Shaw vs Clayton State (12/3/2016 at Morrow, Ga.)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Play Analysis
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Shaw vs. Clayton State
12/3/2016 4:06 p.m. at Morrow, Ga.
Shaw 42 (2-6, 0-0 CIAA)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
03Brianna Washington*2-60-13-316717350130
04Chelsea Long3-83-40-012309040018
10Imani Heggins0-50-14-804424020021
12Stephanie Custodio*3-70-04-4022010241038
13Falecia Cabral*0-40-30-002200020121
14Bianca Maxwell*6-110-00-041014012180133
21Severija Narkute0-20-10-00000001004
24Lillian Smith*0-30-00-012310040035
TEAM145
Totals14-463-1011-158324044263013200
FG %1st Half: 7-2231.8%2nd Half: 7-2429.2%Game: 14-4630.4%Deadball
Rebounds
1
3FG %1st Half: 2-540.0%2nd Half: 1-520.0%Game: 3-1030.0%
FT %1st Half: 4-4100.0%2nd Half: 7-1163.6%Game: 11-1573.3%
#24 Clayton State 71 (8-1, 0-0 PBC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Jimecheia BanksG0-40-20-011200400025
03Monica AlexanderG3-103-91-2022110400425
04Dejoun Dennard0-00-00-00000000001
10Tierra JohnsonG4-80-01-131409330325
11Abreyln Rackley3-91-20-022457020214
14MaKayla Tanksley1-30-10-010102100215
21Tweety Hawkins1-80-50-001112200015
22Rayven Thomas5-100-01-27916311201020
23Donivan Dyson3-80-00-000036200015
25Ashley CunninghamF1-60-00-011212100022
33Andrea BenfordF/C11-150-00-03811522441923
TEAM123
Totals32-814-193-51927461971239220200
FG %1st Half: 24-4751.1%2nd Half: 8-3423.5%Game: 32-8139.5%Deadball
Rebounds
0
3FG %1st Half: 3-1127.3%2nd Half: 1-812.5%Game: 4-1921.1%
FT %1st Half: 2-366.7%2nd Half: 1-250.0%Game: 3-560.0%
Officials: Keith Wages, Auddie M. Perkins, Tunita Dumas
Technical Fouls: Shaw-None. Clayton State-None.
The Loch, Morrow, Ga. Attendance: 243
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
SHA2046013
Shaw13791342
CST483616828
Clayton State332041471
Score Tied - 0 times
Last FG - SHA 4th-00:37,CST 4th-00:06.
Largest lead - SHA None, CST by 33 2nd-00:26Lead Changed - 0 times
SHA led for 00:00. CST led for 39:18. Game was tied for 00:33.
Play-by-Play
Shaw vs. Clayton State
12/3/2016 4:06 p.m. at Morrow, Ga.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: #24 Clayton StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Shaw
MISS (LAYUP) by BENFORD,ANDREA09:34
REBOUND (OFF) by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY09:34
MISS (LAYUP) by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY09:30
REBOUND (OFF) by BENFORD,ANDREA09:30
GOOD LAYUP by BENFORD,ANDREA09:272-0H 2
09:21TURNOVR by MAXWELL,BIANCA
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by ALEXANDER,MONICA09:065-0H 5
ASSIST by JOHNSON,TIERRA09:06
08:57TIMEOUT by Team
TIMEOUT by Team08:57
08:52TURNOVR by CUSTODIO,STEPHANIE
STEAL by BENFORD,ANDREA08:51
MISS (JUMPER) by JOHNSON,TIERRA08:32
REBOUND (OFF) by BENFORD,ANDREA08:32
GOOD LAYUP by BENFORD,ANDREA08:287-0H 7
08:117-2H 5GOOD LAYUP by MAXWELL,BIANCA
08:11ASSIST by CUSTODIO,STEPHANIE
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by BENFORD,ANDREA07:399-2H 7
07:34TURNOVR by MAXWELL,BIANCA
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by BENFORD,ANDREA07:3111-2H 9
