Chowan vs Clayton State (12/2/2016 at Morrow, Ga.)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Play Analysis
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Chowan vs. Clayton State
12/2/2016 5:30 p.m. at Morrow, Ga.
Chowan 68 (6-1, 0-0 CIAA)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
02Chantel Roberts*1-70-30-014532310126
04Jada Lee3-42-20-204418220118
05Mariah Coker*4-92-40-0066310360233
10Shaikeyla Jordan2-50-05-711259060218
12Jordan Pettaway0-00-00-00000001013
14Danielle Weldon*1-20-01-224653240016
15Jordan Payne*3-120-12-21031358631132
21Courtni Williams*1-110-02-613444050334
22Dominique Weldon0-00-00-01123002003
24Dhyamond Crenshaw10-220-00-06612420072233
44Lindsey Williams2-30-00-00001400009
TEAM257
Totals27-754-1010-1924376134681637313225
FG %1st Half: 12-3040.0%2nd Half: 12-3633.3%OT: 3-933.3%Game: 27-7536.0%Deadball
Rebounds
6,1
3FG %1st Half: 2-450.0%2nd Half: 2-366.7%OT: 0-30.0%Game: 4-1040.0%
FT %1st Half: 3-650.0%2nd Half: 7-1353.8%OT: 0-00.0%Game: 10-1952.6%
#24 Clayton State 71 (7-1, 0-0 PBC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Jimecheia BanksG2-110-20-001154051030
03Monica AlexanderG0-60-12-610132130335
04Dejoun Dennard0-00-00-00000001000
10Tierra JohnsonG7-140-01-8224115540239
11Abreyln Rackley4-90-25-82810113041127
14MaKayla Tanksley0-00-00-00000000001
21Tweety Hawkins4-90-17-8022415570430
22Rayven Thomas2-40-01-254955021017
25Ashley CunninghamF1-60-00-253822113321
33Andrea BenfordF/C5-130-05-7336515021125
TEAM246
Totals25-720-621-4120274726711229714225
FG %1st Half: 14-3836.8%2nd Half: 8-3026.7%OT: 3-475.0%Game: 25-7234.7%Deadball
Rebounds
9
3FG %1st Half: 0-40.0%2nd Half: 0-20.0%OT: 0-00.0%Game: 0-60.0%
FT %1st Half: 5-955.6%2nd Half: 13-2454.2%OT: 3-837.5%Game: 21-4151.2%
Officials: Carla l. Roberts, Kiesha Borwn, Kesha Tardy
Technical Fouls: Chowan-None. Clayton State-None.
The Loch, Morrow, Ga. Attendance: 272
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thOTTotal
CHO3621131041
Chowan10191716668
CST4427181433
Clayton State16171613971
Score Tied - 7 times
Last FG - CHO OT-02:22,CST OT-02:03.
Largest lead - CHO by 5 4th-06:38, CST by 13 2nd-07:15Lead Changed - 5 times
CHO led for 08:06. CST led for 31:31. Game was tied for 05:16.
Play-by-Play
Chowan vs. Clayton State
12/2/2016 5:30 p.m. at Morrow, Ga.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: #24 Clayton StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Chowan
MISS LAYUP by BENFORD,ANDREA09:47REBOUND (DEF) by WELDON,DANIELLE
09:31MISS (JUMPER) by COKER,MARIAH
09:31REBOUND (OFF) by ROBERTS,CHANTEL
REBOUND (DEF) by BENFORD,ANDREA09:12MISS LAYUP by PAYNE,JORDAN
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by JOHNSON,TIERRA09:052-0H 2
ASSIST by ALEXANDER,MONICA09:05
08:412-2T 1GOOD LAYUP by WELDON,DANIELLE
08:41ASSIST by PAYNE,JORDAN
FOUL by ALEXANDER,MONICA(P1T1)08:32
SUB IN HAWKINS,TWEETY08:32
SUB OUT ALEXANDER,MONICA08:32
08:192-4V 2GOOD JUMPER by COKER,MARIAH
TURNOVR by HAWKINS,TWEETY08:06
08:06STEAL by WILLIAMS,COURTNI
FOUL by BENFORD,ANDREA(P1T2)07:58
07:58MISS (FT) by WILLIAMS,COURTNI
07:58REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
SUB IN RACKLEY,ABREYLN07:58
SUB OUT BENFORD,ANDREA07:58
07:58MISS (FT) by WILLIAMS,COURTNI
07:58REBOUND (OFF) by PAYNE,JORDAN
BLOCK by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY07:54MISS LAYUP by PAYNE,JORDAN
REBOUND (DEF) by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY07:54
SUB IN THOMAS,RAYVEN07:47
SUB OUT CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY07:47
MISS JUMPER by HAWKINS,TWEETY07:37REBOUND (DEF) by ROBERTS,CHANTEL
07:23TURNOVR by WELDON,DANIELLE
MISS JUMPER by RACKLEY,ABREYLN07:17REBOUND (DEF) by PAYNE,JORDAN
BLOCK by BANKS,JIMECHEIA07:06MISS LAYUP by WELDON,DANIELLE
REBOUND (DEF) by HAWKINS,TWEETY07:06
MISS (LAYUP) by JOHNSON,TIERRA06:49
REBOUND (OFF) by THOMAS,RAYVEN06:49
MISS LAYUP by THOMAS,RAYVEN06:45REBOUND (DEF) by COKER,MARIAH
REBOUND (DEF) by JOHNSON,TIERRA06:36MISS JUMPER by WILLIAMS,COURTNI
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by HAWKINS,TWEETY06:264-4T 2
ASSIST by JOHNSON,TIERRA06:26
REBOUND (DEF) by THOMAS,RAYVEN06:18MISS LAYUP by COKER,MARIAH
TURNOVR by JOHNSON,TIERRA06:08
06:08For Chowan:02,05,21,24,44
05:48MISS (JUMPER) by CRENSHAW,DHYAMOND
05:48REBOUND (OFF) by Team
05:41TURNOVR by CRENSHAW,DHYAMOND
MISS JUMPER by BANKS,JIMECHEIA05:29REBOUND (DEF) by WILLIAMS,COURTNI
SUB IN CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY05:16
SUB OUT RACKLEY,ABREYLN05:16
