Barton vs Clayton State (11/19/2016 at Savannah, Ga.)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Play Analysis
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Barton vs. Clayton State
11/19/2016 2:00 p.m. at Savannah, Ga.
Barton 74 (2-2, 0-0 CC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Jerbria Smith5-90-00-0213010220022
03Taura Jones2-41-20-001115000215
04Dinah Neal4-80-12-3011110220325
05Alex Kimble0-00-00-00001000003
10Ciera Williams*3-30-00-000026140118
12Tatyana Jackson*2-71-31-202206520020
14Caila Carter*3-80-00-142656010230
15Angela Caraballo*5-93-41-1033114430221
20Karimah Dean3-80-10-0371016360123
22Kianna Wynn*5-100-01-5257211210123
TEAM2241
Totals32-665-115-1213243714741922012200
FG %1st Half: 12-2941.4%2nd Half: 20-3754.1%Game: 32-6648.5%Deadball
Rebounds
3
3FG %1st Half: 2-450.0%2nd Half: 3-742.9%Game: 5-1145.5%
FT %1st Half: 2-450.0%2nd Half: 3-837.5%Game: 5-1241.7%
Clayton State 65 (3-1, 0-0 PBC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Jimecheia BanksG2-81-41-213416520035
03Monica AlexanderG5-120-10-0156110040223
10Tierra JohnsonG8-140-03-5325219451635
11Abreyln Rackley0-40-10-024600132122
14MaKayla Tanksley0-00-00-10001001001
21Tweety Hawkins2-91-42-202217050021
22Rayven Thomas1-30-10-011212010111
23Donivan Dyson1-10-00-00000200004
25Ashley CunninghamF3-40-03-412339021122
33Andrea BenfordF/C4-60-02-4145310132026
TEAM202
Totals26-612-1111-1812233513651126611200
FG %1st Half: 13-2944.8%2nd Half: 13-3240.6%Game: 26-6142.6%Deadball
Rebounds
6,2
3FG %1st Half: 1-520.0%2nd Half: 1-616.7%Game: 2-1118.2%
FT %1st Half: 2-366.7%2nd Half: 9-1560.0%Game: 11-1861.1%
Officials: Greg Smith, Brandi Munn, Brad Levander
Technical Fouls: Barton-None. Clayton State-None.
Alumni Arena, Savannah, Ga. Attendance: 246
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Barton1810153174BAR362017831
CST342621611
Clayton State1415201665
Score Tied - 5 times
Last FG - BAR 4th-00:22,CST 4th-02:51.
Largest lead - BAR by 9 4th-00:22, CST by 6 3rd-00:53Lead Changed - 10 times
BAR led for 15:22. CST led for 20:24. Game was tied for 04:14.
Play-by-Play
Barton vs. Clayton State
11/19/2016 2:00 p.m. at Savannah, Ga.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Clayton StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Barton
09:37TURNOVR by JACKSON,TATYANA
GOOD JUMPER by BENFORD,ANDREA09:252-0H 2
ASSIST by null09:25
08:51MISS (3PTR) by JACKSON,TATYANA
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team08:51
08:38FOUL by CARTER,CAILA(P1T1)
GOOD LAYUP by BENFORD,ANDREA08:374-0H 4
ASSIST by BANKS,JIMECHEIA08:37
FOUL by ALEXANDER,MONICA(P1T1)08:13
SUB IN HAWKINS,TWEETY08:13
SUB OUT ALEXANDER,MONICA08:13
BLOCK by BENFORD,ANDREA08:11MISS JUMPER by WYNN,KIANNA
08:11REBOUND (OFF) by CARTER,CAILA
08:044-3H 1GOOD 3PTR by CARABALLO,ANGELA
08:04ASSIST by JACKSON,TATYANA
GOOD JUMPER by BENFORD,ANDREA07:446-3H 3
ASSIST by BANKS,JIMECHEIA07:44
07:256-5H 1GOOD JUMPER by WYNN,KIANNA
MISS JUMPER by HAWKINS,TWEETY07:11REBOUND (DEF) by JACKSON,TATYANA
TURNOVR by HAWKINS,TWEETY06:46
06:44STEAL by WILLIAMS,CIERA
06:40MISS (3PTR) by CARABALLO,ANGELA
06:40REBOUND (OFF) by Team
06:40FOUL by WYNN,KIANNA(P1T2)
TURNOVR by JOHNSON,TIERRA06:17
06:15STEAL by CARTER,CAILA
REBOUND (DEF) by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY06:13MISS JUMPER by CARABALLO,ANGELA
MISS JUMPER by HAWKINS,TWEETY05:59REBOUND (DEF) by CARABALLO,ANGELA
05:546-7V 1GOOD LAYUP by WILLIAMS,CIERA