ASSIST by JOHNSON,TIERRA07:31
07:21TURNOVR by CUSTODIO,STEPHANIE
STEAL by ALEXANDER,MONICA07:20
GOOD LAYUP by JOHNSON,TIERRA07:1613-2H 11
ASSIST by ALEXANDER,MONICA07:16
06:5013-4H 9GOOD LAYUP by MAXWELL,BIANCA
GOOD LAYUP by BENFORD,ANDREA06:3015-4H 11
ASSIST by ALEXANDER,MONICA06:30
06:14TURNOVR by SMITH,LILLIAN
STEAL by BENFORD,ANDREA06:12
TURNOVR by BENFORD,ANDREA06:09
06:07STEAL by CABRAL,FALECIA
06:00TURNOVR by WASHINGTON,BRIANNA
STEAL by BENFORD,ANDREA05:58
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by JOHNSON,TIERRA05:5717-4H 13
ASSIST by BENFORD,ANDREA05:57
05:3217-6H 11GOOD JUMPER by CUSTODIO,STEPHANIE
05:32ASSIST by WASHINGTON,BRIANNA
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY05:1419-6H 13
ASSIST by BANKS,JIMECHEIA05:14
REBOUND (DEF) by BENFORD,ANDREA05:00MISS JUMPER by CABRAL,FALECIA
MISS (JUMPER) by ALEXANDER,MONICA04:51
REBOUND (OFF) by JOHNSON,TIERRA04:51
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by ALEXANDER,MONICA04:3222-6H 16
ASSIST by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY04:32
04:26TURNOVR by MAXWELL,BIANCA
STEAL by BENFORD,ANDREA04:24
MISS (LAYUP) by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY04:20
REBOUND (OFF) by BENFORD,ANDREA04:20
GOOD LAYUP by BENFORD,ANDREA04:1724-6H 18
04:12TURNOVR by MAXWELL,BIANCA
STEAL by BENFORD,ANDREA04:11
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by BENFORD,ANDREA04:0926-6H 20
04:00TURNOVR by MAXWELL,BIANCA
STEAL by JOHNSON,TIERRA03:59
TURNOVR by JOHNSON,TIERRA03:54
For Clayton State:11,14,21,22,2303:54
03:54For Shaw:04,10,12,13,24
REBOUND (DEF) by THOMAS,RAYVEN03:53MISS JUMPER by LONG,CHELSEA
GOOD JUMPER by TANKSLEY,MAKAYLA03:3328-6H 22
ASSIST by HAWKINS,TWEETY03:33
REBOUND (DEF) by RACKLEY,ABREYLN03:10MISS JUMPER by CUSTODIO,STEPHANIE
MISS JUMPER by DYSON,DONIVAN02:53REBOUND (DEF) by Team
FOUL by DYSON,DONIVAN(P1T1)02:40
02:4028-7H 21GOOD FT SHOT by CUSTODIO,STEPHANIE
02:4028-8H 20GOOD FT SHOT by CUSTODIO,STEPHANIE
MISS (JUMPER) by HAWKINS,TWEETY02:12
REBOUND (OFF) by THOMAS,RAYVEN02:12
GOOD JUMPER by DYSON,DONIVAN02:0730-8H 22
ASSIST by THOMAS,RAYVEN02:07
FOUL by RACKLEY,ABREYLN(P1T2)01:44




Shaw vs. Clayton State
12/3/2016 4:06 p.m. at Morrow, Ga.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: #24 Clayton StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Shaw
01:4430-9H 21GOOD FT SHOT by HEGGINS,IMANI
01:4430-10H 20GOOD FT SHOT by HEGGINS,IMANI
MISS JUMPER by TANKSLEY,MAKAYLA01:27REBOUND (DEF) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by THOMAS,RAYVEN01:14MISS JUMPER by WASHINGTON,BRIANNA
MISS (JUMPER) by RACKLEY,ABREYLN00:59
REBOUND (OFF) by RACKLEY,ABREYLN00:59
MISS (LAYUP) by RACKLEY,ABREYLN00:53
REBOUND (OFF) by Team00:53
MISS (LAYUP) by RACKLEY,ABREYLN00:52
REBOUND (OFF) by THOMAS,RAYVEN00:52
00:47FOUL by HEGGINS,IMANI(P1T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by THOMAS,RAYVEN00:4731-10H 21
MISS FT SHOT by THOMAS,RAYVEN00:47REBOUND (DEF) by Team
FOUL by RACKLEY,ABREYLN(P2T3)00:47
SUB IN BENFORD,ANDREA00:47
SUB OUT RACKLEY,ABREYLN00:47
REBOUND (DEF) by THOMAS,RAYVEN00:42MISS LAYUP by HEGGINS,IMANI
