Paine vs Clayton State (11/23/2016 at Morrow, Ga.)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Play Analysis
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Paine vs. Clayton State
11/23/2016 2:00 p.m. at Morrow, Ga.
Paine 62 (2-2, 0-0 SIAC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
03Tania WardG1-61-20-013443130125
04Zhane' Green1-40-21-20110301008
05Kayla Lewis3-70-02-210138130211
10Simira HugginsG2-70-16-7022010240127
12Mikalia WallaceF1-30-00-041552021115
20Briona Andrews0-10-00-000000120111
22Tierra BoykinG2-60-04-4077183100033
23Aalyiha Wright4-100-05-7235513071130
24Marquel Thompson1-30-01-201103101011
54Janisha WilkersonF5-70-02-221113412442029
TEAM235
Totals20-541-521-261232442262133657200
FG %1st Half: 8-2729.6%2nd Half: 12-2744.4%Game: 20-5437.0%Deadball
Rebounds
1
3FG %1st Half: 1-520.0%2nd Half: 0-00.0%Game: 1-520.0%
FT %1st Half: 8-1172.7%2nd Half: 13-1586.7%Game: 21-2680.8%
Clayton State 91 (4-1, 0-0 PBC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Jimecheia BanksG3-101-50-111237420128
03Monica AlexanderG5-103-76-10044219430227
10Tierra JohnsonG7-130-02-2314016520329
11Abreyln Rackley3-80-21-235837211318
14MaKayla Tanksley3-50-11-401137200219
21Tweety Hawkins1-40-10-001122220016
22Rayven Thomas3-40-00-103356010212
25Ashley CunninghamF1-40-10-012322041221
33Andrea BenfordF/C11-230-23-46713125135530
TEAM516
Totals37-814-1913-2419264521912018720200
FG %1st Half: 19-4938.8%2nd Half: 18-3256.3%Game: 37-8145.7%Deadball
Rebounds
4
3FG %1st Half: 3-1225.0%2nd Half: 1-714.3%Game: 4-1921.1%
FT %1st Half: 6-966.7%2nd Half: 7-1546.7%Game: 13-2454.2%
Officials: Carla L. Roberts, David Jenkins, Sandra Jones
Technical Fouls: Paine-None. Clayton State-None.
The Loch, Morrow, Ga. Attendance: 172
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
PC24139627
Paine1411181962
CST5439162022
Clayton State2126232191
Score Tied - 1 times
Last FG - PC 4th-02:01,CST 4th-00:53.
Largest lead - PC None, CST by 34 4th-04:42Lead Changed - 1 times
PC led for 00:00. CST led for 38:38. Game was tied for 01:20.
Play-by-Play
Paine vs. Clayton State
11/23/2016 2:00 p.m. at Morrow, Ga.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Clayton StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Paine
TURNOVR by ALEXANDER,MONICA09:28
BLOCK by BENFORD,ANDREA09:12MISS LAYUP by HUGGINS,SIMIRA
09:12REBOUND (OFF) by Team
09:11TURNOVR by BOYKIN,TIERRA
STEAL by BANKS,JIMECHEIA09:10
GOOD LAYUP by BENFORD,ANDREA09:072-0H 2
ASSIST by ALEXANDER,MONICA09:07
REBOUND (DEF) by BENFORD,ANDREA08:55MISS LAYUP by BOYKIN,TIERRA
MISS LAYUP by BENFORD,ANDREA08:49BLOCK by WALLACE,MIKALIA
REBOUND (OFF) by Team08:49
MISS (JUMPER) by BENFORD,ANDREA08:48
REBOUND (OFF) by BENFORD,ANDREA08:48
MISS JUMPER by BENFORD,ANDREA08:44REBOUND (DEF) by WARD,TANIA
REBOUND (DEF) by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY08:35MISS JUMPER by WALLACE,MIKALIA
MISS JUMPER by BANKS,JIMECHEIA08:22REBOUND (DEF) by HUGGINS,SIMIRA
07:492-2T 1GOOD LAYUP by BOYKIN,TIERRA
MISS LAYUP by JOHNSON,TIERRA07:41REBOUND (DEF) by WILKERSON,JANISHA
REBOUND (DEF) by ALEXANDER,MONICA07:35MISS JUMPER by WARD,TANIA
07:26FOUL by WILKERSON,JANISHA(P1T1)
MISS (FT) by ALEXANDER,MONICA07:26
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team07:26
MISS FT SHOT by ALEXANDER,MONICA07:26REBOUND (DEF) by WALLACE,MIKALIA
07:23TURNOVR by WALLACE,MIKALIA
SUB IN THOMAS,RAYVEN07:23
SUB OUT CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY07:23
GOOD LAYUP by BENFORD,ANDREA07:224-2H 2
ASSIST by JOHNSON,TIERRA07:22
REBOUND (DEF) by Team07:06MISS JUMPER by WARD,TANIA
06:55FOUL by WALLACE,MIKALIA(P1T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by ALEXANDER,MONICA06:555-2H 3
