215
13Marta Miscenko*14-220-01-271219129024037
22Danasia Witherspoon*1-30-03-614545430025
23Courtney Robinson*4-60-00-011238040236
25Kristina Rumplasch1-30-02-412324320024
32Zasha Barrett0-20-00-00110002005
33Alex Tomlinson*2-60-13-403317330031
TEAM3362
Totals27-652-716-272033532372152154225
FG %1st Half: 13-2454.2%2nd Half: 11-3432.4%OT: 3-742.9%Game: 27-6541.5%Deadball
Rebounds
3
3FG %1st Half: 1-1100.0%2nd Half: 0-50.0%OT: 1-1100.0%Game: 2-728.6%
FT %1st Half: 6-1060.0%2nd Half: 9-1369.2%OT: 1-425.0%Game: 16-2759.3%
Clayton State 73 (2-0, 0-0 PBC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Jimecheia BanksG6-102-44-7101218340135
03Monica Alexander0-20-00-002230010010
04Dejoun DennardG0-40-12-202222130131
10Tierra JohnsonG6-170-09-14112221111442
11Abreyln Rackley1-20-00-017802000011
14MaKayla Tanksley0-00-00-00001000003
21Tweety Hawkins1-31-34-610107000111
22Rayven Thomas0-30-02-443722000124
23Donivan Dyson0-00-00-00000000003
25Ashley CunninghamF3-90-02-222448022227
33Andrea BenfordF/C6-130-11-3246513000028
TEAM358
Totals23-633-924-381526412173511310225
FG %1st Half: 14-4134.1%2nd Half: 7-1838.9%OT: 2-450.0%Game: 23-6336.5%Deadball
Rebounds
6
3FG %1st Half: 1-425.0%2nd Half: 2-540.0%OT: 0-00.0%Game: 3-933.3%
FT %1st Half: 3-560.0%2nd Half: 16-2857.1%OT: 5-5100.0%Game: 24-3863.2%
Officials:
Technical Fouls: Wingate-None. Clayton State-None.
Alumni Arena, Savannah, Ga. Attendance: 127
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thOTTotal
WIN34714419
Wingate18151516872
CST303012811
Clayton State14181220973
Score Tied - 9 times
Last FG - WIN OT-01:17,CST OT-00:33.
Largest lead - WIN by 7 3rd-03:52, CST by 4 1st-09:06Lead Changed - 12 times
WIN led for 27:42. CST led for 12:21. Game was tied for 04:57.
Play-by-Play
Wingate vs. Clayton State
11/12/2016 2:00 p.m. at Savannah, Ga.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Clayton StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Wingate
GOOD JUMPER by BENFORD,ANDREA09:462-0H 2
ASSIST by BANKS,JIMECHEIA09:46
09:27TURNOVR by ROBINSON,COURTNEY
MISS (JUMPER) by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY09:10
REBOUND (OFF) by BENFORD,ANDREA09:10
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by BENFORD,ANDREA09:064-0H 4
08:494-2H 2GOOD LAYUP by MISCENKO,MARTA
08:49ASSIST by TRICOLI,SHELBY
MISS LAYUP by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY08:27REBOUND (DEF) by TOMLINSON,ALEX
08:104-4T 1GOOD LAYUP by MISCENKO,MARTA
08:10ASSIST by TOMLINSON,ALEX
MISS (LAYUP) by JOHNSON,TIERRA07:52
REBOUND (OFF) by Team07:52
07:47SUB IN RUMPLASCH,KRISTINA
07:47SUB OUT MISCENKO,MARTA
GOOD LAYUP by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY07:436-4H 2
07:43TURNOVR by TOMLINSON,ALEX
STEAL by JOHNSON,TIERRA07:43
GOOD (FB) LAYUP by BENFORD,ANDREA07:438-4H 4
ASSIST by JOHNSON,TIERRA07:43
FOUL by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY(P1T1)06:59
06:598-5H 3GOOD FT SHOT by RUMPLASCH,KRISTINA
SUB IN THOMAS,RAYVEN06:59
SUB OUT CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY06:59
06:598-6H 2GOOD FT SHOT by RUMPLASCH,KRISTINA
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by BENFORD,ANDREA06:5110-6H 4
06:33SUB IN BARRETT,ZASHA
06:33SUB OUT WITHERSPOON,DANASIA
06:21MISS (LAYUP) by BARRETT,ZASHA
06:21REBOUND (OFF) by Team
06:14TURNOVR by Team
MISS JUMPER by BENFORD,ANDREA05:50REBOUND (DEF) by RUMPLASCH,KRISTINA
05:3810-8H 2GOOD JUMPER by TOMLINSON,ALEX
05:38ASSIST by RUMPLASCH,KRISTINA
MISS (LAYUP) by JOHNSON,TIERRA05:06
REBOUND (OFF) by JOHNSON,TIERRA05:06
MISS LAYUP by JOHNSON,TIERRA05:03REBOUND (DEF) by Team
SUB IN HAWKINS,TWEETY05:00
SUB OUT DENNARD,DEJOUN05:00
05:00SUB IN AVERETTE,CAROLINE
05:00SUB OUT TOMLINSON,ALEX