05:54ASSIST by CARABALLO,ANGELA
GOOD LAYUP by BENFORD,ANDREA05:478-7H 1
ASSIST by JOHNSON,TIERRA05:47
05:21TURNOVR by CARABALLO,ANGELA
STEAL by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY05:20
GOOD FT SHOT by JOHNSON,TIERRA05:169-7H 2
05:16For Barton:01,03,04,20,22
GOOD FT SHOT by JOHNSON,TIERRA05:1610-7H 3
04:57TURNOVR by NEAL,DINAH
GOOD LAYUP by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY04:5312-7H 5
04:32TURNOVR by DEAN,KARIMAH
TIMEOUT by Team04:32
FOUL by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY(P1T2)04:07
TURNOVR by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY04:07
SUB IN THOMAS,RAYVEN04:07
SUB OUT CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY04:07
04:07SUB IN CARTER,CAILA
04:07SUB OUT WYNN,KIANNA
03:5512-9H 3GOOD LAYUP by CARTER,CAILA
03:55ASSIST by DEAN,KARIMAH
TIMEOUT by Team03:39
SUB IN DYSON,DONIVAN03:39
SUB OUT HAWKINS,TWEETY03:39
TURNOVR by JOHNSON,TIERRA03:31
03:30STEAL by JONES,TAURA
03:27FOUL by NEAL,DINAH(P1T3)
TURNOVR by BENFORD,ANDREA03:17
03:14STEAL by DEAN,KARIMAH
03:08TURNOVR by CARTER,CAILA
GOOD JUMPER by DYSON,DONIVAN02:5514-9H 5
02:4114-11H 3GOOD LAYUP by SMITH,JERBRIA
MISS LAYUP by THOMAS,RAYVEN02:21REBOUND (DEF) by NEAL,DINAH
02:1614-13H 1GOOD LAYUP by DEAN,KARIMAH
02:16ASSIST by NEAL,DINAH
01:44SUB IN WYNN,KIANNA
01:44SUB OUT DEAN,KARIMAH
MISS LAYUP by BENFORD,ANDREA01:43REBOUND (DEF) by JONES,TAURA
01:35MISS (LAYUP) by SMITH,JERBRIA
01:35REBOUND (OFF) by CARTER,CAILA
01:30MISS (LAYUP) by CARTER,CAILA
01:30REBOUND (OFF) by SMITH,JERBRIA
FOUL by BANKS,JIMECHEIA(P1T3)01:25


Barton vs. Clayton State
11/19/2016 2:00 p.m. at Savannah, Ga.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Clayton StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Barton
SUB IN HAWKINS,TWEETY01:25
SUB OUT BANKS,JIMECHEIA01:25
01:1014-16V 2GOOD 3PTR by JONES,TAURA
01:10ASSIST by WYNN,KIANNA
MISS JUMPER by HAWKINS,TWEETY00:49REBOUND (DEF) by WYNN,KIANNA
00:2514-18V 4GOOD LAYUP by WYNN,KIANNA
00:25ASSIST by NEAL,DINAH
MISS (3PTR) by THOMAS,RAYVEN00:10
REBOUND (OFF) by THOMAS,RAYVEN00:10
TURNOVR by THOMAS,RAYVEN00:02
00:02SUB IN WILLIAMS,CIERA
00:02SUB OUT SMITH,JERBRIA
REBOUND (DEF) by HAWKINS,TWEETY00:00MISS LAYUP by CARTER,CAILA
00:00
Barton 18, Clayton State 14
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
10
6
2
8
6
0
0
0
7
2
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 3
Barton
Clayton State
Barton vs. Clayton State
11/19/2016 2:00 p.m. at Savannah, Ga.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Clayton StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Barton
SUB IN RACKLEY,ABREYLN10:00
SUB OUT BENFORD,ANDREA10:00
10:00For Barton:03,04,10,14,22
GOOD JUMPER by ALEXANDER,MONICA09:5916-18V 2
09:19TURNOVR by WILLIAMS,CIERA
STEAL by JOHNSON,TIERRA09:17
GOOD (FB) LAYUP by JOHNSON,TIERRA09:1618-18T 1
09:01SUB IN CARABALLO,ANGELA
09:01SUB OUT JONES,TAURA
FOUL by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY(P2T1)08:44
08:44MISS (FT) by NEAL,DINAH
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team08:44
SUB IN BENFORD,ANDREA08:44
SUB OUT CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY08:44
08:44SUB IN DEAN,KARIMAH
08:44SUB OUT WYNN,KIANNA
08:4418-19V 1GOOD FT SHOT by NEAL,DINAH
GOOD LAYUP by JOHNSON,TIERRA08:4220-19H 1
08:40TURNOVR by DEAN,KARIMAH
STEAL by ALEXANDER,MONICA08:37
GOOD LAYUP by ALEXANDER,MONICA08:3522-19H 3
08:2522-21H 1GOOD LAYUP by NEAL,DINAH
