Clayton State vs UNC Pembroke (12/17/2016 at Pembroke, N.C)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Play Analysis
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Clayton State vs. UNC Pembroke
12/17/2016 1:30 p.m. at Pembroke, N.C
#15 Clayton State 61 (8-2, 0-1 PBC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Jimecheia BanksG2-61-41-100026210026
03Monica Alexander0-40-20-011200200112
04Dejoun Dennard0-30-10-000010210016
10Tierra JohnsonG9-161-12-5022321151235
11Abreyln Rackley2-70-34-524648100225
14MaKayla Tanksley0-00-00-00000001002
21Tweety HawkinsG2-122-92-201128230225
22Rayven Thomas2-30-00-016734000023
23Donivan Dyson0-10-00-00110000103
25Ashley CunninghamF2-40-04-423538110122
33Andrea BenfordF3-90-20-012346002012
TEAM549
Totals22-654-2213-171224362261111248201
FG %1st Half: 16-3348.5%2nd Half: 6-3218.8%Game: 22-6533.8%Deadball
Rebounds
1
3FG %1st Half: 4-1330.8%2nd Half: 0-90.0%Game: 4-2218.2%
FT %1st Half: 9-1275.0%2nd Half: 4-580.0%Game: 13-1776.5%
UNC Pembroke 76 (5-2, 1-0 PBC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Ebone Stevens2-62-30-000016010017
03Jillian Ebron3-42-31-201149330018
04Brianna Baham0-00-01-20001111004
10Nyla AllenG1-40-01-213443110012
13Jasmine HuntleyG8-111-17-7033324210233
15Avery LocklearG2-71-30-321335100016
22Blair Silliman1-21-20-00000310008
23Airico Williams4-121-41-221012210520134
24Jonissa MonleyF5-100-03-78513113200130
25LaShonda PrichardG1-40-10-022412220115
32Stephanie Johnson0-00-00-00110001002
34Phoenicia Lawson0-10-00-00222000004
55Se'Dasia Love0-20-00-00220001107
TEAM235
Totals27-638-1714-251733502276181315200
FG %1st Half: 11-3036.7%2nd Half: 16-3348.5%Game: 27-6342.9%Deadball
Rebounds
6,1
3FG %1st Half: 5-1050.0%2nd Half: 3-742.9%Game: 8-1747.1%
FT %1st Half: 6-1540.0%2nd Half: 8-1080.0%Game: 14-2556.0%
Officials: Libya Rentz, Tim Bostic, Scott Neiderer
Technical Fouls: Clayton State-Tierra Johnson. UNC Pembroke-None.
Lumbee Bank Court, Pembroke, N.C Attendance: 478
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
CST281651512
Clayton State252041261
UNCP3813171929
UNC Pembroke1617162776
Score Tied - 5 times
Last FG - CST 4th-04:14,UNCP 4th-00:21.
Largest lead - CST by 13 2nd-02:12, UNCP by 15 4th-00:21Lead Changed - 2 times
CST led for 23:34. UNCP led for 09:33. Game was tied for 06:43.
Play-by-Play
Clayton State vs. UNC Pembroke
12/17/2016 1:30 p.m. at Pembroke, N.C
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: UNC PembrokeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: #15 Clayton State
FOUL by ALLEN,NYLA(P1T1)09:44
09:39TURNOVR by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY
STEAL by PRICHARD,LASHONDA09:37
MISS 3PTR by PRICHARD,LASHONDA09:22REBOUND (DEF) by HAWKINS,TWEETY
REBOUND (DEF) by PRICHARD,LASHONDA09:11MISS 3PTR by HAWKINS,TWEETY
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LOCKLEAR,AVERY08:543-0H 3
ASSIST by PRICHARD,LASHONDA08:54
08:323-2H 1GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by JOHNSON,TIERRA
FOUL by MONLEY,JONISSA(P1T2)08:32
08:323-3T 1GOOD FT SHOT by JOHNSON,TIERRA
08:27FOUL by BENFORD,ANDREA(P1T1)
08:27SUB IN RACKLEY,ABREYLN
08:27SUB OUT BENFORD,ANDREA
MISS (LAYUP) by PRICHARD,LASHONDA08:06
REBOUND (OFF) by LOCKLEAR,AVERY08:06
MISS (LAYUP) by ALLEN,NYLA07:54
REBOUND (OFF) by Team07:54
07:51SUB IN ALEXANDER,MONICA
07:51SUB OUT BANKS,JIMECHEIA
TURNOVR by PRICHARD,LASHONDA07:50
07:50STEAL by HAWKINS,TWEETY
FOUL by LOCKLEAR,AVERY(P1T3)07:50
07:29MISS (3PTR) by HAWKINS,TWEETY
07:29REBOUND (OFF) by RACKLEY,ABREYLN
FOUL by HUNTLEY,JASMINE(P1T4)07:26
07:263-4V 1GOOD FT SHOT by RACKLEY,ABREYLN
07:263-5V 2GOOD FT SHOT by RACKLEY,ABREYLN
MISS 3PTR by LOCKLEAR,AVERY07:12REBOUND (DEF) by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY
06:57MISS (3PTR) by ALEXANDER,MONICA
