Livingstone vs Clayton State (11/18/2016 at Savannah, Ga.)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Play Analysis
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Livingstone vs. Clayton State
11/18/2016 5:30 p.m. at Savannah, Ga.
Livingstone 79 (1-1, 0-0 SIAC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Bria Patterson*1-61-32-221345320027
03Deonna Young3-172-80-010158020118
10Zena Lovette*7-161-42-26511517010329
12Shannon Buchanan2-80-07-10358311001023
14Kenetria Redfern1-30-00-01230214006
15Asia Green3-40-02-423548060020
22Karaun Hunter*0-10-00-00001000009
23Brittany Taylor*4-133-85-5279416190336
25Ari Dejesus*4-140-14-4235412221127
32Cherokee Cardriche0-00-00-00111001005
TEAM94131
Totals25-827-2422-27283159317972828200
FG %1st Half: 9-3426.5%2nd Half: 16-4833.3%Game: 25-8230.5%Deadball
Rebounds
1
3FG %1st Half: 3-933.3%2nd Half: 4-1526.7%Game: 7-2429.2%
FT %1st Half: 8-1080.0%2nd Half: 14-1782.4%Game: 22-2781.5%
Clayton State 91 (3-0, 0-0 PBC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Jimecheia BanksG1-30-22-602224410327
03Monica Alexander0-20-03-40112302016
04Dejoun DennardG2-60-21-201105030114
10Tierra JohnsonG9-200-02-5134120133135
11Abreyln Rackley6-92-31-131114315210425
14MaKayla Tanksley0-00-01-20000100007
21Tweety Hawkins4-120-23-7123011210118
22Rayven Thomas3-60-09-11639315021422
23Donivan Dyson1-40-12-201124120013
25Ashley CunninghamF0-10-02-211232120018
33Andrea BenfordF/C5-100-01-1314511012115
TEAM27911
Totals31-732-1027-4317335022911119616200
FG %1st Half: 17-4042.5%2nd Half: 14-3342.4%Game: 31-7342.5%Deadball
Rebounds
10
3FG %1st Half: 1-520.0%2nd Half: 1-520.0%Game: 2-1020.0%
FT %1st Half: 7-1070.0%2nd Half: 20-3360.6%Game: 27-4362.8%
Officials: Greg Smith, Brandi Munn, Brad Levander
Technical Fouls: Livingstone-None. Clayton State-TEAM.
Alumni Arena, Savannah, Ga. Attendance: 236
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
LIV261621229
Livingstone1811262479
CST4626201449
Clayton State1923272291
Score Tied - 1 times
Last FG - LIV 4th-00:14,CST 4th-00:19.
Largest lead - LIV by 5 1st-03:38, CST by 22 3rd-00:58Lead Changed - 3 times
LIV led for 05:54. CST led for 33:22. Game was tied for 00:44.
Play-by-Play
Livingstone vs. Clayton State
11/18/2016 5:30 p.m. at Savannah, Ga.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Clayton StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Livingstone
MISS (LAYUP) by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY09:49
REBOUND (OFF) by BENFORD,ANDREA09:49
MISS JUMPER by BENFORD,ANDREA09:46REBOUND (DEF) by DEJESUS,ARI
09:310-3V 3GOOD 3PTR by PATTERSON,BRIA
GOOD JUMPER by BENFORD,ANDREA09:162-3V 1
ASSIST by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY09:16
FOUL by BANKS,JIMECHEIA(P1T1)09:09
SUB IN HAWKINS,TWEETY08:57
SUB OUT BANKS,JIMECHEIA08:57
08:462-5V 3GOOD LAYUP by DEJESUS,ARI
GOOD LAYUP by DENNARD,DEJOUN08:314-5V 1
REBOUND (DEF) by DENNARD,DEJOUN08:17MISS 3PTR by LOVETTE,ZENA
MISS (LAYUP) by JOHNSON,TIERRA08:09
REBOUND (OFF) by Team08:09
TURNOVR by JOHNSON,TIERRA08:01
08:00STEAL by LOVETTE,ZENA
07:57MISS (LAYUP) by DEJESUS,ARI
07:57REBOUND (OFF) by LOVETTE,ZENA
07:50MISS (3PTR) by DEJESUS,ARI
07:50REBOUND (OFF) by PATTERSON,BRIA
07:45TURNOVR by PATTERSON,BRIA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BENFORD,ANDREA07:406-5H 1
07:40FOUL by PATTERSON,BRIA(P2T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by BENFORD,ANDREA07:237-5H 2
REBOUND (DEF) by JOHNSON,TIERRA07:18MISS LAYUP by DEJESUS,ARI
07:18FOUL by LOVETTE,ZENA(P1T2)
MISS (FT) by JOHNSON,TIERRA06:59
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team06:59
GOOD FT SHOT by JOHNSON,TIERRA06:578-5H 3
06:57TURNOVR by DEJESUS,ARI
06:57SUB IN BUCHANAN,SHANNON
06:57SUB OUT HUNTER,KARAUN
06:52FOUL by LOVETTE,ZENA(P1T3)
SUB IN ALEXANDER,MONICA06:52
SUB OUT DENNARD,DEJOUN06:52
06:52SUB IN REDFERN,KENETRIA
06:52SUB OUT LOVETTE,ZENA
GOOD FT SHOT by ALEXANDER,MONICA06:529-5H 4
GOOD FT SHOT by ALEXANDER,MONICA06:5210-5H 5
BLOCK by BENFORD,ANDREA06:46MISS JUMPER by BUCHANAN,SHANNON
06:46REBOUND (OFF) by Team
06:22TURNOVR by Team
STEAL by BENFORD,ANDREA06:20
TURNOVR by BENFORD,ANDREA06:18
05:58TURNOVR by REDFERN,KENETRIA
STEAL by ALEXANDER,MONICA05:51
MISS JUMPER by ALEXANDER,MONICA05:49REBOUND (DEF) by Team
05:36MISS (3PTR) by PATTERSON,BRIA