08:16SUB IN SMITH,JERBRIA
08:16SUB OUT WILLIAMS,CIERA
08:1622-22T 2GOOD FT SHOT by NEAL,DINAH
TURNOVR by ALEXANDER,MONICA08:05
08:03STEAL by NEAL,DINAH
08:00TURNOVR by NEAL,DINAH
FOUL by BENFORD,ANDREA(P1T2)07:58
MISS LAYUP by RACKLEY,ABREYLN07:44REBOUND (DEF) by DEAN,KARIMAH
REBOUND (DEF) by ALEXANDER,MONICA07:31MISS JUMPER by DEAN,KARIMAH
MISS LAYUP by JOHNSON,TIERRA07:14REBOUND (DEF) by DEAN,KARIMAH
REBOUND (DEF) by JOHNSON,TIERRA06:57MISS JUMPER by SMITH,JERBRIA
MISS JUMPER by JOHNSON,TIERRA06:47REBOUND (DEF) by DEAN,KARIMAH
REBOUND (DEF) by BANKS,JIMECHEIA06:38MISS JUMPER by CARABALLO,ANGELA
MISS JUMPER by BENFORD,ANDREA06:24REBOUND (DEF) by SMITH,JERBRIA
06:18MISS (LAYUP) by SMITH,JERBRIA
06:18REBOUND (OFF) by SMITH,JERBRIA
06:1322-24V 2GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by SMITH,JERBRIA
TURNOVR by RACKLEY,ABREYLN05:55
05:53STEAL by CARABALLO,ANGELA
05:5022-26V 4GOOD LAYUP by SMITH,JERBRIA
05:50ASSIST by CARABALLO,ANGELA
05:42TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN HAWKINS,TWEETY05:41
SUB OUT JOHNSON,TIERRA05:41
05:41For Barton:01,05,12,20,22
TURNOVR by BANKS,JIMECHEIA05:35
05:03TURNOVR by SMITH,JERBRIA
GOOD 3PTR by BANKS,JIMECHEIA04:5725-26V 1
REBOUND (DEF) by RACKLEY,ABREYLN04:34MISS JUMPER by WYNN,KIANNA
MISS 3PTR by BANKS,JIMECHEIA04:22REBOUND (DEF) by WYNN,KIANNA
REBOUND (DEF) by ALEXANDER,MONICA04:10MISS LAYUP by SMITH,JERBRIA
TURNOVR by ALEXANDER,MONICA04:02
SUB IN THOMAS,RAYVEN04:02
SUB OUT BENFORD,ANDREA04:02
04:02SUB IN WILLIAMS,CIERA
04:02SUB OUT SMITH,JERBRIA
03:48TURNOVR by WILLIAMS,CIERA
STEAL by ALEXANDER,MONICA03:47
GOOD (FB) LAYUP by ALEXANDER,MONICA03:4527-26H 1
03:28TURNOVR by DEAN,KARIMAH
STEAL by RACKLEY,ABREYLN03:27
MISS JUMPER by RACKLEY,ABREYLN03:23REBOUND (DEF) by WYNN,KIANNA
03:09MISS (LAYUP) by DEAN,KARIMAH
03:09REBOUND (OFF) by WYNN,KIANNA
03:07FOUL by KIMBLE,ALEX(P1T1)
03:07For Barton:03,10,12,14,15
TURNOVR by ALEXANDER,MONICA02:51
SUB IN TANKSLEY,MAKAYLA02:24
SUB OUT BANKS,JIMECHEIA02:24



Barton vs. Clayton State
11/19/2016 2:00 p.m. at Savannah, Ga.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Clayton StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Barton
REBOUND (DEF) by HAWKINS,TWEETY02:22MISS JUMPER by CARTER,CAILA
MISS JUMPER by RACKLEY,ABREYLN02:04REBOUND (DEF) by JACKSON,TATYANA
02:00TURNOVR by JACKSON,TATYANA
01:59SUB IN NEAL,DINAH
01:59SUB OUT JACKSON,TATYANA
TURNOVR by TANKSLEY,MAKAYLA01:45
REBOUND (DEF) by THOMAS,RAYVEN01:30MISS JUMPER by CARABALLO,ANGELA
GOOD LAYUP by THOMAS,RAYVEN01:1929-26H 3
ASSIST by RACKLEY,ABREYLN01:19
FOUL by TANKSLEY,MAKAYLA(P1T3)00:55
MISS (FT) by TANKSLEY,MAKAYLA00:55
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team00:55
For Clayton State:01,03,10,11,3300:55
REBOUND (DEF) by RACKLEY,ABREYLN00:55MISS FT SHOT by CARTER,CAILA
MISS (3PTR) by RACKLEY,ABREYLN00:50
REBOUND (OFF) by Team00:50
TURNOVR by RACKLEY,ABREYLN00:43
00:41STEAL by CARABALLO,ANGELA
00:3429-28H 1GOOD LAYUP by WILLIAMS,CIERA
MISS (3PTR) by BANKS,JIMECHEIA00:13
REBOUND (OFF) by BANKS,JIMECHEIA00:13
MISS (JUMPER) by BANKS,JIMECHEIA00:09
REBOUND (OFF) by RACKLEY,ABREYLN00:09
BLOCK by RACKLEY,ABREYLN00:00MISS LAYUP by NEAL,DINAH
00:00REBOUND (OFF) by Team
00:00
Barton 28, Clayton State 29
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
8
10
4
9
2
0
0
4
8
2
Score tied - 2
Lead changes - 2
Barton
Clayton State
Barton vs. Clayton State
11/19/2016 2:00 p.m. at Savannah, Ga.