GOOD FT SHOT by ALEXANDER,MONICA06:556-2H 4
SUB IN HAWKINS,TWEETY06:55
SUB OUT ALEXANDER,MONICA06:55
REBOUND (DEF) by THOMAS,RAYVEN06:47MISS JUMPER by WILKERSON,JANISHA
MISS (LAYUP) by HAWKINS,TWEETY06:40
REBOUND (OFF) by BENFORD,ANDREA06:40
MISS (LAYUP) by BENFORD,ANDREA06:35
REBOUND (OFF) by BENFORD,ANDREA06:35
GOOD JUMPER by BENFORD,ANDREA06:288-2H 6
ASSIST by BANKS,JIMECHEIA06:28
06:158-4H 4GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by WALLACE,MIKALIA
06:15ASSIST by BOYKIN,TIERRA
MISS LAYUP by JOHNSON,TIERRA05:59REBOUND (DEF) by WARD,TANIA
BLOCK by BENFORD,ANDREA05:45MISS LAYUP by HUGGINS,SIMIRA
05:45REBOUND (OFF) by Team
05:41SUB IN WRIGHT,AALYIHA
05:41SUB OUT WILKERSON,JANISHA
SUB IN TANKSLEY,MAKAYLA05:41
SUB OUT BANKS,JIMECHEIA05:41
05:388-6H 2GOOD JUMPER by BOYKIN,TIERRA
05:38ASSIST by WARD,TANIA
GOOD JUMPER by BENFORD,ANDREA05:2610-6H 4
ASSIST by TANKSLEY,MAKAYLA05:26
REBOUND (DEF) by JOHNSON,TIERRA05:07MISS JUMPER by WARD,TANIA
TURNOVR by JOHNSON,TIERRA04:56
04:54STEAL by HUGGINS,SIMIRA
FOUL by HAWKINS,TWEETY(P1T1)04:50
TIMEOUT by Team04:50
For Clayton State:03,10,11,14,2204:50
04:5010-7H 3GOOD FT SHOT by HUGGINS,SIMIRA
04:5010-8H 2GOOD FT SHOT by HUGGINS,SIMIRA
04:42For Paine:04,10,12,23,24
TURNOVR by RACKLEY,ABREYLN04:41
REBOUND (DEF) by RACKLEY,ABREYLN04:35MISS JUMPER by GREEN,ZHANE'
GOOD JUMPER by THOMAS,RAYVEN04:2412-8H 4
ASSIST by ALEXANDER,MONICA04:24
04:24FOUL by WALLACE,MIKALIA(P1T3)
MISS (FT) by THOMAS,RAYVEN04:24
REBOUND (OFF) by RACKLEY,ABREYLN04:24
MISS (JUMPER) by RACKLEY,ABREYLN04:22
REBOUND (OFF) by RACKLEY,ABREYLN04:22


Paine vs. Clayton State
11/23/2016 2:00 p.m. at Morrow, Ga.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Clayton StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Paine
FOUL by THOMAS,RAYVEN(P1T2)04:17
SUB IN CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY04:17
SUB OUT THOMAS,RAYVEN04:17
04:17SUB IN WILKERSON,JANISHA
04:17SUB OUT WALLACE,MIKALIA
BLOCK by RACKLEY,ABREYLN04:06MISS JUMPER by WRIGHT,AALYIHA
REBOUND (DEF) by RACKLEY,ABREYLN04:06
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by JOHNSON,TIERRA04:0114-8H 6
ASSIST by RACKLEY,ABREYLN04:01
REBOUND (DEF) by ALEXANDER,MONICA03:37MISS JUMPER by HUGGINS,SIMIRA
GOOD LAYUP by JOHNSON,TIERRA03:3116-8H 8
ASSIST by ALEXANDER,MONICA03:31
REBOUND (DEF) by RACKLEY,ABREYLN03:01MISS JUMPER by GREEN,ZHANE'
MISS LAYUP by JOHNSON,TIERRA02:43REBOUND (DEF) by WRIGHT,AALYIHA
02:33MISS (JUMPER) by GREEN,ZHANE'
02:33REBOUND (OFF) by WILKERSON,JANISHA
02:2616-10H 6GOOD JUMPER by GREEN,ZHANE'
02:26ASSIST by WILKERSON,JANISHA
TURNOVR by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY02:09
SUB IN BENFORD,ANDREA02:09
SUB OUT CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY02:09
02:03TURNOVR by WRIGHT,AALYIHA
STEAL by BENFORD,ANDREA02:03
TURNOVR by BENFORD,ANDREA02:03
02:02TURNOVR by GREEN,ZHANE'
MISS LAYUP by TANKSLEY,MAKAYLA01:49BLOCK by THOMPSON,MARQUEL
01:49REBOUND (DEF) by THOMPSON,MARQUEL
01:43TURNOVR by WRIGHT,AALYIHA
01:43SUB IN ANDREWS,BRIONA
01:43SUB OUT GREEN,ZHANE'
01:29SUB IN BOYKIN,TIERRA
01:29SUB OUT THOMPSON,MARQUEL
MISS JUMPER by TANKSLEY,MAKAYLA01:17REBOUND (DEF) by WILKERSON,JANISHA
00:4716-12H 4GOOD JUMPER by WILKERSON,JANISHA
00:47ASSIST by BOYKIN,TIERRA
MISS (JUMPER) by ALEXANDER,MONICA00:34
REBOUND (OFF) by RACKLEY,ABREYLN00:34
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by ALEXANDER,MONICA00:2519-12H 7
ASSIST by BENFORD,ANDREA00:25
00:18TURNOVR by BOYKIN,TIERRA
STEAL by TANKSLEY,MAKAYLA00:17
GOOD LAYUP by BENFORD,ANDREA00:1021-12H 9
ASSIST by TANKSLEY,MAKAYLA00:10
FOUL by RACKLEY,ABREYLN(P1T3)00:03
00:0321-13H 8GOOD FT SHOT by WRIGHT,AALYIHA
SUB IN CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY00:03