05:36REBOUND (OFF) by REDFERN,KENETRIA
REBOUND (DEF) by BENFORD,ANDREA05:31MISS JUMPER by REDFERN,KENETRIA
MISS LAYUP by HAWKINS,TWEETY05:27BLOCK by DEJESUS,ARI
05:27REBOUND (DEF) by BUCHANAN,SHANNON
FOUL by ALEXANDER,MONICA(P1T2)05:26
SUB IN DYSON,DONIVAN05:23
SUB OUT ALEXANDER,MONICA05:23
05:07MISS (JUMPER) by DEJESUS,ARI
05:07REBOUND (OFF) by DEJESUS,ARI
FOUL by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY(P1T3)05:05
05:0410-6H 4GOOD FT SHOT by DEJESUS,ARI
SUB IN THOMAS,RAYVEN05:04
SUB OUT CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY05:04
05:0410-7H 3GOOD FT SHOT by DEJESUS,ARI
MISS JUMPER by BENFORD,ANDREA05:04REBOUND (DEF) by TAYLOR,BRITTANY
05:0410-9H 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by REDFERN,KENETRIA
TURNOVR by DYSON,DONIVAN05:00
FOUL by DYSON,DONIVAN(P1T4)04:59
04:5710-11V 1GOOD LAYUP by DEJESUS,ARI
04:57ASSIST by REDFERN,KENETRIA
MISS 3PTR by DYSON,DONIVAN04:57REBOUND (DEF) by TAYLOR,BRITTANY
04:57TURNOVR by TAYLOR,BRITTANY
STEAL by THOMAS,RAYVEN04:57


Livingstone vs. Clayton State
11/18/2016 5:30 p.m. at Savannah, Ga.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Clayton StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Livingstone
04:57FOUL by BUCHANAN,SHANNON(P1T4)
TIMEOUT by Team04:47
MISS (FT) by THOMAS,RAYVEN04:33
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team04:33
GOOD FT SHOT by THOMAS,RAYVEN04:3311-11T 1
SUB IN TANKSLEY,MAKAYLA04:33
SUB OUT HAWKINS,TWEETY04:33
04:1811-14V 3GOOD 3PTR by TAYLOR,BRITTANY
04:18ASSIST by PATTERSON,BRIA
MISS JUMPER by THOMAS,RAYVEN03:49REBOUND (DEF) by TAYLOR,BRITTANY
FOUL by BENFORD,ANDREA(P1T5)03:39
SUB IN RACKLEY,ABREYLN03:38
SUB OUT BENFORD,ANDREA03:38
03:3811-15V 4GOOD FT SHOT by PATTERSON,BRIA
03:3811-16V 5GOOD FT SHOT by PATTERSON,BRIA
GOOD LAYUP by JOHNSON,TIERRA03:3213-16V 3
REBOUND (DEF) by RACKLEY,ABREYLN03:19MISS 3PTR by TAYLOR,BRITTANY
GOOD LAYUP by JOHNSON,TIERRA03:1015-16V 1
REBOUND (DEF) by THOMAS,RAYVEN02:39MISS LAYUP by REDFERN,KENETRIA
TURNOVR by JOHNSON,TIERRA02:33
02:32TURNOVR by REDFERN,KENETRIA
STEAL by RACKLEY,ABREYLN02:32
MISS LAYUP by JOHNSON,TIERRA02:32BLOCK by BUCHANAN,SHANNON
02:32REBOUND (DEF) by REDFERN,KENETRIA
02:2615-18V 3GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by BUCHANAN,SHANNON
02:26ASSIST by DEJESUS,ARI
MISS JUMPER by RACKLEY,ABREYLN02:11REBOUND (DEF) by BUCHANAN,SHANNON
01:58TURNOVR by TAYLOR,BRITTANY
01:55SUB IN LOVETTE,ZENA
01:55SUB OUT REDFERN,KENETRIA
MISS (JUMPER) by DENNARD,DEJOUN01:55
REBOUND (OFF) by THOMAS,RAYVEN01:55
GOOD JUMPER by DYSON,DONIVAN01:5517-18V 1
ASSIST by DYSON,DONIVAN01:55
01:48TURNOVR by DEJESUS,ARI
01:46FOUL by DEJESUS,ARI(P2T5)
SUB IN DENNARD,DEJOUN01:37
SUB OUT JOHNSON,TIERRA01:37
TURNOVR by HAWKINS,TWEETY01:35
01:24MISS (3PTR) by TAYLOR,BRITTANY
01:24REBOUND (OFF) by BUCHANAN,SHANNON
REBOUND (DEF) by Team01:19MISS JUMPER by BUCHANAN,SHANNON
SUB IN HAWKINS,TWEETY00:56
SUB OUT TANKSLEY,MAKAYLA00:56
MISS 3PTR by DENNARD,DEJOUN00:52REBOUND (DEF) by REDFERN,KENETRIA
00:46TURNOVR by REDFERN,KENETRIA
STEAL by HAWKINS,TWEETY00:46
GOOD LAYUP by HAWKINS,TWEETY00:3919-18H 1
REBOUND (DEF) by Team00:28MISS JUMPER by TAYLOR,BRITTANY
00:00
Livingstone 18, Clayton State 19
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
8
10
2
10
2
2
0
0
4
7
Score tied - 1
Lead changes - 3
Livingstone
Clayton State
Livingstone vs. Clayton State
11/18/2016 5:30 p.m. at Savannah, Ga.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Clayton StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Livingstone
SUB IN ALEXANDER,MONICA10:00
SUB OUT DENNARD,DEJOUN10:00
09:50MISS (JUMPER) by BUCHANAN,SHANNON
09:50REBOUND (OFF) by Team
09:44MISS (JUMPER) by DEJESUS,ARI
09:44REBOUND (OFF) by DEJESUS,ARI
REBOUND (DEF) by ALEXANDER,MONICA09:44MISS LAYUP by YOUNG,DEONNA
MISS (LAYUP) by JOHNSON,TIERRA09:44
REBOUND (OFF) by BENFORD,ANDREA09:44
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by BENFORD,ANDREA09:4421-18H 3
09:29For Livingstone:01,03,12,23,25
BLOCK by JOHNSON,TIERRA09:25MISS JUMPER by DEJESUS,ARI
REBOUND (DEF) by JOHNSON,TIERRA09:25
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by BENFORD,ANDREA09:1823-18H 5
ASSIST by JOHNSON,TIERRA09:18
FOUL by ALEXANDER,MONICA(P2T1)09:09
SUB IN HAWKINS,TWEETY08:37
SUB OUT ALEXANDER,MONICA08:37