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Clayton StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Barton
REBOUND (DEF) by ALEXANDER,MONICA09:49MISS JUMPER by JACKSON,TATYANA
TURNOVR by ALEXANDER,MONICA09:45
BLOCK by BENFORD,ANDREA09:43MISS LAYUP by WYNN,KIANNA
REBOUND (DEF) by BENFORD,ANDREA09:43
09:35FOUL by WILLIAMS,CIERA(P1T1)
MISS (FT) by BENFORD,ANDREA09:35
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team09:35
GOOD FT SHOT by BENFORD,ANDREA09:3530-28H 2
09:31TURNOVR by CARABALLO,ANGELA
STEAL by JOHNSON,TIERRA09:31
09:31FOUL by CARABALLO,ANGELA(P1T2)
MISS (FT) by JOHNSON,TIERRA09:31
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team09:31
GOOD FT SHOT by JOHNSON,TIERRA09:3131-28H 3
REBOUND (DEF) by ALEXANDER,MONICA09:19MISS LAYUP by WYNN,KIANNA
MISS (LAYUP) by ALEXANDER,MONICA09:11
REBOUND (OFF) by ALEXANDER,MONICA09:11
MISS JUMPER by ALEXANDER,MONICA09:06REBOUND (DEF) by WYNN,KIANNA
FOUL by BENFORD,ANDREA(P2T1)08:46
08:46MISS (FT) by WYNN,KIANNA
08:46REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
08:46For Barton:01,04,15,20,22
08:46MISS (FT) by WYNN,KIANNA
08:46REBOUND (OFF) by DEAN,KARIMAH
08:4431-31T 3GOOD 3PTR by CARABALLO,ANGELA
08:44ASSIST by WYNN,KIANNA
GOOD LAYUP by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY08:3333-31H 2
REBOUND (DEF) by BANKS,JIMECHEIA08:12MISS JUMPER by WYNN,KIANNA
MISS (LAYUP) by ALEXANDER,MONICA08:05
REBOUND (OFF) by JOHNSON,TIERRA08:05
MISS LAYUP by JOHNSON,TIERRA08:00REBOUND (DEF) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by BENFORD,ANDREA07:31MISS LAYUP by NEAL,DINAH
07:19FOUL by WYNN,KIANNA(P1T3)
MISS (FT) by BENFORD,ANDREA07:19
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team07:19
GOOD FT SHOT by BENFORD,ANDREA07:1934-31H 3
07:1234-33H 1GOOD (FB) JUMPER by CARABALLO,ANGELA
MISS JUMPER by BANKS,JIMECHEIA07:03REBOUND (DEF) by CARABALLO,ANGELA
06:5734-35V 1GOOD LAYUP by CARABALLO,ANGELA
06:57ASSIST by DEAN,KARIMAH
FOUL by BENFORD,ANDREA(P3T2)06:52
For Clayton State:01,10,11,21,2506:52
06:52SUB IN CARTER,CAILA
06:52SUB OUT WYNN,KIANNA
06:5234-36V 2GOOD FT SHOT by CARABALLO,ANGELA
MISS (JUMPER) by JOHNSON,TIERRA06:41
REBOUND (OFF) by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY06:41
MISS LAYUP by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY06:36REBOUND (DEF) by CARTER,CAILA
06:2634-38V 4GOOD (FB) LAYUP by SMITH,JERBRIA
MISS 3PTR by BANKS,JIMECHEIA06:07REBOUND (DEF) by DEAN,KARIMAH
BLOCK by RACKLEY,ABREYLN05:50MISS JUMPER by DEAN,KARIMAH
REBOUND (DEF) by BANKS,JIMECHEIA05:50
05:43FOUL by CARTER,CAILA(P2T4)
MISS (FT) by BANKS,JIMECHEIA05:43
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team05:43
05:43For Barton:01,03,04,14,22
GOOD FT SHOT by BANKS,JIMECHEIA05:4335-38V 3
05:36TURNOVR by SMITH,JERBRIA
STEAL by JOHNSON,TIERRA05:34
GOOD (FB) LAYUP by HAWKINS,TWEETY05:3337-38V 1
ASSIST by JOHNSON,TIERRA05:33
05:18MISS (LAYUP) by CARTER,CAILA
05:18REBOUND (OFF) by WYNN,KIANNA
FOUL by HAWKINS,TWEETY(P1T3)05:13
05:13MISS (FT) by WYNN,KIANNA
05:13REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
05:1337-39V 2GOOD FT SHOT by WYNN,KIANNA
04:59FOUL by JONES,TAURA(P2T5)
TIMEOUT by Team04:59
MISS (FT) by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY04:59
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team04:59




Barton vs. Clayton State
11/19/2016 2:00 p.m. at Savannah, Ga.
