South Carolina-Aiken vs Clayton State (12/19/2016 at Morrow, Ga.)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Play Analysis
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
South Carolina-Aiken vs. Clayton State
12/19/2016 5:30 p.m. at Morrow, Ga.
South Carolina-Aiken 61 (4-6, 0-2 PBC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
02Sade Johnson*0-00-01-230301100111
11Melyk Taouil*1-50-10-032512230327
12Jasmine Coach*0-30-00-012320120213
15Aubrey Lukacsko1-40-20-00000210005
21Jasmine Carter3-181-34-4224311120223
22Kate Duff2-41-12-211237100013
23Alexis Ware1-60-43-300025020021
24Carly Gilreath*0-30-20-002230110130
30Emily Waters6-130-11-1235313161022
32Emry Tsitouris3-100-04-47512210020016
41Kwajelin Farrar*5-70-00-0101110010119
TEAM347
Totals22-732-1415-162321442061919110200
FG %1st Half: 12-3534.3%2nd Half: 10-3826.3%Game: 22-7330.1%Deadball
Rebounds
1
3FG %1st Half: 1-616.7%2nd Half: 1-812.5%Game: 2-1414.3%
FT %1st Half: 8-8100.0%2nd Half: 7-887.5%Game: 15-1693.8%
#15 Clayton State 76 (9-2, 1-1 PBC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Jimecheia BanksG3-40-10-002256000116
03Monica Alexander0-10-10-000000040011
04Dejoun Dennard2-41-35-8022210300022
10Tierra JohnsonG8-170-00-3112416351430
11Abreyln Rackley1-30-10-033622121112
14MaKayla Tanksley0-10-10-00000000004
21Tweety HawkinsG3-72-52-4033110310124
22Rayven Thomas2-90-00-052724030110
23Donivan Dyson2-20-01-122435010011
24Shakira Walker0-00-00-00000000002
25Ashley CunninghamF3-40-00-133626022225
33Andrea BenfordF/C7-121-22-33811117352233
TEAM022
Totals31-644-1410-2017284522761323612200
FG %1st Half: 19-3455.9%2nd Half: 12-3040.0%Game: 31-6448.4%Deadball
Rebounds
5
3FG %1st Half: 3-837.5%2nd Half: 1-616.7%Game: 4-1428.6%
FT %1st Half: 5-1050.0%2nd Half: 5-1050.0%Game: 10-2050.0%
Officials: Steve Edwards, John Woods, Greg Norton
Technical Fouls: South Carolina-Aiken-None. Clayton State-None.
The Loch, Morrow, Ga. Attendance: 237
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
USCA262228248
South Carolina-Aiken1617131561
CST4025121021
Clayton State2620181276
Score Tied - 0 times
Last FG - USCA 4th-03:42,CST 4th-00:52.
Largest lead - USCA None, CST by 26 3rd-03:09Lead Changed - 0 times
USCA led for 00:00. CST led for 38:44. Game was tied for 00:36.
Play-by-Play
South Carolina-Aiken vs. Clayton State
12/19/2016 5:30 p.m. at Morrow, Ga.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: #15 Clayton StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: South Carolina-Aiken
REBOUND (DEF) by BENFORD,ANDREA09:31MISS JUMPER by COACH,JASMINE
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by BENFORD,ANDREA09:242-0H 2
09:24FOUL by TAOUIL,MELYK(P1T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by BENFORD,ANDREA09:243-0H 3
08:53MISS (JUMPER) by FARRAR,KWAJELIN
08:53REBOUND (OFF) by TAOUIL,MELYK
REBOUND (DEF) by BENFORD,ANDREA08:49MISS JUMPER by GILREATH,CARLY
MISS LAYUP by JOHNSON,TIERRA08:45REBOUND (DEF) by TAOUIL,MELYK
REBOUND (DEF) by HAWKINS,TWEETY08:24MISS JUMPER by COACH,JASMINE
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BENFORD,ANDREA08:146-0H 6
ASSIST by HAWKINS,TWEETY08:14
08:10TIMEOUT by Team
TIMEOUT by Team08:10
08:10SUB IN WATERS,EMILY
08:10SUB OUT FARRAR,KWAJELIN
08:04TURNOVR by TAOUIL,MELYK
GOOD JUMPER by BANKS,JIMECHEIA08:008-0H 8
07:48TURNOVR by WATERS,EMILY
STEAL by JOHNSON,TIERRA07:46
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by JOHNSON,TIERRA07:4510-0H 10
07:30MISS (LAYUP) by TAOUIL,MELYK
07:30REBOUND (OFF) by JOHNSON,SADE
07:2410-2H 8GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by WATERS,EMILY
GOOD JUMPER by HAWKINS,TWEETY07:0512-2H 10
BLOCK by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY06:54MISS JUMPER by WATERS,EMILY
