Clayton State vs Union (TN) (11/26/2016 at Jackson, Tenn.)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Play Analysis
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Clayton State vs. Union (TN)
11/26/2016 3:00 p.m. at Jackson, Tenn.
Clayton State 98 (5-1, 0-0 PBC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Jimecheia BanksG1-80-50-024612510140
03Monica AlexanderG0-40-12-202222010029
10Tierra JohnsonG13-221-14-10213431212544
11Abreyln Rackley5-122-20-0325512010029
21Tweety Hawkins5-142-76-8268018403322
22Rayven Thomas0-00-02-205522010010
25Ashley CunninghamF5-81-12-4617413232133
33Andrea BenfordF/C7-122-42-2538418101018
TEAM011
Totals36-808-2118-282025452298148810225
FG %1st Half: 16-4040.0%2nd Half: 16-3545.7%OT: 4-580.0%Game: 36-8045.0%Deadball
Rebounds
3
3FG %1st Half: 4-1428.6%2nd Half: 4-757.1%OT: 0-00.0%Game: 8-2138.1%
FT %1st Half: 3-1030.0%2nd Half: 6-875.0%OT: 9-1090.0%Game: 18-2864.3%
#11 Union (TN) 90 (3-1, 0-0 GSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Jada PerkinsG10-201-37-10257428740242
02Jada SmithG9-150-16-7167424020137
10Fredi NielsenF5-60-01-36511311141144
11Megan Lewis0-20-20-00111001006
15Chelsea BodifordG4-64-50-0044112100019
21Tiffany Rechis0-50-34-512324000036
24Bethany Lytle1-40-12-20112401009
32Sara LytleF1-81-24-436947341032
TEAM0111
Totals30-666-1724-311331442190121724225
FG %1st Half: 12-2842.9%2nd Half: 15-2951.7%OT: 3-933.3%Game: 30-6645.5%Deadball
Rebounds
5
3FG %1st Half: 5-1145.5%2nd Half: 0-20.0%OT: 1-425.0%Game: 6-1735.3%
FT %1st Half: 7-887.5%2nd Half: 15-2075.0%OT: 2-366.7%Game: 24-3177.4%
Officials: A. George, K. Booker, T. Clement
Technical Fouls: Clayton State-Tierra Johnson. Union (TN)-None.
Fred DeLay Gymnasium, Jackson, Tenn. Attendance: 523
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thOTTotal
CST442026832
Clayton State162320221798
UU44412108
Union (TN)15212223990
Score Tied - 10 times
Last FG - CST OT-01:39,UU OT-01:10.
Largest lead - CST by 8 2nd-08:55, UU by 6 4th-03:25Lead Changed - 6 times
CST led for 26:25. UU led for 15:42. Game was tied for 02:50.
Play-by-Play
Clayton State vs. Union (TN)
11/26/2016 3:00 p.m. at Jackson, Tenn.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: #11 Union (TN)TimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Clayton State
MISS 3PTR by LYTLE,SARA09:46REBOUND (DEF) by BANKS,JIMECHEIA
09:270-3V 3GOOD 3PTR by JOHNSON,TIERRA
09:27ASSIST by BANKS,JIMECHEIA
MISS (JUMPER) by PERKINS,JADA08:55
REBOUND (OFF) by NIELSEN,FREDI08:55
08:51FOUL by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY(P1T1)
MISS (FT) by NIELSEN,FREDI08:51
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team08:51
08:51SUB IN RACKLEY,ABREYLN
08:51SUB OUT CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY
GOOD FT SHOT by NIELSEN,FREDI08:511-3V 2
REBOUND (DEF) by NIELSEN,FREDI08:39MISS JUMPER by RACKLEY,ABREYLN
MISS LAYUP by LYTLE,SARA08:22REBOUND (DEF) by BENFORD,ANDREA
08:161-5V 4GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by BENFORD,ANDREA
MISS (LAYUP) by SMITH,JADA08:05
REBOUND (OFF) by NIELSEN,FREDI08:05
GOOD 3PTR by PERKINS,JADA07:594-5V 1
ASSIST by LYTLE,SARA07:59
07:414-8V 4GOOD 3PTR by RACKLEY,ABREYLN
07:41ASSIST by BANKS,JIMECHEIA
TIMEOUT by Team07:39
TURNOVR by PERKINS,JADA07:24
REBOUND (DEF) by SMITH,JADA07:10MISS 3PTR by BENFORD,ANDREA
06:50FOUL by RACKLEY,ABREYLN(P1T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by SMITH,JADA06:505-8V 3
06:50SUB IN THOMAS,RAYVEN
06:50SUB OUT RACKLEY,ABREYLN
GOOD FT SHOT by SMITH,JADA06:506-8V 2
06:39MISS (3PTR) by BANKS,JIMECHEIA
06:39REBOUND (OFF) by JOHNSON,TIERRA
REBOUND (DEF) by LYTLE,SARA06:34MISS JUMPER by JOHNSON,TIERRA
GOOD 3PTR by BODIFORD,CHELSEA06:219-8H 1
ASSIST by LYTLE,SARA06:21
REBOUND (DEF) by PERKINS,JADA06:12MISS 3PTR by BENFORD,ANDREA
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by PERKINS,JADA05:3711-8H 3
05:1511-10H 1GOOD JUMPER by JOHNSON,TIERRA
MISS (3PTR) by SMITH,JADA04:46