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Clayton StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Barton
GOOD FT SHOT by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY04:5938-39V 1
04:47MISS (3PTR) by JONES,TAURA
04:47REBOUND (OFF) by CARTER,CAILA
04:4338-41V 3GOOD LAYUP by CARTER,CAILA
TURNOVR by HAWKINS,TWEETY04:25
04:25SUB IN JACKSON,TATYANA
04:25SUB OUT JONES,TAURA
04:0738-43V 5GOOD LAYUP by NEAL,DINAH
GOOD 3PTR by HAWKINS,TWEETY03:5741-43V 2
ASSIST by JOHNSON,TIERRA03:57
03:23TURNOVR by WYNN,KIANNA
03:23SUB IN WILLIAMS,CIERA
03:23SUB OUT SMITH,JERBRIA
MISS (JUMPER) by HAWKINS,TWEETY03:01
REBOUND (OFF) by JOHNSON,TIERRA03:01
TURNOVR by HAWKINS,TWEETY02:53
02:53SUB IN DEAN,KARIMAH
02:53SUB OUT WYNN,KIANNA
REBOUND (DEF) by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY02:33MISS 3PTR by DEAN,KARIMAH
GOOD LAYUP by JOHNSON,TIERRA02:2643-43T 4
REBOUND (DEF) by RACKLEY,ABREYLN02:12MISS 3PTR by JACKSON,TATYANA
TURNOVR by RACKLEY,ABREYLN02:07
STEAL by JOHNSON,TIERRA02:05
02:00TURNOVR by DEAN,KARIMAH
01:54FOUL by CARTER,CAILA(P2T6)
GOOD FT SHOT by HAWKINS,TWEETY01:5444-43H 1
01:54For Barton:03,10,14,15,20
GOOD FT SHOT by HAWKINS,TWEETY01:5445-43H 2
SUB IN ALEXANDER,MONICA01:54
SUB OUT HAWKINS,TWEETY01:54
01:44MISS (JUMPER) by DEAN,KARIMAH
01:44REBOUND (OFF) by CARTER,CAILA
BLOCK by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY01:40MISS JUMPER by CARTER,CAILA
REBOUND (DEF) by ALEXANDER,MONICA01:40
GOOD JUMPER by ALEXANDER,MONICA01:1747-43H 4
ASSIST by BANKS,JIMECHEIA01:17
BLOCK by JOHNSON,TIERRA00:58MISS JUMPER by JONES,TAURA
REBOUND (DEF) by JOHNSON,TIERRA00:58
GOOD (FB) LAYUP by JOHNSON,TIERRA00:5349-43H 6
00:51FOUL by WILLIAMS,CIERA(P1T7)
MISS FT SHOT by JOHNSON,TIERRA00:51REBOUND (DEF) by Team
00:38TURNOVR by WILLIAMS,CIERA
MISS (3PTR) by ALEXANDER,MONICA00:33
REBOUND (OFF) by RACKLEY,ABREYLN00:33
MISS LAYUP by ALEXANDER,MONICA00:28REBOUND (DEF) by CARABALLO,ANGELA
00:00TURNOVR by Team
00:00
Barton 43, Clayton State 49
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
3rd Period - onlyT/OBench
8
8
2
5
5
0
4
4
4
7
Score tied - 2
Lead changes - 3
Barton
Clayton State
Barton vs. Clayton State
11/19/2016 2:00 p.m. at Savannah, Ga.