08:37SUB IN LOVETTE,ZENA
08:37SUB OUT DEJESUS,ARI
08:2123-21H 2GOOD 3PTR by YOUNG,DEONNA
08:21ASSIST by TAYLOR,BRITTANY
MISS JUMPER by BENFORD,ANDREA08:09REBOUND (DEF) by LOVETTE,ZENA
REBOUND (DEF) by HAWKINS,TWEETY07:59MISS LAYUP by LOVETTE,ZENA
GOOD LAYUP by HAWKINS,TWEETY07:5225-21H 4
07:49FOUL by PATTERSON,BRIA(P2T1)
07:48For Livingstone:03,10,15,23,32
MISS FT SHOT by HAWKINS,TWEETY07:48REBOUND (DEF) by CARDRICHE,CHEROKEE
07:44TURNOVR by YOUNG,DEONNA
SUB IN THOMAS,RAYVEN07:42
SUB OUT CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY07:42
GOOD LAYUP by JOHNSON,TIERRA07:0527-21H 6
06:41TURNOVR by GREEN,ASIA
SUB IN DYSON,DONIVAN06:40
SUB OUT HAWKINS,TWEETY06:40
06:39FOUL by CARDRICHE,CHEROKEE(P1T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by THOMAS,RAYVEN06:3828-21H 7
06:38SUB IN PATTERSON,BRIA
06:38SUB OUT TAYLOR,BRITTANY
GOOD FT SHOT by THOMAS,RAYVEN06:3829-21H 8
BLOCK by BENFORD,ANDREA06:20MISS LAYUP by LOVETTE,ZENA
06:20REBOUND (OFF) by Team
06:12MISS (JUMPER) by LOVETTE,ZENA
06:12REBOUND (OFF) by LOVETTE,ZENA
06:1229-23H 6GOOD JUMPER by LOVETTE,ZENA
TURNOVR by BANKS,JIMECHEIA06:12
06:12STEAL by LOVETTE,ZENA
REBOUND (DEF) by Team06:12MISS LAYUP by PATTERSON,BRIA
MISS JUMPER by BENFORD,ANDREA05:58REBOUND (DEF) by LOVETTE,ZENA
FOUL by BENFORD,ANDREA(P2T2)05:54
SUB IN RACKLEY,ABREYLN05:52
SUB OUT BENFORD,ANDREA05:52
05:47TURNOVR by GREEN,ASIA
STEAL by RACKLEY,ABREYLN05:46
MISS JUMPER by DYSON,DONIVAN05:44REBOUND (DEF) by GREEN,ASIA
05:3729-25H 4GOOD LAYUP by GREEN,ASIA
MISS 3PTR by BANKS,JIMECHEIA05:28REBOUND (DEF) by LOVETTE,ZENA
REBOUND (DEF) by RACKLEY,ABREYLN05:05MISS 3PTR by YOUNG,DEONNA
04:58FOUL by LOVETTE,ZENA(P1T3)
TIMEOUT by Team04:54
MISS (JUMPER) by JOHNSON,TIERRA04:36
REBOUND (OFF) by THOMAS,RAYVEN04:36
MISS JUMPER by THOMAS,RAYVEN04:32REBOUND (DEF) by TAYLOR,BRITTANY
04:07TURNOVR by GREEN,ASIA
STEAL by THOMAS,RAYVEN04:05
MISS 3PTR by BANKS,JIMECHEIA04:01REBOUND (DEF) by GREEN,ASIA
03:42TURNOVR by CARDRICHE,CHEROKEE
STEAL by RACKLEY,ABREYLN03:41
MISS (LAYUP) by JOHNSON,TIERRA03:37
REBOUND (OFF) by RACKLEY,ABREYLN03:37
SUB IN DENNARD,DEJOUN03:32


Livingstone vs. Clayton State
11/18/2016 5:30 p.m. at Savannah, Ga.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Clayton StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Livingstone
SUB OUT DYSON,DONIVAN03:32
03:32For Livingstone:01,03,12,15,23
03:21FOUL by GREEN,ASIA(P1T4)
03:14SUB IN DEJESUS,ARI
03:14SUB OUT GREEN,ASIA
GOOD LAYUP by THOMAS,RAYVEN03:1431-25H 6
ASSIST by RACKLEY,ABREYLN03:14
03:03TURNOVR by TAYLOR,BRITTANY
TURNOVR by DENNARD,DEJOUN03:02
02:45TURNOVR by YOUNG,DEONNA
GOOD JUMPER by DENNARD,DEJOUN02:3033-25H 8
ASSIST by BANKS,JIMECHEIA02:30
REBOUND (DEF) by JOHNSON,TIERRA02:20MISS JUMPER by DEJESUS,ARI
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by RACKLEY,ABREYLN02:1435-25H 10
ASSIST by BANKS,JIMECHEIA02:14
02:09TIMEOUT by Team
02:05SUB IN GREEN,ASIA
02:05SUB OUT YOUNG,DEONNA
02:04TURNOVR by TAYLOR,BRITTANY
STEAL by THOMAS,RAYVEN02:01
TURNOVR by THOMAS,RAYVEN01:57
REBOUND (DEF) by Team01:33MISS LAYUP by PATTERSON,BRIA
GOOD 3PTR by RACKLEY,ABREYLN01:2838-25H 13
FOUL by RACKLEY,ABREYLN(P1T3)01:21
01:1538-26H 12GOOD FT SHOT by GREEN,ASIA
01:15MISS (FT) by GREEN,ASIA
01:15REBOUND (OFF) by Team
FOUL by THOMAS,RAYVEN(P1T4)01:01
01:0138-27H 11GOOD FT SHOT by DEJESUS,ARI
SUB IN CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY01:01
SUB OUT THOMAS,RAYVEN01:01
01:0138-28H 10GOOD FT SHOT by DEJESUS,ARI
TIMEOUT by Team01:01
GOOD LAYUP by JOHNSON,TIERRA00:4040-28H 12
FOUL by BANKS,JIMECHEIA(P2T5)00:27
SUB IN HAWKINS,TWEETY00:24
SUB OUT BANKS,JIMECHEIA00:24
00:24MISS (FT) by GREEN,ASIA
00:24REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
00:2440-29H 11GOOD FT SHOT by GREEN,ASIA
GOOD LAYUP by HAWKINS,TWEETY00:1842-29H 13
REBOUND (DEF) by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY00:07MISS LAYUP by BUCHANAN,SHANNON
MISS (LAYUP) by JOHNSON,TIERRA00:01
REBOUND (OFF) by HAWKINS,TWEETY00:01
MISS JUMPER by HAWKINS,TWEETY00:01REBOUND (DEF) by Team
00:00
Livingstone 29, Clayton State 42
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
2
16
0
8
4
4
0
4
7
13
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Livingstone
Clayton State
Livingstone vs. Clayton State
11/18/2016 5:30 p.m. at Savannah, Ga.