06:57REBOUND (OFF) by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY
06:543-7V 4GOOD (Paint) TIPIN by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY
FOUL by ALLEN,NYLA(P2T5)06:54
06:543-8V 5GOOD FT SHOT by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY
SUB IN EBRON,JILLIAN06:54
SUB OUT ALLEN,NYLA06:54
06:39FOUL by HAWKINS,TWEETY(P1T2)
MISS (FT) by LOCKLEAR,AVERY06:39
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team06:39
MISS (FT) by LOCKLEAR,AVERY06:39
REBOUND (OFF) by LOCKLEAR,AVERY06:39
06:39SUB IN TANKSLEY,MAKAYLA
06:39SUB OUT HAWKINS,TWEETY
SUB IN WILLIAMS,AIRICO06:39
SUB OUT PRICHARD,LASHONDA06:39
MISS JUMPER by LOCKLEAR,AVERY06:17REBOUND (DEF) by RACKLEY,ABREYLN
REBOUND (DEF) by MONLEY,JONISSA06:02MISS 3PTR by ALEXANDER,MONICA
05:54FOUL by RACKLEY,ABREYLN(P1T3)
GOOD FT SHOT by HUNTLEY,JASMINE05:544-8V 4
GOOD FT SHOT by HUNTLEY,JASMINE05:545-8V 3
05:31TURNOVR by TANKSLEY,MAKAYLA
MISS (3PTR) by WILLIAMS,AIRICO05:19
REBOUND (OFF) by MONLEY,JONISSA05:19
TURNOVR by EBRON,JILLIAN05:00
04:59STEAL by JOHNSON,TIERRA
04:575-10V 5GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by JOHNSON,TIERRA
04:23FOUL by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY(P1T4)
TIMEOUT by Team04:23
04:23SUB IN DENNARD,DEJOUN
04:23SUB IN BANKS,JIMECHEIA
04:23SUB OUT ALEXANDER,MONICA
04:23SUB OUT TANKSLEY,MAKAYLA
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by EBRON,JILLIAN04:208-10V 2
ASSIST by MONLEY,JONISSA04:20
04:098-12V 4GOOD JUMPER by JOHNSON,TIERRA
04:09ASSIST by RACKLEY,ABREYLN
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by LOCKLEAR,AVERY03:5110-12V 2
03:51FOUL by DENNARD,DEJOUN(P1T5)
MISS (FT) by LOCKLEAR,AVERY03:51
REBOUND (OFF) by MONLEY,JONISSA03:51
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by MONLEY,JONISSA03:4812-12T 2
FOUL by LOCKLEAR,AVERY(P2T6)03:34




Clayton State vs. UNC Pembroke
12/17/2016 1:30 p.m. at Pembroke, N.C
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: UNC PembrokeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: #15 Clayton State
03:3412-13V 1GOOD FT SHOT by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY
03:3412-14V 2GOOD FT SHOT by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY
SUB IN JOHNSON,STEPHANIE03:34
SUB IN STEVENS,EBONE03:34
SUB OUT LOCKLEAR,AVERY03:34
SUB OUT MONLEY,JONISSA03:34
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by WILLIAMS,AIRICO03:2514-14T 3
ASSIST by EBRON,JILLIAN03:25
03:0614-16V 2GOOD JUMPER by JOHNSON,TIERRA
TURNOVR by STEVENS,EBONE02:46
02:44STEAL by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY
02:4014-18V 4GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by BANKS,JIMECHEIA
02:40ASSIST by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY
FOUL by EBRON,JILLIAN(P1T7)02:40
02:4014-19V 5GOOD FT SHOT by BANKS,JIMECHEIA
02:40SUB IN BENFORD,ANDREA
02:40SUB OUT CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY
SUB IN BAHAM,BRIANNA02:40
SUB OUT HUNTLEY,JASMINE02:40
02:33FOUL by BENFORD,ANDREA(P1T6)
MISS (FT) by BAHAM,BRIANNA02:33
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team02:33
GOOD FT SHOT by BAHAM,BRIANNA02:3315-19V 4
02:33SUB IN CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY
02:33SUB OUT BENFORD,ANDREA
REBOUND (DEF) by JOHNSON,STEPHANIE02:19MISS 3PTR by RACKLEY,ABREYLN
TURNOVR by JOHNSON,STEPHANIE02:13
02:12STEAL by RACKLEY,ABREYLN
02:0415-21V 6GOOD JUMPER by JOHNSON,TIERRA
MISS 3PTR by STEVENS,EBONE01:42REBOUND (DEF) by JOHNSON,TIERRA
REBOUND (DEF) by EBRON,JILLIAN01:34MISS 3PTR by BANKS,JIMECHEIA
01:26FOUL by RACKLEY,ABREYLN(P1T7)
GOOD FT SHOT by EBRON,JILLIAN01:2616-21V 5
MISS (FT) by EBRON,JILLIAN01:26
REBOUND (OFF) by WILLIAMS,AIRICO01:26
01:26SUB IN THOMAS,RAYVEN
01:26SUB OUT RACKLEY,ABREYLN
SUB IN MONLEY,JONISSA01:26
SUB OUT JOHNSON,STEPHANIE01:26
TURNOVR by EBRON,JILLIAN01:19