06:54REBOUND (OFF) by JOHNSON,SADE
REBOUND (DEF) by BENFORD,ANDREA06:49MISS JUMPER by WATERS,EMILY
MISS JUMPER by HAWKINS,TWEETY06:41REBOUND (DEF) by GILREATH,CARLY
06:30TURNOVR by TAOUIL,MELYK
For Clayton State:03,04,11,22,2306:30
06:30For South Carolina-Aiken:21,23,24,30,32
GOOD LAYUP by THOMAS,RAYVEN06:2714-2H 12
06:0614-4H 10GOOD JUMPER by CARTER,JASMINE
06:06ASSIST by WATERS,EMILY
FOUL by RACKLEY,ABREYLN(P1T1)05:51
TURNOVR by RACKLEY,ABREYLN05:51
05:3914-6H 8GOOD JUMPER by WATERS,EMILY
SUB IN BENFORD,ANDREA05:32
SUB OUT RACKLEY,ABREYLN05:32
TURNOVR by BENFORD,ANDREA05:26
05:25STEAL by GILREATH,CARLY
REBOUND (DEF) by THOMAS,RAYVEN05:15MISS JUMPER by WATERS,EMILY
04:57FOUL by GILREATH,CARLY(P1T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by DENNARD,DEJOUN04:5715-6H 9
MISS (FT) by DENNARD,DEJOUN04:57
REBOUND (OFF) by DYSON,DONIVAN04:57
MISS JUMPER by BENFORD,ANDREA04:43REBOUND (DEF) by Team
04:38SUB IN DUFF,KATE
04:38SUB OUT GILREATH,CARLY
FOUL by DENNARD,DEJOUN(P1T2)04:36
SUB IN JOHNSON,TIERRA04:36
SUB OUT DENNARD,DEJOUN04:36
REBOUND (DEF) by DYSON,DONIVAN04:26MISS LAYUP by TSITOURIS,EMRY
GOOD LAYUP by JOHNSON,TIERRA04:1717-6H 11
04:17FOUL by CARTER,JASMINE(P1T3)
MISS (FT) by JOHNSON,TIERRA04:17
REBOUND (OFF) by JOHNSON,TIERRA04:17
TURNOVR by ALEXANDER,MONICA04:06
FOUL by THOMAS,RAYVEN(P1T3)04:01
SUB IN CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY04:01
SUB OUT THOMAS,RAYVEN04:01
03:52FOUL by WATERS,EMILY(P1T4)
03:52TURNOVR by WATERS,EMILY
MISS (JUMPER) by ALEXANDER,MONICA03:40
REBOUND (OFF) by BENFORD,ANDREA03:40
GOOD LAYUP by BENFORD,ANDREA03:3419-6H 13
FOUL by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY(P1T4)03:21
03:2119-7H 12GOOD FT SHOT by TSITOURIS,EMRY
SUB IN BANKS,JIMECHEIA03:21
SUB OUT ALEXANDER,MONICA03:21
03:21SUB IN COACH,JASMINE


South Carolina-Aiken vs. Clayton State
12/19/2016 5:30 p.m. at Morrow, Ga.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: #15 Clayton StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: South Carolina-Aiken
03:21SUB OUT WATERS,EMILY
03:2119-8H 11GOOD FT SHOT by TSITOURIS,EMRY
03:21SUB IN FARRAR,KWAJELIN
03:21SUB OUT TSITOURIS,EMRY
MISS (JUMPER) by JOHNSON,TIERRA03:03
REBOUND (OFF) by BENFORD,ANDREA03:03
GOOD JUMPER by BENFORD,ANDREA02:5021-8H 13
ASSIST by JOHNSON,TIERRA02:50
02:24TURNOVR by WARE,ALEXIS
STEAL by JOHNSON,TIERRA02:21
MISS (LAYUP) by JOHNSON,TIERRA02:20
REBOUND (OFF) by DYSON,DONIVAN02:20
GOOD LAYUP by DYSON,DONIVAN02:1623-8H 15
FOUL by DYSON,DONIVAN(P1T5)02:13
02:1323-9H 14GOOD FT SHOT by CARTER,JASMINE
02:13SUB IN GILREATH,CARLY
02:13SUB OUT WARE,ALEXIS
02:1323-10H 13GOOD FT SHOT by CARTER,JASMINE
02:13SUB IN TAOUIL,MELYK
02:13SUB OUT CARTER,JASMINE
02:05FOUL by COACH,JASMINE(P1T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by BENFORD,ANDREA02:0524-10H 14
MISS FT SHOT by BENFORD,ANDREA02:05REBOUND (DEF) by COACH,JASMINE
01:5524-12H 12GOOD LAYUP by FARRAR,KWAJELIN
01:55ASSIST by TAOUIL,MELYK
FOUL by JOHNSON,TIERRA(P1T6)01:46
TURNOVR by JOHNSON,TIERRA01:46
SUB IN HAWKINS,TWEETY01:46
SUB OUT JOHNSON,TIERRA01:46
01:3324-14H 10GOOD LAYUP by FARRAR,KWAJELIN
01:33ASSIST by COACH,JASMINE
GOOD JUMPER by BANKS,JIMECHEIA01:0326-14H 12
00:4226-16H 10GOOD LAYUP by FARRAR,KWAJELIN
00:42ASSIST by DUFF,KATE
FOUL by DYSON,DONIVAN(P2T7)00:17
TURNOVR by DYSON,DONIVAN00:17
SUB IN ALEXANDER,MONICA00:17
SUB OUT DYSON,DONIVAN00:17
00:17SUB IN CARTER,JASMINE
00:17SUB OUT DUFF,KATE
REBOUND (DEF) by BANKS,JIMECHEIA00:10MISS JUMPER by CARTER,JASMINE
MISS JUMPER by HAWKINS,TWEETY00:01REBOUND (DEF) by Team
South Carolina-Aiken 16, #15 Clayton State 26
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
8
12
4
10
2
6
0
4
10
5
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
South Carolina-Aiken