04:45TURNOVR by RUMPLASCH,KRISTINA
STEAL by JOHNSON,TIERRA04:44
GOOD (FB) LAYUP by JOHNSON,TIERRA04:4112-8H 4
REBOUND (DEF) by THOMAS,RAYVEN04:16MISS JUMPER by BARRETT,ZASHA
MISS (LAYUP) by JOHNSON,TIERRA04:03
REBOUND (OFF) by HAWKINS,TWEETY04:03
MISS JUMPER by JOHNSON,TIERRA03:38REBOUND (DEF) by ROBINSON,COURTNEY
For Clayton State:03,11,14,21,2203:30
03:30For Wingate:04,11,13,22,33
03:1412-10H 2GOOD LAYUP by MISCENKO,MARTA
03:14ASSIST by TOMLINSON,ALEX
MISS (3PTR) by HAWKINS,TWEETY02:53
REBOUND (OFF) by THOMAS,RAYVEN02:53
MISS JUMPER by THOMAS,RAYVEN02:50REBOUND (DEF) by MOODY,TAZIYA
02:2412-13V 1GOOD 3PTR by AVERETTE,CAROLINE
02:24ASSIST by MOODY,TAZIYA
MISS (JUMPER) by ALEXANDER,MONICA02:06
REBOUND (OFF) by RACKLEY,ABREYLN02:06
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by RACKLEY,ABREYLN02:0214-13H 1
01:41MISS (JUMPER) by AVERETTE,CAROLINE
01:41REBOUND (OFF) by MISCENKO,MARTA
01:3714-15V 1GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by MISCENKO,MARTA
MISS JUMPER by RACKLEY,ABREYLN01:19REBOUND (DEF) by MISCENKO,MARTA
00:5814-17V 3GOOD JUMPER by MISCENKO,MARTA
00:58ASSIST by WITHERSPOON,DANASIA
MISS 3PTR by HAWKINS,TWEETY00:45REBOUND (DEF) by MISCENKO,MARTA
REBOUND (DEF) by ALEXANDER,MONICA00:39MISS LAYUP by MOODY,TAZIYA
MISS LAYUP by ALEXANDER,MONICA00:28REBOUND (DEF) by MISCENKO,MARTA
FOUL by TANKSLEY,MAKAYLA(P1T2)00:05
00:0314-18V 4GOOD FT SHOT by MOODY,TAZIYA


Wingate vs. Clayton State
11/12/2016 2:00 p.m. at Savannah, Ga.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Clayton StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Wingate
For Clayton State:01,10,23,25,3300:03
00:03For Wingate:04,11,13,23,25
REBOUND (DEF) by Team00:03MISS FT SHOT by MOODY,TAZIYA
00:03SUB IN TRICOLI,SHELBY
00:03SUB OUT MOODY,TAZIYA
MISS (JUMPER) by JOHNSON,TIERRA00:00
REBOUND (OFF) by Team00:00
00:00
Wingate 18, Clayton State 14
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
8
12
0
6
2
6
0
4
6
2
Score tied - 1
Lead changes - 4
Wingate
Clayton State
Wingate vs. Clayton State
11/12/2016 2:00 p.m. at Savannah, Ga.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Clayton StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Wingate
SUB IN DYSON,DONIVAN09:58
SUB OUT DENNARD,DEJOUN09:58
MISS JUMPER by BENFORD,ANDREA09:55REBOUND (DEF) by AVERETTE,CAROLINE
09:48For Wingate:03,04,13,23,25
09:3514-20V 6GOOD JUMPER by MISCENKO,MARTA
09:35ASSIST by TRICOLI,SHELBY
MISS (JUMPER) by BENFORD,ANDREA09:23
REBOUND (OFF) by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY09:23
MISS JUMPER by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY09:20REBOUND (DEF) by AVERETTE,CAROLINE
09:16TURNOVR by ROBINSON,COURTNEY
GOOD 3PTR by BANKS,JIMECHEIA09:0117-20V 3
08:53MISS (JUMPER) by MISCENKO,MARTA
08:53REBOUND (OFF) by AVERETTE,CAROLINE
08:5317-22V 5GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by AVERETTE,CAROLINE
MISS 3PTR by BANKS,JIMECHEIA08:53REBOUND (DEF) by MISCENKO,MARTA
FOUL by BENFORD,ANDREA(P1T1)08:53
08:45SUB IN BARRETT,ZASHA
08:45SUB OUT MISCENKO,MARTA
REBOUND (DEF) by BENFORD,ANDREA08:18MISS JUMPER by TRICOLI,SHELBY
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by BENFORD,ANDREA08:1119-22V 3
08:08FOUL by AVERETTE,CAROLINE(P1T1)
08:06For Wingate:03,22,23,32,33
GOOD FT SHOT by BENFORD,ANDREA08:0620-22V 2
08:04TURNOVR by WITHERSPOON,DANASIA
STEAL by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY08:00
MISS LAYUP by JOHNSON,TIERRA07:59REBOUND (DEF) by WITHERSPOON,DANASIA
07:29TURNOVR by BARRETT,ZASHA
For Clayton State:01,04,10,22,2507:28
07:12FOUL by WITHERSPOON,DANASIA(P1T2)
MISS LAYUP by DENNARD,DEJOUN07:10BLOCK by TRICOLI,SHELBY
REBOUND (OFF) by Team07:10
GOOD JUMPER by BANKS,JIMECHEIA06:5722-22T 2
FOUL by BANKS,JIMECHEIA(P1T2)06:47