05:11TURNOVR by WILLIAMS,COURTNI
STEAL by HAWKINS,TWEETY05:09
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by JOHNSON,TIERRA05:086-4H 2
ASSIST by HAWKINS,TWEETY05:08
05:08FOUL by COKER,MARIAH(P1T1)
MISS (FT) by JOHNSON,TIERRA05:08
REBOUND (OFF) by THOMAS,RAYVEN05:08
MISS LAYUP by THOMAS,RAYVEN05:06REBOUND (DEF) by COKER,MARIAH
04:52TURNOVR by COKER,MARIAH
STEAL by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY04:51
MISS LAYUP by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY04:50REBOUND (DEF) by CRENSHAW,DHYAMOND
FOUL by THOMAS,RAYVEN(P1T3)04:47
TIMEOUT by Team04:47
04:36TURNOVR by COKER,MARIAH
STEAL by HAWKINS,TWEETY04:34
GOOD LAYUP by HAWKINS,TWEETY04:298-4H 4
ASSIST by JOHNSON,TIERRA04:29
04:09TURNOVR by WILLIAMS,COURTNI
STEAL by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY04:08
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by THOMAS,RAYVEN04:0410-4H 6
ASSIST by HAWKINS,TWEETY04:04
04:00TIMEOUT by Team
FOUL by RACKLEY,ABREYLN(P1T4)03:45
03:42MISS (JUMPER) by WILLIAMS,COURTNI
03:42REBOUND (OFF) by CRENSHAW,DHYAMOND
03:3810-7H 3GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LEE,JADA


Chowan vs. Clayton State
12/2/2016 5:30 p.m. at Morrow, Ga.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: #24 Clayton StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Chowan
03:38ASSIST by PAYNE,JORDAN
03:17FOUL by ROBERTS,CHANTEL(P1T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by RACKLEY,ABREYLN03:1711-7H 4
GOOD FT SHOT by RACKLEY,ABREYLN03:1712-7H 5
TURNOVR by DENNARD,DEJOUN03:14
STEAL by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY03:12
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by BANKS,JIMECHEIA03:0914-7H 7
ASSIST by JOHNSON,TIERRA03:09
02:50MISS (LAYUP) by PAYNE,JORDAN
02:50REBOUND (OFF) by JORDAN,SHAIKEYLA
REBOUND (DEF) by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY02:46MISS JUMPER by CRENSHAW,DHYAMOND
GOOD LAYUP by JOHNSON,TIERRA02:3316-7H 9
02:24FOUL by ROBERTS,CHANTEL(P1T3)
02:24SUB IN WELDON,DANIELLE
02:24SUB OUT ROBERTS,CHANTEL
MISS (JUMPER) by RACKLEY,ABREYLN02:16
REBOUND (OFF) by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY02:16
MISS LAYUP by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY02:13REBOUND (DEF) by WELDON,DANIELLE
FOUL by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY(P1T5)02:09
02:09MISS (FT) by WELDON,DANIELLE
02:09REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
02:0916-8H 8GOOD FT SHOT by WELDON,DANIELLE
TURNOVR by JOHNSON,TIERRA02:00
BLOCK by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY01:10MISS LAYUP by JORDAN,SHAIKEYLA
REBOUND (DEF) by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY01:10
FOUL by JOHNSON,TIERRA(P1T6)01:06
TURNOVR by JOHNSON,TIERRA01:06
SUB IN TANKSLEY,MAKAYLA01:01
SUB OUT JOHNSON,TIERRA01:01
00:46TURNOVR by WELDON,DANIELLE
00:46SUB IN PETTAWAY,JORDAN
00:46SUB OUT WELDON,DANIELLE
FOUL by HAWKINS,TWEETY(P1T7)00:41
TURNOVR by HAWKINS,TWEETY00:41
00:39TURNOVR by PETTAWAY,JORDAN
TURNOVR by BANKS,JIMECHEIA00:36
00:25TURNOVR by PAYNE,JORDAN
TURNOVR by BANKS,JIMECHEIA00:14
00:11STEAL by PETTAWAY,JORDAN
00:0316-10H 6GOOD LAYUP by CRENSHAW,DHYAMOND
00:03ASSIST by PAYNE,JORDAN
Chowan 10, #24 Clayton State 16
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
4
14
2
6
3
0
0
10
5
8
Score tied - 2
Lead changes - 1
Chowan
#24 Clayton State
Chowan vs. Clayton State
12/2/2016 5:30 p.m. at Morrow, Ga.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: #24 Clayton StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Chowan
SUB IN THOMAS,RAYVEN10:00
SUB OUT CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY10:00
10:00For Chowan:04,10,12,15,24
BLOCK by THOMAS,RAYVEN09:46MISS LAYUP by CRENSHAW,DHYAMOND
09:46REBOUND (OFF) by CRENSHAW,DHYAMOND
09:34TURNOVR by JORDAN,SHAIKEYLA
09:19FOUL by JORDAN,SHAIKEYLA(P2T1)
MISS (JUMPER) by BENFORD,ANDREA09:12
REBOUND (OFF) by Team09:12
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by BENFORD,ANDREA09:0318-10H 8
FOUL by THOMAS,RAYVEN(P2T1)08:36
08:33MISS (LAYUP) by CRENSHAW,DHYAMOND
08:33REBOUND (OFF) by PAYNE,JORDAN
08:29TURNOVR by PAYNE,JORDAN
08:29SUB IN WILLIAMS,COURTNI
08:29SUB OUT PETTAWAY,JORDAN
MISS JUMPER by BANKS,JIMECHEIA08:27BLOCK by PAYNE,JORDAN
REBOUND (OFF) by BENFORD,ANDREA08:27
GOOD LAYUP by BENFORD,ANDREA08:2320-10H 10
REBOUND (DEF) by JOHNSON,TIERRA08:06MISS JUMPER by PAYNE,JORDAN
GOOD JUMPER by RACKLEY,ABREYLN08:0022-10H 12
ASSIST by JOHNSON,TIERRA08:00
SUB IN RACKLEY,ABREYLN07:44