#15 Clayton State
South Carolina-Aiken vs. Clayton State
12/19/2016 5:30 p.m. at Morrow, Ga.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: #15 Clayton StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: South Carolina-Aiken
10:00For South Carolina-Aiken:11,21,24,30,41
SUB IN RACKLEY,ABREYLN09:52
SUB OUT CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY09:52
REBOUND (DEF) by BENFORD,ANDREA09:50MISS JUMPER by GILREATH,CARLY
TURNOVR by BENFORD,ANDREA09:41
09:34TURNOVR by FARRAR,KWAJELIN
TURNOVR by RACKLEY,ABREYLN09:18
09:16STEAL by FARRAR,KWAJELIN
FOUL by BANKS,JIMECHEIA(P1T1)09:12
09:11TURNOVR by TAOUIL,MELYK
STEAL by HAWKINS,TWEETY09:09
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by JOHNSON,TIERRA09:0728-16H 12
ASSIST by HAWKINS,TWEETY09:07
08:4828-18H 10GOOD JUMPER by WATERS,EMILY
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by HAWKINS,TWEETY08:2931-18H 13
ASSIST by RACKLEY,ABREYLN08:29
08:14MISS (JUMPER) by CARTER,JASMINE
08:14REBOUND (OFF) by FARRAR,KWAJELIN
08:1031-20H 11GOOD LAYUP by FARRAR,KWAJELIN
GOOD JUMPER by JOHNSON,TIERRA07:4933-20H 13
ASSIST by BENFORD,ANDREA07:49
07:39MISS (LAYUP) by CARTER,JASMINE
07:39REBOUND (OFF) by CARTER,JASMINE
REBOUND (DEF) by RACKLEY,ABREYLN07:33MISS LAYUP by CARTER,JASMINE
MISS JUMPER by JOHNSON,TIERRA07:31REBOUND (DEF) by CARTER,JASMINE
FOUL by BANKS,JIMECHEIA(P2T2)07:23
For Clayton State:04,10,21,22,3307:23
07:23For South Carolina-Aiken:11,23,24,30,32
07:14TURNOVR by WATERS,EMILY
STEAL by THOMAS,RAYVEN07:12
MISS LAYUP by THOMAS,RAYVEN06:59REBOUND (DEF) by TSITOURIS,EMRY
FOUL by BENFORD,ANDREA(P1T3)06:54
06:48MISS (JUMPER) by WATERS,EMILY
06:48REBOUND (OFF) by TSITOURIS,EMRY
06:4033-22H 11GOOD LAYUP by TSITOURIS,EMRY
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by HAWKINS,TWEETY06:2536-22H 14
06:13TURNOVR by GILREATH,CARLY
STEAL by BENFORD,ANDREA06:11
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by JOHNSON,TIERRA06:0938-22H 16
ASSIST by HAWKINS,TWEETY06:09
REBOUND (DEF) by BENFORD,ANDREA05:55MISS JUMPER by TAOUIL,MELYK
05:31FOUL by WATERS,EMILY(P1T1)
SUB IN DYSON,DONIVAN05:31
SUB OUT HAWKINS,TWEETY05:31
05:31For South Carolina-Aiken:12,21,23,24,30
TURNOVR by THOMAS,RAYVEN05:30
05:26STEAL by CARTER,JASMINE
REBOUND (DEF) by BENFORD,ANDREA05:22MISS JUMPER by CARTER,JASMINE
GOOD LAYUP by THOMAS,RAYVEN05:1440-22H 18
05:13TIMEOUT by Team
TIMEOUT by Team05:13
SUB IN RACKLEY,ABREYLN05:13
SUB OUT BENFORD,ANDREA05:13
FOUL by DYSON,DONIVAN(P3T4)05:00
05:0040-23H 17GOOD FT SHOT by CARTER,JASMINE
SUB IN ALEXANDER,MONICA05:00
SUB OUT DYSON,DONIVAN05:00
05:0040-24H 16GOOD FT SHOT by CARTER,JASMINE
MISS (JUMPER) by DENNARD,DEJOUN04:52
REBOUND (OFF) by THOMAS,RAYVEN04:52
MISS LAYUP by THOMAS,RAYVEN04:46REBOUND (DEF) by WATERS,EMILY
04:46FOUL by GILREATH,CARLY(P1T2)
TURNOVR by ALEXANDER,MONICA04:44
04:41STEAL by CARTER,JASMINE
04:38TURNOVR by CARTER,JASMINE
STEAL by RACKLEY,ABREYLN04:36
TURNOVR by JOHNSON,TIERRA04:33
BLOCK by RACKLEY,ABREYLN04:13MISS JUMPER by WATERS,EMILY
04:13REBOUND (OFF) by COACH,JASMINE
04:0440-26H 14GOOD LAYUP by LUKACSKO,AUBREY
TURNOVR by ALEXANDER,MONICA04:00


South Carolina-Aiken vs. Clayton State
12/19/2016 5:30 p.m. at Morrow, Ga.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: #15 Clayton StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: South Carolina-Aiken
03:59STEAL by COACH,JASMINE
03:59TURNOVR by COACH,JASMINE
TIMEOUT by Team03:59
03:59For South Carolina-Aiken:12,15,21,23,32
MISS JUMPER by THOMAS,RAYVEN03:48REBOUND (DEF) by TSITOURIS,EMRY
03:42TURNOVR by TSITOURIS,EMRY
STEAL by JOHNSON,TIERRA03:41
GOOD LAYUP by DENNARD,DEJOUN03:4042-26H 16
ASSIST by JOHNSON,TIERRA03:40
03:22MISS (LAYUP) by LUKACSKO,AUBREY
03:22REBOUND (OFF) by TSITOURIS,EMRY