SUB IN ALEXANDER,MONICA06:45
SUB OUT BANKS,JIMECHEIA06:45
06:41TURNOVR by BARRETT,ZASHA
STEAL by JOHNSON,TIERRA06:40
MISS LAYUP by JOHNSON,TIERRA06:38REBOUND (DEF) by BARRETT,ZASHA
06:19TURNOVR by WITHERSPOON,DANASIA
06:18For Wingate:03,13,23,25,33
MISS (JUMPER) by JOHNSON,TIERRA05:53
REBOUND (OFF) by THOMAS,RAYVEN05:53
MISS (JUMPER) by THOMAS,RAYVEN05:50
REBOUND (OFF) by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY05:50
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY05:4624-22H 2
SUB IN BENFORD,ANDREA05:30
SUB OUT CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY05:30
FOUL by ALEXANDER,MONICA(P1T3)05:30
05:3024-23H 1GOOD FT SHOT by MISCENKO,MARTA
05:30SUB IN AVERETTE,CAROLINE
05:30SUB OUT ROBINSON,COURTNEY
REBOUND (DEF) by ALEXANDER,MONICA05:30MISS FT SHOT by MISCENKO,MARTA
TURNOVR by JOHNSON,TIERRA05:29
FOUL by JOHNSON,TIERRA(P1T4)05:28
REBOUND (DEF) by BENFORD,ANDREA05:09MISS LAYUP by TRICOLI,SHELBY
TIMEOUT by Team04:55
MISS (JUMPER) by BENFORD,ANDREA04:53
REBOUND (OFF) by THOMAS,RAYVEN04:53
04:41FOUL by TRICOLI,SHELBY(P2T3)
GOOD JUMPER by JOHNSON,TIERRA04:3826-23H 3
04:2026-25H 1GOOD JUMPER by TRICOLI,SHELBY
TURNOVR by DENNARD,DEJOUN03:58
FOUL by DENNARD,DEJOUN(P1T5)03:56
03:4926-27V 1GOOD LAYUP by MISCENKO,MARTA
03:49ASSIST by RUMPLASCH,KRISTINA
MISS JUMPER by THOMAS,RAYVEN03:49REBOUND (DEF) by MISCENKO,MARTA
FOUL by BENFORD,ANDREA(P2T6)03:49
03:4226-28V 2GOOD FT SHOT by TOMLINSON,ALEX
For Clayton State:03,04,10,11,2503:23
03:23SUB IN MOODY,TAZIYA
03:23SUB OUT AVERETTE,CAROLINE




Wingate vs. Clayton State
11/12/2016 2:00 p.m. at Savannah, Ga.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Clayton StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Wingate
03:2226-29V 3GOOD FT SHOT by TOMLINSON,ALEX
SUB IN BANKS,JIMECHEIA03:22
SUB OUT DENNARD,DEJOUN03:22
03:22SUB IN ROBINSON,COURTNEY
03:22SUB OUT TOMLINSON,ALEX
TURNOVR by ALEXANDER,MONICA03:09
03:05TURNOVR by ROBINSON,COURTNEY
02:24FOUL by TRICOLI,SHELBY(P2T4)
GOOD FT SHOT by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY02:2427-29V 2
02:24SUB IN AVERETTE,CAROLINE
02:24SUB OUT TRICOLI,SHELBY
GOOD FT SHOT by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY02:2428-29V 1
REBOUND (DEF) by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY02:11MISS JUMPER by MISCENKO,MARTA
TURNOVR by BANKS,JIMECHEIA02:07
02:03STEAL by MOODY,TAZIYA
FOUL by ALEXANDER,MONICA(P2T7)02:02
01:58MISS (FT) by MOODY,TAZIYA
01:58REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
SUB IN DENNARD,DEJOUN01:58
SUB OUT ALEXANDER,MONICA01:58
REBOUND (DEF) by RACKLEY,ABREYLN01:58MISS FT SHOT by MOODY,TAZIYA
TURNOVR by BANKS,JIMECHEIA01:44
01:42STEAL by ROBINSON,COURTNEY
01:4028-31V 3GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by ROBINSON,COURTNEY
GOOD LAYUP by JOHNSON,TIERRA01:2230-31V 1
REBOUND (DEF) by RACKLEY,ABREYLN01:03MISS LAYUP by MISCENKO,MARTA
GOOD LAYUP by JOHNSON,TIERRA00:5632-31H 1
00:28MISS (LAYUP) by MOODY,TAZIYA
00:28REBOUND (OFF) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by RACKLEY,ABREYLN00:27MISS JUMPER by MISCENKO,MARTA
00:27FOUL by MOODY,TAZIYA(P1T5)
MISS (FT) by JOHNSON,TIERRA00:27
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team00:27
MISS FT SHOT by JOHNSON,TIERRA00:27REBOUND (DEF) by MISCENKO,MARTA
00:25TURNOVR by Team
MISS JUMPER by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY00:19BLOCK by MISCENKO,MARTA
00:19REBOUND (DEF) by MOODY,TAZIYA
00:1832-33V 1GOOD JUMPER by MOODY,TAZIYA
00:00
Wingate 33, Clayton State 32
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
6
8
4
9
2
6
2
2
4
0
Score tied - 1
Lead changes - 4
Wingate
Clayton State
Wingate vs. Clayton State
11/12/2016 2:00 p.m. at Savannah, Ga.