FOUL by EBRON,JILLIAN(P2T8)01:19
SUB IN PRICHARD,LASHONDA01:19
SUB OUT EBRON,JILLIAN01:19
01:07TURNOVR by JOHNSON,TIERRA
STEAL by MONLEY,JONISSA01:07
MISS (LAYUP) by MONLEY,JONISSA00:57
REBOUND (OFF) by PRICHARD,LASHONDA00:57
MISS TIPIN by PRICHARD,LASHONDA00:54REBOUND (DEF) by Team
FOUL by BAHAM,BRIANNA(P1T9)00:41
00:4116-22V 6GOOD FT SHOT by JOHNSON,TIERRA
REBOUND (DEF) by Team00:41MISS FT SHOT by JOHNSON,TIERRA
MISS (LAYUP) by WILLIAMS,AIRICO00:30
REBOUND (OFF) by MONLEY,JONISSA00:28
00:24FOUL by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY(P1T8)
MISS (FT) by MONLEY,JONISSA00:23
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team00:23
MISS FT SHOT by MONLEY,JONISSA00:23REBOUND (DEF) by THOMAS,RAYVEN
00:0416-25V 9GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by JOHNSON,TIERRA
00:00
#15 Clayton State 45, UNC Pembroke 33
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
8
6
9
0
5
2
4
2
2
7
Score tied - 3
Lead changes - 1
#15 Clayton State
UNC Pembroke
Clayton State vs. UNC Pembroke
12/17/2016 1:30 p.m. at Pembroke, N.C
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: UNC PembrokeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: #15 Clayton State
10:00SUB IN THOMAS,RAYVEN
10:00SUB OUT BENFORD,ANDREA
SUB IN SILLIMAN,BLAIR10:00
SUB IN WILLIAMS,AIRICO10:00
SUB IN LAWSON,PHOENICIA10:00
SUB OUT ALLEN,NYLA10:00
SUB OUT LOCKLEAR,AVERY10:00
SUB OUT PRICHARD,LASHONDA10:00
09:4516-27V 11GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY
09:45ASSIST by BANKS,JIMECHEIA
FOUL by LAWSON,PHOENICIA(P1T1)09:45
09:4516-28V 12GOOD FT SHOT by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY
MISS 3PTR by SILLIMAN,BLAIR09:27REBOUND (DEF) by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY
REBOUND (DEF) by LAWSON,PHOENICIA09:17MISS 3PTR by HAWKINS,TWEETY
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by HUNTLEY,JASMINE09:0618-28V 10
REBOUND (DEF) by LAWSON,PHOENICIA08:58MISS JUMPER by HAWKINS,TWEETY
08:55FOUL by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY(P1T1)
MISS LAYUP by LAWSON,PHOENICIA08:29REBOUND (DEF) by Team
08:28SUB IN RACKLEY,ABREYLN
08:28SUB OUT CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY
REBOUND (DEF) by WILLIAMS,AIRICO08:10MISS 3PTR by HAWKINS,TWEETY
07:57FOUL by THOMAS,RAYVEN(P1T2)
07:46FOUL by BANKS,JIMECHEIA(P1T3)
MISS (FT) by WILLIAMS,AIRICO07:46
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team07:46
GOOD FT SHOT by WILLIAMS,AIRICO07:4619-28V 9
07:46SUB IN DENNARD,DEJOUN
07:46SUB OUT BANKS,JIMECHEIA
REBOUND (DEF) by WILLIAMS,AIRICO07:27MISS JUMPER by JOHNSON,TIERRA
MISS LAYUP by HUNTLEY,JASMINE07:07REBOUND (DEF) by THOMAS,RAYVEN
REBOUND (DEF) by WILLIAMS,AIRICO06:59MISS JUMPER by THOMAS,RAYVEN
MISS LAYUP by MONLEY,JONISSA06:38REBOUND (DEF) by RACKLEY,ABREYLN
FOUL by LAWSON,PHOENICIA(P2T2)06:30
06:30MISS (FT) by JOHNSON,TIERRA
06:30REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
06:30MISS (FT) by JOHNSON,TIERRA
06:30REBOUND (OFF) by RACKLEY,ABREYLN
SUB IN LOVE,SE'DASIA06:30
SUB IN PRICHARD,LASHONDA06:30
SUB OUT MONLEY,JONISSA06:30
SUB OUT LAWSON,PHOENICIA06:30
REBOUND (DEF) by LOVE,SE'DASIA06:27MISS JUMPER by RACKLEY,ABREYLN
TURNOVR by HUNTLEY,JASMINE06:19
SUB IN ALLEN,NYLA06:19
SUB OUT PRICHARD,LASHONDA06:19
05:5619-30V 11GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by THOMAS,RAYVEN
MISS JUMPER by LOVE,SE'DASIA05:38REBOUND (DEF) by RACKLEY,ABREYLN
05:33TURNOVR by DENNARD,DEJOUN
STEAL by HUNTLEY,JASMINE05:32
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WILLIAMS,AIRICO05:2622-30V 8
ASSIST by SILLIMAN,BLAIR05:26
05:22TIMEOUT by Team
05:22SUB IN ALEXANDER,MONICA
05:22SUB OUT DENNARD,DEJOUN
05:07MISS (3PTR) by HAWKINS,TWEETY
05:07REBOUND (OFF) by Team
05:02SUB IN DYSON,DONIVAN
05:02SUB OUT RACKLEY,ABREYLN