SUB OUT THOMAS,RAYVEN07:44
07:42MISS (LAYUP) by CRENSHAW,DHYAMOND
07:42REBOUND (OFF) by PAYNE,JORDAN
REBOUND (DEF) by BENFORD,ANDREA07:38MISS JUMPER by CRENSHAW,DHYAMOND
07:15FOUL by PAYNE,JORDAN(P1T2)
MISS (FT) by BENFORD,ANDREA07:15
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team07:15
07:15For Chowan:05,10,14,21,22
GOOD FT SHOT by BENFORD,ANDREA07:1523-10H 13
07:0523-13H 10GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by COKER,MARIAH
07:05ASSIST by WELDON,DANIELLE
06:49FOUL by WELDON,DOMINIQUE(P3T3)
GOOD FT SHOT by RACKLEY,ABREYLN06:4924-13H 11
MISS FT SHOT by RACKLEY,ABREYLN06:49REBOUND (DEF) by WELDON,DOMINIQUE
06:43TURNOVR by WELDON,DOMINIQUE
STEAL by ALEXANDER,MONICA06:42
MISS LAYUP by ALEXANDER,MONICA06:40REBOUND (DEF) by Team
06:19FOUL by WELDON,DOMINIQUE(P3T4)
06:19TURNOVR by WELDON,DOMINIQUE
06:19SUB IN CRENSHAW,DHYAMOND
06:19SUB OUT WELDON,DOMINIQUE
MISS LAYUP by ALEXANDER,MONICA06:09BLOCK by CRENSHAW,DHYAMOND
06:09REBOUND (DEF) by JORDAN,SHAIKEYLA
FOUL by BENFORD,ANDREA(P2T2)05:47
05:4724-14H 10GOOD FT SHOT by JORDAN,SHAIKEYLA
SUB IN CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY05:47
SUB OUT BENFORD,ANDREA05:47
05:4724-15H 9GOOD FT SHOT by JORDAN,SHAIKEYLA
TURNOVR by HAWKINS,TWEETY05:43
05:40STEAL by CRENSHAW,DHYAMOND
05:3824-17H 7GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by CRENSHAW,DHYAMOND
TURNOVR by HAWKINS,TWEETY05:24
05:22STEAL by JORDAN,SHAIKEYLA
05:2124-19H 5GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by JORDAN,SHAIKEYLA
TIMEOUT by Team05:18
TIMEOUT by Team05:18
SUB IN HAWKINS,TWEETY05:18
SUB OUT JOHNSON,TIERRA05:18
GOOD LAYUP by RACKLEY,ABREYLN05:0326-19H 7
ASSIST by HAWKINS,TWEETY05:03
04:40TURNOVR by WILLIAMS,COURTNI
MISS LAYUP by BANKS,JIMECHEIA04:27REBOUND (DEF) by CRENSHAW,DHYAMOND
04:21TURNOVR by CRENSHAW,DHYAMOND
GOOD JUMPER by BANKS,JIMECHEIA04:1528-19H 9
03:5528-21H 7GOOD LAYUP by JORDAN,SHAIKEYLA
MISS (LAYUP) by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY03:46
REBOUND (OFF) by ALEXANDER,MONICA03:46
MISS (LAYUP) by ALEXANDER,MONICA03:41


Chowan vs. Clayton State
12/2/2016 5:30 p.m. at Morrow, Ga.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: #24 Clayton StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Chowan
REBOUND (OFF) by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY03:41
GOOD LAYUP by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY03:3830-21H 9
03:26TURNOVR by JORDAN,SHAIKEYLA
SUB IN JOHNSON,TIERRA03:26
SUB OUT HAWKINS,TWEETY03:26
03:26SUB IN WILLIAMS,LINDSEY
03:26SUB OUT WELDON,DANIELLE
MISS JUMPER by BANKS,JIMECHEIA03:18REBOUND (DEF) by COKER,MARIAH
03:10TURNOVR by COKER,MARIAH
MISS (LAYUP) by JOHNSON,TIERRA02:54
REBOUND (OFF) by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY02:54
SUB IN HAWKINS,TWEETY02:49
SUB OUT BANKS,JIMECHEIA02:49
02:49SUB IN LEE,JADA
02:49SUB OUT JORDAN,SHAIKEYLA
MISS JUMPER by HAWKINS,TWEETY02:39BLOCK by CRENSHAW,DHYAMOND
02:39REBOUND (DEF) by CRENSHAW,DHYAMOND
FOUL by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY(P2T3)02:38
FOUL by ALEXANDER,MONICA(P2T4)02:33
02:2930-23H 7GOOD JUMPER by CRENSHAW,DHYAMOND
TURNOVR by HAWKINS,TWEETY02:10
02:07STEAL by COKER,MARIAH
02:01TIMEOUT by Team
BLOCK by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY01:50MISS LAYUP by WILLIAMS,COURTNI
01:50REBOUND (OFF) by CRENSHAW,DHYAMOND
01:4530-25H 5GOOD LAYUP by WILLIAMS,LINDSEY
01:32FOUL by WILLIAMS,LINDSEY(P1T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by JOHNSON,TIERRA01:3231-25H 6
MISS FT SHOT by JOHNSON,TIERRA01:32REBOUND (DEF) by COKER,MARIAH
01:2231-27H 4GOOD JUMPER by WILLIAMS,LINDSEY
01:22ASSIST by COKER,MARIAH
MISS (JUMPER) by BANKS,JIMECHEIA01:07
REBOUND (OFF) by RACKLEY,ABREYLN01:07
GOOD LAYUP by JOHNSON,TIERRA00:5633-27H 6
REBOUND (DEF) by Team00:44MISS JUMPER by WILLIAMS,LINDSEY
SUB IN BANKS,JIMECHEIA00:42
SUB OUT HAWKINS,TWEETY00:42
MISS JUMPER by BANKS,JIMECHEIA00:24REBOUND (DEF) by LEE,JADA
00:1633-29H 4GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by COKER,MARIAH
00:16ASSIST by LEE,JADA
MISS (JUMPER) by BANKS,JIMECHEIA00:04
REBOUND (OFF) by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY00:04
MISS LAYUP by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY00:00REBOUND (DEF) by Team
Chowan 29, #24 Clayton State 33
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
10
10
6
6
2
8
6
0
14
5
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Chowan
#24 Clayton State
Chowan vs. Clayton State
12/2/2016 5:30 p.m. at Morrow, Ga.