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Clayton StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Barton
For Clayton State:03,10,21,22,3310:00
10:00For Barton:03,10,14,15,20
TURNOVR by BENFORD,ANDREA09:50
09:48STEAL by JONES,TAURA
09:4349-46H 3GOOD 3PTR by CARABALLO,ANGELA
09:43ASSIST by WILLIAMS,CIERA
MISS (JUMPER) by ALEXANDER,MONICA09:27
REBOUND (OFF) by Team09:27
GOOD JUMPER by ALEXANDER,MONICA09:1951-46H 5
09:03TURNOVR by CARABALLO,ANGELA
STEAL by THOMAS,RAYVEN09:02
MISS JUMPER by JOHNSON,TIERRA08:55REBOUND (DEF) by DEAN,KARIMAH
08:4751-48H 3GOOD LAYUP by WILLIAMS,CIERA
08:47ASSIST by CARABALLO,ANGELA
MISS (3PTR) by HAWKINS,TWEETY08:25
REBOUND (OFF) by JOHNSON,TIERRA08:25
TURNOVR by JOHNSON,TIERRA08:18
08:14TURNOVR by DEAN,KARIMAH
SUB IN BANKS,JIMECHEIA08:14
SUB OUT ALEXANDER,MONICA08:14
08:14For Barton:04,10,12,14,20
08:14SUB IN WYNN,KIANNA
08:14SUB OUT DEAN,KARIMAH
08:14SUB IN SMITH,JERBRIA
08:14SUB OUT WILLIAMS,CIERA
MISS (JUMPER) by JOHNSON,TIERRA07:51
REBOUND (OFF) by BENFORD,ANDREA07:51
TURNOVR by JOHNSON,TIERRA07:38
07:37STEAL by NEAL,DINAH
07:3451-50H 1GOOD (FB) LAYUP by NEAL,DINAH
TURNOVR by JOHNSON,TIERRA07:25
07:24STEAL by CARTER,CAILA
REBOUND (DEF) by BENFORD,ANDREA07:16MISS 3PTR by NEAL,DINAH
GOOD (FB) LAYUP by JOHNSON,TIERRA07:1253-50H 3
ASSIST by BENFORD,ANDREA07:12
07:06TIMEOUT by Team
06:5253-53T 5GOOD 3PTR by JACKSON,TATYANA
06:52ASSIST by SMITH,JERBRIA
06:38FOUL by CARTER,CAILA(P2T1)
MISS 3PTR by HAWKINS,TWEETY06:37REBOUND (DEF) by CARTER,CAILA
06:3153-55V 2GOOD (FB) JUMPER by SMITH,JERBRIA
TURNOVR by HAWKINS,TWEETY06:15
06:0653-57V 4GOOD LAYUP by CARTER,CAILA
06:06ASSIST by JACKSON,TATYANA
TURNOVR by HAWKINS,TWEETY05:53
05:51STEAL by WYNN,KIANNA
FOUL by THOMAS,RAYVEN(P1T1)05:43
05:43MISS (FT) by JACKSON,TATYANA
05:43REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
For Clayton State:01,03,10,11,2505:43
05:43SUB IN DEAN,KARIMAH
05:43SUB OUT WYNN,KIANNA
05:4353-58V 5GOOD FT SHOT by JACKSON,TATYANA
MISS JUMPER by ALEXANDER,MONICA05:27REBOUND (DEF) by DEAN,KARIMAH
04:5853-60V 7GOOD JUMPER by JACKSON,TATYANA
GOOD LAYUP by JOHNSON,TIERRA04:4355-60V 5
ASSIST by BANKS,JIMECHEIA04:43
REBOUND (DEF) by RACKLEY,ABREYLN04:29MISS JUMPER by JACKSON,TATYANA
GOOD (FB) LAYUP by BANKS,JIMECHEIA04:2157-60V 3
TIMEOUT by Team04:13
04:13For Barton:01,03,14,15,20
04:0757-62V 5GOOD JUMPER by JONES,TAURA
03:53FOUL by CARTER,CAILA(P2T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY03:5358-62V 4
GOOD FT SHOT by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY03:5359-62V 3
03:47TURNOVR by WILLIAMS,CIERA
STEAL by JOHNSON,TIERRA03:45
GOOD (FB) LAYUP by JOHNSON,TIERRA03:4461-62V 1
03:2461-64V 3GOOD JUMPER by WYNN,KIANNA
03:24ASSIST by CARABALLO,ANGELA
GOOD JUMPER by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY03:1063-64V 1


Barton vs. Clayton State
11/19/2016 2:00 p.m. at Savannah, Ga.