REBOUND (OFF) by NIELSEN,FREDI04:46
MISS (3PTR) by BODIFORD,CHELSEA04:40
REBOUND (OFF) by SMITH,JADA04:40
MISS LAYUP by LYTLE,SARA04:35REBOUND (DEF) by BANKS,JIMECHEIA
FOUL by PERKINS,JADA(P1T1)04:28
SUB IN RECHIS,TIFFANY04:28
SUB OUT LYTLE,SARA04:28
FOUL by PERKINS,JADA(P2T2)04:26
SUB IN LYTLE,BETHANY04:26
SUB OUT PERKINS,JADA04:26
04:21MISS (3PTR) by ALEXANDER,MONICA
04:21REBOUND (OFF) by JOHNSON,TIERRA
FOUL by LYTLE,BETHANY(P1T3)04:19
REBOUND (DEF) by SMITH,JADA04:11MISS LAYUP by ALEXANDER,MONICA
GOOD LAYUP by SMITH,JADA03:5813-10H 3
REBOUND (DEF) by LYTLE,BETHANY03:47MISS JUMPER by JOHNSON,TIERRA
03:44FOUL by THOMAS,RAYVEN(P1T3)
MISS LAYUP by LYTLE,BETHANY03:21REBOUND (DEF) by JOHNSON,TIERRA
FOUL by SMITH,JADA(P1T4)03:15
03:1513-11H 2GOOD FT SHOT by JOHNSON,TIERRA
REBOUND (DEF) by BODIFORD,CHELSEA03:15MISS FT SHOT by JOHNSON,TIERRA
03:13FOUL by BENFORD,ANDREA(P1T4)
03:13For Clayton State:01,10,11,21,25
FOUL by SMITH,JADA(P2T5)02:55
TURNOVR by SMITH,JADA02:55
SUB IN PERKINS,JADA02:55
SUB OUT SMITH,JADA02:55
REBOUND (DEF) by PERKINS,JADA02:37MISS 3PTR by BANKS,JIMECHEIA
MISS 3PTR by RECHIS,TIFFANY02:27BLOCK by HAWKINS,TWEETY
02:27REBOUND (DEF) by HAWKINS,TWEETY
FOUL by LYTLE,BETHANY(P2T6)02:21
02:21MISS (FT) by JOHNSON,TIERRA
02:21REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
SUB IN LEWIS,MEGAN02:21


Clayton State vs. Union (TN)
11/26/2016 3:00 p.m. at Jackson, Tenn.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: #11 Union (TN)TimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Clayton State
SUB OUT LYTLE,BETHANY02:21
REBOUND (DEF) by NIELSEN,FREDI02:21MISS FT SHOT by JOHNSON,TIERRA
MISS (3PTR) by LEWIS,MEGAN02:12
REBOUND (OFF) by NIELSEN,FREDI02:12
GOOD LAYUP by NIELSEN,FREDI02:0815-11H 4
REBOUND (DEF) by NIELSEN,FREDI01:45MISS JUMPER by HAWKINS,TWEETY
FOUL by NIELSEN,FREDI(P1T7)01:30
TURNOVR by NIELSEN,FREDI01:30
01:19MISS (JUMPER) by RACKLEY,ABREYLN
01:19REBOUND (OFF) by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY
FOUL by BODIFORD,CHELSEA(P1T8)01:15
01:1515-12H 3GOOD FT SHOT by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY
SUB IN LYTLE,SARA01:15
SUB OUT BODIFORD,CHELSEA01:15
REBOUND (DEF) by LEWIS,MEGAN01:15MISS FT SHOT by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY
MISS JUMPER by RECHIS,TIFFANY00:48BLOCK by HAWKINS,TWEETY
00:48REBOUND (DEF) by HAWKINS,TWEETY
00:39MISS (JUMPER) by RACKLEY,ABREYLN
00:39REBOUND (OFF) by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY
00:3315-14H 1GOOD LAYUP by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY
TURNOVR by PERKINS,JADA00:29
00:28STEAL by JOHNSON,TIERRA
00:26MISS (3PTR) by HAWKINS,TWEETY
00:26REBOUND (OFF) by BANKS,JIMECHEIA
00:0815-16V 1GOOD JUMPER by JOHNSON,TIERRA
00:00
Clayton State 16, #11 Union (TN) 15
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
4
6
3
0
5
5
0
0
3
0
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 2
Clayton State
#11 Union (TN)
Clayton State vs. Union (TN)
11/26/2016 3:00 p.m. at Jackson, Tenn.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: #11 Union (TN)TimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Clayton State
10:00For Clayton State:01,10,11,21,33
SUB IN LEWIS,MEGAN10:00
SUB OUT SMITH,JADA10:00
09:49MISS (JUMPER) by BENFORD,ANDREA
09:49REBOUND (OFF) by BENFORD,ANDREA
09:4515-18V 3GOOD LAYUP by BENFORD,ANDREA
MISS LAYUP by LYTLE,SARA09:26REBOUND (DEF) by Team
For Union (TN):01,02,10,15,2109:22
09:1015-21V 6GOOD 3PTR by BENFORD,ANDREA
09:10ASSIST by BANKS,JIMECHEIA
TURNOVR by PERKINS,JADA08:58
08:57STEAL by HAWKINS,TWEETY
08:5515-23V 8GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by JOHNSON,TIERRA
08:55ASSIST by HAWKINS,TWEETY
GOOD 3PTR by BODIFORD,CHELSEA08:4518-23V 5
ASSIST by PERKINS,JADA08:45
08:3118-26V 8GOOD 3PTR by BENFORD,ANDREA
08:31ASSIST by BANKS,JIMECHEIA
08:12FOUL by BENFORD,ANDREA(P1T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by SMITH,JADA08:1219-26V 7
08:12SUB IN CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY
08:12SUB OUT BENFORD,ANDREA
GOOD FT SHOT by SMITH,JADA08:1220-26V 6
REBOUND (DEF) by BODIFORD,CHELSEA07:58MISS 3PTR by BANKS,JIMECHEIA
GOOD 3PTR by BODIFORD,CHELSEA07:4923-26V 3
ASSIST by PERKINS,JADA07:49
07:30MISS (JUMPER) by JOHNSON,TIERRA
07:30REBOUND (OFF) by HAWKINS,TWEETY
07:2623-28V 5GOOD LAYUP by HAWKINS,TWEETY
GOOD LAYUP by NIELSEN,FREDI07:0325-28V 3
ASSIST by PERKINS,JADA07:03
REBOUND (DEF) by PERKINS,JADA06:45MISS 3PTR by HAWKINS,TWEETY
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by PERKINS,JADA06:4027-28V 1
06:35TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN LYTLE,SARA06:35
SUB OUT NIELSEN,FREDI06:35
06:35SUB IN ALEXANDER,MONICA
06:35SUB OUT HAWKINS,TWEETY
BLOCK by LYTLE,SARA06:18MISS LAYUP by JOHNSON,TIERRA
06:18REBOUND (OFF) by BANKS,JIMECHEIA
06:08MISS (JUMPER) by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY
06:08REBOUND (OFF) by RACKLEY,ABREYLN
05:5627-30V 3GOOD LAYUP by RACKLEY,ABREYLN
FOUL by LYTLE,SARA(P1T1)05:56
05:56SUB IN THOMAS,RAYVEN
05:56SUB OUT CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY
SUB IN NIELSEN,FREDI05:48
SUB OUT LYTLE,SARA05:48
05:37TURNOVR by THOMAS,RAYVEN
STEAL by SMITH,JADA05:35
TURNOVR by NIELSEN,FREDI05:18
REBOUND (DEF) by SMITH,JADA04:59MISS JUMPER by RACKLEY,ABREYLN
GOOD LAYUP by NIELSEN,FREDI04:4229-30V 1
ASSIST by BODIFORD,CHELSEA04:42
04:24MISS (3PTR) by BANKS,JIMECHEIA
04:24REBOUND (OFF) by RACKLEY,ABREYLN
FOUL by SMITH,JADA(P3T2)04:10
04:1029-31V 2GOOD FT SHOT by JOHNSON,TIERRA
For Union (TN):01,10,11,15,2404:10
REBOUND (DEF) by NIELSEN,FREDI04:10MISS FT SHOT by JOHNSON,TIERRA
MISS 3PTR by LYTLE,BETHANY03:58REBOUND (DEF) by THOMAS,RAYVEN
REBOUND (DEF) by BODIFORD,CHELSEA03:48MISS LAYUP by JOHNSON,TIERRA
03:35FOUL by THOMAS,RAYVEN(P1T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by PERKINS,JADA03:3530-31V 1
03:35SUB IN CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY
03:35SUB OUT THOMAS,RAYVEN
SUB IN RECHIS,TIFFANY03:35
SUB OUT BODIFORD,CHELSEA03:35
GOOD FT SHOT by PERKINS,JADA03:3531-31T 1
03:14MISS (LAYUP) by RACKLEY,ABREYLN
03:14REBOUND (OFF) by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY




Clayton State vs. Union (TN)
11/26/2016 3:00 p.m. at Jackson, Tenn.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: #11 Union (TN)TimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Clayton State
03:1131-33V 2GOOD LAYUP by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY
GOOD LAYUP by PERKINS,JADA02:4833-33T 2
02:3333-35V 2GOOD LAYUP by RACKLEY,ABREYLN
02:33ASSIST by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY
MISS (JUMPER) by LYTLE,BETHANY01:58
REBOUND (OFF) by NIELSEN,FREDI01:58
01:50FOUL by ALEXANDER,MONICA(P1T3)
SUB IN LYTLE,SARA01:50
SUB OUT RECHIS,TIFFANY01:50
MISS LAYUP by LYTLE,SARA01:50REBOUND (DEF) by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY
01:50TURNOVR by JOHNSON,TIERRA
TURNOVR by LEWIS,MEGAN01:43
01:41STEAL by JOHNSON,TIERRA
01:3933-37V 4GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by JOHNSON,TIERRA
TURNOVR by LYTLE,BETHANY01:14
01:12STEAL by JOHNSON,TIERRA
FOUL by LEWIS,MEGAN(P1T3)01:10
01:10MISS (FT) by JOHNSON,TIERRA
01:10REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
01:10SUB IN HAWKINS,TWEETY
01:10SUB OUT BANKS,JIMECHEIA
For Union (TN):01,10,15,21,3201:10
01:09MISS (FT) by JOHNSON,TIERRA
01:09REBOUND (OFF) by RACKLEY,ABREYLN
01:0033-39V 6GOOD LAYUP by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY
GOOD 3PTR by BODIFORD,CHELSEA00:4636-39V 3
ASSIST by PERKINS,JADA00:46
REBOUND (DEF) by BODIFORD,CHELSEA00:29MISS 3PTR by HAWKINS,TWEETY
00:23BLOCK by HAWKINS,TWEETY
MISS (LAYUP) by BODIFORD,CHELSEA00:03
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team00:00
00:00
Clayton State 39, #11 Union (TN) 36
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
16
8
6
0
11
0
4
2
6
0
Score tied - 2
Lead changes - 0
Clayton State
#11 Union (TN)
Clayton State vs. Union (TN)
11/26/2016 3:00 p.m. at Jackson, Tenn.