SUB OUT RACKLEY,ABREYLN00:03
00:03SUB IN WALLACE,MIKALIA
00:03SUB OUT WILKERSON,JANISHA
00:0321-14H 7GOOD FT SHOT by WRIGHT,AALYIHA
MISS JUMPER by BANKS,JIMECHEIA00:00REBOUND (DEF) by Team
Paine 14, Clayton State 21
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
4
10
2
6
4
5
2
2
4
2
Score tied - 1
Lead changes - 1
Paine
Clayton State
Paine vs. Clayton State
11/23/2016 2:00 p.m. at Morrow, Ga.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Clayton StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Paine
10:00For Paine:10,20,22,23,54
09:5621-16H 5GOOD JUMPER by WILKERSON,JANISHA
09:56ASSIST by HUGGINS,SIMIRA
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by ALEXANDER,MONICA09:4124-16H 8
ASSIST by BANKS,JIMECHEIA09:41
09:33TURNOVR by BOYKIN,TIERRA
STEAL by BENFORD,ANDREA09:31
MISS LAYUP by BENFORD,ANDREA09:30REBOUND (DEF) by WRIGHT,AALYIHA
REBOUND (DEF) by BANKS,JIMECHEIA09:24MISS LAYUP by WRIGHT,AALYIHA
MISS (LAYUP) by JOHNSON,TIERRA09:17
REBOUND (OFF) by BANKS,JIMECHEIA09:17
MISS JUMPER by BANKS,JIMECHEIA09:10REBOUND (DEF) by BOYKIN,TIERRA
REBOUND (DEF) by ALEXANDER,MONICA08:58MISS JUMPER by HUGGINS,SIMIRA
MISS LAYUP by ALEXANDER,MONICA08:37BLOCK by WILKERSON,JANISHA
REBOUND (OFF) by Team08:37
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by ALEXANDER,MONICA08:3627-16H 11
ASSIST by JOHNSON,TIERRA08:36
08:19TURNOVR by WRIGHT,AALYIHA
MISS JUMPER by BENFORD,ANDREA08:05BLOCK by WRIGHT,AALYIHA
08:05REBOUND (DEF) by BOYKIN,TIERRA
07:54TURNOVR by BOYKIN,TIERRA
STEAL by ALEXANDER,MONICA07:53
MISS LAYUP by BANKS,JIMECHEIA07:48REBOUND (DEF) by BOYKIN,TIERRA
07:38TURNOVR by ANDREWS,BRIONA
For Clayton State:10,11,14,21,2207:38
07:38SUB IN WARD,TANIA
07:38SUB OUT ANDREWS,BRIONA
MISS (JUMPER) by RACKLEY,ABREYLN07:34
REBOUND (OFF) by Team07:34
06:52TURNOVR by WILKERSON,JANISHA
STEAL by RACKLEY,ABREYLN06:49
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by THOMAS,RAYVEN06:4729-16H 13
ASSIST by RACKLEY,ABREYLN06:47
TIMEOUT by Team06:44
06:44TIMEOUT by Team
06:35TURNOVR by HUGGINS,SIMIRA
STEAL by THOMAS,RAYVEN06:34
MISS LAYUP by THOMAS,RAYVEN06:33REBOUND (DEF) by BOYKIN,TIERRA
FOUL by RACKLEY,ABREYLN(P2T1)06:31
SUB IN BENFORD,ANDREA06:27
SUB OUT RACKLEY,ABREYLN06:27
REBOUND (DEF) by THOMAS,RAYVEN06:18MISS JUMPER by WRIGHT,AALYIHA
06:15FOUL by WRIGHT,AALYIHA(P1T1)
MISS JUMPER by BENFORD,ANDREA05:59REBOUND (DEF) by BOYKIN,TIERRA
05:47MISS (JUMPER) by WARD,TANIA
05:47REBOUND (OFF) by WRIGHT,AALYIHA
05:37TURNOVR by WRIGHT,AALYIHA
MISS (JUMPER) by BENFORD,ANDREA05:29
REBOUND (OFF) by JOHNSON,TIERRA05:29
04:59FOUL by WILKERSON,JANISHA(P1T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by JOHNSON,TIERRA04:5930-16H 14
GOOD FT SHOT by JOHNSON,TIERRA04:5931-16H 15
For Clayton State:01,03,21,22,3304:59
04:50TURNOVR by HUGGINS,SIMIRA
STEAL by BENFORD,ANDREA04:48
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by BENFORD,ANDREA04:4733-16H 17
04:3633-18H 15GOOD LAYUP by WRIGHT,AALYIHA
04:36ASSIST by WILKERSON,JANISHA
FOUL by THOMAS,RAYVEN(P2T2)04:36
SUB IN CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY04:36
SUB OUT THOMAS,RAYVEN04:36
04:3633-19H 14GOOD FT SHOT by WRIGHT,AALYIHA
GOOD LAYUP by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY04:2535-19H 16
ASSIST by BANKS,JIMECHEIA04:25
04:04TURNOVR by WILKERSON,JANISHA
STEAL by BENFORD,ANDREA04:02
04:02FOUL by WARD,TANIA(P1T3)
04:02For Paine:20,22,23,24,54
MISS JUMPER by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY03:51REBOUND (DEF) by WILKERSON,JANISHA
03:42FOUL by BOYKIN,TIERRA(P3T4)
03:42TURNOVR by BOYKIN,TIERRA


Paine vs. Clayton State
11/23/2016 2:00 p.m. at Morrow, Ga.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Clayton StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Paine