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by THOMAS,RAYVEN00:3533-10H 23
00:1533-13H 20GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LONG,CHELSEA
MISS JUMPER by HAWKINS,TWEETY00:02REBOUND (DEF) by WASHINGTON,BRIANNA
For Clayton State:01,03,10,25,3300:00
00:00SUB IN WASHINGTON,BRIANNA
00:00SUB OUT CABRAL,FALECIA
Shaw 13, #24 Clayton State 33
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
4
22
0
15
0
12
0
4
5
7
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Shaw
#24 Clayton State
Shaw vs. Clayton State
12/3/2016 4:06 p.m. at Morrow, Ga.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: #24 Clayton StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Shaw
REBOUND (DEF) by Team10:00
09:46MISS LAYUP by WASHINGTON,BRIANNA
REBOUND (DEF) by BENFORD,ANDREA09:32
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by ALEXANDER,MONICA09:2736-13H 23
ASSIST by BANKS,JIMECHEIA09:27
09:07TURNOVR by LONG,CHELSEA
STEAL by JOHNSON,TIERRA09:05
TURNOVR by JOHNSON,TIERRA09:01
09:00STEAL by WASHINGTON,BRIANNA
FOUL by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY(P1T1)08:49
08:49For Shaw:03,04,10,12,24
08:4436-16H 20GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LONG,CHELSEA
08:44ASSIST by WASHINGTON,BRIANNA
MISS JUMPER by ALEXANDER,MONICA08:12REBOUND (DEF) by LONG,CHELSEA
FOUL by BENFORD,ANDREA(P1T2)07:59
07:59SUB IN MAXWELL,BIANCA
07:59SUB OUT HEGGINS,IMANI
REBOUND (DEF) by BENFORD,ANDREA07:41MISS JUMPER by SMITH,LILLIAN
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by BENFORD,ANDREA07:2138-16H 22
ASSIST by ALEXANDER,MONICA07:21
07:0338-18H 20GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by MAXWELL,BIANCA
MISS JUMPER by BANKS,JIMECHEIA06:44REBOUND (DEF) by WASHINGTON,BRIANNA
REBOUND (DEF) by BANKS,JIMECHEIA06:31MISS JUMPER by LONG,CHELSEA
MISS LAYUP by JOHNSON,TIERRA06:22REBOUND (DEF) by MAXWELL,BIANCA
SUB IN THOMAS,RAYVEN05:59
SUB OUT CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY05:59
05:59SUB IN CABRAL,FALECIA
05:59SUB OUT LONG,CHELSEA
BLOCK by BENFORD,ANDREA05:56MISS LAYUP by SMITH,LILLIAN
05:56REBOUND (OFF) by SMITH,LILLIAN
05:50TURNOVR by CABRAL,FALECIA
MISS (JUMPER) by ALEXANDER,MONICA05:23
REBOUND (OFF) by THOMAS,RAYVEN05:23
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by BENFORD,ANDREA05:1740-18H 22
ASSIST by THOMAS,RAYVEN05:17
05:0440-20H 20GOOD LAYUP by MAXWELL,BIANCA
05:04ASSIST by WASHINGTON,BRIANNA
GOOD LAYUP by THOMAS,RAYVEN04:4042-20H 22
ASSIST by BENFORD,ANDREA04:40
04:26MISS (JUMPER) by CABRAL,FALECIA
04:26REBOUND (OFF) by WASHINGTON,BRIANNA
04:17TURNOVR by WASHINGTON,BRIANNA
STEAL by BENFORD,ANDREA04:16
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by JOHNSON,TIERRA04:1344-20H 24
ASSIST by BENFORD,ANDREA04:13
04:13FOUL by SMITH,LILLIAN(P1T1)
TIMEOUT by Team04:13
04:13SUB IN NARKUTE,SEVERIJA
04:13SUB OUT CABRAL,FALECIA
GOOD FT SHOT by JOHNSON,TIERRA04:1345-20H 25
04:13SUB IN HEGGINS,IMANI
04:13SUB OUT WASHINGTON,BRIANNA
04:10TURNOVR by MAXWELL,BIANCA
STEAL by BENFORD,ANDREA04:09
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by BENFORD,ANDREA04:0247-20H 27