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: #11 Union (TN)TimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Clayton State
MISS LAYUP by LYTLE,SARA09:34BLOCK by BENFORD,ANDREA
REBOUND (OFF) by LYTLE,SARA09:34
TURNOVR by Team09:29
BLOCK by NIELSEN,FREDI09:07MISS LAYUP by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY
09:07REBOUND (OFF) by BENFORD,ANDREA
REBOUND (DEF) by NIELSEN,FREDI09:00MISS JUMPER by JOHNSON,TIERRA
SUB IN RECHIS,TIFFANY08:57
SUB OUT BODIFORD,CHELSEA08:57
08:53FOUL by BENFORD,ANDREA(P1T1)
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by PERKINS,JADA08:4938-39V 1
08:49ASSIST by BENFORD,ANDREA
GOOD FT SHOT by PERKINS,JADA08:4739-39T 3
08:47SUB IN RACKLEY,ABREYLN
08:47SUB OUT BENFORD,ANDREA
08:3339-41V 2GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by RACKLEY,ABREYLN
08:33ASSIST by JOHNSON,TIERRA
GOOD LAYUP by SMITH,JADA08:1241-41T 4
REBOUND (DEF) by PERKINS,JADA08:04MISS LAYUP by JOHNSON,TIERRA
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by PERKINS,JADA07:5943-41H 2
REBOUND (DEF) by SMITH,JADA07:49MISS 3PTR by BANKS,JIMECHEIA
MISS (LAYUP) by PERKINS,JADA07:41
REBOUND (OFF) by LYTLE,SARA07:41
GOOD JUMPER by SMITH,JADA07:3845-41H 4
ASSIST by LYTLE,SARA07:38
REBOUND (DEF) by LYTLE,SARA07:19MISS LAYUP by RACKLEY,ABREYLN
MISS JUMPER by SMITH,JADA07:03REBOUND (DEF) by ALEXANDER,MONICA
REBOUND (DEF) by RECHIS,TIFFANY06:56MISS LAYUP by ALEXANDER,MONICA
06:36FOUL by RACKLEY,ABREYLN(P2T2)
MISS (FT) by PERKINS,JADA06:36
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team06:36
06:36For Clayton State:01,10,21,22,25
MISS FT SHOT by PERKINS,JADA06:36REBOUND (DEF) by THOMAS,RAYVEN
06:1545-44H 1GOOD 3PTR by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY
06:15ASSIST by HAWKINS,TWEETY
06:12TIMEOUT by Team
GOOD JUMPER by SMITH,JADA05:4347-44H 3
REBOUND (DEF) by PERKINS,JADA05:33MISS JUMPER by BANKS,JIMECHEIA
MISS 3PTR by RECHIS,TIFFANY05:25REBOUND (DEF) by THOMAS,RAYVEN
FOUL by LYTLE,SARA(P2T1)05:17
05:1747-45H 2GOOD FT SHOT by THOMAS,RAYVEN
SUB IN LYTLE,BETHANY05:17
SUB OUT LYTLE,SARA05:17
05:1747-46H 1GOOD FT SHOT by THOMAS,RAYVEN
MISS (JUMPER) by SMITH,JADA04:53
REBOUND (OFF) by NIELSEN,FREDI04:53
04:47FOUL by JOHNSON,TIERRA(P2T3)
TIMEOUT by Team04:47
GOOD FT SHOT by PERKINS,JADA04:4748-46H 2
MISS FT SHOT by PERKINS,JADA04:47REBOUND (DEF) by THOMAS,RAYVEN
04:2748-48T 5GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by HAWKINS,TWEETY
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by LYTLE,BETHANY04:1350-48H 2
03:5850-51V 1GOOD 3PTR by HAWKINS,TWEETY
03:58ASSIST by BANKS,JIMECHEIA
TURNOVR by PERKINS,JADA03:29
03:27STEAL by HAWKINS,TWEETY
03:2350-53V 3GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by JOHNSON,TIERRA
03:23ASSIST by HAWKINS,TWEETY
MISS (3PTR) by RECHIS,TIFFANY03:07
REBOUND (OFF) by PERKINS,JADA03:07
MISS LAYUP by PERKINS,JADA03:03REBOUND (DEF) by THOMAS,RAYVEN
02:5750-55V 5GOOD LAYUP by JOHNSON,TIERRA
MISS JUMPER by SMITH,JADA02:26REBOUND (DEF) by BANKS,JIMECHEIA
02:20TURNOVR by BANKS,JIMECHEIA
STEAL by PERKINS,JADA02:19
SUB IN LYTLE,SARA02:14
SUB OUT LYTLE,BETHANY02:14
02:14For Clayton State:01,03,11,21,33
TURNOVR by NIELSEN,FREDI02:10
02:09STEAL by BANKS,JIMECHEIA
REBOUND (DEF) by SMITH,JADA02:07MISS LAYUP by BANKS,JIMECHEIA
01:37FOUL by BENFORD,ANDREA(P1T4)




Clayton State vs. Union (TN)
11/26/2016 3:00 p.m. at Jackson, Tenn.