REBOUND (DEF) by DENNARD,DEJOUN03:16MISS JUMPER by WARE,ALEXIS
03:14FOUL by WARE,ALEXIS(P4T3)
SUB IN WALKER,SHAKIRA03:14
SUB OUT JOHNSON,TIERRA03:14
MISS (JUMPER) by HAWKINS,TWEETY03:00
REBOUND (OFF) by THOMAS,RAYVEN03:00
MISS (LAYUP) by THOMAS,RAYVEN02:55
REBOUND (OFF) by RACKLEY,ABREYLN02:55
MISS (LAYUP) by RACKLEY,ABREYLN02:52
REBOUND (OFF) by RACKLEY,ABREYLN02:52
02:49FOUL by CARTER,JASMINE(P1T4)
02:49SUB IN FARRAR,KWAJELIN
02:49SUB OUT TSITOURIS,EMRY
TURNOVR by THOMAS,RAYVEN02:34
02:33STEAL by COACH,JASMINE
02:2442-29H 13GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by DUFF,KATE
02:24ASSIST by LUKACSKO,AUBREY
02:10FOUL by DUFF,KATE(P2T5)
MISS (FT) by DENNARD,DEJOUN02:10
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team02:10
GOOD FT SHOT by DENNARD,DEJOUN02:1043-29H 14
SUB IN CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY02:00
SUB OUT THOMAS,RAYVEN02:00
01:5743-31H 12GOOD JUMPER by FARRAR,KWAJELIN
01:57ASSIST by JOHNSON,SADE
01:48For South Carolina-Aiken:02,12,21,22,41
MISS (FT) by HAWKINS,TWEETY01:48
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team01:48
GOOD FT SHOT by HAWKINS,TWEETY01:4844-31H 13
SUB IN BENFORD,ANDREA01:48
SUB OUT RACKLEY,ABREYLN01:48
REBOUND (DEF) by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY01:36MISS JUMPER by CARTER,JASMINE
01:31For South Carolina-Aiken:02,11,21,22,23
TURNOVR by BENFORD,ANDREA01:27
01:27SUB IN LUKACSKO,AUBREY
01:27SUB OUT CARTER,JASMINE
FOUL by HAWKINS,TWEETY(P1T5)01:21
01:2144-32H 12GOOD FT SHOT by DUFF,KATE
01:21SUB IN CARTER,JASMINE
01:21SUB OUT LUKACSKO,AUBREY
SUB IN HAWKINS,TWEETY01:21
SUB OUT WALKER,SHAKIRA01:21
01:2144-33H 11GOOD FT SHOT by DUFF,KATE
GOOD LAYUP by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY01:0446-33H 13
ASSIST by DENNARD,DEJOUN01:04
00:43MISS (JUMPER) by LUKACSKO,AUBREY
00:43REBOUND (OFF) by JOHNSON,SADE
REBOUND (DEF) by HAWKINS,TWEETY00:02MISS JUMPER by FARRAR,KWAJELIN
South Carolina-Aiken 33, #15 Clayton State 46
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
6
10
7
6
6
0
0
4
13
5
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
South Carolina-Aiken
#15 Clayton State
South Carolina-Aiken vs. Clayton State
12/19/2016 5:30 p.m. at Morrow, Ga.
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: #15 Clayton StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: South Carolina-Aiken
REBOUND (DEF) by HAWKINS,TWEETY09:33MISS JUMPER by COACH,JASMINE
TURNOVR by JOHNSON,TIERRA09:26
09:08TURNOVR by COACH,JASMINE
STEAL by BENFORD,ANDREA09:07
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by JOHNSON,TIERRA09:0548-33H 15
ASSIST by BENFORD,ANDREA09:05
FOUL by BANKS,JIMECHEIA(P3T1)08:47
SUB IN DENNARD,DEJOUN08:47
SUB OUT BANKS,JIMECHEIA08:47
REBOUND (DEF) by Team08:28MISS JUMPER by TAOUIL,MELYK
GOOD LAYUP by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY08:0850-33H 17
08:08FOUL by FARRAR,KWAJELIN(P1T1)
08:08For South Carolina-Aiken:12,21,23,24,41
MISS (FT) by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY08:08
REBOUND (OFF) by BENFORD,ANDREA08:08
MISS JUMPER by HAWKINS,TWEETY07:59REBOUND (DEF) by COACH,JASMINE
REBOUND (DEF) by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY07:40MISS JUMPER by GILREATH,CARLY
07:36FOUL by COACH,JASMINE(P1T2)
07:36SUB IN WATERS,EMILY
07:36SUB OUT COACH,JASMINE
GOOD LAYUP by BENFORD,ANDREA07:2752-33H 19
REBOUND (DEF) by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY07:08MISS JUMPER by CARTER,JASMINE
TURNOVR by JOHNSON,TIERRA07:01
06:46MISS (JUMPER) by CARTER,JASMINE
06:46REBOUND (OFF) by WATERS,EMILY
06:4152-35H 17GOOD LAYUP by WATERS,EMILY
06:20FOUL by CARTER,JASMINE(P2T3)
MISS (FT) by DENNARD,DEJOUN06:20
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team06:20
GOOD FT SHOT by DENNARD,DEJOUN06:2053-35H 18