REBOUND (DEF) by ALEXANDER,MONICA03:49MISS LAYUP by MAXWELL,BIANCA
MISS (JUMPER) by ALEXANDER,MONICA03:35
REBOUND (OFF) by BANKS,JIMECHEIA03:35
GOOD LAYUP by THOMAS,RAYVEN03:0549-20H 29
ASSIST by ALEXANDER,MONICA03:05
02:50TURNOVR by MAXWELL,BIANCA
For Clayton State:03,14,21,22,3302:50
SUB IN DYSON,DONIVAN02:50
SUB OUT ALEXANDER,MONICA02:50
GOOD LAYUP by BENFORD,ANDREA02:3551-20H 31
ASSIST by DYSON,DONIVAN02:35
REBOUND (DEF) by THOMAS,RAYVEN02:27MISS JUMPER by NARKUTE,SEVERIJA
FOUL by BENFORD,ANDREA(P2T3)02:11
TURNOVR by BENFORD,ANDREA02:11
SUB IN CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY02:11
SUB OUT BENFORD,ANDREA02:11


Shaw vs. Clayton State
12/3/2016 4:06 p.m. at Morrow, Ga.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: #24 Clayton StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Shaw
02:11SUB IN LONG,CHELSEA
02:11SUB OUT CUSTODIO,STEPHANIE
02:03TURNOVR by LONG,CHELSEA
MISS (JUMPER) by HAWKINS,TWEETY01:44
REBOUND (OFF) by THOMAS,RAYVEN01:44
MISS LAYUP by THOMAS,RAYVEN01:40REBOUND (DEF) by MAXWELL,BIANCA
BLOCK by THOMAS,RAYVEN01:24MISS JUMPER by LONG,CHELSEA
REBOUND (DEF) by THOMAS,RAYVEN01:24
MISS (LAYUP) by HAWKINS,TWEETY01:18
REBOUND (OFF) by THOMAS,RAYVEN01:18
MISS LAYUP by THOMAS,RAYVEN01:15REBOUND (DEF) by MAXWELL,BIANCA
01:03TURNOVR by NARKUTE,SEVERIJA
MISS JUMPER by DYSON,DONIVAN00:51REBOUND (DEF) by MAXWELL,BIANCA
00:37TURNOVR by LONG,CHELSEA
STEAL by TANKSLEY,MAKAYLA00:35
GOOD LAYUP by DYSON,DONIVAN00:2653-20H 33
REBOUND (DEF) by Team00:08MISS JUMPER by NARKUTE,SEVERIJA
00:04SUB IN WASHINGTON,BRIANNA
00:04SUB OUT SMITH,LILLIAN
MISS JUMPER by HAWKINS,TWEETY00:02REBOUND (DEF) by Team
Shaw 20, #24 Clayton State 53
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
4
16
3
11
0
4
0
2
3
6
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Shaw
#24 Clayton State
Shaw vs. Clayton State
12/3/2016 4:06 p.m. at Morrow, Ga.
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: #24 Clayton StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Shaw
REBOUND (DEF) by ALEXANDER,MONICA09:46MISS JUMPER by WASHINGTON,BRIANNA
MISS JUMPER by BANKS,JIMECHEIA09:27REBOUND (DEF) by WASHINGTON,BRIANNA
09:0653-22H 31GOOD LAYUP by CUSTODIO,STEPHANIE
09:06ASSIST by MAXWELL,BIANCA
MISS (JUMPER) by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY08:46
REBOUND (OFF) by JOHNSON,TIERRA08:46
MISS JUMPER by BENFORD,ANDREA08:32REBOUND (DEF) by MAXWELL,BIANCA
08:1853-24H 29GOOD LAYUP by WASHINGTON,BRIANNA
FOUL by ALEXANDER,MONICA(P1T1)08:18
08:1853-25H 28GOOD FT SHOT by WASHINGTON,BRIANNA
MISS LAYUP by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY08:04REBOUND (DEF) by CUSTODIO,STEPHANIE
07:57TURNOVR by MAXWELL,BIANCA
STEAL by JOHNSON,TIERRA07:56
TURNOVR by BENFORD,ANDREA07:44
07:39TURNOVR by CUSTODIO,STEPHANIE
STEAL by ALEXANDER,MONICA07:37
TURNOVR by JOHNSON,TIERRA07:33
For Clayton State:04,11,21,22,2307:33
07:16TURNOVR by CABRAL,FALECIA
STEAL by TANKSLEY,MAKAYLA07:15
MISS LAYUP by TANKSLEY,MAKAYLA07:12REBOUND (DEF) by CABRAL,FALECIA
FOUL by HAWKINS,TWEETY(P1T2)06:57
SUB IN TANKSLEY,MAKAYLA06:57
SUB OUT DENNARD,DEJOUN06:57