REBOUND (DEF) by LOVE,SE'DASIA04:49MISS JUMPER by JOHNSON,TIERRA
MISS JUMPER by ALLEN,NYLA04:33BLOCK by DYSON,DONIVAN
REBOUND (OFF) by Team04:33
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by ALLEN,NYLA04:3124-30V 6
ASSIST by WILLIAMS,AIRICO04:31
04:12MISS (JUMPER) by HAWKINS,TWEETY
04:12REBOUND (OFF) by Team
FOUL by ALLEN,NYLA(P3T3)04:11
SUB IN MONLEY,JONISSA04:11
SUB OUT ALLEN,NYLA04:11
FOUL by HUNTLEY,JASMINE(P2T4)04:06
04:06SUB IN RACKLEY,ABREYLN
04:06SUB OUT DYSON,DONIVAN


Clayton State vs. UNC Pembroke
12/17/2016 1:30 p.m. at Pembroke, N.C
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: UNC PembrokeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: #15 Clayton State
SUB IN BAHAM,BRIANNA04:06
SUB OUT HUNTLEY,JASMINE04:06
REBOUND (DEF) by MONLEY,JONISSA04:02MISS JUMPER by JOHNSON,TIERRA
TURNOVR by BAHAM,BRIANNA03:48
03:47STEAL by HAWKINS,TWEETY
03:4424-32V 8GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by JOHNSON,TIERRA
03:44ASSIST by HAWKINS,TWEETY
TIMEOUT by Team03:31
TURNOVR by LOVE,SE'DASIA03:21
03:19STEAL by ALEXANDER,MONICA
03:1424-35V 11GOOD (FB) 3PTR by HAWKINS,TWEETY
03:14ASSIST by ALEXANDER,MONICA
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by SILLIMAN,BLAIR02:5227-35V 8
ASSIST by BAHAM,BRIANNA02:52
02:3527-38V 11GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by HAWKINS,TWEETY
MISS JUMPER by LOVE,SE'DASIA02:18REBOUND (DEF) by ALEXANDER,MONICA
02:1227-40V 13GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by JOHNSON,TIERRA
02:12ASSIST by ALEXANDER,MONICA
TIMEOUT by Team02:10
02:10SUB IN BANKS,JIMECHEIA
02:10SUB OUT HAWKINS,TWEETY
SUB IN STEVENS,EBONE02:10
SUB IN LOCKLEAR,AVERY02:10
SUB OUT SILLIMAN,BLAIR02:10
SUB OUT BAHAM,BRIANNA02:10
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WILLIAMS,AIRICO01:5429-40V 11
01:22TURNOVR by JOHNSON,TIERRA
01:22FOUL by JOHNSON,TIERRA(P4T4)
GOOD (FB) 3PTR by STEVENS,EBONE01:1432-40V 8
ASSIST by WILLIAMS,AIRICO01:14
BLOCK by LOVE,SE'DASIA01:02MISS LAYUP by ALEXANDER,MONICA
REBOUND (DEF) by WILLIAMS,AIRICO01:00
MISS (JUMPER) by MONLEY,JONISSA00:53
REBOUND (OFF) by MONLEY,JONISSA00:53
00:48FOUL by RACKLEY,ABREYLN(P1T5)
MISS (FT) by MONLEY,JONISSA00:48
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team00:48
GOOD FT SHOT by MONLEY,JONISSA00:4833-40V 7
00:3033-43V 10GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BANKS,JIMECHEIA
00:30ASSIST by JOHNSON,TIERRA
MISS LAYUP by WILLIAMS,AIRICO00:11BLOCK by JOHNSON,TIERRA
00:08REBOUND (DEF) by JOHNSON,TIERRA
00:0633-45V 12GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by JOHNSON,TIERRA
00:00
#15 Clayton State 45, UNC Pembroke 33
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
10
6
7
6
0
3
9
5
2
12
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
#15 Clayton State
UNC Pembroke
Clayton State vs. UNC Pembroke
12/17/2016 1:30 p.m. at Pembroke, N.C
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: UNC PembrokeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: #15 Clayton State
10:00SUB IN THOMAS,RAYVEN
10:00SUB OUT CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY
SUB IN WILLIAMS,AIRICO10:00
SUB IN EBRON,JILLIAN10:00
SUB OUT ALLEN,NYLA10:00
SUB OUT PRICHARD,LASHONDA10:00
MISS (3PTR) by LOCKLEAR,AVERY09:47
REBOUND (OFF) by MONLEY,JONISSA09:47
GOOD (Paint) TIPIN by MONLEY,JONISSA09:4335-45V 10
09:43FOUL by BENFORD,ANDREA(P1T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by MONLEY,JONISSA09:4336-45V 9
REBOUND (DEF) by Team09:30MISS 3PTR by HAWKINS,TWEETY
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MONLEY,JONISSA09:1338-45V 7
ASSIST by WILLIAMS,AIRICO09:13
08:5738-47V 9GOOD JUMPER by BENFORD,ANDREA
08:57ASSIST by BANKS,JIMECHEIA
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by EBRON,JILLIAN08:3841-47V 6
ASSIST by WILLIAMS,AIRICO08:38
REBOUND (DEF) by MONLEY,JONISSA08:19MISS JUMPER by BANKS,JIMECHEIA