TURNOVR by HAWKINS,TWEETY06:12
GOOD LAYUP by JOHNSON,TIERRA06:0655-35H 20
05:52MISS (JUMPER) by CARTER,JASMINE
05:52REBOUND (OFF) by CARTER,JASMINE
05:42SUB IN TAOUIL,MELYK
05:42SUB OUT CARTER,JASMINE
FOUL by JOHNSON,TIERRA(P2T2)05:22
05:22SUB IN TSITOURIS,EMRY
05:22SUB OUT FARRAR,KWAJELIN
05:12TURNOVR by WATERS,EMILY
STEAL by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY05:10
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by DENNARD,DEJOUN05:0658-35H 23
ASSIST by JOHNSON,TIERRA05:06
04:46FOUL by WATERS,EMILY(P1T4)
04:46TURNOVR by WATERS,EMILY
TIMEOUT by Team04:46
04:46SUB IN DUFF,KATE
04:46SUB OUT WARE,ALEXIS
SUB IN DYSON,DONIVAN04:46
SUB OUT HAWKINS,TWEETY04:46
GOOD LAYUP by BENFORD,ANDREA04:3660-35H 25
04:25TURNOVR by WATERS,EMILY
STEAL by JOHNSON,TIERRA04:22
MISS LAYUP by JOHNSON,TIERRA04:21REBOUND (DEF) by GILREATH,CARLY
FOUL by DENNARD,DEJOUN(P2T3)04:17
SUB IN TANKSLEY,MAKAYLA04:17
SUB OUT DENNARD,DEJOUN04:17
04:17SUB IN WARE,ALEXIS
04:17SUB OUT WATERS,EMILY
04:09MISS (JUMPER) by WARE,ALEXIS
04:09REBOUND (OFF) by TAOUIL,MELYK
REBOUND (DEF) by DYSON,DONIVAN04:01MISS LAYUP by TAOUIL,MELYK
MISS JUMPER by JOHNSON,TIERRA03:52REBOUND (DEF) by TSITOURIS,EMRY
03:39MISS (JUMPER) by DUFF,KATE
03:39REBOUND (OFF) by DUFF,KATE
03:3560-37H 23GOOD LAYUP by DUFF,KATE
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by DYSON,DONIVAN03:0962-37H 25
03:09FOUL by DUFF,KATE(P2T5)
SUB IN ALEXANDER,MONICA03:09
SUB OUT JOHNSON,TIERRA03:09
GOOD FT SHOT by DYSON,DONIVAN03:0963-37H 26


South Carolina-Aiken vs. Clayton State
12/19/2016 5:30 p.m. at Morrow, Ga.
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: #15 Clayton StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: South Carolina-Aiken
03:00TURNOVR by WARE,ALEXIS
STEAL by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY02:59
TURNOVR by ALEXANDER,MONICA02:40
BLOCK by BENFORD,ANDREA02:26MISS LAYUP by DUFF,KATE
02:26REBOUND (OFF) by TSITOURIS,EMRY
02:2163-39H 24GOOD LAYUP by TSITOURIS,EMRY
MISS JUMPER by TANKSLEY,MAKAYLA02:06REBOUND (DEF) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by BENFORD,ANDREA01:44MISS LAYUP by TSITOURIS,EMRY
MISS LAYUP by BENFORD,ANDREA01:37REBOUND (DEF) by DUFF,KATE
BLOCK by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY01:29MISS JUMPER by TSITOURIS,EMRY
01:29REBOUND (OFF) by TSITOURIS,EMRY
01:2563-41H 22GOOD LAYUP by WARE,ALEXIS
FOUL by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY(P2T4)01:25
01:2563-42H 21GOOD FT SHOT by WARE,ALEXIS
MISS (LAYUP) by THOMAS,RAYVEN01:11
REBOUND (OFF) by THOMAS,RAYVEN01:11
MISS (LAYUP) by THOMAS,RAYVEN01:07
REBOUND (OFF) by THOMAS,RAYVEN01:07
MISS LAYUP by THOMAS,RAYVEN01:04REBOUND (DEF) by TSITOURIS,EMRY
REBOUND (DEF) by RACKLEY,ABREYLN00:56MISS JUMPER by WARE,ALEXIS
00:45FOUL by DUFF,KATE(P2T6)
For Clayton State:01,03,11,21,2200:45
MISS (FT) by HAWKINS,TWEETY00:45
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team00:45
00:45SUB IN LUKACSKO,AUBREY
00:45SUB OUT GILREATH,CARLY
GOOD FT SHOT by HAWKINS,TWEETY00:4564-42H 22
00:37MISS (LAYUP) by TSITOURIS,EMRY
00:37REBOUND (OFF) by Team
FOUL by THOMAS,RAYVEN(P2T5)00:34
00:3464-43H 21GOOD FT SHOT by WARE,ALEXIS
00:3464-44H 20GOOD FT SHOT by WARE,ALEXIS
TURNOVR by THOMAS,RAYVEN00:16
00:14STEAL by TAOUIL,MELYK
00:05MISS (JUMPER) by WARE,ALEXIS
00:05REBOUND (OFF) by TSITOURIS,EMRY
00:0264-46H 18GOOD LAYUP by TSITOURIS,EMRY
MISS JUMPER by BANKS,JIMECHEIA00:00REBOUND (DEF) by Team
South Carolina-Aiken 46, #15 Clayton State 64
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
3rd Period - onlyT/OBench
10
12
6
7
13
0
0
2
13
7
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
South Carolina-Aiken
#15 Clayton State
South Carolina-Aiken vs. Clayton State
12/19/2016 5:30 p.m. at Morrow, Ga.