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Clayton StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Livingstone
TURNOVR by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY09:41
09:40STEAL by TAYLOR,BRITTANY
09:3342-31H 11GOOD LAYUP by LOVETTE,ZENA
MISS (3PTR) by DENNARD,DEJOUN09:19
REBOUND (OFF) by BENFORD,ANDREA09:19
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by BENFORD,ANDREA09:1444-31H 13
09:02TURNOVR by TAYLOR,BRITTANY
TURNOVR by DENNARD,DEJOUN08:42
08:37STEAL by LOVETTE,ZENA
08:35TURNOVR by LOVETTE,ZENA
STEAL by JOHNSON,TIERRA08:35
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by JOHNSON,TIERRA08:3546-31H 15
08:35MISS (JUMPER) by HUNTER,KARAUN
08:35REBOUND (OFF) by PATTERSON,BRIA
08:3546-34H 12GOOD 3PTR by TAYLOR,BRITTANY
08:35ASSIST by PATTERSON,BRIA
MISS LAYUP by BENFORD,ANDREA08:04REBOUND (DEF) by DEJESUS,ARI
07:5946-36H 10GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by LOVETTE,ZENA
07:59ASSIST by DEJESUS,ARI
BENCH FOUL by Team(P1T1)07:52
FOUL by Team(P2T2)07:52
07:5246-37H 9GOOD FT SHOT by TAYLOR,BRITTANY
07:5246-38H 8GOOD FT SHOT by TAYLOR,BRITTANY
TURNOVR by DENNARD,DEJOUN07:42
07:16TURNOVR by TAYLOR,BRITTANY
STEAL by DENNARD,DEJOUN07:15
MISS LAYUP by DENNARD,DEJOUN07:13REBOUND (DEF) by LOVETTE,ZENA
06:54MISS (LAYUP) by LOVETTE,ZENA
06:54REBOUND (OFF) by TAYLOR,BRITTANY
06:51MISS (JUMPER) by TAYLOR,BRITTANY
06:51REBOUND (OFF) by TAYLOR,BRITTANY
FOUL by BENFORD,ANDREA(P3T3)06:38
For Clayton State:01,10,11,21,2506:35
06:35TURNOVR by PATTERSON,BRIA
STEAL by BANKS,JIMECHEIA06:35
06:35FOUL by HUNTER,KARAUN(P2T1)
MISS (FT) by JOHNSON,TIERRA06:35
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team06:35
GOOD FT SHOT by JOHNSON,TIERRA06:3547-38H 9
REBOUND (DEF) by RACKLEY,ABREYLN06:34MISS JUMPER by DEJESUS,ARI
MISS 3PTR by HAWKINS,TWEETY06:34REBOUND (DEF) by TAYLOR,BRITTANY
REBOUND (DEF) by HAWKINS,TWEETY06:27MISS LAYUP by PATTERSON,BRIA
06:22FOUL by PATTERSON,BRIA(P3T2)
MISS (JUMPER) by JOHNSON,TIERRA06:07
REBOUND (OFF) by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY06:07
06:00FOUL by TAYLOR,BRITTANY(P2T3)
GOOD FT SHOT by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY05:5048-38H 10
05:50SUB IN BUCHANAN,SHANNON
05:50SUB OUT HUNTER,KARAUN
GOOD FT SHOT by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY05:5049-38H 11
SUB IN THOMAS,RAYVEN05:42
SUB OUT CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY05:42
BLOCK by JOHNSON,TIERRA05:28MISS LAYUP by DEJESUS,ARI
REBOUND (DEF) by Team05:28
MISS (JUMPER) by HAWKINS,TWEETY05:10
REBOUND (OFF) by RACKLEY,ABREYLN05:10
GOOD JUMPER by RACKLEY,ABREYLN05:0751-38H 13
04:5151-40H 11GOOD JUMPER by DEJESUS,ARI
GOOD LAYUP by RACKLEY,ABREYLN04:4153-40H 13
ASSIST by HAWKINS,TWEETY04:41
TIMEOUT by Team04:28
04:28SUB IN YOUNG,DEONNA
04:28SUB OUT DEJESUS,ARI
GOOD FT SHOT by RACKLEY,ABREYLN04:1754-40H 14
04:1654-42H 12GOOD LAYUP by LOVETTE,ZENA
MISS (3PTR) by HAWKINS,TWEETY04:07
REBOUND (OFF) by JOHNSON,TIERRA04:07
04:01FOUL by PATTERSON,BRIA(P3T4)
MISS (JUMPER) by HAWKINS,TWEETY03:58
REBOUND (OFF) by RACKLEY,ABREYLN03:58
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by RACKLEY,ABREYLN03:5856-42H 14


Livingstone vs. Clayton State
11/18/2016 5:30 p.m. at Savannah, Ga.