MISS JUMPER by LOCKLEAR,AVERY08:04REBOUND (DEF) by Team
07:50TURNOVR by HAWKINS,TWEETY
TURNOVR by EBRON,JILLIAN07:26
FOUL by WILLIAMS,AIRICO(P1T1)07:10
REBOUND (DEF) by WILLIAMS,AIRICO07:09MISS 3PTR by BENFORD,ANDREA
MISS LAYUP by WILLIAMS,AIRICO07:00BLOCK by BENFORD,ANDREA
07:00REBOUND (DEF) by Team
06:4541-49V 8GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BENFORD,ANDREA
MISS JUMPER by HUNTLEY,JASMINE06:27BLOCK by BENFORD,ANDREA
06:25REBOUND (DEF) by THOMAS,RAYVEN
REBOUND (DEF) by WILLIAMS,AIRICO06:15MISS 3PTR by BENFORD,ANDREA
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by HUNTLEY,JASMINE06:0743-49V 6
ASSIST by WILLIAMS,AIRICO06:07
06:00TURNOVR by BANKS,JIMECHEIA
06:00SUB IN DYSON,DONIVAN
06:00SUB IN RACKLEY,ABREYLN
06:00SUB IN DENNARD,DEJOUN
06:00SUB IN CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY
06:00SUB OUT BANKS,JIMECHEIA
06:00SUB OUT JOHNSON,TIERRA
06:00SUB OUT HAWKINS,TWEETY
06:00SUB OUT BENFORD,ANDREA
SUB IN ALLEN,NYLA06:00
SUB OUT MONLEY,JONISSA06:00
MISS JUMPER by LOCKLEAR,AVERY05:36REBOUND (DEF) by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY
REBOUND (DEF) by WILLIAMS,AIRICO05:26MISS JUMPER by DENNARD,DEJOUN
MISS LAYUP by ALLEN,NYLA05:16REBOUND (DEF) by DYSON,DONIVAN
04:54MISS (3PTR) by RACKLEY,ABREYLN
04:54REBOUND (OFF) by ALEXANDER,MONICA
REBOUND (DEF) by LOCKLEAR,AVERY04:42MISS JUMPER by DYSON,DONIVAN
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by EBRON,JILLIAN04:3245-49V 4
ASSIST by LOCKLEAR,AVERY04:32
REBOUND (DEF) by HUNTLEY,JASMINE04:15MISS 3PTR by DENNARD,DEJOUN
MISS (LAYUP) by HUNTLEY,JASMINE04:08
REBOUND (OFF) by WILLIAMS,AIRICO04:08
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HUNTLEY,JASMINE04:0147-49V 2
04:01FOUL by RACKLEY,ABREYLN(P1T2)
TIMEOUT by Team04:01
GOOD FT SHOT by HUNTLEY,JASMINE04:0148-49V 1
04:01SUB IN HAWKINS,TWEETY
04:01SUB IN JOHNSON,TIERRA
04:01SUB IN BANKS,JIMECHEIA
04:01SUB IN BENFORD,ANDREA
04:01SUB OUT DYSON,DONIVAN
04:01SUB OUT RACKLEY,ABREYLN
04:01SUB OUT DENNARD,DEJOUN
04:01SUB OUT CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY
REBOUND (DEF) by Team03:47MISS 3PTR by BANKS,JIMECHEIA
03:19FOUL by BENFORD,ANDREA(P1T3)
GOOD FT SHOT by ALLEN,NYLA03:1949-49T 4
MISS FT SHOT by ALLEN,NYLA03:19REBOUND (DEF) by THOMAS,RAYVEN
03:19SUB IN CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY


Clayton State vs. UNC Pembroke
12/17/2016 1:30 p.m. at Pembroke, N.C
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: UNC PembrokeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: #15 Clayton State
03:19SUB OUT BENFORD,ANDREA
02:55TURNOVR by JOHNSON,TIERRA
STEAL by HUNTLEY,JASMINE02:54
TURNOVR by WILLIAMS,AIRICO02:49
FOUL by LOCKLEAR,AVERY(P3T2)02:33
02:27MISS (JUMPER) by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY
02:27REBOUND (OFF) by Team
SUB IN STEVENS,EBONE02:25
SUB OUT LOCKLEAR,AVERY02:25
FOUL by WILLIAMS,AIRICO(P2T3)02:16
02:14TURNOVR by JOHNSON,TIERRA
STEAL by WILLIAMS,AIRICO02:12
MISS 3PTR by WILLIAMS,AIRICO01:42REBOUND (DEF) by THOMAS,RAYVEN
REBOUND (DEF) by ALLEN,NYLA01:35MISS 3PTR by BANKS,JIMECHEIA
MISS JUMPER by STEVENS,EBONE01:04REBOUND (DEF) by THOMAS,RAYVEN
REBOUND (DEF) by ALLEN,NYLA00:42MISS JUMPER by JOHNSON,TIERRA
SUB IN PRICHARD,LASHONDA00:38
SUB OUT EBRON,JILLIAN00:38
00:21FOUL by THOMAS,RAYVEN(P1T4)
MISS (JUMPER) by STEVENS,EBONE00:19
REBOUND (OFF) by ALLEN,NYLA00:19
MISS (LAYUP) by WILLIAMS,AIRICO00:14
REBOUND (OFF) by PRICHARD,LASHONDA00:14
TURNOVR by PRICHARD,LASHONDA00:11
00:02MISS (JUMPER) by JOHNSON,TIERRA
00:01REBOUND (OFF) by THOMAS,RAYVEN
00:00
#15 Clayton State 61, UNC Pembroke 76
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
3rd Period - onlyT/OBench
2
10
0
0
0
6
0
4
0
5
Score tied - 1
Lead changes - 0
#15 Clayton State
UNC Pembroke
Clayton State vs. UNC Pembroke