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Clayton StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Wingate
REBOUND (DEF) by Team10:00MISS LAYUP by TRICOLI,SHELBY
MISS LAYUP by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY09:41REBOUND (DEF) by TOMLINSON,ALEX
09:2332-35V 3GOOD LAYUP by MISCENKO,MARTA
09:23ASSIST by WITHERSPOON,DANASIA
09:05FOUL by WITHERSPOON,DANASIA(P1T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by DENNARD,DEJOUN09:0133-35V 2
GOOD FT SHOT by DENNARD,DEJOUN09:0134-35V 1
08:43MISS (3PTR) by TRICOLI,SHELBY
08:43REBOUND (OFF) by MISCENKO,MARTA
08:3834-37V 3GOOD (Paint) TIPIN by MISCENKO,MARTA
MISS LAYUP by BENFORD,ANDREA08:27BLOCK by MISCENKO,MARTA
08:27REBOUND (DEF) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by BENFORD,ANDREA08:22MISS LAYUP by WITHERSPOON,DANASIA
MISS JUMPER by JOHNSON,TIERRA08:22REBOUND (DEF) by WITHERSPOON,DANASIA
08:2234-39V 5GOOD LAYUP by ROBINSON,COURTNEY
TURNOVR by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY08:18
SUB IN THOMAS,RAYVEN08:09
SUB OUT CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY08:09
07:37TURNOVR by TRICOLI,SHELBY
STEAL by BANKS,JIMECHEIA07:35
MISS (JUMPER) by BANKS,JIMECHEIA07:32
REBOUND (OFF) by BENFORD,ANDREA07:32
MISS JUMPER by BENFORD,ANDREA07:28BLOCK by MISCENKO,MARTA
REBOUND (OFF) by THOMAS,RAYVEN07:28
TURNOVR by BANKS,JIMECHEIA07:16
07:14SUB IN AVERETTE,CAROLINE
07:14SUB OUT ROBINSON,COURTNEY
06:54TURNOVR by TOMLINSON,ALEX
STEAL by JOHNSON,TIERRA06:53
06:50FOUL by TRICOLI,SHELBY(P3T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by JOHNSON,TIERRA06:3135-39V 4
06:23SUB IN MOODY,TAZIYA
06:23SUB OUT TRICOLI,SHELBY
GOOD FT SHOT by JOHNSON,TIERRA06:1936-39V 3
REBOUND (DEF) by BENFORD,ANDREA05:45MISS JUMPER by MOODY,TAZIYA
05:22FOUL by MOODY,TAZIYA(P1T3)
GOOD FT SHOT by BANKS,JIMECHEIA05:1837-39V 2
GOOD FT SHOT by BANKS,JIMECHEIA05:1838-39V 1
SUB IN ALEXANDER,MONICA05:18
SUB OUT BANKS,JIMECHEIA05:18
05:1838-41V 3GOOD LAYUP by MISCENKO,MARTA
05:18ASSIST by WITHERSPOON,DANASIA
MISS 3PTR by DENNARD,DEJOUN05:01REBOUND (DEF) by WITHERSPOON,DANASIA
FOUL by THOMAS,RAYVEN(P1T1)04:36
TIMEOUT by Team04:23
04:2338-42V 4GOOD FT SHOT by AVERETTE,CAROLINE
SUB IN CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY04:23
SUB OUT THOMAS,RAYVEN04:23
04:2338-43V 5GOOD FT SHOT by AVERETTE,CAROLINE
MISS LAYUP by JOHNSON,TIERRA04:17REBOUND (DEF) by MOODY,TAZIYA
03:5238-45V 7GOOD LAYUP by WITHERSPOON,DANASIA
03:52ASSIST by TOMLINSON,ALEX
MISS 3PTR by BENFORD,ANDREA03:33REBOUND (DEF) by MISCENKO,MARTA
FOUL by ALEXANDER,MONICA(P3T2)03:11
03:08SUB IN ROBINSON,COURTNEY
03:08SUB OUT TOMLINSON,ALEX
SUB IN HAWKINS,TWEETY03:08
SUB OUT ALEXANDER,MONICA03:08
03:03MISS (LAYUP) by MOODY,TAZIYA
03:03REBOUND (OFF) by MISCENKO,MARTA
SUB IN RACKLEY,ABREYLN02:49
SUB OUT BENFORD,ANDREA02:49
FOUL by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY(P2T3)02:30
02:25TURNOVR by MISCENKO,MARTA
02:25FOUL by MISCENKO,MARTA(P1T4)
SUB IN BENFORD,ANDREA02:25
SUB OUT CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY02:25
02:25SUB IN RUMPLASCH,KRISTINA
02:25SUB OUT MISCENKO,MARTA
02:13FOUL by RUMPLASCH,KRISTINA(P3T5)
MISS (FT) by BENFORD,ANDREA02:03


Wingate vs. Clayton State
11/12/2016 2:00 p.m. at Savannah, Ga.
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Clayton StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Wingate
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team02:03
MISS FT SHOT by BENFORD,ANDREA02:03REBOUND (DEF) by WITHERSPOON,DANASIA
REBOUND (DEF) by RACKLEY,ABREYLN02:03MISS JUMPER by ROBINSON,COURTNEY
02:03FOUL by AVERETTE,CAROLINE(P2T6)
GOOD FT SHOT by HAWKINS,TWEETY01:5239-45V 6
GOOD FT SHOT by HAWKINS,TWEETY01:4040-45V 5
SUB IN BANKS,JIMECHEIA01:17
SUB OUT DENNARD,DEJOUN01:17
01:15MISS (JUMPER) by WITHERSPOON,DANASIA
01:15REBOUND (OFF) by WITHERSPOON,DANASIA
REBOUND (DEF) by RACKLEY,ABREYLN01:15MISS JUMPER by MOODY,TAZIYA
GOOD LAYUP by BENFORD,ANDREA01:1542-45V 3
ASSIST by BANKS,JIMECHEIA01:15
FOUL by BENFORD,ANDREA(P3T4)00:50
00:49MISS (FT) by WITHERSPOON,DANASIA
00:49REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
00:49SUB IN TOMLINSON,ALEX
00:49SUB OUT MOODY,TAZIYA
00:4842-46V 4GOOD FT SHOT by WITHERSPOON,DANASIA
GOOD JUMPER by BANKS,JIMECHEIA00:3444-46V 2
00:15MISS (JUMPER) by ROBINSON,COURTNEY
00:15REBOUND (OFF) by RUMPLASCH,KRISTINA
00:1444-48V 4GOOD JUMPER by RUMPLASCH,KRISTINA
00:00
Wingate 48, Clayton State 44
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
3rd Period - onlyT/OBench
10
2
0
2
4
0
0
0
4
2
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Wingate
Clayton State
Wingate vs. Clayton State
11/12/2016 2:00 p.m. at Savannah, Ga.