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: #24 Clayton StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Chowan
09:47MISS (LAYUP) by ROBERTS,CHANTEL
09:47REBOUND (OFF) by WELDON,DANIELLE
09:32MISS (JUMPER) by WILLIAMS,COURTNI
09:32REBOUND (OFF) by WELDON,DANIELLE
09:28TURNOVR by WELDON,DANIELLE
SUB IN THOMAS,RAYVEN09:28
SUB OUT CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY09:28
09:16FOUL by WELDON,DANIELLE(P1T1)
TURNOVR by ALEXANDER,MONICA09:13
09:12STEAL by PAYNE,JORDAN
REBOUND (DEF) by THOMAS,RAYVEN09:10MISS LAYUP by PAYNE,JORDAN
TURNOVR by THOMAS,RAYVEN09:04
09:04STEAL by WILLIAMS,COURTNI
09:04TURNOVR by WILLIAMS,COURTNI
MISS LAYUP by BENFORD,ANDREA08:48REBOUND (DEF) by WELDON,DANIELLE
08:41TURNOVR by ROBERTS,CHANTEL
STEAL by JOHNSON,TIERRA08:41
08:41FOUL by COKER,MARIAH(P1T2)
MISS (LAYUP) by JOHNSON,TIERRA08:37
REBOUND (OFF) by Team08:37
GOOD LAYUP by BENFORD,ANDREA08:2735-29H 6
08:25FOUL by WELDON,DANIELLE(P1T3)
GOOD FT SHOT by BENFORD,ANDREA08:2536-29H 7
08:19MISS (LAYUP) by WILLIAMS,COURTNI
08:19REBOUND (OFF) by WILLIAMS,COURTNI
08:16MISS (LAYUP) by WILLIAMS,COURTNI
08:16REBOUND (OFF) by PAYNE,JORDAN
08:1036-31H 5GOOD LAYUP by PAYNE,JORDAN
08:08FOUL by WELDON,DANIELLE(P1T4)
MISS (FT) by JOHNSON,TIERRA08:08
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team08:08
08:08SUB IN CRENSHAW,DHYAMOND
08:08SUB OUT WELDON,DANIELLE
MISS (FT) by JOHNSON,TIERRA08:08
REBOUND (OFF) by THOMAS,RAYVEN08:08
MISS LAYUP by BENFORD,ANDREA07:59REBOUND (DEF) by PAYNE,JORDAN
FOUL by THOMAS,RAYVEN(P3T1)07:56
SUB IN RACKLEY,ABREYLN07:56
SUB OUT THOMAS,RAYVEN07:56
FOUL by BANKS,JIMECHEIA(P1T2)07:46
BLOCK by BENFORD,ANDREA07:44MISS LAYUP by ROBERTS,CHANTEL
REBOUND (DEF) by BANKS,JIMECHEIA07:44
FOUL by BANKS,JIMECHEIA(P2T3)07:40
TURNOVR by BANKS,JIMECHEIA07:40
FOUL by BANKS,JIMECHEIA(P3T4)07:29
SUB IN HAWKINS,TWEETY07:29
SUB OUT BANKS,JIMECHEIA07:29
07:2336-34H 2GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by COKER,MARIAH
07:23ASSIST by ROBERTS,CHANTEL
06:54FOUL by PAYNE,JORDAN(P1T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by RACKLEY,ABREYLN06:5437-34H 3
GOOD FT SHOT by RACKLEY,ABREYLN06:5438-34H 4
06:4438-36H 2GOOD LAYUP by ROBERTS,CHANTEL
TURNOVR by RACKLEY,ABREYLN06:28
06:26STEAL by ROBERTS,CHANTEL
06:25FOUL by CRENSHAW,DHYAMOND(P1T6)
06:25TURNOVR by CRENSHAW,DHYAMOND
MISS (FT) by ALEXANDER,MONICA06:25
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team06:25
MISS FT SHOT by ALEXANDER,MONICA06:25REBOUND (DEF) by WILLIAMS,COURTNI
REBOUND (DEF) by HAWKINS,TWEETY06:21MISS LAYUP by WILLIAMS,COURTNI
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by JOHNSON,TIERRA06:1340-36H 4
ASSIST by HAWKINS,TWEETY06:13
05:59SUB IN JORDAN,SHAIKEYLA
05:59SUB OUT ROBERTS,CHANTEL
05:55TURNOVR by JORDAN,SHAIKEYLA
STEAL by BENFORD,ANDREA05:52
TURNOVR by JOHNSON,TIERRA05:50
05:4140-38H 2GOOD LAYUP by CRENSHAW,DHYAMOND
05:41ASSIST by PAYNE,JORDAN
05:31FOUL by JORDAN,SHAIKEYLA(P2T7)




Chowan vs. Clayton State
12/2/2016 5:30 p.m. at Morrow, Ga.
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: #24 Clayton StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Chowan
GOOD FT SHOT by HAWKINS,TWEETY05:3141-38H 3
GOOD FT SHOT by HAWKINS,TWEETY05:3142-38H 4
05:1642-40H 2GOOD JUMPER by CRENSHAW,DHYAMOND
05:16ASSIST by COKER,MARIAH
TURNOVR by HAWKINS,TWEETY05:03
05:03TIMEOUT by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by BENFORD,ANDREA04:46MISS LAYUP by WILLIAMS,COURTNI
GOOD (FB/Paint) JUMPER by BENFORD,ANDREA04:3844-40H 4
04:17MISS (JUMPER) by JORDAN,SHAIKEYLA
04:17REBOUND (OFF) by PAYNE,JORDAN
FOUL by HAWKINS,TWEETY(P2T5)04:10
TIMEOUT by Team04:10
04:10MISS (FT) by WILLIAMS,COURTNI
04:10REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
04:1044-41H 3GOOD FT SHOT by WILLIAMS,COURTNI
MISS (JUMPER) by BENFORD,ANDREA04:03
REBOUND (OFF) by BENFORD,ANDREA04:03
GOOD LAYUP by BENFORD,ANDREA03:5846-41H 5
FOUL by BENFORD,ANDREA(P3T6)03:42
03:42MISS (FT) by JORDAN,SHAIKEYLA
03:42REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
03:42SUB IN LEE,JADA
03:42SUB OUT WILLIAMS,COURTNI
REBOUND (DEF) by RACKLEY,ABREYLN03:42MISS FT SHOT by JORDAN,SHAIKEYLA
MISS JUMPER by BENFORD,ANDREA03:35REBOUND (DEF) by PAYNE,JORDAN
FOUL by HAWKINS,TWEETY(P3T7)03:27
03:27MISS (FT) by LEE,JADA
03:27REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
03:27MISS (FT) by LEE,JADA
03:27REBOUND (OFF) by CRENSHAW,DHYAMOND
03:23TURNOVR by CRENSHAW,DHYAMOND
TURNOVR by ALEXANDER,MONICA03:12
03:10STEAL by JORDAN,SHAIKEYLA
03:0146-43H 3GOOD LAYUP by PAYNE,JORDAN
03:01ASSIST by LEE,JADA
TURNOVR by RACKLEY,ABREYLN02:51
02:39TURNOVR by COKER,MARIAH