FOUL by DYSON,DONIVAN(P2T3)06:44
06:24MISS (JUMPER) by CABRAL,FALECIA
06:24REBOUND (OFF) by MAXWELL,BIANCA
06:16TURNOVR by SMITH,LILLIAN
STEAL by RACKLEY,ABREYLN06:15
MISS JUMPER by DYSON,DONIVAN05:57REBOUND (DEF) by MAXWELL,BIANCA
FOUL by THOMAS,RAYVEN(P1T4)05:24
05:06MISS (JUMPER) by CABRAL,FALECIA
05:06REBOUND (OFF) by MAXWELL,BIANCA
05:01MISS (LAYUP) by MAXWELL,BIANCA
05:01REBOUND (OFF) by Team
TIMEOUT by Team05:00
05:00TURNOVR by SMITH,LILLIAN
GOOD LAYUP by THOMAS,RAYVEN04:5555-25H 30
ASSIST by DYSON,DONIVAN04:55
REBOUND (DEF) by THOMAS,RAYVEN04:41MISS JUMPER by CUSTODIO,STEPHANIE
MISS (JUMPER) by RACKLEY,ABREYLN04:34
REBOUND (OFF) by THOMAS,RAYVEN04:34
MISS (LAYUP) by THOMAS,RAYVEN04:29
REBOUND (OFF) by RACKLEY,ABREYLN04:29
04:28For Shaw:03,04,10,12,24
FOUL by THOMAS,RAYVEN(P2T5)04:28
REBOUND (DEF) by THOMAS,RAYVEN04:21MISS LAYUP by CUSTODIO,STEPHANIE
SUB IN BENFORD,ANDREA04:07
SUB OUT THOMAS,RAYVEN04:07
04:06FOUL by HEGGINS,IMANI(P1T1)
FOUL by RACKLEY,ABREYLN(P3T6)04:00
TURNOVR by RACKLEY,ABREYLN04:00
SUB IN CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY04:00
SUB OUT RACKLEY,ABREYLN04:00
03:57TURNOVR by WASHINGTON,BRIANNA
STEAL by BENFORD,ANDREA03:56
GOOD JUMPER by HAWKINS,TWEETY03:5557-25H 32
ASSIST by TANKSLEY,MAKAYLA03:55
REBOUND (DEF) by BENFORD,ANDREA03:36MISS JUMPER by HEGGINS,IMANI
MISS (LAYUP) by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY03:17
REBOUND (OFF) by TANKSLEY,MAKAYLA03:17
MISS JUMPER by BENFORD,ANDREA03:00REBOUND (DEF) by LONG,CHELSEA
FOUL by BENFORD,ANDREA(P3T7)02:43
02:43MISS (FT) by HEGGINS,IMANI
02:43REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by BENFORD,ANDREA02:43MISS FT SHOT by HEGGINS,IMANI
MISS LAYUP by BENFORD,ANDREA02:39REBOUND (DEF) by HEGGINS,IMANI
02:27MISS (JUMPER) by LONG,CHELSEA
02:27REBOUND (OFF) by LONG,CHELSEA
FOUL by DYSON,DONIVAN(P3T8)02:10
02:1057-26H 31GOOD FT SHOT by CUSTODIO,STEPHANIE


Shaw vs. Clayton State
12/3/2016 4:06 p.m. at Morrow, Ga.
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: #24 Clayton StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Shaw
For Clayton State:01,03,10,25,3302:10
02:10SUB IN MAXWELL,BIANCA
02:10SUB OUT LONG,CHELSEA
02:1057-27H 30GOOD FT SHOT by CUSTODIO,STEPHANIE
MISS JUMPER by ALEXANDER,MONICA01:58REBOUND (DEF) by MAXWELL,BIANCA
01:48TURNOVR by HEGGINS,IMANI
STEAL by BENFORD,ANDREA01:45
MISS LAYUP by ALEXANDER,MONICA01:31REBOUND (DEF) by MAXWELL,BIANCA
01:01MISS (JUMPER) by HEGGINS,IMANI
01:01REBOUND (OFF) by MAXWELL,BIANCA
00:5657-29H 28GOOD LAYUP by MAXWELL,BIANCA
MISS JUMPER by BANKS,JIMECHEIA00:31REBOUND (DEF) by WASHINGTON,BRIANNA
00:25TURNOVR by WASHINGTON,BRIANNA
SUB IN THOMAS,RAYVEN00:25
SUB OUT CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY00:25
TURNOVR by BENFORD,ANDREA00:14
00:13STEAL by MAXWELL,BIANCA
REBOUND (DEF) by BENFORD,ANDREA00:01MISS JUMPER by MAXWELL,BIANCA
Shaw 29, #24 Clayton State 57
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
3rd Period - onlyT/OBench
6
2
0
4
4
0
0
0
0
4
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Shaw
#24 Clayton State
Shaw vs. Clayton State
12/3/2016 4:06 p.m. at Morrow, Ga.