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: #11 Union (TN)TimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Clayton State
GOOD FT SHOT by LYTLE,SARA01:3751-55V 4
01:37SUB IN CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY
01:37SUB OUT BENFORD,ANDREA
GOOD FT SHOT by LYTLE,SARA01:3752-55V 3
REBOUND (DEF) by Team01:26MISS JUMPER by HAWKINS,TWEETY
GOOD LAYUP by NIELSEN,FREDI01:0954-55V 1
ASSIST by PERKINS,JADA01:09
01:08FOUL by BANKS,JIMECHEIA(P3T5)
01:08SUB IN JOHNSON,TIERRA
01:08SUB OUT HAWKINS,TWEETY
MISS FT SHOT by NIELSEN,FREDI01:08REBOUND (DEF) by BANKS,JIMECHEIA
01:00TURNOVR by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY
TURNOVR by LYTLE,SARA01:00
FOUL by LYTLE,SARA(P3T2)00:56
00:5654-56V 2GOOD FT SHOT by ALEXANDER,MONICA
00:5654-57V 3GOOD FT SHOT by ALEXANDER,MONICA
GOOD LAYUP by PERKINS,JADA00:3956-57V 1
00:2956-59V 3GOOD JUMPER by JOHNSON,TIERRA
GOOD LAYUP by NIELSEN,FREDI00:0358-59V 1
ASSIST by PERKINS,JADA00:03
Clayton State 59, #11 Union (TN) 58
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
3rd Period - onlyT/OBench
8
14
4
0
0
3
2
6
9
2
Score tied - 3
Lead changes - 3
Clayton State
#11 Union (TN)
Clayton State vs. Union (TN)
11/26/2016 3:00 p.m. at Jackson, Tenn.
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: #11 Union (TN)TimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Clayton State
SUB IN RECHIS,TIFFANY10:00
SUB OUT BODIFORD,CHELSEA10:00
10:00SUB IN RACKLEY,ABREYLN
10:00SUB OUT BENFORD,ANDREA
REBOUND (DEF) by SMITH,JADA09:46MISS JUMPER by JOHNSON,TIERRA
MISS LAYUP by PERKINS,JADA09:20REBOUND (DEF) by RACKLEY,ABREYLN
09:1458-61V 3GOOD LAYUP by JOHNSON,TIERRA
TIMEOUT by Team08:53
TURNOVR by NIELSEN,FREDI08:49
08:48STEAL by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY
08:45FOUL by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY(P1T1)
08:45TURNOVR by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY
TURNOVR by LYTLE,SARA08:30
08:28STEAL by JOHNSON,TIERRA
08:28FOUL by ALEXANDER,MONICA(P1T2)
08:28TURNOVR by ALEXANDER,MONICA
MISS LAYUP by NIELSEN,FREDI08:17REBOUND (DEF) by ALEXANDER,MONICA
FOUL by NIELSEN,FREDI(P2T1)08:04
07:4758-64V 6GOOD 3PTR by RACKLEY,ABREYLN
07:47ASSIST by JOHNSON,TIERRA
GOOD LAYUP by SMITH,JADA07:2360-64V 4
07:20FOUL by RACKLEY,ABREYLN(P2T3)
MISS FT SHOT by SMITH,JADA07:20REBOUND (DEF) by RACKLEY,ABREYLN
07:10TURNOVR by RACKLEY,ABREYLN
STEAL by PERKINS,JADA07:09
MISS LAYUP by PERKINS,JADA07:04BLOCK by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY
REBOUND (OFF) by RECHIS,TIFFANY07:04
07:01FOUL by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY(P1T4)
GOOD FT SHOT by RECHIS,TIFFANY07:0161-64V 3
GOOD FT SHOT by RECHIS,TIFFANY07:0162-64V 2
REBOUND (DEF) by LYTLE,SARA06:40MISS JUMPER by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY
GOOD LAYUP by SMITH,JADA06:2364-64T 6
06:0664-66V 2GOOD JUMPER by BANKS,JIMECHEIA
06:04TIMEOUT by Team
GOOD LAYUP by PERKINS,JADA05:4766-66T 7
05:47FOUL by JOHNSON,TIERRA(P3T5)
05:47FOUL by JOHNSON,TIERRA(P3T6)
05:47TECH FOUL by JOHNSON,TIERRA(P3T7)