SUB IN TANKSLEY,MAKAYLA03:42
SUB OUT HAWKINS,TWEETY03:42
TURNOVR by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY03:22
03:12TURNOVR by BOYKIN,TIERRA
02:58FOUL by WILKERSON,JANISHA(P1T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by BENFORD,ANDREA02:5836-19H 17
02:58SUB IN GREEN,ZHANE'
02:58SUB OUT WILKERSON,JANISHA
GOOD FT SHOT by BENFORD,ANDREA02:5837-19H 18
BLOCK by BENFORD,ANDREA02:46MISS JUMPER by ANDREWS,BRIONA
REBOUND (DEF) by BENFORD,ANDREA02:46
GOOD LAYUP by TANKSLEY,MAKAYLA02:3539-19H 20
FOUL by ALEXANDER,MONICA(P1T3)02:32
02:23TIMEOUT by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by BENFORD,ANDREA02:03MISS JUMPER by BOYKIN,TIERRA
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by BENFORD,ANDREA01:5741-19H 22
FOUL by TANKSLEY,MAKAYLA(P1T4)01:37
01:3741-20H 21GOOD FT SHOT by THOMPSON,MARQUEL
REBOUND (DEF) by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY01:37MISS FT SHOT by THOMPSON,MARQUEL
TIMEOUT by Team01:36
GOOD JUMPER by ALEXANDER,MONICA01:1543-20H 23
FOUL by BANKS,JIMECHEIA(P1T5)01:02
01:02MISS (FT) by WRIGHT,AALYIHA
01:02REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
SUB IN JOHNSON,TIERRA01:02
SUB OUT BANKS,JIMECHEIA01:02
01:0243-21H 22GOOD FT SHOT by WRIGHT,AALYIHA
MISS (LAYUP) by BENFORD,ANDREA00:56
REBOUND (OFF) by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY00:56
MISS LAYUP by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY00:52REBOUND (DEF) by GREEN,ZHANE'
FOUL by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY(P1T6)00:50
00:5043-22H 21GOOD FT SHOT by GREEN,ZHANE'
REBOUND (DEF) by BENFORD,ANDREA00:50MISS FT SHOT by GREEN,ZHANE'
MISS (LAYUP) by BENFORD,ANDREA00:45
REBOUND (OFF) by BENFORD,ANDREA00:45
GOOD LAYUP by BENFORD,ANDREA00:4145-22H 23
00:32TURNOVR by BOYKIN,TIERRA
STEAL by BENFORD,ANDREA00:31
MISS (LAYUP) by JOHNSON,TIERRA00:30
REBOUND (OFF) by Team00:30
00:28SUB IN WARD,TANIA
00:28SUB OUT BOYKIN,TIERRA
GOOD JUMPER by BENFORD,ANDREA00:2747-22H 25
ASSIST by JOHNSON,TIERRA00:27
00:0947-25H 22GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WARD,TANIA
00:09ASSIST by THOMPSON,MARQUEL
MISS JUMPER by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY00:02REBOUND (DEF) by Team
Paine 25, Clayton State 47
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
2
12
0
10
0
9
0
6
6
4
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Paine
Clayton State
Paine vs. Clayton State
11/23/2016 2:00 p.m. at Morrow, Ga.
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Clayton StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Paine
SUB IN THOMAS,RAYVEN10:00
SUB OUT CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY10:00
10:00SUB IN WRIGHT,AALYIHA
10:00SUB OUT WILKERSON,JANISHA
MISS JUMPER by ALEXANDER,MONICA09:44REBOUND (DEF) by Team
09:12TURNOVR by HUGGINS,SIMIRA
GOOD JUMPER by BENFORD,ANDREA09:0449-25H 24
08:48MISS (JUMPER) by WRIGHT,AALYIHA
08:48REBOUND (OFF) by WALLACE,MIKALIA
REBOUND (DEF) by ALEXANDER,MONICA08:41MISS JUMPER by WALLACE,MIKALIA
TURNOVR by ALEXANDER,MONICA08:38
08:3849-27H 22GOOD LAYUP by WRIGHT,AALYIHA
MISS (JUMPER) by ALEXANDER,MONICA08:28
REBOUND (OFF) by BENFORD,ANDREA08:28
TURNOVR by BENFORD,ANDREA08:21
08:19STEAL by WRIGHT,AALYIHA
08:0949-29H 20GOOD LAYUP by WRIGHT,AALYIHA
08:09ASSIST by BOYKIN,TIERRA
07:44FOUL by WALLACE,MIKALIA(P1T1)
SUB IN HAWKINS,TWEETY07:44
SUB OUT ALEXANDER,MONICA07:44
GOOD LAYUP by JOHNSON,TIERRA07:3251-29H 22
FOUL by THOMAS,RAYVEN(P3T1)07:24
REBOUND (DEF) by THOMAS,RAYVEN07:22MISS JUMPER by BOYKIN,TIERRA
07:15FOUL by WALLACE,MIKALIA(P1T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by BENFORD,ANDREA07:1552-29H 23
07:15SUB IN WILKERSON,JANISHA
07:15SUB OUT WALLACE,MIKALIA