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Clayton StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Livingstone
03:58FOUL by BUCHANAN,SHANNON(P1T5)
SUB IN ALEXANDER,MONICA03:58
SUB OUT JOHNSON,TIERRA03:58
03:58SUB IN REDFERN,KENETRIA
03:58SUB OUT PATTERSON,BRIA
03:53TURNOVR by REDFERN,KENETRIA
STEAL by BANKS,JIMECHEIA03:52
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by BANKS,JIMECHEIA03:4858-42H 16
REBOUND (DEF) by THOMAS,RAYVEN03:37MISS 3PTR by YOUNG,DEONNA
TURNOVR by THOMAS,RAYVEN03:31
03:26STEAL by YOUNG,DEONNA
FOUL by THOMAS,RAYVEN(P2T4)03:25
03:2358-43H 15GOOD FT SHOT by BUCHANAN,SHANNON
SUB IN DYSON,DONIVAN03:23
SUB OUT HAWKINS,TWEETY03:23
03:23SUB IN GREEN,ASIA
03:23SUB OUT REDFERN,KENETRIA
REBOUND (DEF) by RACKLEY,ABREYLN03:23MISS FT SHOT by BUCHANAN,SHANNON
TURNOVR by Team03:22
03:2058-46H 12GOOD 3PTR by LOVETTE,ZENA
GOOD 3PTR by RACKLEY,ABREYLN03:0861-46H 15
ASSIST by BANKS,JIMECHEIA03:08
02:56MISS (3PTR) by LOVETTE,ZENA
02:56REBOUND (OFF) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by THOMAS,RAYVEN02:47MISS LAYUP by YOUNG,DEONNA
MISS (JUMPER) by ALEXANDER,MONICA02:47
REBOUND (OFF) by THOMAS,RAYVEN02:47
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by THOMAS,RAYVEN02:4763-46H 17
02:43TURNOVR by TAYLOR,BRITTANY
02:42FOUL by TAYLOR,BRITTANY(P2T6)
SUB IN TANKSLEY,MAKAYLA02:36
SUB OUT BANKS,JIMECHEIA02:36
02:36SUB IN CARDRICHE,CHEROKEE
02:36SUB OUT BUCHANAN,SHANNON
MISS 3PTR by RACKLEY,ABREYLN02:36REBOUND (DEF) by TAYLOR,BRITTANY
REBOUND (DEF) by Team02:36MISS JUMPER by TAYLOR,BRITTANY
02:12FOUL by GREEN,ASIA(P1T7)
GOOD FT SHOT by DYSON,DONIVAN02:0864-46H 18
01:56SUB IN DEJESUS,ARI
01:56SUB OUT CARDRICHE,CHEROKEE
GOOD FT SHOT by DYSON,DONIVAN01:5665-46H 19
REBOUND (DEF) by Team01:54MISS 3PTR by TAYLOR,BRITTANY
01:42FOUL by DEJESUS,ARI(P2T8)
GOOD FT SHOT by TANKSLEY,MAKAYLA01:4066-46H 20
MISS FT SHOT by TANKSLEY,MAKAYLA01:17REBOUND (DEF) by TAYLOR,BRITTANY
00:58TURNOVR by GREEN,ASIA
STEAL by THOMAS,RAYVEN00:58
00:58FOUL by DEJESUS,ARI(P2T9)
GOOD FT SHOT by THOMAS,RAYVEN00:5867-46H 21
GOOD FT SHOT by THOMAS,RAYVEN00:5868-46H 22
00:4268-48H 20GOOD LAYUP by LOVETTE,ZENA
TURNOVR by ALEXANDER,MONICA00:39
00:3768-50H 18GOOD JUMPER by YOUNG,DEONNA
TURNOVR by ALEXANDER,MONICA00:37
00:37STEAL by DEJESUS,ARI
00:37MISS (JUMPER) by YOUNG,DEONNA
00:37REBOUND (OFF) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by RACKLEY,ABREYLN00:36MISS 3PTR by TAYLOR,BRITTANY
MISS (FT) by ALEXANDER,MONICA00:25
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team00:25
GOOD FT SHOT by ALEXANDER,MONICA00:2569-50H 19
00:2569-52H 17GOOD LAYUP by GREEN,ASIA
TURNOVR by RACKLEY,ABREYLN00:25
00:0769-54H 15GOOD LAYUP by TAYLOR,BRITTANY
FOUL by THOMAS,RAYVEN(P3T5)00:04
00:0269-55H 14GOOD FT SHOT by TAYLOR,BRITTANY
00:00
Livingstone vs. Clayton State
11/18/2016 5:30 p.m. at Savannah, Ga.
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
Livingstone 55, Clayton State 69
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
3rd Period - onlyT/OBench
12
12
11
7
3
10
2
4
5
18
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Livingstone
Clayton State
Livingstone vs. Clayton State
11/18/2016 5:30 p.m. at Savannah, Ga.