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Clayton StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Barton
ASSIST by JOHNSON,TIERRA03:10
02:55TURNOVR by DEAN,KARIMAH
STEAL by JOHNSON,TIERRA02:53
GOOD (FB) LAYUP by JOHNSON,TIERRA02:5165-64H 1
02:46TIMEOUT by Team
02:46For Barton:04,12,15,20,22
02:4065-66V 1GOOD JUMPER by WYNN,KIANNA
02:40ASSIST by JACKSON,TATYANA
FOUL by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY(P3T2)02:35
REBOUND (DEF) by BENFORD,ANDREA02:35MISS FT SHOT by WYNN,KIANNA
TURNOVR by BENFORD,ANDREA02:26
02:24STEAL by NEAL,DINAH
SUB IN BENFORD,ANDREA02:23
SUB OUT RACKLEY,ABREYLN02:23
02:23SUB IN SMITH,JERBRIA
02:23SUB OUT CARABALLO,ANGELA
02:04MISS (JUMPER) by NEAL,DINAH
02:04REBOUND (OFF) by DEAN,KARIMAH
01:5765-68V 3GOOD JUMPER by NEAL,DINAH
01:57ASSIST by SMITH,JERBRIA
TURNOVR by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY01:42
FOUL by JOHNSON,TIERRA(P1T3)01:40
01:22MISS (LAYUP) by JACKSON,TATYANA
01:22REBOUND (OFF) by DEAN,KARIMAH
01:1865-70V 5GOOD LAYUP by DEAN,KARIMAH
01:11FOUL by DEAN,KARIMAH(P1T3)
For Clayton State:01,10,11,21,3301:11
MISS JUMPER by BANKS,JIMECHEIA01:06REBOUND (DEF) by DEAN,KARIMAH
01:01TIMEOUT by Team
00:3765-72V 7GOOD JUMPER by WYNN,KIANNA
00:37ASSIST by JACKSON,TATYANA
MISS 3PTR by HAWKINS,TWEETY00:28REBOUND (DEF) by WYNN,KIANNA
00:2265-74V 9GOOD LAYUP by DEAN,KARIMAH
00:22ASSIST by DEAN,KARIMAH
TURNOVR by BANKS,JIMECHEIA00:14
00:12ASSIST by JACKSON,TATYANA
FOUL by JOHNSON,TIERRA(P2T4)00:09
00:00
Barton 74, Clayton State 65
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
4th Period - onlyT/OBench
10
10
12
4
4
2
4
8
12
0
Score tied - 1
Lead changes - 2
Barton
Clayton State
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
Barton vs. Clayton State
11/19/2016 2:00 p.m. at Savannah, Ga.
Barton (2-2, 0-0 CC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Jerbria Smith3-70-00-02130601009
03Taura Jones1-11-10-00110300019
04Dinah Neal1-20-02-301114220111
05Alex Kimble0-00-00-00001000003
10Ciera Williams*2-20-00-000004020111
12Tatyana Jackson*0-10-10-00220012009
14Caila Carter*1-40-00-120212010115
15Angela Caraballo*1-51-20-001103210211
20Karimah Dean1-30-00-003302130110
22Kianna Wynn*2-40-00-013414100012
TEAM202
Totals12-292-42-47121942871207100
FG %1st Half: 12-2941.4%2nd Half: 20-3754.1%
3FG %1st Half: 2-450.0%2nd Half: 3-742.9%
FT %1st Half: 2-450.0%2nd Half: 3-837.5%
Clayton State (3-1, 0-0 PBC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Jimecheia BanksG1-41-30-011213310017
03Monica AlexanderG3-30-00-002216030212
10Tierra JohnsonG2-40-02-201106120115
11Abreyln Rackley0-40-10-012300121110
14MaKayla Tanksley0-00-00-10001001001
21Tweety Hawkins0-30-00-002200010011
22Rayven Thomas1-30-10-01120201007
23Donivan Dyson1-10-00-00000200004
25Ashley CunninghamF1-10-00-00112201017
33Andrea BenfordF/C4-60-00-000018011016
TEAM101
Totals13-291-52-34101462951325100
FG %1st Half: 13-2944.8%2nd Half: 13-3240.6%
3FG %1st Half: 1-520.0%2nd Half: 1-616.7%
FT %1st Half: 2-366.7%2nd Half: 9-1560.0%
Officials: Greg Smith, Brandi Munn, Brad Levander
Technical Fouls: Barton-None. Clayton State-None.
Alumni Arena, Savannah, Ga. Attendance: 246
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Barton1810153174BAR1868015
CST1617044
Clayton State1415201665
Score Tied - 2 times
Last FG - BAR 2nd-00:34,CST 2nd-01:19.
Largest lead - BAR by 4 1st-00:25, CST by 5 1st-04:53Lead Changed - 5 times
BAR led for 15:22. CST led for 20:24. Game was tied for 04:14.
2nd Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 2nd Half-Only
Barton vs. Clayton State
11/19/2016 2:00 p.m. at Savannah, Ga.