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: #15 Clayton StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: South Carolina-Aiken
10:00For South Carolina-Aiken:11,15,22,23,32
MISS (LAYUP) by BENFORD,ANDREA09:46
REBOUND (OFF) by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY09:46
MISS LAYUP by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY09:40REBOUND (DEF) by TAOUIL,MELYK
09:26MISS (JUMPER) by LUKACSKO,AUBREY
09:26REBOUND (OFF) by TSITOURIS,EMRY
FOUL by BANKS,JIMECHEIA(P4T1)09:22
09:2264-47H 17GOOD FT SHOT by TSITOURIS,EMRY
09:2264-48H 16GOOD FT SHOT by TSITOURIS,EMRY
TURNOVR by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY09:02
09:00STEAL by TAOUIL,MELYK
08:56MISS (JUMPER) by WARE,ALEXIS
08:56REBOUND (OFF) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by Team08:42MISS LAYUP by TSITOURIS,EMRY
SUB IN DENNARD,DEJOUN08:37
SUB OUT HAWKINS,TWEETY08:37
MISS (LAYUP) by BENFORD,ANDREA08:28
REBOUND (OFF) by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY08:28
08:27FOUL by WARE,ALEXIS(P4T1)
08:27For South Carolina-Aiken:11,21,24,30,41
GOOD JUMPER by BANKS,JIMECHEIA08:2366-48H 18
ASSIST by BENFORD,ANDREA08:19
08:0666-50H 16GOOD JUMPER by CARTER,JASMINE
TURNOVR by BENFORD,ANDREA07:45
TIMEOUT by Team07:45
07:40SUB IN TSITOURIS,EMRY
07:40SUB OUT FARRAR,KWAJELIN
BLOCK by BENFORD,ANDREA07:34MISS LAYUP by TSITOURIS,EMRY
07:34REBOUND (OFF) by TAOUIL,MELYK
07:3066-53H 13GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by CARTER,JASMINE
07:30ASSIST by TAOUIL,MELYK
MISS LAYUP by BENFORD,ANDREA07:13REBOUND (DEF) by TSITOURIS,EMRY
REBOUND (DEF) by BANKS,JIMECHEIA07:04MISS JUMPER by CARTER,JASMINE
MISS (JUMPER) by DENNARD,DEJOUN06:56
REBOUND (OFF) by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY06:56
06:51FOUL by TSITOURIS,EMRY(P1T2)
SUB IN THOMAS,RAYVEN06:51
SUB OUT BENFORD,ANDREA06:51
06:45FOUL by TSITOURIS,EMRY(P1T3)
GOOD FT SHOT by DENNARD,DEJOUN06:4567-53H 14
GOOD FT SHOT by DENNARD,DEJOUN06:4568-53H 15
06:37MISS (JUMPER) by WATERS,EMILY
06:37REBOUND (OFF) by TSITOURIS,EMRY
06:27TURNOVR by CARTER,JASMINE
STEAL by BANKS,JIMECHEIA06:24
06:22FOUL by GILREATH,CARLY(P1T4)
MISS (FT) by JOHNSON,TIERRA06:22
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team06:22
MISS (FT) by JOHNSON,TIERRA06:22
REBOUND (OFF) by THOMAS,RAYVEN06:22
TURNOVR by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY06:02
06:00STEAL by TAOUIL,MELYK
05:51MISS (LAYUP) by TSITOURIS,EMRY
05:51REBOUND (OFF) by Team
FOUL by BANKS,JIMECHEIA(P5T2)05:49
SUB IN HAWKINS,TWEETY05:49
SUB OUT BANKS,JIMECHEIA05:49
FOUL by JOHNSON,TIERRA(P3T3)05:42
05:4068-55H 13GOOD JUMPER by WATERS,EMILY
05:40ASSIST by CARTER,JASMINE
GOOD LAYUP by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY05:3070-55H 15
ASSIST by DENNARD,DEJOUN05:30
REBOUND (DEF) by THOMAS,RAYVEN05:13MISS JUMPER by CARTER,JASMINE
MISS LAYUP by JOHNSON,TIERRA04:46BLOCK by WATERS,EMILY
04:46REBOUND (DEF) by WATERS,EMILY
04:32TURNOVR by TSITOURIS,EMRY
TIMEOUT by Team04:32
For Clayton State:04,10,11,21,3304:32
04:32SUB IN FARRAR,KWAJELIN
04:32SUB OUT TSITOURIS,EMRY
GOOD LAYUP by JOHNSON,TIERRA04:1872-55H 17




South Carolina-Aiken vs. Clayton State
12/19/2016 5:30 p.m. at Morrow, Ga.