GOOD FT SHOT by LYTLE,SARA05:4767-66H 1
GOOD FT SHOT by LYTLE,SARA05:4768-66H 2
GOOD FT SHOT by PERKINS,JADA05:4769-66H 3
REBOUND (DEF) by LYTLE,SARA05:27MISS JUMPER by RACKLEY,ABREYLN
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by SMITH,JADA05:1371-66H 5
04:5871-68H 3GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by JOHNSON,TIERRA
TIMEOUT by Team04:33
04:24FOUL by RACKLEY,ABREYLN(P2T8)
GOOD FT SHOT by SMITH,JADA04:2472-68H 4
GOOD FT SHOT by SMITH,JADA04:2473-68H 5
04:12SUB IN HAWKINS,TWEETY
04:12SUB OUT BANKS,JIMECHEIA
04:12MISS (3PTR) by HAWKINS,TWEETY
04:12REBOUND (OFF) by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY
FOUL by PERKINS,JADA(P3T2)03:51
03:5173-69H 4GOOD FT SHOT by HAWKINS,TWEETY
REBOUND (DEF) by LYTLE,SARA03:51MISS FT SHOT by HAWKINS,TWEETY
GOOD LAYUP by SMITH,JADA03:2575-69H 6
03:0375-71H 4GOOD LAYUP by JOHNSON,TIERRA
MISS (LAYUP) by LYTLE,SARA02:31
REBOUND (OFF) by LYTLE,SARA02:31
02:29SUB IN BENFORD,ANDREA
02:29SUB OUT CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY
GOOD LAYUP by SMITH,JADA02:2577-71H 6
ASSIST by NIELSEN,FREDI02:25
REBOUND (DEF) by LYTLE,SARA02:16MISS JUMPER by ALEXANDER,MONICA
MISS JUMPER by SMITH,JADA01:49REBOUND (DEF) by HAWKINS,TWEETY
01:40MISS (LAYUP) by JOHNSON,TIERRA
01:40REBOUND (OFF) by BENFORD,ANDREA
01:3477-73H 4GOOD LAYUP by BENFORD,ANDREA
MISS JUMPER by PERKINS,JADA01:06BLOCK by JOHNSON,TIERRA
01:06REBOUND (DEF) by BENFORD,ANDREA
REBOUND (DEF) by RECHIS,TIFFANY00:59MISS LAYUP by BENFORD,ANDREA


Clayton State vs. Union (TN)
11/26/2016 3:00 p.m. at Jackson, Tenn.
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: #11 Union (TN)TimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Clayton State
00:58FOUL by RACKLEY,ABREYLN(P2T9)
00:58For Clayton State:01,10,21,25,33
GOOD FT SHOT by RECHIS,TIFFANY00:5878-73H 5
GOOD FT SHOT by RECHIS,TIFFANY00:5879-73H 6
00:39MISS (JUMPER) by HAWKINS,TWEETY
00:39REBOUND (OFF) by HAWKINS,TWEETY
00:35MISS (JUMPER) by HAWKINS,TWEETY
00:35REBOUND (OFF) by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY
FOUL by LYTLE,SARA(P4T3)00:34
00:3479-74H 5GOOD FT SHOT by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY
00:34MISS (FT) by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY
00:34REBOUND (OFF) by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY
00:3179-76H 3GOOD LAYUP by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY
TIMEOUT by Team00:31
00:11FOUL by JOHNSON,TIERRA(P3T10)
GOOD FT SHOT by PERKINS,JADA00:1180-76H 4
GOOD FT SHOT by PERKINS,JADA00:1181-76H 5
00:11TIMEOUT by Team
00:10MISS (3PTR) by HAWKINS,TWEETY
00:10REBOUND (OFF) by BENFORD,ANDREA
00:0581-78H 3GOOD JUMPER by BENFORD,ANDREA
TURNOVR by LYTLE,SARA00:05
00:05STEAL by HAWKINS,TWEETY
00:0581-81T 8GOOD 3PTR by HAWKINS,TWEETY
00:00
Clayton State 81, #11 Union (TN) 81
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
4th Period - onlyT/OBench
10
12
3
2
8
4
0
0
7
4
Score tied - 3
Lead changes - 1
Clayton State
#11 Union (TN)
Clayton State vs. Union (TN)
11/26/2016 3:00 p.m. at Jackson, Tenn.