STEAL by RACKLEY,ABREYLN02:38
TURNOVR by RACKLEY,ABREYLN02:30
02:29STEAL by LEE,JADA
02:23TURNOVR by LEE,JADA
MISS LAYUP by JOHNSON,TIERRA02:08REBOUND (DEF) by COKER,MARIAH
REBOUND (DEF) by RACKLEY,ABREYLN01:47MISS JUMPER by COKER,MARIAH
MISS LAYUP by RACKLEY,ABREYLN01:31REBOUND (DEF) by CRENSHAW,DHYAMOND
01:25TURNOVR by CRENSHAW,DHYAMOND
STEAL by HAWKINS,TWEETY01:24
01:21FOUL by JORDAN,SHAIKEYLA(P2T8)
MISS (FT) by HAWKINS,TWEETY01:21
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team01:21
GOOD FT SHOT by HAWKINS,TWEETY01:2147-43H 4
01:12TIMEOUT by Team
01:04TURNOVR by JORDAN,SHAIKEYLA
STEAL by ALEXANDER,MONICA01:02
MISS LAYUP by JOHNSON,TIERRA01:01REBOUND (DEF) by LEE,JADA
REBOUND (DEF) by RACKLEY,ABREYLN00:54MISS LAYUP by PAYNE,JORDAN
00:38SUB IN WILLIAMS,COURTNI
00:38SUB OUT COKER,MARIAH
GOOD JUMPER by HAWKINS,TWEETY00:3349-43H 6
FOUL by HAWKINS,TWEETY(P4T8)00:04
00:0449-44H 5GOOD FT SHOT by JORDAN,SHAIKEYLA
00:0449-45H 4GOOD FT SHOT by JORDAN,SHAIKEYLA
00:0449-46H 3GOOD FT SHOT by JORDAN,SHAIKEYLA
00:04SUB IN ROBERTS,CHANTEL
00:04SUB OUT JORDAN,SHAIKEYLA
MISS LAYUP by JOHNSON,TIERRA00:01REBOUND (DEF) by Team
Chowan vs. Clayton State
12/2/2016 5:30 p.m. at Morrow, Ga.
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
Chowan 46, #24 Clayton State 49
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
3rd Period - onlyT/OBench
8
8
7
4
2
5
0
4
7
7
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Chowan
#24 Clayton State
Chowan vs. Clayton State
12/2/2016 5:30 p.m. at Morrow, Ga.
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: #24 Clayton StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Chowan
SUB IN THOMAS,RAYVEN10:00
SUB OUT CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY10:00
MISS JUMPER by ALEXANDER,MONICA09:49REBOUND (DEF) by COKER,MARIAH
09:4249-48H 1GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by CRENSHAW,DHYAMOND
09:42ASSIST by COKER,MARIAH
MISS (JUMPER) by BANKS,JIMECHEIA09:24
REBOUND (OFF) by JOHNSON,TIERRA09:24
09:20FOUL by COKER,MARIAH(P1T1)
09:20SUB IN CRENSHAW,DHYAMOND
09:20SUB OUT WELDON,DANIELLE
MISS (FT) by JOHNSON,TIERRA09:20
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team09:20
09:20SUB IN LEE,JADA
09:20SUB OUT COKER,MARIAH
MISS FT SHOT by JOHNSON,TIERRA09:20REBOUND (DEF) by LEE,JADA
09:08MISS (LAYUP) by CRENSHAW,DHYAMOND
09:08REBOUND (OFF) by PAYNE,JORDAN
REBOUND (DEF) by THOMAS,RAYVEN09:04MISS LAYUP by PAYNE,JORDAN
09:02FOUL by WILLIAMS,COURTNI(P5T2)
MISS LAYUP by BENFORD,ANDREA08:46REBOUND (DEF) by Team
08:2749-50V 1GOOD LAYUP by PAYNE,JORDAN
TURNOVR by BANKS,JIMECHEIA08:04
07:5349-52V 3GOOD LAYUP by CRENSHAW,DHYAMOND
07:53ASSIST by ROBERTS,CHANTEL
TURNOVR by BENFORD,ANDREA07:29
For Clayton State:01,03,10,11,2507:29
REBOUND (DEF) by RACKLEY,ABREYLN07:10MISS JUMPER by CRENSHAW,DHYAMOND
TURNOVR by RACKLEY,ABREYLN07:03
07:02STEAL by WILLIAMS,COURTNI
07:02TURNOVR by WILLIAMS,COURTNI
06:58FOUL by ROBERTS,CHANTEL(P1T3)
MISS JUMPER by RACKLEY,ABREYLN06:45REBOUND (DEF) by LEE,JADA
06:3849-54V 5GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by CRENSHAW,DHYAMOND
06:38ASSIST by PAYNE,JORDAN
FOUL by BANKS,JIMECHEIA(P4T1)06:24
TURNOVR by BANKS,JIMECHEIA06:24
For Clayton State:03,10,11,21,3306:24
06:24TURNOVR by LEE,JADA
STEAL by JOHNSON,TIERRA06:21
GOOD LAYUP by HAWKINS,TWEETY06:2051-54V 3
ASSIST by JOHNSON,TIERRA06:20
REBOUND (DEF) by RACKLEY,ABREYLN06:01MISS LAYUP by WILLIAMS,COURTNI
05:59FOUL by WILLIAMS,COURTNI(P5T4)
05:59SUB IN JORDAN,SHAIKEYLA
05:59SUB OUT LEE,JADA
05:35FOUL by WILLIAMS,COURTNI(P5T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by BENFORD,ANDREA05:3552-54V 2
05:35SUB IN COKER,MARIAH
05:35SUB OUT WILLIAMS,COURTNI
GOOD FT SHOT by BENFORD,ANDREA05:3553-54V 1
REBOUND (DEF) by Team05:19MISS LAYUP by ROBERTS,CHANTEL
MISS (JUMPER) by ALEXANDER,MONICA05:01
04:57REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
FOUL by BENFORD,ANDREA(P4T2)04:57
TIMEOUT by Team04:57
BLOCK by RACKLEY,ABREYLN04:44MISS LAYUP by JORDAN,SHAIKEYLA
REBOUND (DEF) by RACKLEY,ABREYLN04:44
04:37FOUL by JORDAN,SHAIKEYLA(P2T6)
MISS (FT) by ALEXANDER,MONICA04:37
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team04:37
GOOD FT SHOT by ALEXANDER,MONICA04:3754-54T 3
04:31TURNOVR by JORDAN,SHAIKEYLA
MISS LAYUP by JOHNSON,TIERRA04:16REBOUND (DEF) by CRENSHAW,DHYAMOND
04:07TURNOVR by JORDAN,SHAIKEYLA
SUB IN BANKS,JIMECHEIA04:07
SUB OUT JOHNSON,TIERRA04:07
04:07SUB IN LEE,JADA
04:07SUB OUT COKER,MARIAH
03:50FOUL by CRENSHAW,DHYAMOND(P1T7)
GOOD FT SHOT by HAWKINS,TWEETY03:5055-54H 1
GOOD FT SHOT by HAWKINS,TWEETY03:5056-54H 2


Chowan vs. Clayton State
12/2/2016 5:30 p.m. at Morrow, Ga.