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: #24 Clayton StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Shaw
SUB IN THOMAS,RAYVEN10:00
SUB OUT CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY10:00
09:46SUB IN HEGGINS,IMANI
09:46SUB OUT CABRAL,FALECIA
FOUL by BENFORD,ANDREA(P4T1)09:45
SUB IN RACKLEY,ABREYLN09:45
SUB OUT BENFORD,ANDREA09:45
REBOUND (DEF) by JOHNSON,TIERRA09:40MISS JUMPER by SMITH,LILLIAN
MISS LAYUP by JOHNSON,TIERRA09:35BLOCK by CUSTODIO,STEPHANIE
09:35REBOUND (DEF) by CUSTODIO,STEPHANIE
09:29TURNOVR by CUSTODIO,STEPHANIE
STEAL by ALEXANDER,MONICA09:28
GOOD LAYUP by THOMAS,RAYVEN09:2159-29H 30
ASSIST by BANKS,JIMECHEIA09:21
REBOUND (DEF) by THOMAS,RAYVEN08:48MISS JUMPER by MAXWELL,BIANCA
MISS JUMPER by BANKS,JIMECHEIA08:25REBOUND (DEF) by HEGGINS,IMANI
FOUL by THOMAS,RAYVEN(P3T2)08:21
07:57TURNOVR by SMITH,LILLIAN
STEAL by RACKLEY,ABREYLN07:55
MISS LAYUP by THOMAS,RAYVEN07:49REBOUND (DEF) by SMITH,LILLIAN
07:3859-31H 28GOOD LAYUP by WASHINGTON,BRIANNA
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by RACKLEY,ABREYLN07:1962-31H 31
ASSIST by BANKS,JIMECHEIA07:19
06:57MISS (LAYUP) by HEGGINS,IMANI
06:57REBOUND (OFF) by MAXWELL,BIANCA
06:5462-33H 29GOOD LAYUP by MAXWELL,BIANCA
06:39FOUL by WASHINGTON,BRIANNA(P2T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by ALEXANDER,MONICA06:3963-33H 30
06:39SUB IN LONG,CHELSEA
06:39SUB OUT SMITH,LILLIAN
MISS FT SHOT by ALEXANDER,MONICA06:39REBOUND (DEF) by MAXWELL,BIANCA
06:28TURNOVR by LONG,CHELSEA
SUB IN CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY06:28
SUB OUT THOMAS,RAYVEN06:28
GOOD LAYUP by JOHNSON,TIERRA06:0765-33H 32
05:5565-36H 29GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LONG,CHELSEA
05:55ASSIST by CUSTODIO,STEPHANIE
MISS JUMPER by RACKLEY,ABREYLN05:31REBOUND (DEF) by WASHINGTON,BRIANNA
REBOUND (DEF) by RACKLEY,ABREYLN05:27MISS LAYUP by WASHINGTON,BRIANNA
MISS LAYUP by RACKLEY,ABREYLN05:18REBOUND (DEF) by HEGGINS,IMANI
04:58TURNOVR by HEGGINS,IMANI
STEAL by ALEXANDER,MONICA04:56
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by RACKLEY,ABREYLN04:5367-36H 31
ASSIST by JOHNSON,TIERRA04:53
04:36TURNOVR by WASHINGTON,BRIANNA
TIMEOUT by Team04:36
MISS JUMPER by ALEXANDER,MONICA04:16REBOUND (DEF) by HEGGINS,IMANI
REBOUND (DEF) by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY03:56MISS LAYUP by MAXWELL,BIANCA
MISS (JUMPER) by JOHNSON,TIERRA03:49
REBOUND (OFF) by JOHNSON,TIERRA03:49
TURNOVR by RACKLEY,ABREYLN03:29
SUB IN BENFORD,ANDREA03:29
SUB OUT CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY03:29
FOUL by RACKLEY,ABREYLN(P4T3)03:11
03:1167-37H 30GOOD FT SHOT by HEGGINS,IMANI
SUB IN HAWKINS,TWEETY03:11
SUB OUT ALEXANDER,MONICA03:11
REBOUND (DEF) by BENFORD,ANDREA03:11MISS FT SHOT by HEGGINS,IMANI
GOOD LAYUP by RACKLEY,ABREYLN03:0369-37H 32
ASSIST by BENFORD,ANDREA03:03
FOUL by RACKLEY,ABREYLN(P5T4)02:46
For Clayton State:14,21,22,23,3302:46
02:4669-38H 31GOOD FT SHOT by HEGGINS,IMANI
REBOUND (DEF) by BENFORD,ANDREA02:46MISS FT SHOT by HEGGINS,IMANI
MISS (JUMPER) by THOMAS,RAYVEN02:31
REBOUND (OFF) by THOMAS,RAYVEN02:31
MISS JUMPER by DYSON,DONIVAN02:24REBOUND (DEF) by WASHINGTON,BRIANNA
REBOUND (DEF) by THOMAS,RAYVEN01:57MISS LAYUP by HEGGINS,IMANI
MISS JUMPER by DYSON,DONIVAN01:50REBOUND (DEF) by MAXWELL,BIANCA
FOUL by BENFORD,ANDREA(P5T5)01:38
SUB IN CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY01:38


Shaw vs. Clayton State
12/3/2016 4:06 p.m. at Morrow, Ga.