OT Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: #11 Union (TN)TimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Clayton State
SUB IN RECHIS,TIFFANY05:00
05:00SUB IN HAWKINS,TWEETY
SUB OUT BODIFORD,CHELSEA05:00
05:00SUB OUT ALEXANDER,MONICA
SUB IN LYTLE,BETHANY05:00
SUB OUT PERKINS,JADA05:00
TURNOVR by SMITH,JADA04:57
04:51STEAL by JOHNSON,TIERRA
04:5081-83V 2GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by JOHNSON,TIERRA
04:33FOUL by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY(P1T11)
GOOD FT SHOT by LYTLE,BETHANY04:3382-83V 1
GOOD FT SHOT by LYTLE,BETHANY04:3383-83T 9
SUB IN PERKINS,JADA04:28
SUB OUT LYTLE,BETHANY04:28
04:2283-85V 2GOOD JUMPER by HAWKINS,TWEETY
GOOD LAYUP by PERKINS,JADA03:5585-85T 10
FOUL by SMITH,JADA(P4T4)03:41
03:4185-86V 1GOOD FT SHOT by HAWKINS,TWEETY
03:41MISS (FT) by HAWKINS,TWEETY
03:41REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
03:4185-87V 2GOOD FT SHOT by HAWKINS,TWEETY
MISS JUMPER by PERKINS,JADA03:17BLOCK by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY
03:17REBOUND (DEF) by HAWKINS,TWEETY
FOUL by RECHIS,TIFFANY(P1T5)03:17
03:1785-88V 3GOOD FT SHOT by JOHNSON,TIERRA
03:1785-89V 4GOOD FT SHOT by JOHNSON,TIERRA
TURNOVR by LYTLE,SARA02:56
02:3785-91V 6GOOD LAYUP by JOHNSON,TIERRA
02:37ASSIST by HAWKINS,TWEETY
MISS JUMPER by RECHIS,TIFFANY02:33REBOUND (DEF) by BENFORD,ANDREA
02:10TURNOVR by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY
STEAL by NIELSEN,FREDI02:08
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by PERKINS,JADA02:0387-91V 4
01:3987-93V 6GOOD LAYUP by BENFORD,ANDREA
01:39ASSIST by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY
GOOD 3PTR by LYTLE,SARA01:1090-93V 3
ASSIST by PERKINS,JADA01:10
00:40MISS (JUMPER) by BENFORD,ANDREA
00:40REBOUND (OFF) by BENFORD,ANDREA
FOUL by NIELSEN,FREDI(P3T6)00:38
00:3890-94V 4GOOD FT SHOT by BENFORD,ANDREA
00:3890-95V 5GOOD FT SHOT by BENFORD,ANDREA
MISS 3PTR by PERKINS,JADA00:25REBOUND (DEF) by HAWKINS,TWEETY
FOUL by RECHIS,TIFFANY(P2T7)00:19
MISS (FT) by RECHIS,TIFFANY00:19
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team00:19
SUB IN LEWIS,MEGAN00:19
SUB OUT NIELSEN,FREDI00:19
00:1990-96V 6GOOD FT SHOT by HAWKINS,TWEETY
MISS JUMPER by PERKINS,JADA00:12REBOUND (DEF) by HAWKINS,TWEETY
FOUL by PERKINS,JADA(P4T8)00:10
00:1090-97V 7GOOD FT SHOT by HAWKINS,TWEETY
00:1090-98V 8GOOD FT SHOT by HAWKINS,TWEETY
MISS 3PTR by PERKINS,JADA00:06BLOCK by JOHNSON,TIERRA
REBOUND (OFF) by PERKINS,JADA00:06
MISS (3PTR) by LEWIS,MEGAN00:00
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team00:00
00:00
Clayton State 98, #11 Union (TN) 90
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
OT Period - onlyT/OBench
6
4
4
2
2
0
2
2
7
2
Score tied - 2
Lead changes - 0
Clayton State
#11 Union (TN)
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
Clayton State vs. Union (TN)
11/26/2016 3:00 p.m. at Jackson, Tenn.
Clayton State (5-1, 0-0 PBC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Jimecheia BanksG0-40-40-022400400018
03Monica AlexanderG0-20-10-000010000014
10Tierra JohnsonG5-101-12-8213013010320
11Abreyln Rackley3-81-10-030317000015
21Tweety Hawkins1-50-30-01230210318
22Rayven Thomas0-00-00-00112001006
25Ashley CunninghamF3-40-01-231417100010
33Andrea BenfordF/C4-72-40-011221000009
TEAM011
Totals16-404-143-10129217396234100
FG %1st Half: 16-4040.0%2nd Half: 16-3545.7%OT: 4-580.0%
3FG %1st Half: 4-1428.6%2nd Half: 4-757.1%OT: 0-00.0%
FT %1st Half: 3-1030.0%2nd Half: 6-875.0%OT: 9-1090.0%
#11 Union (TN) (3-1, 0-0 GSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Jada PerkinsG4-51-12-2033211430018
02Jada SmithG1-30-14-413436010112
10Fredi NielsenF3-30-01-254917020019
11Megan Lewis0-10-10-00111001006
15Chelsea BodifordG4-64-50-0044112100018
21Tiffany Rechis0-20-10-000000000012
24Bethany Lytle0-30-10-00112001005
32Sara LytleF0-50-10-001110201010
TEAM
Totals12-285-117-86172311367811100
FG %1st Half: 12-2842.9%2nd Half: 15-2951.7%OT: 3-933.3%
3FG %1st Half: 5-1145.5%2nd Half: 0-20.0%OT: 1-425.0%
FT %1st Half: 7-887.5%2nd Half: 15-2075.0%OT: 2-366.7%
Officials: A. George, K. Booker, T. Clement
Technical Fouls: Clayton State-Tierra Johnson. Union (TN)-None.
Fred DeLay Gymnasium, Jackson, Tenn. Attendance: 523
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thOTTotal
CST2091649
Clayton State162320221798
UU140520
Union (TN)15212223990
Score Tied - 2 times
Last FG - CST 2nd-01:00,UU 2nd-00:46.
Largest lead - CST by 8 2nd-08:55, UU by 4 1st-02:08Lead Changed - 2 times
CST led for 26:25. UU led for 15:42. Game was tied for 02:50.
2nd Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 2nd Half-Only
Clayton State vs. Union (TN)
11/26/2016 3:00 p.m. at Jackson, Tenn.