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Clayton StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Wingate
09:59SUB IN RUMPLASCH,KRISTINA
09:59SUB OUT WITHERSPOON,DANASIA
MISS 3PTR by BANKS,JIMECHEIA09:57REBOUND (DEF) by MISCENKO,MARTA
SUB IN THOMAS,RAYVEN09:45
SUB OUT CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY09:45
09:4044-50V 6GOOD LAYUP by MISCENKO,MARTA
09:40ASSIST by RUMPLASCH,KRISTINA
09:31FOUL by TRICOLI,SHELBY(P4T1)
SUB IN HAWKINS,TWEETY09:29
SUB OUT DENNARD,DEJOUN09:29
GOOD FT SHOT by JOHNSON,TIERRA09:2945-50V 5
09:29SUB IN AVERETTE,CAROLINE
09:29SUB OUT TRICOLI,SHELBY
MISS FT SHOT by JOHNSON,TIERRA09:29REBOUND (DEF) by MISCENKO,MARTA
09:05MISS (JUMPER) by AVERETTE,CAROLINE
09:05REBOUND (OFF) by MISCENKO,MARTA
08:54TURNOVR by MISCENKO,MARTA
08:33FOUL by RUMPLASCH,KRISTINA(P3T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by THOMAS,RAYVEN08:1646-50V 4
GOOD FT SHOT by THOMAS,RAYVEN08:0947-50V 3
07:5347-52V 5GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by MISCENKO,MARTA
07:53ASSIST by AVERETTE,CAROLINE
GOOD 3PTR by HAWKINS,TWEETY07:5350-52V 2
ASSIST by BANKS,JIMECHEIA07:53
07:53TURNOVR by TOMLINSON,ALEX
STEAL by HAWKINS,TWEETY07:53
07:53FOUL by TOMLINSON,ALEX(P4T3)
GOOD FT SHOT by JOHNSON,TIERRA07:5151-52V 1
07:30SUB IN MOODY,TAZIYA
07:30SUB OUT TOMLINSON,ALEX
GOOD FT SHOT by JOHNSON,TIERRA07:3052-52T 3
SUB IN CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY07:30
SUB OUT THOMAS,RAYVEN07:30
07:30TURNOVR by RUMPLASCH,KRISTINA
STEAL by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY07:30
07:26FOUL by AVERETTE,CAROLINE(P2T4)
MISS (FT) by HAWKINS,TWEETY07:21
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team07:21
07:21For Wingate:11,13,22,23,33
MISS FT SHOT by HAWKINS,TWEETY07:21REBOUND (DEF) by MISCENKO,MARTA
REBOUND (DEF) by Team07:09MISS 3PTR by TOMLINSON,ALEX
SUB IN DENNARD,DEJOUN07:03
SUB OUT HAWKINS,TWEETY07:03
GOOD LAYUP by BANKS,JIMECHEIA06:5954-52H 2
FOUL by BENFORD,ANDREA(P4T1)06:22
06:2254-53H 1GOOD FT SHOT by MOODY,TAZIYA
06:2254-54T 4GOOD FT SHOT by MOODY,TAZIYA
SUB IN THOMAS,RAYVEN06:22
SUB OUT BENFORD,ANDREA06:22
REBOUND (DEF) by DENNARD,DEJOUN06:22MISS FT SHOT by MOODY,TAZIYA
TURNOVR by DENNARD,DEJOUN06:22
FOUL by DENNARD,DEJOUN(P2T2)06:22
06:16SUB IN AVERETTE,CAROLINE
06:16SUB OUT MOODY,TAZIYA
FOUL by JOHNSON,TIERRA(P2T3)06:01
06:0154-55V 1GOOD FT SHOT by TOMLINSON,ALEX
REBOUND (DEF) by THOMAS,RAYVEN06:01MISS FT SHOT by TOMLINSON,ALEX
TURNOVR by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY05:49
05:2454-57V 3GOOD JUMPER by ROBINSON,COURTNEY
05:15FOUL by ROBINSON,COURTNEY(P1T5)
MISS (FT) by BANKS,JIMECHEIA05:13
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team05:13
MISS FT SHOT by BANKS,JIMECHEIA05:13REBOUND (DEF) by MISCENKO,MARTA
04:59MISS (LAYUP) by MISCENKO,MARTA
04:59REBOUND (OFF) by AVERETTE,CAROLINE
BLOCK by JOHNSON,TIERRA04:52MISS LAYUP by MISCENKO,MARTA
04:52REBOUND (OFF) by Team
TIMEOUT by Team04:48
04:24TURNOVR by AVERETTE,CAROLINE
STEAL by THOMAS,RAYVEN04:23
04:17FOUL by WITHERSPOON,DANASIA(P2T6)




Wingate vs. Clayton State
11/12/2016 2:00 p.m. at Savannah, Ga.