MISS FT SHOT by BENFORD,ANDREA07:15REBOUND (DEF) by WRIGHT,AALYIHA
07:04TURNOVR by WRIGHT,AALYIHA
STEAL by JOHNSON,TIERRA07:03
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by HAWKINS,TWEETY06:4854-29H 25
FOUL by BANKS,JIMECHEIA(P2T2)06:33
SUB IN RACKLEY,ABREYLN06:33
SUB OUT THOMAS,RAYVEN06:33
06:20TURNOVR by BOYKIN,TIERRA
STEAL by JOHNSON,TIERRA06:19
06:19FOUL by WRIGHT,AALYIHA(P1T3)
TURNOVR by HAWKINS,TWEETY06:03
05:34TURNOVR by BOYKIN,TIERRA
05:31SUB IN GREEN,ZHANE'
05:31SUB OUT BOYKIN,TIERRA
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by RACKLEY,ABREYLN05:2156-29H 27
ASSIST by BANKS,JIMECHEIA05:21
05:08TURNOVR by WARD,TANIA
MISS JUMPER by BANKS,JIMECHEIA04:57REBOUND (DEF) by HUGGINS,SIMIRA
04:4856-31H 25GOOD LAYUP by WRIGHT,AALYIHA
04:48ASSIST by WILKERSON,JANISHA
MISS (JUMPER) by RACKLEY,ABREYLN04:29
REBOUND (OFF) by JOHNSON,TIERRA04:29
MISS JUMPER by HAWKINS,TWEETY04:19REBOUND (DEF) by WILKERSON,JANISHA
04:12FOUL by WRIGHT,AALYIHA(P1T4)
TIMEOUT by Team04:12
GOOD LAYUP by RACKLEY,ABREYLN04:0158-31H 27
ASSIST by JOHNSON,TIERRA04:01
03:48TURNOVR by HUGGINS,SIMIRA
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BANKS,JIMECHEIA03:3261-31H 30
ASSIST by JOHNSON,TIERRA03:32
For Clayton State:03,11,14,21,2503:19
03:1761-33H 28GOOD JUMPER by HUGGINS,SIMIRA
FOUL by TANKSLEY,MAKAYLA(P2T3)03:17
03:1761-34H 27GOOD FT SHOT by HUGGINS,SIMIRA
03:12SUB IN LEWIS,KAYLA
03:12SUB OUT GREEN,ZHANE'
TURNOVR by HAWKINS,TWEETY03:06
03:04STEAL by LEWIS,KAYLA
02:55MISS (JUMPER) by LEWIS,KAYLA
02:55REBOUND (OFF) by LEWIS,KAYLA
FOUL by RACKLEY,ABREYLN(P3T4)02:55
02:5561-35H 26GOOD FT SHOT by HUGGINS,SIMIRA
REBOUND (DEF) by RACKLEY,ABREYLN02:55MISS FT SHOT by HUGGINS,SIMIRA


Paine vs. Clayton State
11/23/2016 2:00 p.m. at Morrow, Ga.
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Clayton StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Paine
TURNOVR by ALEXANDER,MONICA02:52
FOUL by TANKSLEY,MAKAYLA(P3T5)02:50
02:5061-36H 25GOOD FT SHOT by HUGGINS,SIMIRA
02:5061-37H 24GOOD FT SHOT by HUGGINS,SIMIRA
MISS JUMPER by HAWKINS,TWEETY02:46REBOUND (DEF) by WILKERSON,JANISHA
REBOUND (DEF) by RACKLEY,ABREYLN02:35MISS LAYUP by HUGGINS,SIMIRA
MISS LAYUP by RACKLEY,ABREYLN02:26REBOUND (DEF) by WARD,TANIA
02:1961-39H 22GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by LEWIS,KAYLA
02:19ASSIST by HUGGINS,SIMIRA
02:10FOUL by LEWIS,KAYLA(P1T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by TANKSLEY,MAKAYLA02:1062-39H 23
SUB IN BANKS,JIMECHEIA02:10
SUB OUT HAWKINS,TWEETY02:10
MISS FT SHOT by TANKSLEY,MAKAYLA02:10REBOUND (DEF) by WILKERSON,JANISHA
02:00MISS (JUMPER) by WARD,TANIA
02:00REBOUND (OFF) by WARD,TANIA
01:28FOUL by WRIGHT,AALYIHA(P1T6)
01:28TURNOVR by WRIGHT,AALYIHA
GOOD LAYUP by TANKSLEY,MAKAYLA01:2364-39H 25
ASSIST by ALEXANDER,MONICA01:23
01:1164-41H 23GOOD LAYUP by LEWIS,KAYLA
01:05FOUL by WILKERSON,JANISHA(P1T7)
GOOD FT SHOT by ALEXANDER,MONICA01:0565-41H 24
01:05SUB IN BOYKIN,TIERRA
01:05SUB OUT WARD,TANIA
GOOD FT SHOT by ALEXANDER,MONICA01:0566-41H 25
00:45MISS (LAYUP) by WRIGHT,AALYIHA
00:45REBOUND (OFF) by WILKERSON,JANISHA
00:4166-43H 23GOOD LAYUP by WILKERSON,JANISHA
GOOD LAYUP by RACKLEY,ABREYLN00:3268-43H 25
00:17TURNOVR by BOYKIN,TIERRA
STEAL by TANKSLEY,MAKAYLA00:15
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by TANKSLEY,MAKAYLA00:1170-43H 27
00:01TURNOVR by WRIGHT,AALYIHA
STEAL by RACKLEY,ABREYLN00:00
For Clayton State:01,10,21,22,3300:00
Paine 43, Clayton State 70
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
3rd Period - onlyT/OBench
12
14
7
13
3
0
2
2
10
13
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Paine
Clayton State
Paine vs. Clayton State
11/23/2016 2:00 p.m. at Morrow, Ga.