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: #24 Clayton StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Chowan
SUB IN THOMAS,RAYVEN03:50
SUB OUT RACKLEY,ABREYLN03:50
03:44MISS (JUMPER) by ROBERTS,CHANTEL
03:44REBOUND (OFF) by CRENSHAW,DHYAMOND
03:40FOUL by CRENSHAW,DHYAMOND(P1T8)
03:40TURNOVR by CRENSHAW,DHYAMOND
03:29FOUL by PAYNE,JORDAN(P1T9)
MISS (FT) by THOMAS,RAYVEN03:29
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team03:29
03:29SUB IN WELDON,DANIELLE
03:29SUB OUT PAYNE,JORDAN
GOOD FT SHOT by THOMAS,RAYVEN03:2957-54H 3
03:2457-56H 1GOOD LAYUP by CRENSHAW,DHYAMOND
03:24ASSIST by WELDON,DANIELLE
MISS LAYUP by BENFORD,ANDREA03:14REBOUND (DEF) by CRENSHAW,DHYAMOND
03:09TURNOVR by CRENSHAW,DHYAMOND
STEAL by HAWKINS,TWEETY03:07
MISS (LAYUP) by HAWKINS,TWEETY03:04
REBOUND (OFF) by BENFORD,ANDREA03:04
03:02FOUL by WELDON,DANIELLE(P1T10)
GOOD FT SHOT by BENFORD,ANDREA03:0258-56H 2
MISS (FT) by BENFORD,ANDREA03:02
REBOUND (OFF) by THOMAS,RAYVEN03:02
GOOD LAYUP by THOMAS,RAYVEN03:0060-56H 4
02:55SUB IN PAYNE,JORDAN
02:55SUB OUT WELDON,DANIELLE
02:45MISS (JUMPER) by CRENSHAW,DHYAMOND
02:45REBOUND (OFF) by PAYNE,JORDAN
02:4060-59H 1GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LEE,JADA
02:40ASSIST by PAYNE,JORDAN
MISS (JUMPER) by ALEXANDER,MONICA02:24
REBOUND (OFF) by THOMAS,RAYVEN02:24
MISS LAYUP by HAWKINS,TWEETY02:04REBOUND (DEF) by Team
FOUL by BENFORD,ANDREA(P5T3)02:01
TURNOVR by BENFORD,ANDREA02:01
SUB IN RACKLEY,ABREYLN02:01
SUB OUT BENFORD,ANDREA02:01
REBOUND (DEF) by THOMAS,RAYVEN01:52MISS JUMPER by CRENSHAW,DHYAMOND
TURNOVR by THOMAS,RAYVEN01:45
01:43STEAL by CRENSHAW,DHYAMOND
FOUL by THOMAS,RAYVEN(P4T4)01:43
01:22MISS (LAYUP) by LEE,JADA
01:22REBOUND (OFF) by PAYNE,JORDAN
01:18MISS (LAYUP) by PAYNE,JORDAN
01:18REBOUND (OFF) by PAYNE,JORDAN
01:16MISS (LAYUP) by PAYNE,JORDAN
01:16REBOUND (OFF) by PAYNE,JORDAN
FOUL by THOMAS,RAYVEN(P5T5)01:14
SUB IN CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY01:14
SUB OUT THOMAS,RAYVEN01:14
01:1460-60T 4GOOD FT SHOT by PAYNE,JORDAN
01:14TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN JOHNSON,TIERRA01:14
SUB OUT ALEXANDER,MONICA01:14
01:1460-61V 1GOOD FT SHOT by PAYNE,JORDAN
MISS (JUMPER) by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY01:02
REBOUND (OFF) by RACKLEY,ABREYLN01:02
MISS (JUMPER) by HAWKINS,TWEETY00:53
REBOUND (OFF) by JOHNSON,TIERRA00:53
GOOD LAYUP by JOHNSON,TIERRA00:4962-61H 1
00:49FOUL by JORDAN,SHAIKEYLA(P2T11)
00:49SUB IN WILLIAMS,COURTNI
00:49SUB OUT JORDAN,SHAIKEYLA
MISS FT SHOT by JOHNSON,TIERRA00:49REBOUND (DEF) by ROBERTS,CHANTEL
00:41MISS (LAYUP) by WILLIAMS,COURTNI
00:41REBOUND (OFF) by Team
00:40FOUL by PAYNE,JORDAN(P1T12)
00:40TURNOVR by PAYNE,JORDAN
TIMEOUT by Team00:40
MISS LAYUP by BANKS,JIMECHEIA00:12REBOUND (DEF) by ROBERTS,CHANTEL
FOUL by BANKS,JIMECHEIA(P5T6)00:03


Chowan vs. Clayton State
12/2/2016 5:30 p.m. at Morrow, Ga.
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: #24 Clayton StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Chowan
SUB IN ALEXANDER,MONICA00:03
SUB OUT BANKS,JIMECHEIA00:03
00:03MISS (FT) by WILLIAMS,COURTNI
00:03REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
00:0362-62T 5GOOD FT SHOT by WILLIAMS,COURTNI
TIMEOUT by Team00:03
Chowan 62, #24 Clayton State 62
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
4th Period - onlyT/OBench
10
6
4
8
4
5
4
0
11
7
Score tied - 3
Lead changes - 3
Chowan
#24 Clayton State
Chowan vs. Clayton State
12/2/2016 5:30 p.m. at Morrow, Ga.