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Clayton StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Livingstone
SUB IN HAWKINS,TWEETY09:57
SUB OUT DENNARD,DEJOUN09:57
MISS JUMPER by JOHNSON,TIERRA09:32REBOUND (DEF) by GREEN,ASIA
09:23TURNOVR by GREEN,ASIA
09:21For Livingstone:03,10,12,15,23
09:17FOUL by TAYLOR,BRITTANY(P2T1)
MISS (FT) by HAWKINS,TWEETY09:13
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team09:13
GOOD FT SHOT by HAWKINS,TWEETY09:1370-55H 15
09:06MISS (LAYUP) by LOVETTE,ZENA
09:06REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,DEONNA
09:02MISS (JUMPER) by YOUNG,DEONNA
09:02REBOUND (OFF) by LOVETTE,ZENA
FOUL by BENFORD,ANDREA(P4T1)08:45
08:3070-56H 14GOOD FT SHOT by BUCHANAN,SHANNON
08:30MISS (FT) by BUCHANAN,SHANNON
08:30REBOUND (OFF) by LOVETTE,ZENA
08:30MISS (JUMPER) by YOUNG,DEONNA
08:30REBOUND (OFF) by LOVETTE,ZENA
08:1870-58H 12GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by GREEN,ASIA
08:10FOUL by YOUNG,DEONNA(P3T2)
MISS JUMPER by JOHNSON,TIERRA08:07REBOUND (DEF) by BUCHANAN,SHANNON
FOUL by BENFORD,ANDREA(P5T2)08:07
SUB IN RACKLEY,ABREYLN08:02
SUB OUT BENFORD,ANDREA08:02
07:59TURNOVR by GREEN,ASIA
STEAL by BANKS,JIMECHEIA07:59
TURNOVR by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY07:50
FOUL by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY(P2T3)07:49
SUB IN THOMAS,RAYVEN07:46
SUB OUT CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY07:46
REBOUND (DEF) by BANKS,JIMECHEIA07:38MISS JUMPER by BUCHANAN,SHANNON
07:34FOUL by TAYLOR,BRITTANY(P2T3)
GOOD JUMPER by THOMAS,RAYVEN07:3172-58H 14
ASSIST by BANKS,JIMECHEIA07:31
07:31FOUL by GREEN,ASIA(P1T4)
07:31SUB IN PATTERSON,BRIA
07:31SUB OUT TAYLOR,BRITTANY
GOOD FT SHOT by THOMAS,RAYVEN07:3173-58H 15
BLOCK by JOHNSON,TIERRA07:17MISS LAYUP by YOUNG,DEONNA
REBOUND (DEF) by RACKLEY,ABREYLN07:17
MISS (LAYUP) by JOHNSON,TIERRA07:06
REBOUND (OFF) by THOMAS,RAYVEN07:06
07:02FOUL by BUCHANAN,SHANNON(P1T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by THOMAS,RAYVEN06:5874-58H 16
GOOD FT SHOT by THOMAS,RAYVEN06:5875-58H 17
REBOUND (DEF) by RACKLEY,ABREYLN06:53MISS 3PTR by YOUNG,DEONNA
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by JOHNSON,TIERRA06:4877-58H 19
ASSIST by RACKLEY,ABREYLN06:48
FOUL by JOHNSON,TIERRA(P1T4)06:28
06:25For Livingstone:03,10,15,23,25
06:2577-59H 18GOOD FT SHOT by LOVETTE,ZENA
06:2577-60H 17GOOD FT SHOT by LOVETTE,ZENA
MISS (JUMPER) by HAWKINS,TWEETY06:21
REBOUND (OFF) by Team06:21
GOOD JUMPER by HAWKINS,TWEETY06:1279-60H 19
06:02MISS (3PTR) by YOUNG,DEONNA
06:02REBOUND (OFF) by LOVETTE,ZENA
05:5779-62H 17GOOD JUMPER by LOVETTE,ZENA
MISS (JUMPER) by RACKLEY,ABREYLN05:48
REBOUND (OFF) by THOMAS,RAYVEN05:48
MISS (JUMPER) by THOMAS,RAYVEN05:44
REBOUND (OFF) by THOMAS,RAYVEN05:44
05:42FOUL by LOVETTE,ZENA(P2T6)
MISS (FT) by THOMAS,RAYVEN05:37
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team05:37
SUB IN DYSON,DONIVAN05:37
SUB OUT HAWKINS,TWEETY05:37
GOOD FT SHOT by THOMAS,RAYVEN05:3780-62H 18
BLOCK by THOMAS,RAYVEN05:23MISS JUMPER by YOUNG,DEONNA
REBOUND (DEF) by DYSON,DONIVAN05:23


Livingstone vs. Clayton State
11/18/2016 5:30 p.m. at Savannah, Ga.
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Clayton StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Livingstone
TURNOVR by DYSON,DONIVAN05:18
05:17STEAL by TAYLOR,BRITTANY
05:1380-64H 16GOOD LAYUP by DEJESUS,ARI
05:06FOUL by YOUNG,DEONNA(P3T7)
GOOD FT SHOT by BANKS,JIMECHEIA05:0681-64H 17
05:06SUB IN BUCHANAN,SHANNON
05:06SUB OUT YOUNG,DEONNA
MISS FT SHOT by BANKS,JIMECHEIA05:06REBOUND (DEF) by BUCHANAN,SHANNON
04:59TURNOVR by TAYLOR,BRITTANY
STEAL by RACKLEY,ABREYLN04:58
MISS JUMPER by JOHNSON,TIERRA04:48REBOUND (DEF) by DEJESUS,ARI
04:38MISS (LAYUP) by DEJESUS,ARI
04:38REBOUND (OFF) by BUCHANAN,SHANNON
FOUL by RACKLEY,ABREYLN(P2T5)04:34
TIMEOUT by Team04:31
04:3181-65H 16GOOD FT SHOT by BUCHANAN,SHANNON
04:3181-66H 15GOOD FT SHOT by BUCHANAN,SHANNON
MISS JUMPER by DYSON,DONIVAN04:22REBOUND (DEF) by Team
FOUL by DYSON,DONIVAN(P2T6)04:08
04:0681-67H 14GOOD FT SHOT by TAYLOR,BRITTANY
04:0681-68H 13GOOD FT SHOT by TAYLOR,BRITTANY
TURNOVR by JOHNSON,TIERRA03:56
03:55STEAL by TAYLOR,BRITTANY
FOUL by RACKLEY,ABREYLN(P3T7)03:40
03:3981-69H 12GOOD FT SHOT by BUCHANAN,SHANNON
REBOUND (DEF) by RACKLEY,ABREYLN03:39MISS FT SHOT by BUCHANAN,SHANNON
TIMEOUT by Team03:39
For Clayton State:01,10,11,21,2503:39
MISS JUMPER by HAWKINS,TWEETY03:24REBOUND (DEF) by BUCHANAN,SHANNON