Clayton State (5-1, 0-0 PBC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Jimecheia BanksG1-40-10-002212110117
03Monica AlexanderG0-20-02-202212010015
10Tierra JohnsonG6-100-00-0000412201119
11Abreyln Rackley2-41-10-002245010014
21Tweety Hawkins3-82-41-211209200210-
22Rayven Thomas0-00-02-20440200004
25Ashley CunninghamF2-41-11-230326021118
33Andrea BenfordF/C2-30-00-03142410104
TEAM
Totals16-354-76-87121914426535100
FG %1st Half: 16-4040.0%2nd Half: 16-3545.7%OT: 4-580.0%
3FG %1st Half: 4-1428.6%2nd Half: 4-757.1%OT: 0-00.0%
FT %1st Half: 3-1030.0%2nd Half: 6-875.0%OT: 9-1090.0%
#11 Union (TN) (3-1, 0-0 GSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Jada PerkinsG4-90-05-8123113210220
02Jada SmithG8-120-02-3033018000020
10Fredi NielsenF2-30-00-111214121020
11Megan Lewis0-00-00-00000000000
15Chelsea BodifordG0-00-00-00000000001
21Tiffany Rechis0-20-24-412304000019
24Bethany Lytle1-10-00-00000200003
32Sara LytleF0-20-04-435834130017
TEAM0111
Totals15-290-215-20614205454712100
FG %1st Half: 12-2842.9%2nd Half: 15-2951.7%OT: 3-933.3%
3FG %1st Half: 5-1145.5%2nd Half: 0-20.0%OT: 1-425.0%
FT %1st Half: 7-887.5%2nd Half: 15-2075.0%OT: 2-366.7%
Officials: A. George, K. Booker, T. Clement
Technical Fouls: Clayton State-Tierra Johnson. Union (TN)-None.
Fred DeLay Gymnasium, Jackson, Tenn. Attendance: 523
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thOTTotal
CST1878216
Clayton State162320221798
UU262766
Union (TN)15212223990
Score Tied - 6 times
Last FG - CST 4th-00:05,UU 4th-02:25.
Largest lead - CST by 6 4th-07:47, UU by 6 4th-03:25Lead Changed - 4 times
CST led for 26:25. UU led for 15:42. Game was tied for 02:50.
Newspaper Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Clayton State vs. Union (TN)
11/26/2016 3:00 p.m. at Jackson, Tenn.
Clayton State 98, Union (TN) 90
Clayton State (5-1, 0-0 PBC)
Tierra Johnson 13-22 4-10 31; Tweety Hawkins 5-14 6-8 18; Andrea Benford 7-12 2-2 18; Ashley Cunningham 5-8 2-4 13; Abreyln Rackley 5-12 0-0 12; Monica Alexander 0-4 2-2 2; Jimecheia Banks 1-8 0-0 2; Rayven Thomas 0-0 2-2 2;
Totals 36-80 18-28 98.
Union (TN) (3-1, 0-0 GSC)
Jada Perkins 10-20 7-10 28; Jada Smith 9-15 6-7 24; Chelsea Bodiford 4-6 0-0 12; Fredi Nielsen 5-6 1-3 11; Sara Lytle 1-8 4-4 7; Tiffany Rechis 0-5 4-5 4; Bethany Lytle 1-4 2-2 4; Megan Lewis 0-2 0-0 0;
Totals 30-66 24-31 90.
3 point goals -- Clayton State 8-21 (Andrea Benford 2-4; Tweety Hawkins 2-7; Abreyln Rackley 2-2; Tierra Johnson 1-1; Ashley Cunningham 1-1; Monica Alexander 0-1; Jimecheia Banks 0-5;), Union (TN) 6-17 (Chelsea Bodiford 4-5; Sara Lytle 1-2; Jada Perkins 1-3; Jada Smith 0-1; Tiffany Rechis 0-3; Bethany Lytle 0-1; Megan Lewis 0-2;). Fouled out -- Clayton State - Abreyln Rackley;, Union (TN) - None. Rebounds -- Clayton State 45 (Andrea Benford 8), Union (TN) 44 (Fredi Nielsen 11). Assists -- Clayton State 14 (Jimecheia Banks 5), Union (TN) 12 (Jada Perkins 7). Total fouls -- Clayton State 22, Union (TN) 21. Technical fouls -- Clayton State 1, Union (TN) 0. A-523
Team1st2nd3rd4thOTTotal
Clayton State162320221798
Union (TN)15212223990
Play Analysis
Play Analysis
Union (TN) vs. Clayton State
11/26/2016 3:00 p.m. at Jackson, Tenn.
POINTS OFF TURNOVERS1st2nd3rd4thOTTotal
Clayton State3643420
Union (TN)000224
POINTS IN PAINT1st2nd3rd4thOTTotal
Clayton State416810644
Union (TN)681412444
2ND CHANCE POINTS1st2nd3rd4thOTTotal
Clayton State51108226
Union (TN)5034012
FAST BREAK POINTS1st2nd3rd4thOTTotal
Clayton State042028
Union (TN)0260210
BENCH POINTS1st2nd3rd4thOTTotal
Clayton State3697732
Union (TN)002428
SCORE TIED BY1st2nd3rd4thOTTotal
Clayton State001102
Union (TN)022228
LEAD GAINED BY1st2nd3rd4thOTTotal
Clayton State101002
Union (TN)102104