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Clayton StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Wingate
GOOD FT SHOT by JOHNSON,TIERRA04:1655-57V 2
GOOD FT SHOT by JOHNSON,TIERRA04:1656-57V 1
04:16SUB IN TRICOLI,SHELBY
04:16SUB OUT TOMLINSON,ALEX
04:1656-59V 3GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by ROBINSON,COURTNEY
04:05FOUL by WITHERSPOON,DANASIA(P2T7)
GOOD FT SHOT by BANKS,JIMECHEIA03:5557-59V 2
03:55SUB IN RUMPLASCH,KRISTINA
03:55SUB OUT WITHERSPOON,DANASIA
MISS (FT) by BANKS,JIMECHEIA03:55
REBOUND (OFF) by BANKS,JIMECHEIA03:55
MISS JUMPER by BANKS,JIMECHEIA03:41REBOUND (DEF) by AVERETTE,CAROLINE
03:22MISS (3PTR) by AVERETTE,CAROLINE
03:22REBOUND (OFF) by TRICOLI,SHELBY
BLOCK by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY03:14MISS JUMPER by TRICOLI,SHELBY
03:14REBOUND (OFF) by TRICOLI,SHELBY
03:02TURNOVR by AVERETTE,CAROLINE
STEAL by DENNARD,DEJOUN03:01
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by JOHNSON,TIERRA02:5759-59T 5
ASSIST by DENNARD,DEJOUN02:57
02:31MISS (JUMPER) by RUMPLASCH,KRISTINA
02:31REBOUND (OFF) by MISCENKO,MARTA
02:2959-61V 2GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by MISCENKO,MARTA
02:23TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN BENFORD,ANDREA02:23
SUB OUT THOMAS,RAYVEN02:23
MISS JUMPER by DENNARD,DEJOUN02:17REBOUND (DEF) by MISCENKO,MARTA
01:58MISS (3PTR) by TRICOLI,SHELBY
01:58REBOUND (OFF) by AVERETTE,CAROLINE
FOUL by BANKS,JIMECHEIA(P2T4)01:51
REBOUND (DEF) by DENNARD,DEJOUN01:42MISS JUMPER by RUMPLASCH,KRISTINA
GOOD LAYUP by JOHNSON,TIERRA01:4261-61T 6
REBOUND (DEF) by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY01:42MISS LAYUP by MISCENKO,MARTA
GOOD 3PTR by BANKS,JIMECHEIA01:2164-61H 3
00:57MISS (LAYUP) by AVERETTE,CAROLINE
00:57REBOUND (OFF) by AVERETTE,CAROLINE
00:47MISS (3PTR) by TRICOLI,SHELBY
00:47REBOUND (OFF) by TRICOLI,SHELBY
FOUL by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY(P3T5)00:37
00:3764-62H 2GOOD FT SHOT by TRICOLI,SHELBY
00:3764-63H 1GOOD FT SHOT by TRICOLI,SHELBY
TIMEOUT by Team00:23
00:22FOUL by TRICOLI,SHELBY(P4T8)
00:22SUB IN TOMLINSON,ALEX
00:22SUB OUT TRICOLI,SHELBY
MISS (FT) by JOHNSON,TIERRA00:22
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team00:22
MISS FT SHOT by JOHNSON,TIERRA00:22REBOUND (DEF) by TOMLINSON,ALEX
00:22TIMEOUT by Team
FOUL by BENFORD,ANDREA(P5T6)00:14
SUB IN THOMAS,RAYVEN00:12
SUB OUT BENFORD,ANDREA00:12
00:1264-64T 7GOOD FT SHOT by WITHERSPOON,DANASIA
00:12MISS (FT) by WITHERSPOON,DANASIA
00:12REBOUND (OFF) by MISCENKO,MARTA
REBOUND (DEF) by THOMAS,RAYVEN00:12MISS LAYUP by MISCENKO,MARTA
00:12FOUL by AVERETTE,CAROLINE(P3T9)
MISS (FT) by THOMAS,RAYVEN00:11
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team00:11
MISS FT SHOT by THOMAS,RAYVEN00:11REBOUND (DEF) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by JOHNSON,TIERRA00:00MISS JUMPER by MOODY,TAZIYA
00:00
Wingate vs. Clayton State
11/12/2016 2:00 p.m. at Savannah, Ga.
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
Wingate 64, Clayton State 64
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
4th Period - onlyT/OBench
8
6
3
8
4
0
2
2
2
5
Score tied - 5
Lead changes - 2
Wingate
Clayton State
Wingate vs. Clayton State
11/12/2016 2:00 p.m. at Savannah, Ga.