12/17/2016 1:30 p.m. at Pembroke, N.C
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: UNC PembrokeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: #15 Clayton State
10:00SUB IN THOMAS,RAYVEN
10:00SUB OUT BENFORD,ANDREA
SUB IN WILLIAMS,AIRICO10:00
SUB IN STEVENS,EBONE10:00
SUB OUT ALLEN,NYLA10:00
SUB OUT LOCKLEAR,AVERY10:00
REBOUND (DEF) by MONLEY,JONISSA09:47MISS JUMPER by HAWKINS,TWEETY
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by PRICHARD,LASHONDA09:3851-49H 2
ASSIST by HUNTLEY,JASMINE09:38
09:1651-51T 5GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by THOMAS,RAYVEN
09:16ASSIST by HAWKINS,TWEETY
MISS (JUMPER) by STEVENS,EBONE08:54
REBOUND (OFF) by MONLEY,JONISSA08:54
08:49FOUL by THOMAS,RAYVEN(P1T1)
MISS (FT) by MONLEY,JONISSA08:49
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team08:49
GOOD FT SHOT by MONLEY,JONISSA08:4952-51H 1
08:29TURNOVR by HAWKINS,TWEETY
MISS (JUMPER) by MONLEY,JONISSA08:21
REBOUND (OFF) by MONLEY,JONISSA08:21
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by HUNTLEY,JASMINE08:1755-51H 4
ASSIST by MONLEY,JONISSA08:17
08:06MISS (JUMPER) by JOHNSON,TIERRA
08:06REBOUND (OFF) by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY
REBOUND (DEF) by HUNTLEY,JASMINE07:52MISS 3PTR by HAWKINS,TWEETY
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by HUNTLEY,JASMINE07:4457-51H 6
07:37TIMEOUT by Team
07:37SUB IN BENFORD,ANDREA
07:37SUB IN DENNARD,DEJOUN
07:37SUB IN RACKLEY,ABREYLN
07:37SUB OUT HAWKINS,TWEETY
07:37SUB OUT CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY
07:37SUB OUT THOMAS,RAYVEN
07:15MISS (JUMPER) by BENFORD,ANDREA
07:15REBOUND (OFF) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by PRICHARD,LASHONDA06:58MISS JUMPER by BENFORD,ANDREA
TURNOVR by WILLIAMS,AIRICO06:28
06:27STEAL by JOHNSON,TIERRA
REBOUND (DEF) by WILLIAMS,AIRICO06:24MISS LAYUP by JOHNSON,TIERRA
06:20FOUL by BANKS,JIMECHEIA(P1T2)
SUB IN EBRON,JILLIAN06:20
SUB OUT WILLIAMS,AIRICO06:20
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by STEVENS,EBONE06:0460-51H 9
ASSIST by HUNTLEY,JASMINE06:04
FOUL by PRICHARD,LASHONDA(P1T1)05:49
05:4660-53H 7GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by RACKLEY,ABREYLN
05:46ASSIST by DENNARD,DEJOUN
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HUNTLEY,JASMINE05:3262-53H 9
ASSIST by EBRON,JILLIAN05:32
05:26TURNOVR by JOHNSON,TIERRA
05:26TECH FOUL by JOHNSON,TIERRA(P4T3)
05:26FOUL by JOHNSON,TIERRA(P4T4)
GOOD FT SHOT by HUNTLEY,JASMINE05:2663-53H 10
GOOD FT SHOT by HUNTLEY,JASMINE05:2664-53H 11
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MONLEY,JONISSA05:0066-53H 13
ASSIST by EBRON,JILLIAN05:00
04:55TIMEOUT by Team
04:4666-55H 11GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by RACKLEY,ABREYLN
04:46ASSIST by DENNARD,DEJOUN
FOUL by EBRON,JILLIAN(P3T2)04:46
04:4666-56H 10GOOD FT SHOT by RACKLEY,ABREYLN
04:35FOUL by JOHNSON,TIERRA(P4T5)
MISS JUMPER by MONLEY,JONISSA04:21REBOUND (DEF) by BENFORD,ANDREA
04:1466-58H 8GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by BENFORD,ANDREA
MISS 3PTR by EBRON,JILLIAN03:47REBOUND (DEF) by BENFORD,ANDREA
03:38MISS (JUMPER) by BENFORD,ANDREA
03:38REBOUND (OFF) by BENFORD,ANDREA
REBOUND (DEF) by ALLEN,NYLA03:36MISS TIPIN by BENFORD,ANDREA
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by HUNTLEY,JASMINE03:3068-58H 10
ASSIST by ALLEN,NYLA03:29
FOUL by EBRON,JILLIAN(P4T3)03:10


Clayton State vs. UNC Pembroke
12/17/2016 1:30 p.m. at Pembroke, N.C
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: UNC PembrokeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: #15 Clayton State
03:10SUB IN CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY
03:10SUB IN ALEXANDER,MONICA
03:10SUB IN HAWKINS,TWEETY
03:10SUB OUT BANKS,JIMECHEIA
03:10SUB OUT JOHNSON,TIERRA