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: #24 Clayton StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Shaw
SUB OUT BENFORD,ANDREA01:38
01:3869-39H 30GOOD FT SHOT by WASHINGTON,BRIANNA
01:38SUB IN CABRAL,FALECIA
01:38SUB OUT HEGGINS,IMANI
01:3869-40H 29GOOD FT SHOT by WASHINGTON,BRIANNA
01:38SUB IN SMITH,LILLIAN
01:38SUB OUT WASHINGTON,BRIANNA
MISS JUMPER by HAWKINS,TWEETY01:25REBOUND (DEF) by SMITH,LILLIAN
REBOUND (DEF) by HAWKINS,TWEETY01:17MISS JUMPER by LONG,CHELSEA
MISS JUMPER by HAWKINS,TWEETY00:47REBOUND (DEF) by CABRAL,FALECIA
00:3769-42H 27GOOD LAYUP by CUSTODIO,STEPHANIE
GOOD JUMPER by DYSON,DONIVAN00:0671-42H 29
ASSIST by HAWKINS,TWEETY00:06
Shaw 42, #24 Clayton State 71
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
4th Period - onlyT/OBench
6
8
1
6
2
0
0
2
5
11
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Shaw
#24 Clayton State
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
Shaw vs. Clayton State
12/3/2016 4:06 p.m. at Morrow, Ga.
Shaw (2-6, 0-0 CIAA)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
03Brianna Washington*0-20-00-012300320112
04Chelsea Long2-52-20-00110603009
10Imani Heggins0-10-02-20001200009
12Stephanie Custodio*1-30-02-200004120018
13Falecia Cabral*0-20-20-000000010113
14Bianca Maxwell*4-50-00-004408070015
21Severija Narkute0-20-10-00000001004
24Lillian Smith*0-20-00-010110010020
TEAM044
Totals7-222-54-42111322041702100
FG %1st Half: 7-2231.8%2nd Half: 7-2429.2%
3FG %1st Half: 2-540.0%2nd Half: 1-520.0%
FT %1st Half: 4-4100.0%2nd Half: 7-1163.6%
#24 Clayton State (8-1, 0-0 PBC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Jimecheia BanksG0-10-00-011200200013
03Monica AlexanderG3-73-70-001109400113
04Dejoun Dennard0-00-00-00000000000
10Tierra JohnsonG3-50-01-110107220213
11Abreyln Rackley0-30-00-01122000003
14MaKayla Tanksley1-20-10-00000200017
21Tweety Hawkins0-50-30-00000010007
22Rayven Thomas3-50-01-2551007201010-
23Donivan Dyson2-40-00-00001410007
25Ashley CunninghamF1-30-00-010112100012
33Andrea BenfordF/C11-120-00-0336222321715
TEAM123
Totals24-473-112-3131326653164211100
FG %1st Half: 24-4751.1%2nd Half: 8-3423.5%
3FG %1st Half: 3-1127.3%2nd Half: 1-812.5%
FT %1st Half: 2-366.7%2nd Half: 1-250.0%
Officials: Keith Wages, Auddie M. Perkins, Tunita Dumas
Technical Fouls: Shaw-None. Clayton State-None.
The Loch, Morrow, Ga. Attendance: 243
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
SHA83008
Shaw13791342
CST382616613
Clayton State332041471
Score Tied - 0 times
Last FG - SHA 2nd-05:04,CST 2nd-00:26.
Largest lead - SHA None, CST by 33 2nd-00:26Lead Changed - 0 times
SHA led for 00:00. CST led for 39:18. Game was tied for 00:33.
2nd Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 2nd Half-Only
Shaw vs. Clayton State
12/3/2016 4:06 p.m. at Morrow, Ga.