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Clayton StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Paine
GOOD LAYUP by BENFORD,ANDREA09:5772-43H 29
09:3272-45H 27GOOD JUMPER by HUGGINS,SIMIRA
09:21SUB IN ANDREWS,BRIONA
09:21SUB OUT HUGGINS,SIMIRA
09:18FOUL by LEWIS,KAYLA(P1T1)
MISS (LAYUP) by BENFORD,ANDREA09:17
REBOUND (OFF) by Team09:17
MISS (JUMPER) by BANKS,JIMECHEIA09:07
REBOUND (OFF) by JOHNSON,TIERRA09:07
MISS LAYUP by JOHNSON,TIERRA09:02REBOUND (DEF) by WILKERSON,JANISHA
08:52TURNOVR by ANDREWS,BRIONA
STEAL by THOMAS,RAYVEN08:50
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by THOMAS,RAYVEN08:4874-45H 29
For Clayton State:01,10,21,22,3308:39
08:39For Paine:03,10,22,23,54
GOOD LAYUP by BANKS,JIMECHEIA08:1676-45H 31
08:16FOUL by WARD,TANIA(P2T2)
MISS FT SHOT by BANKS,JIMECHEIA08:16REBOUND (DEF) by WILKERSON,JANISHA
FOUL by THOMAS,RAYVEN(P4T1)08:11
08:1176-46H 30GOOD FT SHOT by WRIGHT,AALYIHA
08:11SUB IN THOMPSON,MARQUEL
08:11SUB OUT WARD,TANIA
08:11SUB IN WARD,TANIA
08:11SUB OUT HUGGINS,SIMIRA
REBOUND (DEF) by BENFORD,ANDREA08:11MISS FT SHOT by WRIGHT,AALYIHA
MISS (JUMPER) by BENFORD,ANDREA08:03
REBOUND (OFF) by BENFORD,ANDREA08:03
GOOD LAYUP by JOHNSON,TIERRA07:4578-46H 32
FOUL by BANKS,JIMECHEIA(P3T2)07:30
07:30SUB IN LEWIS,KAYLA
07:30SUB OUT WARD,TANIA
07:2678-48H 30GOOD LAYUP by THOMPSON,MARQUEL
MISS LAYUP by BANKS,JIMECHEIA07:16BLOCK by WILKERSON,JANISHA
07:16REBOUND (DEF) by WILKERSON,JANISHA
BLOCK by BENFORD,ANDREA06:58MISS LAYUP by THOMPSON,MARQUEL
REBOUND (DEF) by BENFORD,ANDREA06:58
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by JOHNSON,TIERRA06:5280-48H 32
ASSIST by HAWKINS,TWEETY06:52
FOUL by BENFORD,ANDREA(P1T3)06:30
06:3080-49H 31GOOD FT SHOT by WILKERSON,JANISHA
06:3080-50H 30GOOD FT SHOT by WILKERSON,JANISHA
06:30SUB IN WALLACE,MIKALIA
06:30SUB OUT WILKERSON,JANISHA
06:19FOUL by LEWIS,KAYLA(P1T3)
TURNOVR by THOMAS,RAYVEN06:07
06:05STEAL by WALLACE,MIKALIA
06:04TURNOVR by WALLACE,MIKALIA
TURNOVR by JOHNSON,TIERRA06:02
06:01STEAL by LEWIS,KAYLA
FOUL by THOMAS,RAYVEN(P5T4)05:58
SUB IN RACKLEY,ABREYLN05:45
SUB OUT THOMAS,RAYVEN05:45
05:37MISS (JUMPER) by BOYKIN,TIERRA
05:37REBOUND (OFF) by WALLACE,MIKALIA
05:37TURNOVR by LEWIS,KAYLA
STEAL by JOHNSON,TIERRA05:37
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by JOHNSON,TIERRA05:3782-50H 32
REBOUND (DEF) by BENFORD,ANDREA05:20MISS LAYUP by LEWIS,KAYLA
TURNOVR by BENFORD,ANDREA05:11
05:00MISS (JUMPER) by LEWIS,KAYLA
05:00REBOUND (OFF) by WRIGHT,AALYIHA
04:54MISS (JUMPER) by WRIGHT,AALYIHA
04:54REBOUND (OFF) by WALLACE,MIKALIA
BLOCK by BENFORD,ANDREA04:48MISS JUMPER by LEWIS,KAYLA
REBOUND (DEF) by HAWKINS,TWEETY04:48
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by JOHNSON,TIERRA04:4284-50H 34
ASSIST by HAWKINS,TWEETY04:42
04:22MISS (JUMPER) by THOMPSON,MARQUEL
04:22REBOUND (OFF) by WALLACE,MIKALIA
TIMEOUT by Team04:19
FOUL by HAWKINS,TWEETY(P2T5)04:19


Paine vs. Clayton State
11/23/2016 2:00 p.m. at Morrow, Ga.