OT Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Clayton StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Wingate
SUB IN THOMAS,RAYVEN04:54
SUB OUT BENFORD,ANDREA04:54
04:54SUB IN AVERETTE,CAROLINE
04:54SUB OUT TRICOLI,SHELBY
04:50TURNOVR by WITHERSPOON,DANASIA
GOOD JUMPER by BANKS,JIMECHEIA04:2766-64H 2
04:23FOUL by ROBINSON,COURTNEY(P1T10)
GOOD FT SHOT by BANKS,JIMECHEIA04:2067-64H 3
04:0067-67T 8GOOD 3PTR by AVERETTE,CAROLINE
04:00ASSIST by WITHERSPOON,DANASIA
MISS JUMPER by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY03:42BLOCK by MISCENKO,MARTA
03:42REBOUND (DEF) by AVERETTE,CAROLINE
FOUL by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY(P4T7)03:24
03:2167-68V 1GOOD FT SHOT by WITHERSPOON,DANASIA
03:21MISS (FT) by WITHERSPOON,DANASIA
03:21REBOUND (OFF) by MISCENKO,MARTA
03:2167-70V 3GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by MISCENKO,MARTA
03:21FOUL by AVERETTE,CAROLINE(P3T11)
GOOD FT SHOT by JOHNSON,TIERRA03:1968-70V 2
GOOD FT SHOT by JOHNSON,TIERRA03:1969-70V 1
03:19SUB IN MOODY,TAZIYA
03:19SUB OUT AVERETTE,CAROLINE
REBOUND (DEF) by Team02:55MISS JUMPER by TOMLINSON,ALEX
02:37SUB IN RUMPLASCH,KRISTINA
02:37SUB OUT WITHERSPOON,DANASIA
TURNOVR by BANKS,JIMECHEIA02:21
02:19STEAL by MOODY,TAZIYA
FOUL by THOMAS,RAYVEN(P2T8)02:02
01:58MISS (FT) by RUMPLASCH,KRISTINA
01:58REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
01:54SUB IN WITHERSPOON,DANASIA
01:54SUB OUT MOODY,TAZIYA
REBOUND (DEF) by RACKLEY,ABREYLN01:54MISS FT SHOT by RUMPLASCH,KRISTINA
SUB IN RACKLEY,ABREYLN01:46
SUB OUT THOMAS,RAYVEN01:46
MISS JUMPER by DENNARD,DEJOUN01:37REBOUND (DEF) by RUMPLASCH,KRISTINA
01:1769-72V 3GOOD JUMPER by TOMLINSON,ALEX
01:17ASSIST by MOODY,TAZIYA
TURNOVR by DENNARD,DEJOUN00:52
00:48STEAL by ROBINSON,COURTNEY
00:46TURNOVR by ROBINSON,COURTNEY
SUB IN HAWKINS,TWEETY00:43
SUB OUT DENNARD,DEJOUN00:43
GOOD LAYUP by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY00:3371-72V 1
BLOCK by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY00:19MISS LAYUP by MOODY,TAZIYA
REBOUND (DEF) by RACKLEY,ABREYLN00:19
00:13FOUL by ROBINSON,COURTNEY(P1T12)
00:13SUB IN MOODY,TAZIYA
00:13SUB OUT WITHERSPOON,DANASIA
GOOD FT SHOT by HAWKINS,TWEETY00:1372-72T 9
GOOD FT SHOT by HAWKINS,TWEETY00:1373-72H 1
00:13MISS (JUMPER) by TOMLINSON,ALEX
00:13REBOUND (OFF) by ROBINSON,COURTNEY
REBOUND (DEF) by Team00:13MISS LAYUP by TOMLINSON,ALEX
00:00
Wingate 72, Clayton State 73
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
OT Period - onlyT/OBench
2
2
0
5
2
0
0
0
3
2
Score tied - 2
Lead changes - 2
Wingate
Clayton State
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
Wingate vs. Clayton State
11/12/2016 2:00 p.m. at Savannah, Ga.
Wingate (1-1, 0-0 SAC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
03Shelby Tricoli*1-30-00-000022201015
04Caroline Averette2-31-10-012315000011
11Taziya Moody1-30-01-40221310016
13Marta Miscenko*7-110-01-2167015001014
22Danasia Witherspoon*0-00-00-00111012009
23Courtney Robinson*1-10-00-001102030115
25Kristina Rumplasch0-00-02-201102210012
32Zasha Barrett0-20-00-00110002005
33Alex Tomlinson*1-10-02-201104210013
TEAM2132
Totals13-241-16-104162053381122100
FG %1st Half: 13-2454.2%2nd Half: 11-3432.4%OT: 3-742.9%
3FG %1st Half: 1-1100.0%2nd Half: 0-50.0%OT: 1-1100.0%
FT %1st Half: 6-1060.0%2nd Half: 9-1369.2%OT: 1-425.0%
Clayton State (2-0, 0-0 PBC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Jimecheia BanksG2-31-20-000015120014
03Monica Alexander0-20-00-00222001008
04Dejoun DennardG0-10-00-000010010011
10Tierra JohnsonG4-130-00-210118110317
11Abreyln Rackley1-20-00-01340200006
14MaKayla Tanksley0-00-00-00001000003
21Tweety Hawkins0-20-20-01010000005
22Rayven Thomas0-30-00-031400000011
23Donivan Dyson0-00-00-00000000003
25Ashley CunninghamF2-60-02-221316000110
33Andrea BenfordF/C5-90-01-1123211000012
TEAM314
Totals14-411-43-51210229322504100
FG %1st Half: 14-4134.1%2nd Half: 7-1838.9%OT: 2-450.0%
3FG %1st Half: 1-425.0%2nd Half: 2-540.0%OT: 0-00.0%
FT %1st Half: 3-560.0%2nd Half: 16-2857.1%OT: 5-5100.0%
Officials:
Technical Fouls: Wingate-None. Clayton State-None.
Alumni Arena, Savannah, Ga. Attendance: 127
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thOTTotal
WIN1444210
Wingate18151516872
CST20151262
Clayton State14181220973
Score Tied - 2 times
Last FG - WIN 2nd-00:18,CST 2nd-00:56.
Largest lead - WIN by 6 2nd-09:35, CST by 4 1st-09:06Lead Changed - 8 times
WIN led for 27:42. CST led for 12:21. Game was tied for 04:57.