OT Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: #24 Clayton StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Chowan
04:5762-64V 2GOOD LAYUP by LEE,JADA
MISS LAYUP by RACKLEY,ABREYLN04:35REBOUND (DEF) by WILLIAMS,COURTNI
04:2262-66V 4GOOD LAYUP by CRENSHAW,DHYAMOND
04:22ASSIST by ROBERTS,CHANTEL
GOOD LAYUP by JOHNSON,TIERRA03:5664-66V 2
SUB IN HAWKINS,TWEETY03:46
SUB OUT BANKS,JIMECHEIA03:46
REBOUND (DEF) by RACKLEY,ABREYLN03:36MISS LAYUP by CRENSHAW,DHYAMOND
GOOD LAYUP by RACKLEY,ABREYLN03:1866-66T 6
ASSIST by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY03:18
REBOUND (DEF) by RACKLEY,ABREYLN03:00MISS JUMPER by ROBERTS,CHANTEL
FOUL by ALEXANDER,MONICA(P3T7)02:50
TURNOVR by ALEXANDER,MONICA02:50
SUB IN RACKLEY,ABREYLN02:50
SUB OUT BENFORD,ANDREA02:50
02:50SUB IN WELDON,DOMINIQUE
02:50SUB OUT WELDON,DANIELLE
02:36MISS (JUMPER) by COKER,MARIAH
02:36REBOUND (OFF) by WELDON,DOMINIQUE
02:2266-68V 2GOOD JUMPER by WILLIAMS,COURTNI
GOOD LAYUP by RACKLEY,ABREYLN02:0368-68T 7
ASSIST by HAWKINS,TWEETY02:03
REBOUND (DEF) by Team01:49MISS LAYUP by COKER,MARIAH
01:30FOUL by WELDON,DOMINIQUE(P6T13)
MISS (FT) by RACKLEY,ABREYLN01:30
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team01:30
01:30SUB IN WELDON,DANIELLE
01:30SUB OUT WELDON,DOMINIQUE
MISS FT SHOT by RACKLEY,ABREYLN01:30REBOUND (DEF) by ROBERTS,CHANTEL
01:12TURNOVR by COKER,MARIAH
STEAL by ALEXANDER,MONICA01:11
01:08FOUL by WILLIAMS,COURTNI(P5T14)
GOOD FT SHOT by ALEXANDER,MONICA01:0869-68H 1
01:08SUB IN LEE,JADA
01:08SUB OUT WILLIAMS,COURTNI
MISS (FT) by ALEXANDER,MONICA01:08
REBOUND (OFF) by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY01:08
TURNOVR by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY01:01
00:59STEAL by COKER,MARIAH
00:47FOUL by PAYNE,JORDAN(P1T15)
00:46SUB IN WELDON,DOMINIQUE
00:46SUB OUT PAYNE,JORDAN
TURNOVR by HAWKINS,TWEETY00:23
00:23SUB IN CRENSHAW,DHYAMOND
00:23SUB OUT WELDON,DOMINIQUE
00:16TURNOVR by COKER,MARIAH
TIMEOUT by Team00:16
00:15FOUL by CRENSHAW,DHYAMOND(P1T16)
MISS (FT) by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY00:15
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team00:15
00:15SUB IN WILLIAMS,COURTNI
00:15SUB OUT COKER,MARIAH
MISS FT SHOT by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY00:15REBOUND (DEF) by WELDON,DANIELLE
00:13TIMEOUT by Team
00:11FOUL by WELDON,DANIELLE(P1T17)
00:11TURNOVR by WELDON,DANIELLE
00:11SUB IN WILLIAMS,LINDSEY
00:11SUB OUT WELDON,DANIELLE
00:10FOUL by LEE,JADA(P1T18)
GOOD FT SHOT by HAWKINS,TWEETY00:1070-68H 2
GOOD FT SHOT by HAWKINS,TWEETY00:1071-68H 3
00:03MISS (JUMPER) by ROBERTS,CHANTEL
00:03REBOUND (OFF) by CRENSHAW,DHYAMOND
REBOUND (DEF) by Team00:00MISS LAYUP by CRENSHAW,DHYAMOND
Chowan vs. Clayton State
12/2/2016 5:30 p.m. at Morrow, Ga.
OT Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
Chowan 68, #24 Clayton State 71
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
OT Period - onlyT/OBench
4
6
2
3
2
0
0
0
4
6
Score tied - 2
Lead changes - 1
Chowan
#24 Clayton State
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
Chowan vs. Clayton State
12/2/2016 5:30 p.m. at Morrow, Ga.
Chowan (6-1, 0-0 CIAA)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
02Chantel Roberts*0-00-00-01122000007
04Jada Lee1-11-10-00110310006
05Mariah Coker*3-51-20-004417130117
10Shaikeyla Jordan2-30-02-21121602017
12Jordan Pettaway0-00-00-00000001013
14Danielle Weldon*1-20-01-202203120010
15Jordan Payne*0-40-10-03141032107
21Courtni Williams*0-30-00-201100030118
22Dominique Weldon0-00-00-00112002001
24Dhyamond Crenshaw3-90-00-033606022115
44Lindsey Williams2-30-00-000014000010-
TEAM123
Totals12-302-43-69172682961735100
FG %1st Half: 12-3040.0%2nd Half: 12-3633.3%OT: 3-933.3%
3FG %1st Half: 2-450.0%2nd Half: 2-366.7%OT: 0-30.0%
FT %1st Half: 3-650.0%2nd Half: 7-1353.8%OT: 0-00.0%
#24 Clayton State (7-1, 0-0 PBC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Jimecheia BanksG2-90-20-000004021018
03Monica AlexanderG0-30-00-010120100111
04Dejoun Dennard0-00-00-00000001000
10Tierra JohnsonG4-60-01-302219430017
11Abreyln Rackley2-40-23-410117000011
14MaKayla Tanksley0-00-00-00000000001
21Tweety Hawkins2-40-00-001114350213
22Rayven Thomas1-30-00-021322001010
25Ashley CunninghamF1-50-00-043722003313
33Andrea BenfordF/C2-40-01-21232500006
TEAM112
Totals14-380-45-9101020113381156100
FG %1st Half: 14-3836.8%2nd Half: 8-3026.7%OT: 3-475.0%
3FG %1st Half: 0-40.0%2nd Half: 0-20.0%OT: 0-00.0%
FT %1st Half: 5-955.6%2nd Half: 13-2454.2%OT: 3-837.5%
Officials: Carla l. Roberts, Kiesha Borwn, Kesha Tardy
Technical Fouls: Chowan-None. Clayton State-None.