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Clayton StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Paine
04:19SUB IN WARD,TANIA
04:19SUB OUT THOMPSON,MARQUEL
For Clayton State:01,03,11,14,2504:19
04:1984-51H 33GOOD FT SHOT by LEWIS,KAYLA
04:1984-52H 32GOOD FT SHOT by LEWIS,KAYLA
04:12FOUL by WRIGHT,AALYIHA(P1T4)
04:12SUB IN WILKERSON,JANISHA
04:12SUB OUT WRIGHT,AALYIHA
MISS (FT) by ALEXANDER,MONICA04:12
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team04:12
MISS FT SHOT by ALEXANDER,MONICA04:12REBOUND (DEF) by BOYKIN,TIERRA
FOUL by ALEXANDER,MONICA(P2T6)04:11
04:1184-53H 31GOOD FT SHOT by BOYKIN,TIERRA
04:1184-54H 30GOOD FT SHOT by BOYKIN,TIERRA
04:07FOUL by WARD,TANIA(P3T5)
MISS (FT) by RACKLEY,ABREYLN04:07
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team04:07
GOOD FT SHOT by RACKLEY,ABREYLN04:0785-54H 31
03:58TURNOVR by LEWIS,KAYLA
STEAL by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY03:58
TURNOVR by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY03:58
03:4885-56H 29GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by WILKERSON,JANISHA
03:42ASSIST by LEWIS,KAYLA
MISS JUMPER by ALEXANDER,MONICA03:33REBOUND (DEF) by WILKERSON,JANISHA
03:20TURNOVR by WARD,TANIA
STEAL by ALEXANDER,MONICA03:17
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by ALEXANDER,MONICA03:1587-56H 31
03:05TURNOVR by LEWIS,KAYLA
MISS JUMPER by RACKLEY,ABREYLN02:46REBOUND (DEF) by WILKERSON,JANISHA
02:4087-58H 29GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by LEWIS,KAYLA
02:40ASSIST by WILKERSON,JANISHA
02:17FOUL by WALLACE,MIKALIA(P1T6)
02:17SUB IN ANDREWS,BRIONA
02:17SUB OUT WALLACE,MIKALIA
GOOD FT SHOT by ALEXANDER,MONICA02:1788-58H 30
GOOD FT SHOT by ALEXANDER,MONICA02:1789-58H 31
02:0189-60H 29GOOD JUMPER by WILKERSON,JANISHA
02:01ASSIST by ANDREWS,BRIONA
TURNOVR by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY01:33
01:31STEAL by ANDREWS,BRIONA
FOUL by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY(P2T7)01:26
01:2689-61H 28GOOD FT SHOT by BOYKIN,TIERRA
01:2689-62H 27GOOD FT SHOT by BOYKIN,TIERRA
01:15FOUL by WARD,TANIA(P3T7)
MISS (FT) by TANKSLEY,MAKAYLA01:15
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team01:15
MISS FT SHOT by TANKSLEY,MAKAYLA01:15REBOUND (DEF) by BOYKIN,TIERRA
BLOCK by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY01:07MISS LAYUP by WILKERSON,JANISHA
REBOUND (DEF) by TANKSLEY,MAKAYLA01:07
GOOD LAYUP by BANKS,JIMECHEIA00:5391-62H 29
00:41TURNOVR by WILKERSON,JANISHA
STEAL by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY00:39
TURNOVR by BANKS,JIMECHEIA00:36
00:35STEAL by WARD,TANIA
00:32TURNOVR by WILKERSON,JANISHA
STEAL by RACKLEY,ABREYLN00:31
TURNOVR by BANKS,JIMECHEIA00:01
00:00TURNOVR by WARD,TANIA
Paine 62, Clayton State 91
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
4th Period - onlyT/OBench
6
18
4
10
2
2
2
10
7
3
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Paine
Clayton State
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
Paine vs. Clayton State
11/23/2016 2:00 p.m. at Morrow, Ga.
Paine (2-2, 0-0 SIAC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
03Tania WardG1-51-20-00221310009
04Zhane' Green1-40-21-20110301006
05TEAM
10Simira HugginsG0-40-12-201102120116
12Mikalia WallaceF1-20-00-00112201106
20Briona Andrews0-10-00-00000001008
22Tierra BoykinG2-40-00-005514270017
23Aalyiha Wright1-40-04-512316041016
24Marquel Thompson0-00-01-20110110107
54Janisha WilkersonF2-30-00-013434221015
TEAM224
Totals8-271-58-114182282571841100
FG %1st Half: 8-2729.6%2nd Half: 12-2744.4%
3FG %1st Half: 1-520.0%2nd Half: 0-00.0%
FT %1st Half: 8-1172.7%2nd Half: 13-1586.7%
Clayton State (4-1, 0-0 PBC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Jimecheia BanksG0-40-30-011210300110
03Monica AlexanderG4-63-42-4033113310115
10Tierra JohnsonG2-70-02-211206310016
11Abreyln Rackley0-20-10-03362021116
14MaKayla Tanksley1-30-10-000012200112
21Tweety Hawkins0-10-00-00001000006
22Rayven Thomas2-30-00-10222400016
25Ashley CunninghamF1-40-10-012312020012
33Andrea BenfordF/C9-190-22-2448020113517
TEAM415
Totals19-493-126-9141731947146410100
FG %1st Half: 19-4938.8%2nd Half: 18-3256.3%
3FG %1st Half: 3-1225.0%2nd Half: 1-714.3%
FT %1st Half: 6-966.7%2nd Half: 7-1546.7%
Officials: Carla L. Roberts, David Jenkins, Sandra Jones
Technical Fouls: Paine-None. Clayton State-None.