Shaw (2-6, 0-0 CIAA)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
03Brianna Washington*2-40-13-304417030018
04Chelsea Long1-31-20-01120301009
10Imani Heggins0-40-12-604412020012
12Stephanie Custodio*2-40-02-202206121020
13Falecia Cabral*0-20-10-00220001008
14Bianca Maxwell*2-60-00-0461004110118
21Severija Narkute0-00-00-00000000000
24Lillian Smith*0-10-00-002200030015
TEAM101
Totals7-241-57-116212722221311100
FG %1st Half: 7-2231.8%2nd Half: 7-2429.2%
3FG %1st Half: 2-540.0%2nd Half: 1-520.0%
FT %1st Half: 4-4100.0%2nd Half: 7-1163.6%
#24 Clayton State (8-1, 0-0 PBC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Jimecheia BanksG0-30-20-000000200012
03Monica AlexanderG0-30-21-201111000312
04Dejoun Dennard0-00-00-00000000001
10Tierra JohnsonG1-30-00-021302110112
11Abreyln Rackley3-61-20-011237020211
14MaKayla Tanksley0-10-00-01010010018
21Tweety Hawkins1-30-20-00111210008
22Rayven Thomas2-50-00-024634000010
23Donivan Dyson1-40-00-00002210008
25Ashley CunninghamF0-30-00-001100000010
33Andrea BenfordF/C0-30-00-00553012028
TEAM
Totals8-341-81-26142013187509100
FG %1st Half: 24-4751.1%2nd Half: 8-3423.5%
3FG %1st Half: 3-1127.3%2nd Half: 1-812.5%
FT %1st Half: 2-366.7%2nd Half: 1-250.0%
Officials: Keith Wages, Auddie M. Perkins, Tunita Dumas
Technical Fouls: Shaw-None. Clayton State-None.
The Loch, Morrow, Ga. Attendance: 243
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
SHA121605
Shaw13791342
CST10100215
Clayton State332041471
Score Tied - 0 times
Last FG - SHA 4th-00:37,CST 4th-00:06.
Largest lead - SHA None, CST by 32 3rd-03:55Lead Changed - 0 times
SHA led for 00:00. CST led for 39:18. Game was tied for 00:33.
Newspaper Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Shaw vs. Clayton State
12/3/2016 4:06 p.m. at Morrow, Ga.
Clayton State 71, Shaw 42
Shaw (2-6, 0-0 CIAA)
Bianca Maxwell 6-11 0-0 12; Stephanie Custodio 3-7 4-4 10; Chelsea Long 3-8 0-0 9; Brianna Washington 2-6 3-3 7; Imani Heggins 0-5 4-8 4; Falecia Cabral 0-4 0-0 0; Severija Narkute 0-2 0-0 0; Lillian Smith 0-3 0-0 0;
Totals 14-46 11-15 42.
Clayton State (8-1, 0-0 PBC)
Andrea Benford 11-15 0-0 22; Rayven Thomas 5-10 1-2 11; Monica Alexander 3-10 1-2 10; Tierra Johnson 4-8 1-1 9; Abreyln Rackley 3-9 0-0 7; Donivan Dyson 3-8 0-0 6; MaKayla Tanksley 1-3 0-0 2; Tweety Hawkins 1-8 0-0 2; Ashley Cunningham 1-6 0-0 2; Jimecheia Banks 0-4 0-0 0;
Totals 32-81 3-5 71.
3 point goals -- Shaw 3-10 (Chelsea Long 3-4; Brianna Washington 0-1; Imani Heggins 0-1; Falecia Cabral 0-3; Severija Narkute 0-1;), Clayton State 4-19 (Monica Alexander 3-9; Abreyln Rackley 1-2; MaKayla Tanksley 0-1; Tweety Hawkins 0-5; Jimecheia Banks 0-2;). Fouled out -- Shaw - None, Clayton State - Andrea Benford; Abreyln Rackley;. Rebounds -- Shaw 40 (Bianca Maxwell 14), Clayton State 46 (Rayven Thomas 16). Assists -- Shaw 6 (Brianna Washington 3), Clayton State 23 (Jimecheia Banks 4). Total fouls -- Shaw 4, Clayton State 19. Technical fouls -- Shaw 0, Clayton State 0. A-243
Team1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Clayton State332041471
Shaw13791342
Play Analysis
Play Analysis
Clayton State vs. Shaw
12/3/2016 4:06 p.m. at Morrow, Ga.
POINTS OFF TURNOVERS1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Clayton State15114636
Shaw03014
POINTS IN PAINT1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Clayton State22162848
Shaw446620
2ND CHANCE POINTS1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Clayton State1240016
Shaw00426
FAST BREAK POINTS1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Clayton State42028
Shaw00000
BENCH POINTS1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Clayton State7641128
Shaw530513
SCORE TIED BY1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Clayton State00000
Shaw00000
LEAD GAINED BY1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Clayton State00000
Shaw00000