Barton (2-2, 0-0 CC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Jerbria Smith2-20-00-000004210013
03Taura Jones1-30-10-00001200016
04Dinah Neal3-60-10-000006000214
05Alex Kimble0-00-00-00000000000
10Ciera Williams*1-10-00-00002212007
12Tatyana Jackson*2-61-21-200006400011
14Caila Carter*2-40-00-022444000115
15Angela Caraballo*4-42-21-1022111220010-
20Karimah Dean2-50-10-034714230013
22Kianna Wynn*3-60-01-512317110111
TEAM0221
Totals20-373-73-8612181046121005100
FG %1st Half: 12-2941.4%2nd Half: 20-3754.1%
3FG %1st Half: 2-450.0%2nd Half: 3-742.9%
FT %1st Half: 2-450.0%2nd Half: 3-837.5%
Clayton State (3-1, 0-0 PBC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Jimecheia BanksG1-40-11-202203210018
03Monica AlexanderG2-90-10-013404010011
10Tierra JohnsonG6-100-01-3314213331520
11Abreyln Rackley0-00-00-012300011012
14MaKayla Tanksley0-00-00-00000000000
21Tweety Hawkins2-61-42-200017040010
22Rayven Thomas0-00-00-00001000014
23Donivan Dyson0-00-00-00000000000
25Ashley CunninghamF2-30-03-411217011015
33Andrea BenfordF/C0-00-02-414522121010-
TEAM101
Totals13-321-69-158132173661346100
FG %1st Half: 13-2944.8%2nd Half: 13-3240.6%
3FG %1st Half: 1-520.0%2nd Half: 1-616.7%
FT %1st Half: 2-366.7%2nd Half: 9-1560.0%
Officials: Greg Smith, Brandi Munn, Brad Levander
Technical Fouls: Barton-None. Clayton State-None.
Alumni Arena, Savannah, Ga. Attendance: 246
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Barton1810153174BAR18149816
CST1892127
Clayton State1415201665
Score Tied - 3 times
Last FG - BAR 4th-00:22,CST 4th-02:51.
Largest lead - BAR by 9 4th-00:22, CST by 6 3rd-00:53Lead Changed - 5 times
BAR led for 15:22. CST led for 20:24. Game was tied for 04:14.
Newspaper Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Barton vs. Clayton State
11/19/2016 2:00 p.m. at Savannah, Ga.
Barton 74, Clayton State 65
Barton (2-2, 0-0 CC)
Angela Caraballo 5-9 1-1 14; Kianna Wynn 5-10 1-5 11; Jerbria Smith 5-9 0-0 10; Dinah Neal 4-8 2-3 10; Karimah Dean 3-8 0-0 6; Ciera Williams 3-3 0-0 6; Tatyana Jackson 2-7 1-2 6; Caila Carter 3-8 0-1 6; Taura Jones 2-4 0-0 5;
Totals 32-66 5-12 74.
Clayton State (3-1, 0-0 PBC)
Tierra Johnson 8-14 3-5 19; Monica Alexander 5-12 0-0 10; Andrea Benford 4-6 2-4 10; Ashley Cunningham 3-4 3-4 9; Tweety Hawkins 2-9 2-2 7; Jimecheia Banks 2-8 1-2 6; Donivan Dyson 1-1 0-0 2; Rayven Thomas 1-3 0-0 2; Abreyln Rackley 0-4 0-0 0; MaKayla Tanksley 0-0 0-1 0;
Totals 26-61 11-18 65.
3 point goals -- Barton 5-11 (Angela Caraballo 3-4; Taura Jones 1-2; Tatyana Jackson 1-3; Dinah Neal 0-1; Karimah Dean 0-1;), Clayton State 2-11 (Jimecheia Banks 1-4; Tweety Hawkins 1-4; Monica Alexander 0-1; Rayven Thomas 0-1; Abreyln Rackley 0-1;). Fouled out -- Barton - Caila Carter;, Clayton State - None. Rebounds -- Barton 37 (Karimah Dean 10), Clayton State 35 (Monica Alexander 6). Assists -- Barton 19 (Tatyana Jackson 5), Clayton State 11 (Jimecheia Banks 5). Total fouls -- Barton 14, Clayton State 13. Technical fouls -- Barton 0, Clayton State 0. A-246
Team1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Barton1810153174
Clayton State1415201665
Play Analysis
Play Analysis
Clayton State vs. Barton
11/19/2016 2:00 p.m. at Savannah, Ga.
POINTS OFF TURNOVERS1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Barton2421220
Clayton State895426
POINTS IN PAINT1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Barton10881036
Clayton State61081034
2ND CHANCE POINTS1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Barton625417
Clayton State00022
FAST BREAK POINTS1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Barton00448
Clayton State044816
BENCH POINTS1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Barton7841231
Clayton State227011
SCORE TIED BY1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Barton01113
Clayton State01102
LEAD GAINED BY1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Barton20114
Clayton State12216