The Loch, Morrow, Ga. Attendance: 172
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
PC624210
Paine1411181962
CST22161486
Clayton State2126232191
Score Tied - 1 times
Last FG - PC 2nd-00:09,CST 2nd-00:27.
Largest lead - PC None, CST by 25 2nd-00:27Lead Changed - 1 times
PC led for 00:00. CST led for 38:38. Game was tied for 01:20.
2nd Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 2nd Half-Only
Paine vs. Clayton State
11/23/2016 2:00 p.m. at Morrow, Ga.
Paine (2-2, 0-0 SIAC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
03Tania WardG0-10-00-011230030116
04Zhane' Green0-00-00-00000000002
05Kayla Lewis3-70-02-210138130211
10Simira HugginsG2-30-04-501108120011
12Mikalia WallaceF0-10-00-04043001019
20Briona Andrews0-00-00-00000011013
22Tierra BoykinG0-20-04-402204130016
23Aalyiha Wright3-60-01-211247030114
24Marquel Thompson1-30-00-00000200004
54Janisha WilkersonF3-40-02-218918221014
TEAM011
Totals12-270-013-1581422143761816100
FG %1st Half: 8-2729.6%2nd Half: 12-2744.4%
3FG %1st Half: 1-520.0%2nd Half: 0-00.0%
FT %1st Half: 8-1172.7%2nd Half: 13-1586.7%
Clayton State (4-1, 0-0 PBC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Jimecheia BanksG3-61-20-100027120018
03Monica AlexanderG1-40-34-601116120112
10Tierra JohnsonG5-60-00-0202010210313
11Abreyln Rackley3-60-11-202217000212
14MaKayla Tanksley2-20-01-40112500017
21Tweety Hawkins1-30-10-001112220010-
22Rayven Thomas1-10-00-00113201016
25Ashley CunninghamF0-00-00-00001002129
33Andrea BenfordF/C2-40-01-223515022013
TEAM101
Totals18-321-77-1559141244612310100
FG %1st Half: 19-4938.8%2nd Half: 18-3256.3%
3FG %1st Half: 3-1225.0%2nd Half: 1-714.3%
FT %1st Half: 6-966.7%2nd Half: 7-1546.7%
Officials: Carla L. Roberts, David Jenkins, Sandra Jones
Technical Fouls: Paine-None. Clayton State-None.
The Loch, Morrow, Ga. Attendance: 172
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
PC18115417
Paine1411181962
CST322321216
Clayton State2126232191
Score Tied - 0 times
Last FG - PC 4th-02:01,CST 4th-00:53.
Largest lead - PC None, CST by 34 4th-04:42Lead Changed - 0 times
PC led for 00:00. CST led for 38:38. Game was tied for 01:20.
Newspaper Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Paine vs. Clayton State
11/23/2016 2:00 p.m. at Morrow, Ga.
Clayton State 91, Paine 62
Paine (2-2, 0-0 SIAC)
Aalyiha Wright 4-10 5-7 13; Janisha Wilkerson 5-7 2-2 12; Simira Huggins 2-7 6-7 10; Kayla Lewis 3-7 2-2 8; Tierra Boykin 2-6 4-4 8; Marquel Thompson 1-3 1-2 3; Tania Ward 1-6 0-0 3; Zhane' Green 1-4 1-2 3; Mikalia Wallace 1-3 0-0 2; Briona Andrews 0-1 0-0 0;
Totals 20-54 21-26 62.
Clayton State (4-1, 0-0 PBC)
Andrea Benford 11-23 3-4 25; Monica Alexander 5-10 6-10 19; Tierra Johnson 7-13 2-2 16; MaKayla Tanksley 3-5 1-4 7; Abreyln Rackley 3-8 1-2 7; Jimecheia Banks 3-10 0-1 7; Rayven Thomas 3-4 0-1 6; Tweety Hawkins 1-4 0-0 2; Ashley Cunningham 1-4 0-0 2;
Totals 37-81 13-24 91.
3 point goals -- Paine 1-5 (Tania Ward 1-2; Zhane' Green 0-2; Simira Huggins 0-1;), Clayton State 4-19 (Monica Alexander 3-7; Jimecheia Banks 1-5; MaKayla Tanksley 0-1; Abreyln Rackley 0-2; Andrea Benford 0-2; Tweety Hawkins 0-1; Ashley Cunningham 0-1;). Fouled out -- Paine - Aalyiha Wright; Mikalia Wallace;, Clayton State - Rayven Thomas;. Rebounds -- Paine 44 (Janisha Wilkerson 13), Clayton State 45 (Andrea Benford 13). Assists -- Paine 13 (Janisha Wilkerson 4), Clayton State 20 (Tierra Johnson 5). Total fouls -- Paine 22, Clayton State 21. Technical fouls -- Paine 0, Clayton State 0. A-172
Team1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Clayton State2126232191
Paine1411181962
Play Analysis
Play Analysis
Clayton State vs. Paine
11/23/2016 2:00 p.m. at Morrow, Ga.
POINTS OFF TURNOVERS1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Clayton State610131039
Paine207413
POINTS IN PAINT1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Clayton State1012141854
Paine4212624
2ND CHANCE POINTS1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Clayton State590216
Paine40329
FAST BREAK POINTS1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Clayton State2621020
Paine20226
BENCH POINTS1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Clayton State2413322
Paine4610727
SCORE TIED BY1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Clayton State00000
Paine10001
LEAD GAINED BY1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Clayton State10001
Paine00000