03:10SUB OUT BENFORD,ANDREA
SUB IN WILLIAMS,AIRICO03:10
SUB IN ALLEN,NYLA03:10
SUB OUT EBRON,JILLIAN03:10
SUB OUT PRICHARD,LASHONDA03:10
FOUL by HUNTLEY,JASMINE(P3T4)03:05
FOUL by ALLEN,NYLA(P4T5)03:02
03:0268-59H 9GOOD FT SHOT by RACKLEY,ABREYLN
REBOUND (DEF) by WILLIAMS,AIRICO03:02MISS FT SHOT by RACKLEY,ABREYLN
TURNOVR by ALLEN,NYLA02:54
02:53STEAL by RACKLEY,ABREYLN
REBOUND (DEF) by MONLEY,JONISSA02:46MISS JUMPER by ALEXANDER,MONICA
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by HUNTLEY,JASMINE02:3370-59H 11
FOUL by STEVENS,EBONE(P1T6)02:24
02:2470-60H 10GOOD FT SHOT by HAWKINS,TWEETY
02:2470-61H 9GOOD FT SHOT by HAWKINS,TWEETY
SUB IN PRICHARD,LASHONDA02:24
SUB OUT ALLEN,NYLA02:24
MISS (JUMPER) by WILLIAMS,AIRICO01:55
REBOUND (OFF) by MONLEY,JONISSA01:55
GOOD (Paint) TIPIN by MONLEY,JONISSA01:5272-61H 11
REBOUND (DEF) by WILLIAMS,AIRICO01:41MISS JUMPER by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY
MISS 3PTR by WILLIAMS,AIRICO01:12REBOUND (DEF) by RACKLEY,ABREYLN
REBOUND (DEF) by HUNTLEY,JASMINE01:05MISS JUMPER by RACKLEY,ABREYLN
01:02FOUL by HAWKINS,TWEETY(P1T6)
GOOD FT SHOT by HUNTLEY,JASMINE01:0273-61H 12
GOOD FT SHOT by HUNTLEY,JASMINE01:0274-61H 13
01:02SUB IN BENFORD,ANDREA
01:02SUB OUT CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY
00:55MISS (JUMPER) by DENNARD,DEJOUN
00:55REBOUND (OFF) by Team
00:52MISS (3PTR) by RACKLEY,ABREYLN
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team00:52
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by WILLIAMS,AIRICO00:2176-61H 15
ASSIST by PRICHARD,LASHONDA00:21
00:17TURNOVR by HAWKINS,TWEETY
00:00
#15 Clayton State 61, UNC Pembroke 76
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
4th Period - onlyT/OBench
8
16
0
7
0
6
2
8
8
5
Score tied - 1
Lead changes - 1
#15 Clayton State
UNC Pembroke
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
Clayton State vs. UNC Pembroke
12/17/2016 1:30 p.m. at Pembroke, N.C
#15 Clayton State (8-2, 0-1 PBC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Jimecheia BanksG2-31-21-100016100011
03Monica Alexander0-30-20-00110020019
04Dejoun Dennard0-00-00-00001001006
10Tierra JohnsonG9-121-12-5022121121120
11Abreyln Rackley0-20-12-223532100115
14MaKayla Tanksley0-00-00-00000001002
21Tweety HawkinsG2-92-70-001116100211
22Rayven Thomas1-20-00-002212000011
23Donivan Dyson0-00-00-00000000101
25Ashley CunninghamF2-20-04-412338110112
33Andrea BenfordF0-00-00-00002000002
TEAM224
Totals16-334-139-125131813457526100
FG %1st Half: 16-3348.5%2nd Half: 6-3218.8%
3FG %1st Half: 4-1330.8%2nd Half: 0-90.0%
FT %1st Half: 9-1275.0%2nd Half: 4-580.0%
UNC Pembroke (5-2, 1-0 PBC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Ebone Stevens1-21-20-00000301005
03Jillian Ebron1-11-11-20112412006
04Brianna Baham0-00-01-20001111004
10Nyla AllenG1-30-00-00003200005
13Jasmine HuntleyG1-20-02-200024010113
15Avery LocklearG2-41-20-32022500008
22Blair Silliman1-21-20-00000310008
23Airico Williams3-61-21-214508200017
24Jonissa MonleyF1-40-01-442613100116
25LaShonda PrichardG0-30-10-01120011015
32Stephanie Johnson0-00-00-00110001002
34Phoenicia Lawson0-10-00-00222000004
55Se'Dasia Love0-20-00-00220001107
TEAM213
Totals11-305-106-1510142413337813100
FG %1st Half: 11-3036.7%2nd Half: 16-3348.5%
3FG %1st Half: 5-1050.0%2nd Half: 3-742.9%
FT %1st Half: 6-1540.0%2nd Half: 8-1080.0%
Officials: Libya Rentz, Tim Bostic, Scott Neiderer
Technical Fouls: Clayton State-Tierra Johnson. UNC Pembroke-None.
Lumbee Bank Court, Pembroke, N.C Attendance: 478
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
CST18165134
Clayton State252041261
UNCP1265719
UNC Pembroke1617162776
Score Tied - 3 times
Last FG - CST 2nd-00:06,UNCP 2nd-01:14.
Largest lead - CST None, UNCP NoneLead Changed - 1 times
CST led for 23:34. UNCP led for 09:33. Game was tied for 06:43.