2nd Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 2nd Half-Only
Wingate vs. Clayton State
11/12/2016 2:00 p.m. at Savannah, Ga.
Wingate (1-1, 0-0 SAC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
03Shelby Tricoli*0-50-32-23033201008
04Caroline Averette0-30-12-231432120016
11Taziya Moody0-40-02-30111200007
13Marta Miscenko*6-100-00-05611112022018
22Danasia Witherspoon*1-30-02-413434200013
23Courtney Robinson*3-50-00-000016000016
25Kristina Rumplasch1-30-00-01012211009
32Zasha Barrett0-00-00-00000000000
33Alex Tomlinson*0-10-11-202211120013
TEAM123
Totals11-340-59-1314152915315820100
FG %1st Half: 13-2454.2%2nd Half: 11-3432.4%OT: 3-742.9%
3FG %1st Half: 1-1100.0%2nd Half: 0-50.0%OT: 1-1100.0%
FT %1st Half: 6-1060.0%2nd Half: 9-1369.2%OT: 1-425.0%
Clayton State (2-0, 0-0 PBC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Jimecheia BanksG3-61-23-6101110210116
03Monica Alexander0-00-00-00001000002
04Dejoun DennardG0-20-12-202212110116
10Tierra JohnsonG2-40-07-10011111001120
11Abreyln Rackley0-00-00-00220000003
14MaKayla Tanksley0-00-00-00000000000
21Tweety Hawkins1-11-12-40000500015
22Rayven Thomas0-00-02-412312000110
23Donivan Dyson0-00-00-00000000000
25Ashley CunninghamF0-10-00-001120021112
33Andrea BenfordF/C1-40-10-212332000016
TEAM022
Totals7-182-516-283121510323426100
FG %1st Half: 14-4134.1%2nd Half: 7-1838.9%OT: 2-450.0%
3FG %1st Half: 1-425.0%2nd Half: 2-540.0%OT: 0-00.0%
FT %1st Half: 3-560.0%2nd Half: 16-2857.1%OT: 5-5100.0%
Officials:
Technical Fouls: Wingate-None. Clayton State-None.
Alumni Arena, Savannah, Ga. Attendance: 127
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thOTTotal
WIN183826
Wingate18151516872
CST810027
Clayton State14181220973
Score Tied - 5 times
Last FG - WIN 4th-02:29,CST 4th-01:21.
Largest lead - WIN by 7 3rd-03:52, CST by 3 4th-01:21Lead Changed - 2 times
WIN led for 27:42. CST led for 12:21. Game was tied for 04:57.
Newspaper Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Wingate vs. Clayton State
11/12/2016 2:00 p.m. at Savannah, Ga.
Clayton State 73, Wingate 72
Wingate (1-1, 0-0 SAC)
Marta Miscenko 14-22 1-2 29; Caroline Averette 3-7 2-2 10; Courtney Robinson 4-6 0-0 8; Alex Tomlinson 2-6 3-4 7; Danasia Witherspoon 1-3 3-6 5; Taziya Moody 1-8 3-7 5; Kristina Rumplasch 1-3 2-4 4; Shelby Tricoli 1-8 2-2 4; Zasha Barrett 0-2 0-0 0;
Totals 27-65 16-27 72.
Clayton State (2-0, 0-0 PBC)
Tierra Johnson 6-17 9-14 21; Jimecheia Banks 6-10 4-7 18; Andrea Benford 6-13 1-3 13; Ashley Cunningham 3-9 2-2 8; Tweety Hawkins 1-3 4-6 7; Dejoun Dennard 0-4 2-2 2; Abreyln Rackley 1-2 0-0 2; Rayven Thomas 0-3 2-4 2; Monica Alexander 0-2 0-0 0;
Totals 23-63 24-38 73.
3 point goals -- Wingate 2-7 (Caroline Averette 2-3; Alex Tomlinson 0-1; Shelby Tricoli 0-3;), Clayton State 3-9 (Jimecheia Banks 2-4; Tweety Hawkins 1-3; Andrea Benford 0-1; Dejoun Dennard 0-1;). Fouled out -- Wingate - Shelby Tricoli; Caroline Averette;, Clayton State - Andrea Benford;. Rebounds -- Wingate 53 (Marta Miscenko 19), Clayton State 41 (Abreyln Rackley 8). Assists -- Wingate 15 (Danasia Witherspoon 4), Clayton State 5 (Jimecheia Banks 3). Total fouls -- Wingate 23, Clayton State 21. Technical fouls -- Wingate 0, Clayton State 0. A-127
Team1st2nd3rd4thOTTotal
Clayton State14181220973
Wingate18151516872
Play Analysis
Play Analysis
Clayton State vs. Wingate
11/12/2016 2:00 p.m. at Savannah, Ga.
POINTS OFF TURNOVERS1st2nd3rd4thOTTotal
Clayton State6928530
Wingate040307
POINTS IN PAINT1st2nd3rd4thOTTotal
Clayton State12826230
Wingate86108234
2ND CHANCE POINTS1st2nd3rd4thOTTotal
Clayton State6600012
Wingate2244214
FAST BREAK POINTS1st2nd3rd4thOTTotal
Clayton State420208
Wingate020204
BENCH POINTS1st2nd3rd4thOTTotal
Clayton State2025211
Wingate6442319
SCORE TIED BY1st2nd3rd4thOTTotal
Clayton State010315
Wingate100214
LEAD GAINED BY1st2nd3rd4thOTTotal
Clayton State220228
Wingate220004