03:12TURNOVR by TAYLOR,BRITTANY
03:00FOUL by DEJESUS,ARI(P3T8)
03:00SUB IN YOUNG,DEONNA
03:00SUB OUT DEJESUS,ARI
MISS (FT) by BANKS,JIMECHEIA03:00
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team03:00
MISS FT SHOT by BANKS,JIMECHEIA03:00REBOUND (DEF) by LOVETTE,ZENA
02:51MISS (JUMPER) by TAYLOR,BRITTANY
02:51REBOUND (OFF) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by BANKS,JIMECHEIA02:49MISS LAYUP by YOUNG,DEONNA
02:49FOUL by GREEN,ASIA(P1T9)
GOOD FT SHOT by BANKS,JIMECHEIA02:4982-69H 13
MISS FT SHOT by BANKS,JIMECHEIA02:46REBOUND (DEF) by Team
02:46MISS (3PTR) by TAYLOR,BRITTANY
02:46REBOUND (OFF) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by RACKLEY,ABREYLN02:27MISS 3PTR by LOVETTE,ZENA
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by JOHNSON,TIERRA02:1884-69H 15
02:04MISS (LAYUP) by LOVETTE,ZENA
02:04REBOUND (OFF) by Team
SUB IN DENNARD,DEJOUN02:01
SUB OUT BANKS,JIMECHEIA02:01
01:5184-72H 12GOOD 3PTR by TAYLOR,BRITTANY
01:38FOUL by LOVETTE,ZENA(P2T10)
01:35SUB IN PATTERSON,BRIA
01:35SUB OUT LOVETTE,ZENA
MISS (FT) by DENNARD,DEJOUN01:35
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team01:35
GOOD FT SHOT by DENNARD,DEJOUN01:3585-72H 13
01:18MISS (3PTR) by YOUNG,DEONNA
01:18REBOUND (OFF) by BUCHANAN,SHANNON
FOUL by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY(P3T8)01:11
01:0585-73H 12GOOD FT SHOT by BUCHANAN,SHANNON
01:0585-74H 11GOOD FT SHOT by BUCHANAN,SHANNON
01:05TIMEOUT by Team
GOOD LAYUP by JOHNSON,TIERRA00:5587-74H 13
00:55FOUL by YOUNG,DEONNA(P3T11)
MISS FT SHOT by JOHNSON,TIERRA00:34REBOUND (DEF) by PATTERSON,BRIA
00:3087-77H 10GOOD 3PTR by YOUNG,DEONNA
00:30ASSIST by PATTERSON,BRIA
00:25FOUL by YOUNG,DEONNA(P3T12)
MISS (FT) by HAWKINS,TWEETY00:23
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team00:23




Livingstone vs. Clayton State
11/18/2016 5:30 p.m. at Savannah, Ga.
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: Clayton StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Livingstone
GOOD FT SHOT by HAWKINS,TWEETY00:2388-77H 11
00:23MISS (3PTR) by YOUNG,DEONNA
00:23REBOUND (OFF) by GREEN,ASIA
REBOUND (DEF) by RACKLEY,ABREYLN00:23MISS JUMPER by BUCHANAN,SHANNON
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by JOHNSON,TIERRA00:1990-77H 13
ASSIST by HAWKINS,TWEETY00:19
00:1490-79H 11GOOD JUMPER by BUCHANAN,SHANNON
TIMEOUT by Team00:09
00:08FOUL by YOUNG,DEONNA(P3T13)
00:08SUB IN HUNTER,KARAUN
00:08SUB OUT YOUNG,DEONNA
MISS (FT) by HAWKINS,TWEETY00:08
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team00:08
GOOD FT SHOT by HAWKINS,TWEETY00:0891-79H 12
00:06MISS (3PTR) by PATTERSON,BRIA
00:06REBOUND (OFF) by GREEN,ASIA
REBOUND (DEF) by RACKLEY,ABREYLN00:02MISS JUMPER by GREEN,ASIA
00:00
Livingstone 79, Clayton State 91
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
4th Period - onlyT/OBench
4
8
3
1
12
4
0
6
13
11
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Livingstone
Clayton State
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
Livingstone vs. Clayton State
11/18/2016 5:30 p.m. at Savannah, Ga.
Livingstone (1-1, 0-0 SIAC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Bria Patterson*1-41-22-210125110018
03Deonna Young1-31-20-00000302007
10Zena Lovette*1-50-10-023532000211
12Shannon Buchanan1-50-00-012312001012
14Kenetria Redfern1-30-00-01230213005
15Asia Green1-10-02-40221403007
22Karaun Hunter*0-00-00-00000000004
23Brittany Taylor*1-41-30-004403140017
25Ari Dejesus*2-90-14-421318121015
32Cherokee Cardriche0-00-00-00111001004
TEAM4261
Totals9-343-98-1011172892941722100
FG %1st Half: 9-3426.5%2nd Half: 16-4833.3%
3FG %1st Half: 3-933.3%2nd Half: 4-1526.7%
FT %1st Half: 8-1080.0%2nd Half: 14-1782.4%
Clayton State (3-0, 0-0 PBC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Jimecheia BanksG0-20-20-000020210011
03Monica Alexander0-10-02-20112200012
04Dejoun DennardG2-40-10-00110401009
10Tierra JohnsonG4-100-01-203309121019
11Abreyln Rackley2-31-10-012315100310-
14MaKayla Tanksley0-00-00-00000000004
21Tweety Hawkins3-50-00-11120601017
22Rayven Thomas1-30-03-421315010312
23Donivan Dyson1-30-10-00001211008
25Ashley CunninghamF0-10-00-00111010008
33Andrea BenfordF/C4-80-01-121329012110
TEAM145
Totals17-401-57-107152210426839100
FG %1st Half: 17-4042.5%2nd Half: 14-3342.4%
3FG %1st Half: 1-520.0%2nd Half: 1-520.0%
FT %1st Half: 7-1070.0%2nd Half: 20-3360.6%
Officials: Greg Smith, Brandi Munn, Brad Levander
Technical Fouls: Livingstone-None. Clayton State-TEAM.