2nd Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 2nd Half-Only
Clayton State vs. UNC Pembroke
12/17/2016 1:30 p.m. at Pembroke, N.C
#15 Clayton State (8-2, 0-1 PBC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Jimecheia BanksG0-30-20-000010110015
03Monica Alexander0-10-00-01010000003
04Dejoun Dennard0-30-10-000000200010
10Tierra JohnsonG0-40-00-000020030115
11Abreyln Rackley2-50-22-301116000110
14MaKayla Tanksley0-00-00-00000000000
21Tweety HawkinsG0-30-22-200012130014
22Rayven Thomas1-10-00-014522000012
23Donivan Dyson0-10-00-00110000002
25Ashley CunninghamF0-20-00-011200000010
33Andrea BenfordF3-90-20-012326002010
TEAM325
Totals6-320-94-5711189164722101
FG %1st Half: 16-3348.5%2nd Half: 6-3218.8%
3FG %1st Half: 4-1330.8%2nd Half: 0-90.0%
FT %1st Half: 9-1275.0%2nd Half: 4-580.0%
UNC Pembroke (5-2, 1-0 PBC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Ebone Stevens1-41-10-000013000012
03Jillian Ebron2-31-20-000025210012
04Brianna Baham0-00-00-00000000000
10Nyla AllenG0-10-01-21341111007
13Jasmine HuntleyG7-91-15-5033120200120
15Avery LocklearG0-30-10-00111010008
22Blair Silliman0-00-00-00000000000
23Airico Williams1-60-20-016722320117
24Jonissa MonleyF4-60-02-3437010100014
25LaShonda PrichardG1-10-00-011212110010
32Stephanie Johnson0-00-00-00000000000
34Phoenicia Lawson0-00-00-00000000000
55Se'Dasia Love0-00-00-00000000000
TEAM022
Totals16-333-78-107192694311502100
FG %1st Half: 11-3036.7%2nd Half: 16-3348.5%
3FG %1st Half: 5-1050.0%2nd Half: 3-742.9%
FT %1st Half: 6-1540.0%2nd Half: 8-1080.0%
Officials: Libya Rentz, Tim Bostic, Scott Neiderer
Technical Fouls: Clayton State-Tierra Johnson. UNC Pembroke-None.
Lumbee Bank Court, Pembroke, N.C Attendance: 478
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
CST100028
Clayton State252041261
UNCP267121210
UNC Pembroke1617162776
Score Tied - 2 times
Last FG - CST 4th-04:14,UNCP 4th-00:21.
Largest lead - CST None, UNCP NoneLead Changed - 1 times
CST led for 23:34. UNCP led for 09:33. Game was tied for 06:43.
Newspaper Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Clayton State vs. UNC Pembroke
12/17/2016 1:30 p.m. at Pembroke, N.C
UNC Pembroke 76, Clayton State 61
Clayton State (8-2, 0-1 PBC)
Tierra Johnson 9-16 2-5 21; Tweety Hawkins 2-12 2-2 8; Abreyln Rackley 2-7 4-5 8; Ashley Cunningham 2-4 4-4 8; Andrea Benford 3-9 0-0 6; Jimecheia Banks 2-6 1-1 6; Rayven Thomas 2-3 0-0 4; Donivan Dyson 0-1 0-0 0; Dejoun Dennard 0-3 0-0 0; Monica Alexander 0-4 0-0 0;
Totals 22-65 13-17 61.
UNC Pembroke (5-2, 1-0 PBC)
Jasmine Huntley 8-11 7-7 24; Jonissa Monley 5-10 3-7 13; Airico Williams 4-12 1-2 10; Jillian Ebron 3-4 1-2 9; Ebone Stevens 2-6 0-0 6; Avery Locklear 2-7 0-3 5; Nyla Allen 1-4 1-2 3; Blair Silliman 1-2 0-0 3; LaShonda Prichard 1-4 0-0 2; Brianna Baham 0-0 1-2 1; Phoenicia Lawson 0-1 0-0 0; Se'Dasia Love 0-2 0-0 0;
Totals 27-63 14-25 76.
3 point goals -- Clayton State 4-22 (Tweety Hawkins 2-9; Tierra Johnson 1-1; Jimecheia Banks 1-4; Abreyln Rackley 0-3; Andrea Benford 0-2; Dejoun Dennard 0-1; Monica Alexander 0-2;), UNC Pembroke 8-17 (Jillian Ebron 2-3; Ebone Stevens 2-3; Airico Williams 1-4; Blair Silliman 1-2; Jasmine Huntley 1-1; Avery Locklear 1-3; LaShonda Prichard 0-1;). Fouled out -- Clayton State - None, UNC Pembroke - None. Rebounds -- Clayton State 36 (TEAM 9), UNC Pembroke 50 (Jonissa Monley 13). Assists -- Clayton State 11 (Monica Alexander 2), UNC Pembroke 18 (Airico Williams 5). Total fouls -- Clayton State 22, UNC Pembroke 22. Technical fouls -- Clayton State 1, UNC Pembroke 0. A-478
Team1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Clayton State252041261
UNC Pembroke1617162776
Play Analysis
Play Analysis
UNC Pembroke vs. Clayton State
12/17/2016 1:30 p.m. at Pembroke, N.C
POINTS OFF TURNOVERS1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Clayton State970016
UNC Pembroke060713
POINTS IN PAINT1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Clayton State8102828
UNC Pembroke66101638
2ND CHANCE POINTS1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Clayton State50005
UNC Pembroke236617
FAST BREAK POINTS1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Clayton State490215
UNC Pembroke254819
BENCH POINTS1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Clayton State220812
UNC Pembroke7125529
SCORE TIED BY1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Clayton State10012
UNC Pembroke20103
LEAD GAINED BY1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Clayton State10001
UNC Pembroke00011