The Loch, Morrow, Ga. Attendance: 272
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thOTTotal
CHO1485619
Chowan10191716668
CST241281013
Clayton State16171613971
Score Tied - 2 times
Last FG - CHO 2nd-00:16,CST 2nd-00:56.
Largest lead - CHO by 2 1st-08:19, CST by 13 2nd-07:15Lead Changed - 1 times
CHO led for 08:06. CST led for 31:31. Game was tied for 05:16.
2nd Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 2nd Half-Only
Chowan vs. Clayton State
12/2/2016 5:30 p.m. at Morrow, Ga.
Chowan (6-1, 0-0 CIAA)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
02Chantel Roberts*1-50-10-002212210114
04Jada Lee1-21-10-203303120111
05Mariah Coker*1-21-10-002223210011
10Shaikeyla Jordan0-20-03-500043040111
12Jordan Pettaway0-00-00-00000000000
14Danielle Weldon*0-00-00-02134011003
15Jordan Payne*3-80-02-272938310120
21Courtni Williams*0-70-02-411232020212
22Dominique Weldon0-00-00-00000000000
24Dhyamond Crenshaw6-100-00-0235312050118
44Lindsey Williams0-00-00-00000000000
TEAM134
Totals12-362-37-13131730203391707100
FG %1st Half: 12-3040.0%2nd Half: 12-3633.3%OT: 3-933.3%
3FG %1st Half: 2-450.0%2nd Half: 2-366.7%OT: 0-30.0%
FT %1st Half: 3-650.0%2nd Half: 7-1353.8%OT: 0-00.0%
#24 Clayton State (7-1, 0-0 PBC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Jimecheia BanksG0-20-00-001150030011
03Monica AlexanderG0-30-11-400001020119
04Dejoun Dennard0-00-00-00000000000
10Tierra JohnsonG2-70-00-520204110217
11Abreyln Rackley0-20-02-216702041113
14MaKayla Tanksley0-00-00-00000000000
21Tweety Hawkins2-50-15-601139110213
22Rayven Thomas1-10-01-23363302007
25Ashley CunninghamF0-10-00-00000000003
33Andrea BenfordF/C3-90-04-5213310021117
TEAM112
Totals8-300-213-2491322142921527100
FG %1st Half: 14-3836.8%2nd Half: 8-3026.7%OT: 3-475.0%
3FG %1st Half: 0-40.0%2nd Half: 0-20.0%OT: 0-00.0%
FT %1st Half: 5-955.6%2nd Half: 13-2454.2%OT: 3-837.5%
Officials: Carla l. Roberts, Kiesha Borwn, Kesha Tardy
Technical Fouls: Chowan-None. Clayton State-None.
The Loch, Morrow, Ga. Attendance: 272
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thOTTotal
CHO18116418
Chowan10191716668
CST141210414
Clayton State16171613971
Score Tied - 3 times
Last FG - CHO 4th-02:40,CST 4th-00:49.
Largest lead - CHO by 5 4th-06:38, CST by 7 3rd-08:25Lead Changed - 3 times
CHO led for 08:06. CST led for 31:31. Game was tied for 05:16.
Newspaper Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Chowan vs. Clayton State
12/2/2016 5:30 p.m. at Morrow, Ga.
Clayton State 71, Chowan 68
Chowan (6-1, 0-0 CIAA)
Dhyamond Crenshaw 10-22 0-0 20; Mariah Coker 4-9 0-0 10; Shaikeyla Jordan 2-5 5-7 9; Jada Lee 3-4 0-2 8; Jordan Payne 3-12 2-2 8; Courtni Williams 1-11 2-6 4; Lindsey Williams 2-3 0-0 4; Danielle Weldon 1-2 1-2 3; Chantel Roberts 1-7 0-0 2;
Totals 27-75 10-19 68.
Clayton State (7-1, 0-0 PBC)
Tweety Hawkins 4-9 7-8 15; Andrea Benford 5-13 5-7 15; Tierra Johnson 7-14 1-8 15; Abreyln Rackley 4-9 5-8 13; Rayven Thomas 2-4 1-2 5; Jimecheia Banks 2-11 0-0 4; Ashley Cunningham 1-6 0-2 2; Monica Alexander 0-6 2-6 2;
Totals 25-72 21-41 71.
3 point goals -- Chowan 4-10 (Jada Lee 2-2; Mariah Coker 2-4; Chantel Roberts 0-3; Jordan Payne 0-1;), Clayton State 0-6 (Abreyln Rackley 0-2; Jimecheia Banks 0-2; Tweety Hawkins 0-1; Monica Alexander 0-1;). Fouled out -- Chowan - Shaikeyla Jordan; Jordan Payne; Danielle Weldon;, Clayton State - Jimecheia Banks; Andrea Benford; Rayven Thomas;. Rebounds -- Chowan 61 (Jordan Payne 13), Clayton State 47 (Abreyln Rackley 10). Assists -- Chowan 16 (Jordan Payne 6), Clayton State 12 (Tweety Hawkins 5). Total fouls -- Chowan 34, Clayton State 26. Technical fouls -- Chowan 0, Clayton State 0. A-272
Team1st2nd3rd4thOTTotal
Chowan10191716668
Clayton State16171613971
Play Analysis
Play Analysis
Clayton State vs. Chowan
12/2/2016 5:30 p.m. at Morrow, Ga.
POINTS OFF TURNOVERS1st2nd3rd4thOTTotal
Chowan2674221
Clayton State6648327
POINTS IN PAINT1st2nd3rd4thOTTotal
Chowan410810436
Clayton State141086644
2ND CHANCE POINTS1st2nd3rd4thOTTotal
Chowan3224213
Clayton State0855018
FAST BREAK POINTS1st2nd3rd4thOTTotal
Chowan0604010
Clayton State10040014
BENCH POINTS1st2nd3rd4thOTTotal
Chowan514711441
Clayton State8577633
SCORE TIED BY1st2nd3rd4thOTTotal
Chowan100203
Clayton State100124
LEAD GAINED BY1st2nd3rd4thOTTotal
Chowan000101
Clayton State100214