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: #15 Clayton StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: South Carolina-Aiken
04:0572-57H 15GOOD JUMPER by TAOUIL,MELYK
04:05ASSIST by GILREATH,CARLY
MISS JUMPER by RACKLEY,ABREYLN03:48REBOUND (DEF) by WATERS,EMILY
03:4272-59H 13GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by WATERS,EMILY
FOUL by RACKLEY,ABREYLN(P2T4)03:41
03:41SUB IN JOHNSON,SADE
03:41SUB OUT TAOUIL,MELYK
03:4172-60H 12GOOD FT SHOT by WATERS,EMILY
MISS LAYUP by JOHNSON,TIERRA03:27REBOUND (DEF) by CARTER,JASMINE
FOUL by JOHNSON,TIERRA(P4T5)03:02
03:02MISS (FT) by JOHNSON,SADE
03:02REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
03:0272-61H 11GOOD FT SHOT by JOHNSON,SADE
GOOD JUMPER by BENFORD,ANDREA02:5274-61H 13
ASSIST by DENNARD,DEJOUN02:52
REBOUND (DEF) by DENNARD,DEJOUN02:43MISS JUMPER by CARTER,JASMINE
TIMEOUT by Team02:34
TURNOVR by JOHNSON,TIERRA02:26
BLOCK by JOHNSON,TIERRA02:10MISS JUMPER by CARTER,JASMINE
REBOUND (DEF) by JOHNSON,TIERRA02:10
TURNOVR by BENFORD,ANDREA01:37
01:35STEAL by JOHNSON,SADE
REBOUND (DEF) by RACKLEY,ABREYLN01:19MISS JUMPER by CARTER,JASMINE
MISS (JUMPER) by JOHNSON,TIERRA00:55
REBOUND (OFF) by RACKLEY,ABREYLN00:55
GOOD LAYUP by RACKLEY,ABREYLN00:5276-61H 15
00:42MISS (JUMPER) by CARTER,JASMINE
00:42REBOUND (OFF) by WATERS,EMILY
REBOUND (DEF) by BENFORD,ANDREA00:37MISS JUMPER by WATERS,EMILY
South Carolina-Aiken 61, #15 Clayton State 76
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
4th Period - onlyT/OBench
2
6
5
2
7
6
2
0
12
4
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
South Carolina-Aiken
#15 Clayton State
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
South Carolina-Aiken vs. Clayton State
12/19/2016 5:30 p.m. at Morrow, Ga.
South Carolina-Aiken (4-6, 0-2 PBC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
02Sade Johnson*0-00-00-03030010006
11Melyk Taouil*0-20-00-011210130012
12Jasmine Coach*0-20-00-011210110211
15Aubrey Lukacsko1-30-10-00000210002
21Jasmine Carter1-70-14-411226010213
22Kate Duff1-11-12-20001510006
23Alexis Ware0-10-10-000010010011
24Carly Gilreath*0-20-10-001120010113
30Emily Waters3-80-10-001126130011
32Emry Tsitouris1-20-02-22240401006
41Kwajelin Farrar*5-70-00-010101001019
TEAM022
Totals12-351-68-89918103361206100
FG %1st Half: 12-3534.3%2nd Half: 10-3826.3%
3FG %1st Half: 1-616.7%2nd Half: 1-812.5%
FT %1st Half: 8-8100.0%2nd Half: 7-887.5%
#15 Clayton State (9-2, 1-1 PBC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Jimecheia BanksG2-20-00-001124000010
03Monica Alexander0-10-10-00000003008
04Dejoun Dennard1-20-12-40111410008
10Tierra JohnsonG5-90-00-1101110220313
11Abreyln Rackley0-10-00-02131012117
14MaKayla Tanksley0-00-00-00000000000
21Tweety HawkinsG3-62-41-202219300111
22Rayven Thomas2-60-00-02131402017
23Donivan Dyson1-10-00-02133201007
24Shakira Walker0-00-00-00000000002
25Ashley CunninghamF1-10-00-001112001010-
33Andrea BenfordF/C4-51-22-3268111130117
TEAM
Totals19-343-85-1091423124681327100
FG %1st Half: 19-3455.9%2nd Half: 12-3040.0%
3FG %1st Half: 3-837.5%2nd Half: 1-616.7%
FT %1st Half: 5-1050.0%2nd Half: 5-1050.0%
Officials: Steve Edwards, John Woods, Greg Norton
Technical Fouls: South Carolina-Aiken-None. Clayton State-None.
The Loch, Morrow, Ga. Attendance: 237
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
USCA14118023
South Carolina-Aiken1617131561
CST22166810
Clayton State2620181276
Score Tied - 0 times
Last FG - USCA 2nd-01:57,CST 2nd-01:04.
Largest lead - USCA None, CST by 18 2nd-05:14Lead Changed - 0 times
USCA led for 00:00. CST led for 38:44. Game was tied for 00:36.
2nd Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 2nd Half-Only
South Carolina-Aiken vs. Clayton State
12/19/2016 5:30 p.m. at Morrow, Ga.