Alumni Arena, Savannah, Ga. Attendance: 236
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
LIV1026011
Livingstone1811262479
CST26186420
Clayton State1923272291
Score Tied - 1 times
Last FG - LIV 2nd-05:37,CST 2nd-00:18.
Largest lead - LIV by 5 1st-03:38, CST by 13 2nd-01:28Lead Changed - 3 times
LIV led for 05:54. CST led for 33:22. Game was tied for 00:44.
2nd Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 2nd Half-Only
Livingstone vs. Clayton State
11/18/2016 5:30 p.m. at Savannah, Ga.
Livingstone (1-1, 0-0 SIAC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Bria Patterson*0-20-10-01122021009
03Deonna Young2-141-60-010155000111
10Zena Lovette*6-111-32-2426215010118
12Shannon Buchanan1-30-07-1023529000011
14Kenetria Redfern0-00-00-00000001001
15Asia Green2-30-00-021334030013
22Karaun Hunter*0-10-00-00001000005
23Brittany Taylor*3-92-55-5235413050319
25Ari Dejesus*2-50-00-002234100112
32Cherokee Cardriche0-00-00-00000000001
TEAM527
Totals16-484-1514-17171431225031106100
FG %1st Half: 9-3426.5%2nd Half: 16-4833.3%
3FG %1st Half: 3-933.3%2nd Half: 4-1526.7%
FT %1st Half: 8-1080.0%2nd Half: 14-1782.4%
Clayton State (3-0, 0-0 PBC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Jimecheia BanksG1-10-02-602204200316
03Monica Alexander0-10-01-20000102004
04Dejoun DennardG0-20-11-20000102015
10Tierra JohnsonG5-100-01-3101111012116
11Abreyln Rackley4-61-21-12911210110115
14MaKayla Tanksley0-00-01-20000100003
21Tweety Hawkins1-70-23-601105200011
22Rayven Thomas2-30-06-7426210011110-
23Donivan Dyson0-10-02-20111201005
25Ashley CunninghamF0-00-02-210122020010
33Andrea BenfordF/C1-20-00-01013200005
TEAM13411
Totals14-331-520-33101828124951137100
FG %1st Half: 17-4042.5%2nd Half: 14-3342.4%
3FG %1st Half: 1-520.0%2nd Half: 1-520.0%
FT %1st Half: 7-1070.0%2nd Half: 20-3360.6%
Officials: Greg Smith, Brandi Munn, Brad Levander
Technical Fouls: Livingstone-None. Clayton State-TEAM.
Alumni Arena, Savannah, Ga. Attendance: 236
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
LIV161415218
Livingstone1811262479
CST208141029
Clayton State1923272291
Score Tied - 0 times
Last FG - LIV 4th-00:14,CST 4th-00:19.
Largest lead - LIV None, CST by 22 3rd-00:58Lead Changed - 0 times
LIV led for 05:54. CST led for 33:22. Game was tied for 00:44.
Newspaper Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Livingstone vs. Clayton State
11/18/2016 5:30 p.m. at Savannah, Ga.
Clayton State 91, Livingstone 79
Livingstone (1-1, 0-0 SIAC)
Zena Lovette 7-16 2-2 17; Brittany Taylor 4-13 5-5 16; Ari Dejesus 4-14 4-4 12; Shannon Buchanan 2-8 7-10 11; Deonna Young 3-17 0-0 8; Asia Green 3-4 2-4 8; Bria Patterson 1-6 2-2 5; Kenetria Redfern 1-3 0-0 2; Karaun Hunter 0-1 0-0 0;
Totals 25-82 22-27 79.
Clayton State (3-0, 0-0 PBC)
Tierra Johnson 9-20 2-5 20; Rayven Thomas 3-6 9-11 15; Abreyln Rackley 6-9 1-1 15; Tweety Hawkins 4-12 3-7 11; Andrea Benford 5-10 1-1 11; Dejoun Dennard 2-6 1-2 5; Jimecheia Banks 1-3 2-6 4; Donivan Dyson 1-4 2-2 4; Monica Alexander 0-2 3-4 3; Ashley Cunningham 0-1 2-2 2; MaKayla Tanksley 0-0 1-2 1;
Totals 31-73 27-43 91.
3 point goals -- Livingstone 7-24 (Brittany Taylor 3-8; Deonna Young 2-8; Zena Lovette 1-4; Bria Patterson 1-3; Ari Dejesus 0-1;), Clayton State 2-10 (Abreyln Rackley 2-3; Jimecheia Banks 0-2; Tweety Hawkins 0-2; Dejoun Dennard 0-2; Donivan Dyson 0-1;). Fouled out -- Livingstone - Zena Lovette; Deonna Young;, Clayton State - Andrea Benford;. Rebounds -- Livingstone 59 (TEAM 13), Clayton State 50 (Abreyln Rackley 14). Assists -- Livingstone 7 (Bria Patterson 3), Clayton State 11 (Jimecheia Banks 4). Total fouls -- Livingstone 31, Clayton State 22. Technical fouls -- Livingstone 0, Clayton State 1. A-236
Team1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Clayton State1923272291
Livingstone1811262479
Play Analysis
Play Analysis
Clayton State vs. Livingstone
11/18/2016 5:30 p.m. at Savannah, Ga.
POINTS OFF TURNOVERS1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Clayton State1087126
Livingstone2011316
POINTS IN PAINT1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Clayton State101612846
Livingstone8212426
2ND CHANCE POINTS1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Clayton State2410420
Livingstone2431221
FAST BREAK POINTS1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Clayton State044614
Livingstone00202
BENCH POINTS1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Clayton State713181149
Livingstone4751329
SCORE TIED BY1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Clayton State10001
Livingstone00000
LEAD GAINED BY1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Clayton State20002
Livingstone10001