South Carolina-Aiken (4-6, 0-2 PBC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
02Sade Johnson*0-00-01-20000100015
11Melyk Taouil*1-30-10-021302100315
12Jasmine Coach*0-10-00-00111001002
15Aubrey Lukacsko0-10-10-00000000003
21Jasmine Carter2-111-20-011215110010
22Kate Duff1-30-00-01122200007
23Alexis Ware1-50-33-300015010010
24Carly Gilreath*0-10-10-001110100017
30Emily Waters3-50-01-122417031011
32Emry Tsitouris2-80-02-253826010010
41Kwajelin Farrar*0-00-00-000010000010
TEAM325
Totals10-381-87-814122610283714100
FG %1st Half: 12-3534.3%2nd Half: 10-3826.3%
3FG %1st Half: 1-616.7%2nd Half: 1-812.5%
FT %1st Half: 8-8100.0%2nd Half: 7-887.5%
#15 Clayton State (9-2, 1-1 PBC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Jimecheia BanksG1-20-10-00113200016
03Monica Alexander0-00-00-00000001003
04Dejoun Dennard1-21-23-401116200014
10Tierra JohnsonG3-80-00-201136131117
11Abreyln Rackley1-20-10-01231200005
14MaKayla Tanksley0-10-10-00000000004
21Tweety HawkinsG0-10-11-201101010013
22Rayven Thomas0-30-00-03141001003
23Donivan Dyson1-10-01-10110300004
24Shakira Walker0-00-00-00000000000
25Ashley CunninghamF2-30-00-132514021215
33Andrea BenfordF/C3-70-00-012306222116
TEAM022
Totals12-301-65-1081422103051045100
FG %1st Half: 19-3455.9%2nd Half: 12-3040.0%
3FG %1st Half: 3-837.5%2nd Half: 1-616.7%
FT %1st Half: 5-1050.0%2nd Half: 5-1050.0%
Officials: Steve Edwards, John Woods, Greg Norton
Technical Fouls: South Carolina-Aiken-None. Clayton State-None.
The Loch, Morrow, Ga. Attendance: 237
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
USCA121120225
South Carolina-Aiken1617131561
CST1896211
Clayton State2620181276
Score Tied - 0 times
Last FG - USCA 4th-03:42,CST 4th-00:52.
Largest lead - USCA None, CST by 26 3rd-03:09Lead Changed - 0 times
USCA led for 00:00. CST led for 38:44. Game was tied for 00:36.
Newspaper Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
South Carolina-Aiken vs. Clayton State
12/19/2016 5:30 p.m. at Morrow, Ga.
Clayton State 76, South Carolina-Aiken 61
South Carolina-Aiken (4-6, 0-2 PBC)
Emily Waters 6-13 1-1 13; Jasmine Carter 3-18 4-4 11; Kwajelin Farrar 5-7 0-0 10; Emry Tsitouris 3-10 4-4 10; Kate Duff 2-4 2-2 7; Alexis Ware 1-6 3-3 5; Melyk Taouil 1-5 0-0 2; Aubrey Lukacsko 1-4 0-0 2; Sade Johnson 0-0 1-2 1; Jasmine Coach 0-3 0-0 0; Carly Gilreath 0-3 0-0 0;
Totals 22-73 15-16 61.
Clayton State (9-2, 1-1 PBC)
Andrea Benford 7-12 2-3 17; Tierra Johnson 8-17 0-3 16; Dejoun Dennard 2-4 5-8 10; Tweety Hawkins 3-7 2-4 10; Jimecheia Banks 3-4 0-0 6; Ashley Cunningham 3-4 0-1 6; Donivan Dyson 2-2 1-1 5; Rayven Thomas 2-9 0-0 4; Abreyln Rackley 1-3 0-0 2; MaKayla Tanksley 0-1 0-0 0; Monica Alexander 0-1 0-0 0;
Totals 31-64 10-20 76.
3 point goals -- South Carolina-Aiken 2-14 (Kate Duff 1-1; Jasmine Carter 1-3; Aubrey Lukacsko 0-2; Alexis Ware 0-4; Melyk Taouil 0-1; Emily Waters 0-1; Carly Gilreath 0-2;), Clayton State 4-14 (Tweety Hawkins 2-5; Andrea Benford 1-2; Dejoun Dennard 1-3; Jimecheia Banks 0-1; Abreyln Rackley 0-1; MaKayla Tanksley 0-1; Monica Alexander 0-1;). Fouled out -- South Carolina-Aiken - None, Clayton State - Jimecheia Banks;. Rebounds -- South Carolina-Aiken 44 (Emry Tsitouris 12), Clayton State 45 (Andrea Benford 11). Assists -- South Carolina-Aiken 9 (Melyk Taouil 2), Clayton State 13 (Tweety Hawkins 3). Total fouls -- South Carolina-Aiken 20, Clayton State 22. Technical fouls -- South Carolina-Aiken 0, Clayton State 0. A-237
Team1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Clayton State2620181276
South Carolina-Aiken1617131561
Play Analysis
Play Analysis
Clayton State vs. South Carolina-Aiken
12/19/2016 5:30 p.m. at Morrow, Ga.
POINTS OFF TURNOVERS1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Clayton State1067225
South Carolina-Aiken476522
POINTS IN PAINT1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Clayton State121012640
South Carolina-Aiken8610226
2ND CHANCE POINTS1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Clayton State600612
South Carolina-Aiken2613728
FAST BREAK POINTS1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Clayton State442010
South Carolina-Aiken00022
BENCH POINTS1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Clayton State557421
South Carolina-Aiken1013131248
SCORE TIED BY1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Clayton State00000
South Carolina-Aiken00000
LEAD GAINED BY1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Clayton State00000
South Carolina-Aiken00000